Staff |
Director |
Katsura Hashino |
Character Designer |
Shigenori Soejima |
Composer |
Shōji Meguro |
Original Story Concept |
Katsura Hashino |
Lead Scenario Planner |
Shinji Yamamoto |
Scenario Planner |
Yuichirō Tanaka, Keisuke Makino, Atsushi Watanabe, Azusa Kido, Nanako Kobayashi, Kazuyo Murakami, Emiko Tsuda, Teppei Kobayashi, Hirotaka Mizuno, Masaru Hatano |
Lead Event Planner |
Mitsutaka Tamari |
Event Planner |
Korechika Tachibana, Takanobu Otowaki, Takayuki Noguchi, Tomoyo Takahata, Kiyohito Itō, Nobuyasu Ushio, Hiroshi Ito, Aya Nagara |
Lead Daily Sequence Planner |
Atsushi Watanabe |
Daily Sequence Planner |
Kazuyo Murakami, Kohei Takase, Daisuke Kanada, Seita Yoshida, Yukiko Nakagawa |
Lead Confidant Planner |
Daiki Ito |
Confidant Planner |
Azusa Kido, Yuta Aihara, Daisuke Yajima, Nanako Kobayashi, Tomoyo Takahata, Shōgo Isogai, Taku Yamada, Minoru Nakajima, Daisuke Sunō, Erina Kobayashi, Miki Funato, Asuka Kageyama, Kanako Ikeda, Yosuke Tomokuni, Keisuke Hashimoto, Ayumi Endo, Kazuhide Kawamura |
Lead NPC Planner |
Mitsutaka Tamari |
NPC Planner |
Akira Akemine, Toru Yorogi, Yukiko Nakagawa, Hiroshi Koshimura, Tomokazu Kobari, Katsushi Yamagishi, Asuto Matsushita, Masanori Nishikawa, Ai Fujihara |
Lead Battle Planner |
Kenichi Gotō |
Battle Planner |
Kaoru Kigawa, Makoto Yamauchi, Tomohiko Imanishi, Shinji Anan, Takayuki Noguchi, Sayaka Nomoto, Yoshikazu Suzuki |
Lead Field Planner |
Daisuke Kanada |
Field Planner |
Kotaro Honda, Kohei Takase, Taichi Yonezawa, Takuto Onnagawa, Taichi Takahashi, Nobuyoshi Miwa, Teppei Kobayashi, Aki Ikeda |
Interface Planner |
Daiki Ito |
Chief Designer |
Naoya Maeda |
Art Director |
Masayoshi Suto |
Lead Event Designer |
Naoya Maeda |
Event Designer |
Ako Itoh, Hiroki Fujioka, Takuya Yamaguchi, Junko Daitoku, Hiroko Shitara, Saki Kimoto, Yuki Sakamoto, Umi Kubota, Takuya Shimura, Junpei Nishino, Yusuke Suto, Shotaro Ono |
Lead Cutscene Event Designer |
Mumon Usuda |
Cutscene Event Designer |
Taiju Takemata, Ryohei Adachi |
Lead 3D Background Designer |
Shuji Fukasawa |
3D Background Designer |
Miho Obara, Keiko Hiyama, Ayumi Tanaka, Tetta Igarashi, Satoshi Katsube, Takashi Watanabe, Keita Yokoyama, Nobuhiro Hatori |
Lead Motion Designer |
Masanari Okagawa |
Motion Designer |
Takuya Sakamoto, Rie Nozawa, Shoji Takizawa, Yukiko Eto, Hirokazu Tabata, Keisuke Saito, Yukito Imamura, Kento Yoshishiba, Takao Chuma, Chiaki Kawakami, Akari Furukawa |
Lead Modeling Designer |
Kaori Okita |
Modeling Designer |
Yasuhiro Akimoto, Yuto Yoshida, Yuichiro Takada, Yukie Shigeta, Hisataka Sato, Saori Sakota, Sachiko Fujita, Naoyuki Nakamura, Tomoko Arikawa, Nagisa Shimizu, Kazuya Nakamura, Tetta Igarashi |
Demon Design & Modeling Supervisor |
Kazuma Kaneko |
Demon Modeling Supervisor |
Megumi Shiraishi |
Lead Battle & Effects Designer |
Hitomi Kakiuchi |
Battle & Effects Designer |
Masakatsu Suzuki, Tomoya Kowase, Misaki Ino, Hitomi Ogawa |
Chief Interface Designer |
Masayoshi Suto |
Lead Interface Designer |
Tomohiro Kumagai |
Interface Designer |
Sachie Tohsuji, Yukari Yokoro, Kazuya Oyama, Tsutomu Hashiguchi, Hitomi Osawa, Maki Hikizu, Yasuko Mizusawa, Yoshiyuki Uchihara, Haruka Yokoyama, Natsumi Midorikawa, Tatsuki Koga |
Sub Character Designer |
Hanako Uchibe, Masatoshi Kobayashi |
Lead 2D Character Designer |
Hanako Uchibe |
2D Character Designer |
Masatoshi Kobayashi, Akane Kabayashi |
Lead 2D Background Designer |
Kuniharu Kyoda |
2D Background Designer |
Eriko Fujiwara, Atsushi Shimizu |
Animation Manager |
Mumon Usuda |
Chief Programmer |
Yujiro Kosaka |
Lead Event Programmer |
Yukinobu Miyashita |
Event Programmer |
Daisuke Yajima |
Lead Battle Programmer |
Toshiyuki Niida |
Battle Programmer |
Keita Takeuchi |
Lead Field Programmer |
Takahiro Nowatari, Yujiro Kosaka |
Field Programmer |
Taichi Yonezawa |
Lead Interface Programmer |
Hirokazu Tōyama |
Interface Programmer |
Kenji Horinouchi, Takaaki Ikeda, Yuya Suzuki, Shiro Aoki, Makoto Hiura, Tomohiko Imanishi |
Graphic Engine Programmer |
Toshiyuki Niida, Shinya Sato |
Programming Manager |
Hirokazu Tōyama |
Series Sound Director |
Shōji Meguro |
Lead Sound Designer |
Kenichi Tsuchiya, Atsushi Kitajoh |
Sound Designer |
Ryota Kozuka, Toshiki Konishi |
Music Credits |
Opening Theme: "Wake Up, Get Up, Get Out There" |
Katsura Hashino (Concept), Benjamin Franklin (Lyrics), Shōji Meguro (Music), Lyn Inaizumi (Vocals [as Lyn]) |
Battle Theme: "Last Surprise" |
Benjamin Franklin (Lyrics), Shōji Meguro (Music), Lyn Inaizumi (Vocals [as Lyn]) |
Boss Battle Theme: "Life Will Change" |
Benjamin Franklin (Lyrics), Shōji Meguro (Music), Lyn Inaizumi (Vocals [as Lyn]) |
Last Boss Battle Theme: "Rivers in the Desert" |
Benjamin Franklin (Lyrics), Shōji Meguro (Music), Lyn Inaizumi (Vocals [as Lyn]) |
Field Theme: "Beneath the Mask" |
Rike Schmalz (Lyrics), Shōji Meguro (Music), Lyn Inaizumi (Vocals [as Lyn]) |
Casino Dungeon Theme: "The Whims of Fate" |
Benjamin Franklin (Lyrics), Shōji Meguro (Music), Lyn Inaizumi (Vocals [as Lyn]) |
Field (Scat): "Tokyo Daylight" |
Shōji Meguro (Music), Lyn Inaizumi (Vocals [as Lyn]) |
Ending Theme: "Hoshi To Bokura To" |
Shigeo Komori (Lyrics), Shōji Meguro (Music), Lyn Inaizumi (Vocals [as Lyn]) |
Artist Coordinator |
Face Music, Noriko Sekiya |
Cast |
Hero |
Jun Fukuyama, Xander Mobus |
Ryuji Sakamoto |
Mamoru Miyano, Max Mittelman |
Ann(e) Takamaki |
Nana Mizuki, Erika Harlacher |
Morgana |
Ikue Ōtani, Cassandra Lee Morris |
Yusuke Kitagawa |
Tomokazu Sugita, Matthew Mercer |
Makoto Niijima |
Rina Sato, Cherami Leigh |
Futaba Sakura |
Aoi Yuki, Erica Lindbeck |
Haru Okumura |
Haruka Tomatsu, Xanthe Huynh |
Goro Akechi |
Sōichirō Hoshi, Robbie Daymond |
Sae Niijima |
Yuhko Kaida, Elizabeth Maxwell |
Sojiro Sakura |
Jōji Nakata |
Yuki Mishima |
Daisuke Sakaguchi |
Munehisa Iwai |
Hisao Egawa |
Tae Takemi |
Yuka Saito |
Sadayo Kawakami |
Mai Fuchigami |
Chihaya Mifune |
Miyu Matsuki |
Shinya Oda |
Aki Kanada |
Hifumi Togo |
Tomomi Isomura |
Toranosuke Yoshida |
Keiichi Noda |
Ichiko Oya |
Yumi Uchiyama |
Caroline & Justine |
Aki Toyosaki, Carrie Keranen |
Suguru Kamoshida |
Yuji Mitsuya |
Ichiryusai Madarame |
Yukitoshi Hori |
Junya Kaneshiro |
Kazunari Tanaka |
Kunizazu Okumura |
Hirohiko Kakegawa |
Wakaba Isshiki |
Minako Arakawa |
Masayoshi Shido |
Shuuichi Ikeda, Keith Silverstein |
Warden |
Masane Tsukayama, David Lodge |
Special Performance by |
Isamu Tanonaka |
Additional Voice Actors (JP) |
Tomohisa Asō, Koichi Gomi, Ai Bandō, Rina Inoue, Miho Saiki, Keiji Hirai, Kohei Imai, Ai Sasaki, Yuumi Hirota, Hitomi Ueda, Akemi Sato, Kazumasa Fukagawa, Kenshiro Usuki, Hisayoshi Suganuma, Kohei Fukuhara, Fukushi Ochiai, Momoko Soyama, Tomoko Fujino, Kohei Kaieda, Wakako Takeuchi, Nozomi Furuki, Masumi Kageyama, Erina Tanaka, Daisuke Matsumoto, Shunsuke Kanie, Yuta Teranishi, Shunzo Miyasaka, Hidehiko Kaneko, Takayuki Tochizaki, Junpei Morise, Ryōsuke Kanemoto, Sakura Nakamura, Keiichirō Yamamoto, Koji Kawakami, Yuki Nagaku, Yuri Yokoyama, Rio Kawakami, Yohei Namekawa, Yukako Yoneyama, Kengo Kawanishi, Kōta Nemoto, Miku Yoshikawa, Sayaka Kita, Yuri Noguchi, Reimi (credited as Reimi), Tomoya Kosaka, Sonosuke Hattori, Misaki Watada, Satomi Kobashi, Yusuke Handa |
Opening Animation |
Storyboards/Animation Director |
Sayo Yamamoto |
Animation Supervisor |
Kōichi Arai |
Color Coordinator |
Izumi Hirose |
Key Animators |
Kōichi Arai, Tetsuya Nishio, Satoru Utsunomiya |
In-between Checker |
Misato Kobayashi |
In-between Animators |
Misato Kobayashi, Kotoe Saitō, Yawara Yoshimoto, Nanami Hayakawa, Asami Tachikawa, Tomomi Kakutani |
Color Stylist |
Izumi Hirose |
Paint Checker |
Mariko Shimokawa |
Scan & Painters |
Mariko Shimokawa, Yuri Okada, Erika Fujita, Tomomi Kitani, Rina Ito |
Art Director/Background Art |
Seiki Tamura |
Compositing Supervisor |
Koji Tanaka |
Compositor |
Koji Tanaka |
CGI |
sublimation |
CGI Animator |
Hiroki Tanji |
Motion Graphics |
Toshiyuki Yamashita, Seita Takahashi, Masashi Ito |
Editor |
Junichi Uematsu |
Production Coordinator |
Manami Ishida |
Animation Production |
Production I.G |
In-Game Animation Team 1 |
Storyboards/Animation Director |
Toshiyuki Kono |
Character Designer |
Toshiyuki Yahagi |
Color Coordinator |
Sayo Motegi |
Art Designers |
Kazuhiro Arai, Takashi Watabe |
Prop Designer |
Toshiyuki Yahagi |
Animation Supervisor |
Toshiyuki Yahagi |
Assistant Animation Supervisors |
Takayuki Gotō, Motonobu Hori, Takuya Tani, Kyoko Kotani, Yuko Yamada, Akira Tabata |
Key Animators |
Takuya Tani, Masayuki Honda, Takuma Ebisu, Yuya Geshi, Yoshino Matsumoto, Kumiko Numata, Tsukasa Sorimachi, Tetsuya Ishikawa, Kyoko Kotani, Hiroko Kasuga, Maki Kawano, Chie Mishima, Kana Fujishiro, Akira Takata, Mariko Ishikawa, Hitoshi Kamata, Takanori Suzuki, Mai Yoneyama, Mamiko Nakanishi, Naho Seike, Toshiyuki Yahagi, Shinya Kokaji, Akira Hosogaya, Masato Numazu, Saya Takamatsu, Ayumi Sogawa, Tokuyuki Matsutake, Hisafumi Nakahara, Yuko Yahiro, Motonobu Hori, Tomoyuki Oshita, Zenjiro Ukurere, Yoshihito Narimatsu, Yuri Naminoue, Mai Fukuhara, Fumi Morita, Takeshi Ninomiya, Shinya Kameyama, Ryota Niino, Asami Mannen, Akira Tabata, Takeshi Matsuda, Asuka Suzuki, Nobuhiko Genma, Makoto Yamada, Kanae Suwa |
Secondary Key Animators |
Asuka Suzuki, Yuko Kato, Hiroyuki Kobashi, Mai Fukuhara, Tomomi Takeuchi, Motonobu Hori, Sieun Lee, Yasuhiro Aoki, Kasumi Ishibashi, Satomi Kurita, Toshiyuki Kono, Miyoko Shikibu, Kiho Suzuki, Reo Kawamoto, Megumi Yamashita, Haruka Iida, Rina Ogawa, Mayu Takizawa, George Sawada, Ayako Harukawa, Kaichi Baba, Kanami Ikegami, MSJ, Studio Gimlet, studio L, Advance Syakujii |
Lead In-between Animation Checker |
Misato Kobayashi |
In-between Checkers |
Maiko Nogami, Yumi Enosawa, Chiharu Sato, Minami Nakamura |
In-between Animators (Production I.G) |
Misato Kobayashi, Maiko Nogami, Kotoe Saitō, Misaki Kikuta, Nanako Hyuga, Keika Ushimaru, Ikuko Haruyama, Ryosuke Kanai, Yawara Yoshimoto, Kim Yoonji, Takuma Kazaoka, Haruya Kaneshi, Arisa Ito, Ema Suzuki, Nanami Hayakawa, Yuko Kato, Asami Tachikawa, Manami Goto, Fumika Senuma, Mika Kinoshita, Reiko Sakai, Kazue Yoshida, Tsubasa Hatashima, Minami Nakamura, Kayoko Nishimori, Hiromi Mashiko, Yumi Enosawa, Saki Yamada, Yoshiko Arahata, Yuki Takahashi, Yumiko Taguchi |
In-between Animators (Support Companies) |
anitus-KOBE, Jumondou, MUGENKAN, sakura create, STUDIO4°C, A.P.P.P., A-Line, studio khara, diomedea, studio PIERROT, WIT STUDIO, P.A. WORKS, OLM, SILVER LINK., shuka, snowlight staff, SATELIGHT, WOMBAT, dogakobo, Kinema citrus, PRODUCTION REED, TRIGGER, OHproduction, MAPPA, LIDENFILMS osaka studio, Actas, ASAHI PRODUCTION, GAINAX, studio live, millepensee, TAKURANKE, Production ims, XEBECzwei, AI, Brain's·Base, DANGUN PICTURES, R.I.C, FAIinternational, xenron, TAP |
Color Stylist |
Sayo Motegi |
Color Checkers |
Mariko Shimokawa, Sayo Motegi |
Scan & Painters (Production I.G) |
Mariko Shimokawa, Kazu Doi, Yuri Okada, Yuko Fujita, Kumiko Sato, Yuka Takeda, Fujiko Ōmori, Narumi Sakai, Erika Fujita, Shinji Matsubara, Natsumi Watanabe, Noriko Arisawa, Tomomi Kitani, Sayoko Noda, Rina Ito, Yumiko Katayama, Yoko Watanabe, Mika Sugawara, Sayo Motegi, Miho Tanaka |
Scan & Painters (Support Companies) |
D-COLORS, Defa, studio L, STUDIO TARGE, Assez Finaud Fabric., Jumondou, J.C.STAFF, ASAHI PRODUCTION, A-Line, Acca effe, Husio Studio, R.I.C, FAIinternational, xenron |
Art Director |
Minoru Maeda (SILVER LINK.) |
Assistant Art Director |
Hiromi Tateiwa (STUDIO TULIP) |
Background Art |
STUDIO TULIP, SILVER LINK. |
Special Effects |
Miyako Hoshi |
Compositing Supervisor |
Koji Tanaka |
Assistant Compositing Supervisor |
Tetsuya Takahashi |
Compositors (Production I.G) |
Miki Sakuma, Maiko Imazeki, Sachiko Matsumoto, Misato Ogawa, Kazuya Arahata (MADBOX) |
Compositing in Cooperation with |
MSJ, SATELIGHT, Assez Finaud Fabric., Production I.G |
CGI Producer |
Atsushi Koishikawa |
CGI Supervisor |
Noriki Tsukamoto |
CGI Animators (SUBLIMATION) |
Tomohito Uwabo, Chiori Sato, Shuhei Ito, Hiroki Itou, Ryotaro Takada |
CGI Animators (IKIF+) |
Kotaro Shishido, Issei Shibayama, Yutaka Hamanaka |
Monitor Graphics |
Hidekatsu Kamimura |
2D Materials Artist |
Makiko Yamazaki |
Editor |
Yoshinori Murakami |
In-between Animation Manager |
Yoshihiro Abe |
Scan & Paint Manager |
Izumi Hirose |
Compositing Manager |
Hironori Takagi |
Production Secretaries |
Norihiro Kurimoto, Shojiro Tsugesaka |
Animation Producer |
Takehito Ueno |
Design Production Coordinator |
Hana Anetai |
Production Coordinators |
Hana Anetai, Daisuke Ohigashi |
Animation Production |
Production I.G |
In-Game Animation Team 2 |
Storyboards |
Kazuya Ichikawa, Arisa Matsuura |
Animation Director |
Kazuya Ichikawa |
Animation Supervisor |
Arisa Matsuura |
Key Animators |
Yuki Onishi, Ryosuke Terada, Mari Takada, Naho Koda, Erina Seki, Kahori Tsuta |
In-between Animators |
Kaori Obara, Natsumi Oshima, Nozomi Kawada, Yu Kitamura, Tomoe Sugawara, Chikako Hori, Wu Xiaosong, Wang Xiaozheng, Zhang Gang, Zhang Meng, Nan Hai, Wang Peng |
Color Stylist |
Rie Takahashi |
Painters |
Hiromi Sato, Rika Fujishima, Eri Sukekawa, Shinkichi Umebayashi, Mizuho Takada, Yoshiyuki Shikama |
Background Artist |
Rie Takahashi, Mayumi Orikasa, Thanh Cuc, Thao Nguyen, Nguyen Quoc, Minh Trieu, Hoang Long, Ngoc Xuan, Van Vuong, Tram Anh, Hoang Ngan, Minh Khoa |
Compositing Supervisor/Compositor |
Tomoyuki Ishiyama |
CGI Animators |
Yuki Onishi, Erina Seki, Ryosuke Terada, Naho Koda |
Animation Production |
domerica |
Event Production: Shirogumi Inc. |
Producer |
Hiromasa Inoue |
CGI Director |
Masahito Honda |
CGI Designer |
Suguru Tanaka, Motosuke Kuroda, Atsushi Yamaki, Yasushi Shimajiri, Chihiro Hashimoto |
Technical Artist |
Masaru Kubota |
Assistant Producer |
Masayo Ono |
Storyboard Cooperation: tuetue Kombinato |
Storyboards/Direction |
Tomokazu Ohara |
Modeling Production Cooperation: D3D Limited |
3D Modeling Data Production |
Kenji Ishida, Fujitaka Tani, Mitsuru Suzuki |
Line Producer |
Soichi Kaburagi |
Motion Production Cooperation: Thinkgarage |
3D Character Modeling |
Takashi Iijima, Taku Nemoto |
Motion |
Taku Nemoto, Chigusa Mizuno |
Motion Production Cooperation: Neuron-Age Co. Ltd. |
Character Modeling |
Keiko Shiotsuki |
Character Motion |
Yuki Shishido, Yuya Yano, Shin Kazoe, Daisuke Noborihayashi |
Management |
Yusuke Maeda, Manabu Nikai |
3D Background Production Cooperation: RAYLINE STUDIO Inc. |
3D Background Production |
Tomoyoshi Yasuno, Seigo Saika, Kenji Nagao, Sadahiro Okui, Ayami Nanjo, Jun Yasuda, Keiko Yamamoto, Taizo Hiramoto |
Motion Capture Cooperation: Dynamo Pictures, Inc. |
Chief Motion Capture Editor |
Akihiro Matsui |
Assistant Chief Motion Capture Editor |
Hiroki Inazuka |
Motion Capture Editor |
Miho Shimamori, Akane Kurosawa |
Motion Capture Manager |
Kosuke Chiba |
Motion Actors (Neo Agency Co., Ltd.) |
Katsuyuki Yamazaki, Yasunari Kinbara, Asuka Yoshikawa, Akemi Hirota, Megumi Ohashi |
U.S. Voice Recording: PCB Productions |
Executive Producer |
Keith Arem |
Talent Director |
Valerie Michelle Arem |
Dialog Engineering |
Matt Lemberger |
Dialog Editorial Supervisor |
Matt Lemberger |
Dialog Editorial/Location Sound |
Austin Fisher, Matt Lemberger, David Kehs, Adam Harr, Paden James, Henry Emerson, Jake Shenkman |
Production Coordinator |
Casey Boyd |
Sound Cooperation: Sound Strings Performance |
1st Violin |
Koichiro Muroya, Tomomi Tokunaga, Aya Ito, Rina Odera |
2nd Violin |
Yuya Yanagihara, Hanako Uesato, Kyoko Ishigame, Emiko Ujikawa |
Viola |
Gentaro Sakaguchi, Tomoko Shimaoka |
Cello |
Masami Horisawa, Yoshie Furukawa |
Production Staff |
Chief Project Manager |
Akiyasu Yamamoto |
Project Manager |
Masayoshi Koike |
Assistant Project Manager |
Kayo Okuzawa, Rike Schmalz |
Marketing Manager |
Yoshikazu Tanaka |
Sales |
Yasuyo Misaki, Yohei Okada |
License (Marketing Dept.) |
Junichi Mori, Hidemi Muramoto, Takahito Etou, Sayaka Takeno, Hiroto Arai, Masaki Takami |
Promotion Manager |
Toshihiro Takashima |
Lead Promoter |
Miho Ohata |
Promotion |
Yousuke Uda, Yui Maehara, Nobuhiko Nakamura, Yukie Ito, Kengo Miyata |
Product & Business Relations |
Hirohito Shindō, Atsushi Yagi, Kenji Shinoda |
Overseas Business Promotion Manager |
Hiroyuki Tanaka |
Overseas Business Promotion Team |
Hirohito Shindō, Junichi Mori, Tadayoshi Ishihara, Jasmine Webb |
Administration |
Yuki Shindo, Maki Kurokawa, Yoshiko Ota |
Consumer Software Division - General Manager |
Naoto Hiraoka |
In Cooperation with |
AKG, Calbee Inc., SEGA Entertainment Co. Ltd., Entertainment Development Corporation Newton, Lawson HMV Entertainment Inc., Tokyo Tower |
Special Thanks |
Tomomi Isomura, Kazuki Adachi (ANIPLEX Inc.), Ryuta Konuma (Ryu's Office Corporation), Masahito Ishii (FPI Inc.), Shu Shinkawa (FPI Inc.), Haruka Ishigami (Sony Interactive Entertainment Japan Asia), Yu Urata, Tamari, and all Persona 5 players |
Executive Producer |
Naoto Hiraoka |
Creative Producer |
Katsura Hashino |
U.S. Localization: Atlus U.S.A., Inc. |
Executive Producer |
Naoto Hiraoka |
General Manager |
Mitsuhiro Tanaka |
VP Production |
Bill Alexander |
Project Lead |
Yu Namba |
Assistant Project Lead |
Mai Namba |
Translators |
Mai Namba, Minoru Iwasaki, James Kuroki, Daniel Sunstrum, Madoka Ueno, Damian Mougakos |
Editors |
Michael Manzanares, Jamie Ortiz, Jonathan Riesenbach, Cianar Cabos, Christopher Holzworth, Allie Doyon, Lauren Woodward, John Moralis |
Localization Support |
Shigeto Matsushima |
QA Manager |
Carl Chen |
QA Lead |
Scott Williams, Elwood Cruz |
QA Testers |
Allie Doyon, Steven Kawafuchi, Joan Kim, Danny Le, Darryl Le, Jason Osborne, Gerald Rempis, Sandy Rojas, Lauren Woodward, Aron Brent Gutierrez (Media) |
VP Sales & Marketing |
Tim Pivnicny |
Senior Marketing Manager |
Robyn Mukai Koshi |
Marketing Associate |
Sara Chan |
PR Manager |
John Laurence Hardin |
PR Associate |
William Chan |
Promotions & Marketing Associate |
Ann Namie |
Graphic Designers |
Ayami Haruno, Amy Shimoshige |
Web Developers |
James Kaneshiro, Vuong Le Nguyen |
Media Producer |
John Tubera |
Media Associate |
Alex Limon |
Community Associate |
Emmanuel Rivera Jr. ('EJ') |
Sales Administration Manager |
Nathan Harris |
Sales Administrator |
Connie Chinn |
U.S. Localization (Outsource Companies) |
Project Coordinator (MiraeSoft Co.) |
Min Ki Kim |
General Manager (ENSIDE Co., Ltd.) |
Jae-Min Shin |
Project Leader & Lead Programmer (ENSIDE Co., Ltd.) |
Se-Woong Kim |
Graphic Designer (ENSIDE Co., Ltd.) |
Dong-Hun Kim |
Sound Cooperation (JP) |
Recording Director |
Akiyoshi Akama |
Casting Coordinator |
Akiko Kitazawa (AONI PRODUCTION) |
Sound Production |
Quad Inc. |
Recording Studio |
SSS Studio, Tokyo T.V. Center Co. Ltd. |
Recording |
Mutsumi Mizutani, Shuji Imai, Masato Mutō, Takashi Shibata, Saki Mizushi |
Recording Assistant |
Yasutomo Yamana, Tomohiro Matsuda, Yuri Obata, Ryo Hattori, Rio Mitsuyama |
Sound Editor |
Yuya Iwaki (allblue), Ryota Miyabayashi (allblue), Asami Matsushita (allblue) |
Animation Voice Recording: Recording Adjustment |
Yuichi Morita |
Animation Voice Recording: Sound Effects |
Toshiya Wada (swara pro) |
Quality Assurance (JP) |
QA Manager |
Keiichirō Ōta |
QA Lead |
Hirotsugu Igarashi |
QA Supervisor |
Kayo Okuzawa |
QA Team |
Masato Ishida, Satoshi Ichikawa, Nozomu Nakagawa, Takayuki Azuta, Arata Watanabe, Aya Nagara, Yuji Komatsu, Kazuya Oshiro, Erina Kobayashi, Yukiko Nakagawa, Taku Yasui, Chihiro Murayama, Megumi Sugawara, Serena Mine, Sakurako Harashima |
QA Cooperation (DIGITAL Hearts Co., Ltd.) |
Kazuhiro Abe, Kazuyuki Murata, Keisuke Kudo, Takashi Sato, Yuta Wada, Masaru Abe, Megumi Toyoda, Tsuyoshi Kurihara, Shiho Inoue, Takeshi Hayashi, Tomokazu Hayashi, Takashi Nishimura, Ei Nishizawa, Koji Ishizuka, Tetsuhiro Ishibashi, Masahiro Yasukawa |
Package Art Work (JP) |
Package Artwork (Flying Bell Company) |
Masato Suzuki, Mei Kuroda |
Package Artwork (Fix Inc.) |
Masao Nagashima, Hajime Osawa, Hideo Ebihara |