NieR: Automata
Moby ID: 84102
[ PlayStation 4 ] [ PlayStation Now add ] [ Windows ]
Windows credits (2017)
662 people (637 professional roles, 25 thanks) with 739 credits.
Tools & Licenses |
|
---|---|
Tools & Licenses | Powered by Wwise, CRIWare, Enlighten, Simplygon |
crypt.h / Info-ZIP License | Info-ZIP, http://www.info.zip.org/, Copyright © 1998-2005, Gilles Vollant, Modifications for Info-ZIP crypting, Copyright © 2003, Terry Thorsen, This code is a modified version of crypting code in Info-ZIP distribution, Copyright © 1990-2000 Info-ZIP., All rights reserved., Mark Adler, John Bush, Karl Davis, Harald Denker, Jean-Michel Dubois, Jean-loup Gailly, Hunter Goatley, Ed Gordon, Ian Gorman, Chris Herborth, Dirk Haase, Greg Hartwig, Robert Heath, Jonathan Hudson, Paul Kienitz, David Kirschbaum, Johnny Lee, Onno van der Linden, Igor Mandrichenko, Steve P. Miller, Sergio Monesi, Keith Owens, George Petrov, Greg Roelofs, Kai Uwe Rommel, Steve Salisbury, Dave Smith, Steven M. Schweda, Christian Spieler, Cosmin Truta, Antoine Verheijen, Paul von Behren, Rich Wales, Mike White |
Direct3D Shadow Win32 Samples / MIT License | Copyright © Microsoft Corporation., All rights reserved. |
DirectXTex / MIT License | DirectXTex, http://directxtex.codeplex.com/, GitHub: Microsoft / DirectXTex, https://github.com/Microsoft/DirectXTex, Copyright © 2015 Microsoft Corp |
Info-ZIP / Info-ZIP License | Info-ZIP, http://www.info.zip.org/, Info-ZIP License, http://www.info.zip.org/license.html, Copyright © 1990-2009 Info-ZIP., All rights reserved., Mark Adler, John Bush, Karl Davis, Harald Denker, Jean-Michel Dubois, Jean-loup Gailly, Hunter Goatley, Ed Gordon, Ian Gorman, Chris Herborth, Dirk Haase, Greg Hartwig, Robert Heath, Jonathan Hudson, Paul Kienitz, David Kirschbaum, Johnny Lee, Onno van der Linden, Igor Mandrichenko, Steve P. Miller, Sergio Monesi, Keith Owens, George Petrov, Greg Roelofs, Kai Uwe Rommel, Steve Salisbury, Dave Smith, Steven M. Schweda, Christian Spieler, Cosmin Truta, Antoine Verheijen, Paul von Behren, Rich Wales, Mike White |
Ruby / Ruby License | Ruby, http://www.ruby-lang.org/en/, Ruby - downloads, http://www.ruby-lang.org/ja/downloads/ |
zstream.h | zlib, http://www.zlib.net/, Copyright © 1997, Christian Michelsen Research AS, Advanced Computing, Fantoftvegen 38; 5036 Bergen; Norway, http://www.cmr.no |
mruby / MIT License | mruby, http://mruby.org/, GitHub: mruby / mruby, https://github.com/mruby/mruby, Copyright © 2015 mruby developers |
mruby SubComponents | aobench / New BS License, https://code.google.com/archive/p/aobench/, Copyright ©, Syoyo Fujita |
enumerable_Iz / MIT License | GitHub: antimon2 / enumerable_Iz, https://github.com/antimon2/enumerable_Iz, Copyright © 2011; 2014, Shunsuke Gotoh (@antimon2) |
Musl C library / MIT License | Musl C library, http://www.musl-libc.org/, Musl C library Reference, http://www.musl-libc.org/intro.html, Copyright © 2005-2014, Rich Felker, et al. |
Rake (Ruby Make) / MIT License | RAKE - Ruby Make, http://rake.rubyforge.org/, rubygames.org, http://rubygames.org/gems/rake, Copyright © 2003; 2004, Jim Weirich |
enumerable-lazy / MIT License | GitHub: yhara / enumerable-lazy, https://github.com/yhara/enumerable-lazy |
amd64-match.S (zlib) / New BSD License | zlib, http://www.zlib.net/, amd64-match.S - github, https://github.com/madler/zlib/blob/master/contrib/amd64/amd64-match.S |
glew / New BSD License | GLEW, http://glew.sourceforge.net/, GLEW - Credits & Copyright, http://glew.sourceforge.net/credits.html, Copyright © 2002-2008, Milan Ikits ([email protected]), Copyright © 2002-2008, Marcelo E. Magallon ([email protected]), Copyright © 2002, Lev Povalahev, All rights reserved. |
Mesa 3-D graphics library | Version: 7.0, Copyright © 1999-2007, Brian Paul, All rights reserved. |
Tools & Licenses [2] | Copyright © 2007 The Khronos Group Inc. |
libjpeg / Independent JPEG Group's free JPEG software license | Independent JPEG Group, http://www.ijg.org/, Independent JPEG Group's free JPEG software - ReadMe, http://www.ijg.org/files/README, Copyright © 1991-1998, Thomas G. Lane, Modified 1997-2012, Guido Vollbeding, This file is part of the Independent JPEG Group's software., This software is based in part on the work of the Independent JPEG Group., For conditions of distribution and use; see the accompanying README file. |
mongoose / MIT License | mongoose, https://code.google.com/archive/p/mongoose, Copyright © 2004-2011, Sergey Lyubka |
OpenSSL / OpenSSL License, Original SSLeay License | OpenSSL, http://www.openssl.org/, OpenSSL License, http://www.openssl.org/source/license.html, OpenSSL Download, http://www.openssl.org/source/, Copyright © 1998-2016 The Open SSL Project, All rights reserved. |
Original SSLeay License | Copyright © 1995-1998, Eric A. Young ([email protected]), All rights reserved., This package is an SSL implementation., This implementation was written so as to conform with Netscape SSL. |
Staff |
|
Director | Yoko Taro |
Japanese Voices |
|
2B | Yui Ishikawa |
9S | Natsuki Hanae |
A2 | Ayaka Suwa |
Eve | Tatsuhisa Suzuki |
Adam | Daisuke Namikawa |
Commander | Chiaki Kanou |
Pod 042 | Hiroki Yasumoto |
Pod 153 | Kaoru Akiyama |
Emil | Mai Kadowaki |
Pascal | Aoi Yuki |
Devloa / Popola | Ryōko Shiraishi |
Terminal α / Terminal β | Jōji Nakata |
Anemone, Operator 210 | Mary Hatsumi |
Operator 60 | Keiko Isobe |
Simone, Jackass | Kaori Kawabuchi |
Announcement, Resource Recovery Unit | Ruka Endo |
Additional Voices | Katsuyuki Yamazaki, Yuka Nagayoshi, Saori Okamoto, Yu Seki, Kenichi Hoshino, Takuya Inagaki, Saki Yonemoto, Tomohiro Fujitaka, Aki Nagao |
English Voices |
|
2B | Kira Buckland |
9S | Kyle McCarley |
A2 | Cherami Leigh |
Adam | Greg Chun |
Eve | Ray Chase |
Pod 042 | D. C. Douglas |
Pod 153 | Abby Trott |
Emil | Julie Ann Taylor |
Pascal | Alexis Tipton |
Devola / Popola | Eden Riegel |
Terminal α / Terminal β | Darin De Paul |
Anemone | Erica Lindbeck |
Operator 60 | Cassandra Lee Morris |
Operator 210 | Connor Kelly-Eiding |
Simone | Erin Fitzgerald |
Jackass | Amanda C. Miller |
Additional Voices | Robbie Daymond, Benjamin Diskin, Kyle Hebert, Keith Silverstein, Carrie Keranen, Lauren Landa, Wendee Lee, Julie Maddalena, Matthew Mercer, Max Mittelman, David B. Mitchell, Bryce Papenbrook, Nicolas Roye, Michelle Ruff, Tara Sands, Rena Strober, Sarah Anne Williams |
PlatinumGames Inc. |
|
Executive Producer | Atsushi Inaba |
Producer | Eijiro Nishimura |
Senior Game Designer | Takahisa Taura |
Lead Game Designer | Isao Negishi |
Game Designers | Mari Fujita, Shohei Takada, Kazuhide Kawamura, Maho Miyata |
Environment Concept Artist | Kazuma Koda |
Enemy and Environment Concept Artist | Yuki Suda |
Cutscene Illustrator | Tomoko Nishii |
Weapon Concept Artist | Yonghee Cho |
Lead Character Modeler | Kazunori Tazaki |
Character Modelers | Hito Matsudaira, Yoshikaze Matsushita, Eiji Funahashi |
Lead Environment Artist | Yasuyuki Kaji |
Lighting Artist | Shohei Kameoka |
Environment Artists | Junpei Mashiba, Kana Yamamoto, Namie Higa, Naoya Yokoyama, Tatsuya Ohigashi |
Lead Animator | Takayuki Muranaka |
Lead VFX Artist | Shion Nakajima |
VFX Artists | Naoki Tsuta, Koji Tanaka, Takuo Yamamoto |
Lead UI Artist / Mechanic Concept Artist | Hisayoshi Kijima |
UI Artist | Kenta Okura |
Lead Programmer | Ryo Onishi |
Programmers | Takashi Wagatsuma, Kazunori Inoue, Shūhei Rokumoto, Shuichiro Chiboshi, Takenobu Okabe, Shoichi Hirakawa, Yicheng Xiao, Misa Yasui, Kazunori Morita, Ayaka Sato, Yuji Hagiyama |
Technology Team | Tsuyoshi Odera, Ryouichi Takahashi, Takuya Sakamoto, Keisuke Kamakami, Daisuke Sueyoshi |
Technical Artist | Yoshiomi Kure |
Lead Music Implementation | Masami Ueda |
Music Implementation | Satoshi Igarashi, Naofumi Harada |
Lead Sound Designer | Misaki Shindo |
Enemy Sound Design | Yuji Honda |
Environment Sound Design | Yasuhiro Naka |
UI Sound Design | Masataka Jogo |
Sound Programmer | Shuji Kohata |
Lead Cinematic Artist | Tomohiro Nakano |
Cinematic Artist | Kunihiko Tsuda |
Lead Facial Animator | Masanori Takashima |
Facial Animator | Takahiro Iwagami |
Outsourcing Supervisor | Tetsuya Sasano |
Outsourcing Managers | Masaharu Niimi, Tokuma Nakazawa |
Lead Localizer | Tim van Ingen |
Localization Support | Andrew Brasher, John Thomas Neal |
PR/Marketing | Koichi Hidaka, Ayumi Terada, Masami Ichikawa, Kazuyo Tsukuma |
Development Support | Tatsumi Inui, Keiichi Hirata |
CyDesignation, Inc. |
|
Character Designers | Akihiko Yoshida, Yuya Nagai |
Monaca |
|
Music Director & Composer | Keiichi Okabe |
Composers | Keigo Hoashi, Kuniyuki Takahashi |
Arranger | Syotaro Seo |
Songs, Lyrics | Emi Evans, J'Nique Nichole, Nami Nakagawa |
Songs | Marina Kawano |
Songs (Child Voice) | Saki Ishii |
Instrumentation |
|
Violin | Yu Manabe, Masahiko Todo, Tsunehiro Shigyo, Risa Yamamoto, Emiko Ujikawa, Akane Irie, Naomi Urushihara |
Viola | Kiyo Kido, Misato Futaki, Ayaka Jomoto |
Cello | Toshiyuki Muranaka, Masateru Nishikata |
Double Bass | Kento Takasugi |
Guitar | Takanori Goto |
Trumpet | Taihei Awaji |
Flute, Piccolo | Maki Honoka |
Recorded, Mixed & ProTools Operated by | Keiji Kondo |
Assistant Engineer | Satoshi Igarashi |
Bukkoro |
|
Subwriter | Hana Kikuchi |
Highestar Inc. |
|
Subwriter | Yoshiho Akabane |
Voice Recording |
|
Acoustic Director | Noboru Haraguchi |
Acoustic Producer | Kouhei Yamamoto |
Sound Mixers | Toshihiro Yoshida, Minoru Shinji, Hajime Takagi, Mutsumi Mizutani, Yumiko Shibusawa |
Assistant Sound Mixers | Tomohiro Matsuda, Yasutomo Yamana, Noboru Haraguchi |
ILCA, Inc. |
|
Producers | Takuya Iwasaki, Hideyuki Mizutani |
Assistant Producer | Nao Takahashi |
Trailer Production | Takuto Aoki |
KAO=S/IDEAL |
|
Motion Capture Actor | Kaori Kawabuchi |
Neo Agency Co., Ltd. |
|
Motion Capture Actors | Katsuyuki Yamazaki, Asuka Yoshikawa |
quack-luck Inc. |
|
Motion Capture Actor | Yoshio Miyaki |
JEMA (Japan Xtreme Martial Arts Association) |
|
Motion Capture Actor | Hideki Sugiguchi |
ALVION Inc. |
|
Quality and Progress Management | Kōji Ōshiro |
Environment Artists | Takashi Naito, Yujiro Hiraoka, Takeshi Uchiyama |
Animator | Toshiki Araki |
Programmer | Toshiharu Honda |
AVANT Inc. |
|
Animator | Ayaka Daito |
Cinematic Artist | Atsuhito Shirai |
beBlue Co., Ltd. |
|
Re-Recording Mixer | Kazutaka Someya |
Sound Editors | Kazutaka Someya, Daiki Tsuboi, Soma Oguri, Masumi Takino, Hajime Saito |
Foley Artists | Kazutaka Someya, Masumi Takino |
bee tribe Inc. |
|
UI Artist | Bidda Camilla Solvang Poulsen |
BUZZ Co., Ltd. |
|
Programmer | Kazuteru Sonoyama |
Beginning Software Inc. |
|
Programmer | Hideaki Nakata |
Binari Sonori |
|
Senior Project Manager | Andrea Bandova |
Language Project Lead | Marco Locatelli |
Engineer Project Lead | Mariella Baldussi |
Black Beard Design Studio |
|
Leader | Yuji Saito |
Sub‑Leader | Yuta Tokorodani |
Environment Artists | Yuji Saito, Yuta Tokorodani, Yuichiro Takao, Toru Nishimura, Masanori Inoue, Mattias Eriksson, Viktor Ivanov, Ramos Roberio Junio Yuki, Shouei Shimabukuro, Freddy Kurnia |
Project Managers | Kaoru Fujimura, Ryo Kokusho |
Environment Director | Takashi Ishibashi |
CREEK & RIVER Co., Ltd. |
|
Game Designer | Kentaro Mizumoto |
Environment Artist | Misao Kubota |
UI Artist | Aya Aburatani |
Closure Object Inc. |
|
Programmer | Satoshi Yamashita |
Forcewick Sound Design Co., Ltd. |
|
Sound Designers | Masayuki Endo, Masayoshi Umezu, Ryo Inakura |
IMAGICA DIGITALSCAPE Co., Ltd. |
|
VFX Artist | Yoko Uchida |
JellyThink Inc. |
|
Animators | Yuki Kato, Takaaki Fukuoka, Hiroyuki Uchida |
Japan-izm Inc. |
|
Senior Character Artists | Sandeep Sharma, Devender Singh Rawat |
Klein Computer Entertainment Co. |
|
Game Designers | Hiroya Hasegawa, Kazunobu Kuroe |
Lakshya Digital Pvt. Ltd. |
|
CEO | Manvendra Shukul |
Vice President | Mike Wallen |
Country Manager, Japan | Kai Gushima |
Chief Creative Officer | Robert Olson |
Senior 3D Artists | Eric Berger, Mike Wasilewski |
Art Lead | Sachin Saluja |
Associate Art Lead | Rohit Jain |
Artists | Puneet Punj, Garima Verma, Bhanu Babbar, Sautik Chandra, N. Ranjit Singh, Aman Kumar, Nitesh Kumar, Mohit Bisht |
Mox Co., Ltd. |
|
Cinematic Artist | Hideyuki Kato |
SHIROGUMI Inc. |
|
Producer | Hiromasa Inoue |
Director | Akira Iwamoto |
CG Director | Masahito Honda |
Digital Artists | Atsushi Yamaki, Motosuke Kuroda, Suguru Tanaka, Ryosuke Kojima |
Assistant Producer | Masayo Ono |
TOEI ZUKUN LAB. |
|
Technical Director | Kenya Miki |
Motion Designers | Yuuka Tomita, Kouta Isomura, Syoki Tou, Wataru Kobayashi |
Project Manager | Kaori Fujino |
Producer | Sawami Takahashi |
Tuetue Kombinato Co., Ltd. |
|
Storyboard | Akemi Nakashima, Haruka Utsui |
XAX ENTERTAINMENT Inc. |
|
Character Modelers | Yoshihisa Shimizu, Airi Suzuki |
Zinou Pharmaceutics, Inc. |
|
CG Producer | Koichi Nobuta |
CG Animation Lead | Satoru Ohori |
CG Animators | Kazuki Kodama, Taisuke Isogai, Takuya Oki, Shota Deguchi |
8-4, Ltd. |
|
Localization Producer | John Ricciardi |
Localization Coordinator | Roy Blakely |
Editor | Alan Averill |
Translators | Kevin Gifford, Graeme Howard, D. Scott Miller |
Localization Support | Dermot Creegan, Justin Epperson ('JJ'), Hiroko Minamoto, Masanobu Suto |
Cup of Tea Productions, Inc. |
|
Sound Engineer | Danni Hunt |
Project Manager | Lainie Bushey |
Sound Editor | Jean-Luc Dub |
Voice Director | Wendee Lee |
Keywords International |
|
Localization QA Director | Thomas Barth |
Testing Project Managers | Takayuki Tsuji, Chris Mitsumori |
LQA Leads | Tatsuji Michihiro, Juan Garcia |
English Testers | Dahman Coombes, Thomas Doble |
French Testers | Nicolas Leon Flores, Robin Delors |
Italian Testers | Katia Giacomozzi, Pietro Leonardo Brogneri |
German Testers | Christian Frenzel, Tilman Hotel |
Spanish Testers | Antonio Fajardo, Angela M. Bernal Torres, Pau Lopez Guerras |
Pole To Win Co., Ltd. |
|
Title Leader | Shoya Ofuku |
Check Staff | Masahiro Takeuchi, Masaya Kitagawa, Kentaro Motojima, Mizuho Hamakawa, Kousuke Ujiie, Shin Morii, Haruo Hotta, Masatoshi Kaji, Noriko Hamaguchi, Hiromu Akita, Noriyuki Nakanishi, Kohei Ogura, Yu Furuike |
Square Enix Co., Ltd. - Business Division VI |
|
Executive Producer | Yū Miyake |
Co‑Producer | Junichi Ehara |
Assistant Producer | Takahiro Iino |
Square Enix Co., Ltd. - Character Design |
|
Character Designer | Toshiyuki Itahana |
Square Enix Co., Ltd. - Marketing Division |
|
Executive Officer | Tomoyoshi Osaki |
PR Manager | Ryutaro Sasaki |
PR Planner | Tomoaki Takano |
Sales Managers | Yoshiyuki Takahashi, Tsutomu Yamada |
Sales Staff | Shunichi Hashimoto |
Chief International PR Coordinator | Ayako Kawamoto |
International PR Coordinator | Yuko Endo |
Chief Asian Marketing & PR Coordinator | Wataru Ninomiya |
Asian Marketing & PR Coordinator | Maiko Shimizu |
Sales Planning | Kumiko Ishida, Munehiro Osawa, Yuka Sugano |
Square Enix Co., Ltd. - Online Business Development |
|
Senior Manager | Kenji Ishiwata |
Sales Staff | Yoshiki Yamada |
Web Coordinators | Chiaki Yamauchi, Shinsuke Takeda, Aki Ogasawara |
Square Enix Co., Ltd. - Sound |
|
Sound Director | Tomohiro Yajima |
Sound Designer | Kazuhiro Hosoe |
Project Manager | Kazuki Hamamoto |
Project Assistants | Yuko Sakae, Shihoko Karube, Ayako Tsuchiya |
Square Enix Co., Ltd. - Localization Division |
|
Localization Division | Kazuyoshi Tashiro, Michael-Christopher Koji Fox, Émilie Thoré |
Square Enix Co., Ltd. - Merchandising Business Division |
|
Senior Managers | Hirokuni Matsuyama, Nobuyoshi Kunii, Kayo Irisawa |
Square Enix Co., Ltd. - Book Editing |
|
Editor‑in‑Chief | Kazuhiro Oya |
Editors | Takeshi Aoshima, Tomoko Hatakeyama, Takuji Tada, Masami Satoh |
Square Enix Co., Ltd. - Legal & Intellectual Property Division |
|
Legal & Intellectual Property Division | Ayako Hino, Tomokazu Otani |
Square Enix Co., Ltd. - Quality Assurance |
|
QA Coordinators | Kengo Murata, Satoru Matsuo |
Technical Engineers | Toyokazu Takehara, Hiroyuki Ogura, Taisuke Yahisa, Noboru Taniguchi, Hisato Iwatsuki, Toshimitsu Umezawa, Keigo Kouno, Kazuya Abuku |
Chief Coordinator | Naoki Muto |
Ratings Advisor | Reiko Kondo |
Manager | Hideyuki Kato |
Senior Manager | Yukihiro Shibuya |
General Manager | Koji Yamashita |
Square Enix Co., Ltd. - Development Support Division |
|
Administrators | Akitada Sakamoto, Kazuya Okamoto, Mieko Isozaki |
Technical Production Associates | Taisuke Sazaki, Seung Dong Kim ('Sunz') |
Square Enix, Inc. |
|
Assistant Director of Quality Assurance | David Carrillo ('Ribs') |
Senior QA Manager | Aaron J. Adams |
Senior QA Coordinator | Mathew A. Clift |
Associate QA Manager | Keith P. Christensen-Martz |
QA Administrator | Louis Sedeno III |
QA Team | Greg R. Buchold, Jonathan Rende |
Localization & QA Director | Yutaka Sano |
Community & Service | Yasu Kurosawa, Yuki Ushiba, Brendan Hee, Kenny Yoshinaga, Stephen Harding, Chris Farmer, Josue Munoz, Justin Chan, Jonella Landry, Iryna Miller, Steve Nguyen, Kumiko Yamaguchi, Jose Osio, Chris Ichikawa, Gregory Toyosaka, Michael Somerville, Joshua Hochner, Sai Higashi, Sachiko Sato, Reiko Caraway |
Director, Head of Business & Legal Affairs | Adam Sullivan |
Associate Director, Business & Legal Affairs | Brian Finkelstein |
Senior Counsel | Noi Sasaki |
Counsels | Patrick Soon, Andrew Bardi |
Legal Assistant | Stephanie Pimentel |
Legal Administrator | Timothy Yang |
Associate Director, Product Marketing | Ryan Lacina |
Product Marketing Manager | Neal Pabon |
Associate Product Marketing Manager | Francis Santos |
Director of Public Relations | David Yang |
Manager, Public Relations | Stephanie Chang |
Senior Director, Sales | Ronald Kurtz |
Senior Manager, Sales | Eric Rosenberger |
Senior Manager, Sales Operations | Jennifer Park |
Manager, Sales Operations | Johnny Lam |
Coordinators, Sales Operations | Valerie Dipraseuth, Andrea Domingo |
Coordinators, Sales & Claims | Kasim Somers, Max P. Mena |
Manager, Sales Analyst | Josh England |
Sales Analyst | Jessica Ma |
Senior Channel Marketing Director | Michael Silbowitz |
Channel Marketing Manager | Marc Terada |
Social Marketing Manager | Kaori Takasue |
Senior E‑Commerce Manager | Shinri Matsuoka |
Associate E‑Commerce Manager | John Siy |
Sr. Web Producer, Interactive Marketing | Richard Cerow |
Web Designer | Aaron Pathammavong |
Sr. Central Digital Marketing Manager | Chris Van Hook |
General Manager - Digital Sales | Douglas Bone |
Head of Digital Sales | Andrew Larcombe |
Commercial Manager - Digital Sales | Diego Hernandez |
Associate Manager - Digital Sales | Hannah Diehl |
Digital Producer - Digital Sales | Toby Coleman |
E‑Commerce Manager | Jason Brooks |
Digital & E-Commerce Assistant | Matthew Vaux |
Assistant Manager of Merchandise | Kelsey Britt |
Senior Manager - Project Communications | Ami Funaki |
Assistant Managers - Project Communications | Aimi Tokutake, Aileen Matsuoka, Jyun Takagi |
Events Director | Wilbur Lin |
Events Manager | Alfred Holz |
Senior Director of Sales Planning, Merchandise, Project Com & Events | Kanji Tashiro |
Director of Creative Services | Michael Bannon |
Senior Manager of Creative Services | Brett Wooldridge |
Senior Designer of Creative Services | James Cunningham |
Graphic Designer | Raul Encarnacion |
Asset/Traffic Manager | Natasha Watford |
Square Enix Ltd. |
|
Operations Director | Sebastian Ohsan Berthelsen |
Head of Localisation | Yuko Tomizawa |
Senior Localisation Producer | Alex Moresby |
Localisation Producer | Elisa Giribaldi |
Assistant Localisation Producer | Giulia Isnenghi |
QA Manager | André Woitczyk |
Localisation QA Project Manager | Dario de Cesare |
Senior QA Lead (UK) | Shailesh Iyer |
Senior QA Lead (France) | Kevin Balon |
Senior QA Lead (Italy) | Antonio Malafronte |
Senior QA Lead (Germany) | Hoi-yee Leung |
Senior QA Lead (Spain) | Jesús Díez García |
Mastering Manager | Jason Walker |
Translator/Editor ‑ French | Marie Pierre Martin |
Translator/Editor ‑ Italian | Federica Lusardi |
Translator/Editor ‑ German | Katharina Klamt |
Translator/Editor ‑ Spanish | Raquel Uzal-Gómez |
Japanese Translation Manager | Kazuya Andii Yamanaka |
Japanese Business Translators | Kyoko Hotta Gowlett, Sumiko Okada, Gavin J. Poffley |
Senior Creative Services Manager | Stéphanie Journau |
Designer | Emma Featherstone |
Brand Manager | Thach Quach |
Brand Director | Kathryn Cala |
PR Executive - SEJ West | Amy Louise Hughes |
Community Manager - SEJ West | Daniel Seto |
PR & Communications Director | Alex Huhtala |
Executive Director - SEJ West | Larry Sparks |
COO | Michael Sherlock |
CEO | Phil Rogers |
Testronic Laboratories Ltd. |
|
Head of Localization QA | Edward Buffery |
Localization QA Project Coordinator | Thomas Gillmann |
Localization QA Lead Technician | Carlos Sagasti Linares |
Localization QA Testers | Bo van der Burgt, Clara Bausson, Gennaro Boccia, Erik Peter Bursian |
Song |
|
Song | Ayane Naka, Chisayo Harada, Hidekazu Tanaka, Hito Matsudaira, Isao Negishi, Junichi Ehara, Kana Yamamoto, Keigo Hoashi, Keiichi Hirokawa, Keiichi Okabe, Keiko Isobe, Kuniyuki Takahashi, Maho Miyata, Mary Hatsumi, Masami Ueda, Mikoto Naka, Sakurako Kamiya, Satoshi Igarashi, Shion Nakajima, Shohei Takada, Shoichi Hirakawa, Syotaro Seo, Syuto Yamamoto, Takahisa Taura, Tomoko Nishii, Tomoyo Shichita, Yoko Taro, Yoshikaze Matsushita, Yosuke Saito, Yui, Yuki Suda, Yuki Yamaguchi, Yuri Misumi, Yuzu Nakagoshi |
Special Thanks |
|
Special Thanks | Norifumi Wasada, Masahiro Okamoto, Akira Otsuka, Santiago Schueri, Hirotsugu Yasui, Tatsuya Ozaki, Kunikazu Yanagisawa, Kazuhiro Dosaka, Mieko Nakajima, Manish Bhandari, Jacob J K, Lalitha Chandran, Sujanitha Shankar, Bhavna Dhawan, Anshu Almeida, Kazuhiro Fukagaya, Akiko Wada, Chieko Tsurunaga, Hitoshi Nishio, Takashi Kamimura, Tomoko Kasahara, Jun Eishima, Tim Prebble (HISS and a ROAR), MASAMUNE Inc., Createch Inc. |
Square Enix Co., Ltd. (cont.) |
|
Producer | Yosuke Saito |
President & CEO | Yosuke Matsuda |
Are we missing any credits? Contribute.
Collaborations
MobyPro Early Access
People credited on this game were also credited on:
- NieR: Automata (Become as Gods Edition), a group of 521 people
- Final Fantasy XV, a group of 172 people
- Kingdom Hearts HD II.8: Final Chapter - Prologue, a group of 150 people
- NieR Replicant ver.1.22474487139..., a group of 150 people
- Final Fantasy VII: Remake, a group of 146 people
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Other Games
MobyPro Early Access
In addition to this game, these people were also credited on other games:
- Jean-loup Gailly on 347 other games
- Mark Adler on 346 other games
- Jason Walker on 277 other games
- Matthew Mercer on 245 other games
- Yukihiro Shibuya on 236 other games
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]