Tripwire Interactive |
Game Director |
David Hensley |
Creative Director |
William T. Munk II |
Game Designers |
Lee Hammock, Joelle Silverio, John Gibson |
Lead Level Designer |
Keith Balding |
Level Designers |
Adam Hatch, Kevin Butt, Matthew Lefevere |
Writers |
Alan Wilson, Marek Walton, Maurice Suckling |
Additional Design |
T. Elliot Cannon, Chris Goodwin, Michael Kissinger |
Lead Programmer |
Andrew Ladenberger |
Engine Programmers |
Sakib Sakia, Joshua Rowan, David Elder, Terry Hendrix II, Curtis Hartung, Adam Pawlowski |
Gameplay Programmers |
John Gibson, Christian Schneider, Gregory Felber, Jeff Robinson, Matthew Farber, Brooks Butler |
UI Programmer |
Zane Gholson |
Additional Programming |
Michiel Hendriks, Charles Hennon, Daniel Hollinger, Johnathan Howard, Alex Quick |
Art Director |
David Hensley |
Lead Animator |
Bert Farache |
Lead Weapon Animator |
Mike Munk |
Animators |
William T. Munk II, Justin Knappich, Jin Jang |
Character Artists |
Andrew Quintiliani, Jeffrey Wilson |
Lead Weapon Artist |
Rob Dion |
Lead Environment Artist |
Leland Scali |
Level Architect |
Andrew Kerschner |
Environment Artists |
Aaron Ault, Bryon Stiles, Joe Dionisio |
Technical Artists |
David Northcutt, Eugene Yanza, Russell Stenberg |
Effects Artist |
Santiago Sanchez |
User Interface Design |
Tyler Windham |
Concept & Graphic Design |
Louice Adler, Tyler Windham |
Video Production |
Richard Dawson (Antimatter Games), FUGO Studios |
Additional Art |
Pedro Amorim (Antimatter Games), George Baker, Wil Bullen (Antimatter Games), Ben Dalling (Antimatter Games), Mike Kash, Ben Knapp, Jan-Philipp Küppers (Antimatter Games), Cody Owens, Jean-Philippe Savariault, Nikolas Sumnall, Bryan Wynia, Wei Dong Yang |
Audio Director |
Mark Muraski |
Early Access Audio Director |
Chris Rickwood |
Additional Sound Design |
Dan Nassick, GL33K Game Audio, Adam Block |
Producers |
Al Nelson, Jimi Doss |
Associate Producer |
Thomas Dahlberg |
QA Manager |
Sean Manzano |
Quality Assurance |
James LaMarr, David S. Goldfarb, Alan Dykes, Cody Owens, Jonathan Betancourt, Dónal Gordon, Nicholas Hull, Kyrie Himebrook, David Brown, Sarah Massagee, Ian Kaleta, David Amata, Wil Blanks |
President |
John Gibson |
Vice President |
Alan Wilson |
Marketing Director |
Mike Schmitt |
Chief Administrative Officer |
Sandy DiCocco |
Financial Controller |
Matthew Lopilato |
Junior Accountant |
Amanda Harrison |
Community Manager |
Jared Creasy |
IT Systems Adminstrator |
Mark Hellner |
Sr. Level Designer |
Jeremy Raymond (uncredited) |
Hardsuit Labs |
Hardsuit Labs |
Jason Adcock, Adam Alexander, Brian Anderle, Michael Athey, Bryan Brooks, Arturo Caballero, Martin Cluney, Christopher Cooper, Luke Dodge, Nate Green, Kevin Hamilton, Kael Hammond, Emily Harrenstein, Brandon Johnson, Andrew Kipling, Dee Kong, William Lafleur, Jake Leonard, Chance Lyon, Noah Maas, Alex Miller, Ivan Moy, Russell D. Nelson, John Opila, Kayla Oswald, Colin Pyle, Hardik Shah, Brian Sprague, Liz Starr, Luke Steichen, Vika Tiapkova |
NVIDIA |
PhysX |
Mike Skolones, Hai Loc Lu |
FleX, SLI & Performance |
Dane Johnston, Johnny Costello, Zach Bowman, Robert Sitton, Julian Cao, Miles Macklin, Oleg Kuznetsov, Lars Nordskog, Manuel Kraemer, John Ratcliff |
Quality Assurance |
David Bean, Andrew Bott, Jenny Gibbons, Wendy Gram, Stephen Hmiel, Patrick McKinney, Lindsay Moore, Andrew Park, Amanda Walker, Emma Wilson |
GlobalStep Services PVT. LTD. |
Operations Manager |
Sumit Arora |
QA Manager |
Gurmeet Singh |
Assistant Manager |
Saurabh Bhosale |
QA Lead |
Manit Mohanan Pillai |
QA Compliance Team |
Sunil Pawar, Rahul Saini |
QA Functionality Team |
Shashank Upadhyay, Mohit Kumar Bhatnagar, Pravin Kharat, Gaurav Singh |
Cast - Voices |
Natalie D'Aubert |
Karen Strassman |
Constable Rob Briar |
Eli James |
"Classic" Rob Briar |
Mark Hayler |
Hayato Tanaka |
Kaiji Tang |
Donovan Neal |
Lynn Andrews |
Lt. Bill Masterson |
Ian Sinclair |
"Classic" Bill Masterson |
Alan Wilson |
Rev. David Alberts |
Dwight Schultz |
DJ Skully |
Robert McCollum |
Mr. Foster |
John Michael Tatum |
Ana Larive |
Laura Post |
Doktor Hans Volter |
Chuck Huber |
Tom Banner |
Jim Foronda |
Anton Strasser |
Kai Wulff |
Oisten Jagerhorn |
Tobias Wilson |
Rae Higgins |
Peta Johnson |
Kevin Clamely |
Dan Nassick |
Cast - 3D Scanned Faces |
Constable Rob Briar |
Jeff Manley |
Hayato Tanaka |
Kenny Kim |
Donovan Neal |
Muhammed White |
Lt. Bill Masterson |
Michael Munk |
Rev. David Alberts |
Eugene Banks |
Ana Larive |
Jordyn Page |
Anton Strasser |
Allen Daniel |
Oisten Jagerhorn |
Jeremiah Scott |
Rae Higgins |
Jessica Gibson |
Cast - 3D Motion Capture |
Mocap Actors |
Jackamo Harvey, Panuvat Anthony Nanakornpanom |
Blindlight |
Head of Casting and Production |
Timothy Cubbison |
Production Manager |
Austin Snyder |
Casting Associate |
Brenda Marie Phillips |
Voice Directors |
Wes Gleason, Bennett Smith |
Dialogue Recordists |
Mark De La Fuente, Briana Villarreal |
Additional Voice Recording |
Okratron 5000 |
Translation & Localization |
Translation |
Brave New World Language Studios, MoGi Group, Steam Translation Community |
Additional Thanks to |
Additional Thanks |
Sony Interactive Entertainment Inc., Antimatter Games UK, Battlecat Stunts Inc., Kyle Ross, Leonardo Martinez, Wasabi Rocket Ltd., Specter Studio, Daniel Miller, Ingmar Spit, James Cantrell, Iceberg Interactive, Koch Media, OnePR Studio, Envy Create |
Tools & Licenses |
Killing Floor 2 is powered by |
Unreal Game Engine, Wwise Audio System, Bink Movie Player, Scaleform UI System |