EA Sports MMA
Moby ID: 90130
[ PlayStation 3 ] [ Xbox 360 add ]
PlayStation 3 credits (2010)
644 people (617 professional roles, 27 thanks) with 646 credits.
Credits |
|
---|---|
Developed and Produced by | Electronic Arts - Tiburon, Orlando, Florida, www.tiburon.com |
Programming |
|
Technical Director | Daniel Craig |
Lead Software Engineer | Henry Allen, Vince Dickinson, Neil Do, Will Frost |
Software Engineer | Volga Aksoy, Daniel Bekins, Mark E. Bennett Jr., Ryan Burkett, Jason Burnsides, Justin Foxworthy, Guillermo J. Garcia-Sampedro, Leonard Holman, Aaron Long, Hunter E. Poitevint, Paul D. Senzee, James Sweeney, Rob Williams |
Gameplay Animation |
|
Animation Director | Simon Sherr |
Lead Sr. Character Animator | Twen Samuel Kwok |
Character Animator | Michael Pattison, Aaron Punga |
Cinematics Animation |
|
Character Animator | Il-Hyang Jang |
Associate Character Animator | Maurice Bennett |
Art Direction |
|
Art Director | Peyton Duncan |
Associate Art Director | Gerald Phaneuf, Anthony Stanley |
Character Art |
|
Sr. Lead Character Modeler | David Auclair |
Character Modeler | Duck Ahn, James Barton, Nick Zuccarello |
Environments |
|
Lead Environment Modeler | Erwin Tibayan |
Lighting |
|
Sr. Lead Lighter | Chen-Yu Hsieh |
Lighter | Felix Jheani Mendoza, Steven Rhee Byungheon |
Technical Art |
|
CG Supervisor | Kevin Noone |
Associate CG Supervisor | Timothy King |
Sr. Technical Artist | Daniel Salas, Ben Wronsky |
Associate Technical Artist | Chayan Vinayak Goswami |
Design |
|
Creative Director | Jason Barnes |
Designer | Jeff Ecker |
Associate Designer | Bradley Lippman, Rocky Rivero, John White |
Assistant Designer | Kevin Bailey, Victor Lugo |
UI |
|
Lead Software Engineer | Mark Haines |
Lead Interface Designer | Joshua Stachowski |
Lead Interface Scripter | Jeffrey Tillwick |
Software Engineer | Vincent Spidell |
Management |
|
Development Manager | Matt Sensenbrenner, Meir Wasserman |
Development Director | Nick Laing |
Project Lead | Robert Hyder |
Executive Producer | Dale Jackson |
Central Creative |
|
Art Director | Paul Kashuk |
Environment Modeler | Jason Alexander |
Concept Artist | Matthew Eng, Kevin Proctor |
Sr. Concept Artist | Steven Geer |
Sr. Character Modeler | Keith Harmon |
Associate VFX Artist | Jaewon Lee |
Graphic Designer | Ray Lonsdale |
Sr. VFX Artist | Jonathan Wood |
Development Director | Ken Trunk |
Central Audio |
|
Studio Audio Director | Jesse Allen |
Sr. Audio Artist | Peter Lehman, Rob Warren |
Dialogue Editor | Joshua Money, Bryan Cloud |
Sr. Software Engineer | David J. Calabrese |
Software Engineer | Patrick Dugan |
EA Sports Online - Console |
|
Technical Director | Thomas Dills |
Software Engineer | Jim Chen, Amy Cheng, Tom Ince, Mark Poernbacher, Paul Shervey, Aaron Romero, Alan Stone, Anthony Toft, Jianjun Zhou |
Competition Operator | Albert Graham |
QA Development Director | Chris Dumaresq |
QA Project Lead | Richard Given |
Sr. QA Tester | Nicholas Metzger |
QA Tester | Allin Bolt, Wayne Chen, Bruce Lin, Matthew Kura, Johans Saa |
Technical Designer | Lawrence Forrester |
Assistant Producer | Eric Funkhouser |
Associate Producer | Matt Christman |
Sr. Producer | Kyle Hanley |
Development Director | Brian Pang |
EA Sports Online - Web |
|
Technical Director | Ernest Ng |
Software Engineer | Sam Cirka, Ryan Cumming, Nikola Desnica, Tony Fu, Shawn MacIntyre, Vinay Pothnis, Stefan Reimer, Harvey Shen, Chris Shorrock, Jason Taylor |
Associate Producer | Erik Olsen |
Web Producer | Tony Lloyd |
Producer | Ian Sharpe |
Development Manager | Chris Chan |
Development Director | Trevor Snowden |
Sr. Development Director | Denise Christie-Caputo |
Global Online Studio |
|
Technical Director | Ryan Butterfoss, David O'Neill |
Software Engineer | Christian Adam, James Brookes, Chris Buffett, Kirby Burchill, Eric Chan, Tracy Chen, Martin Clouatre, Adrian Irimescu, Mitch Lockhart, David Mikulec, Omar Moussawel, Matthew Ng, Jeffrey Rainy, Michael Seifert, Michael J. Sop, Michael Tesmer, Christopher Vienneau, Travis Zhijin Wang, Matthew Watkins |
Development Director | Tony Assi, Seena Ganesh, Shane Luke, Jijnes Patel, Vikash Shah |
Product Manager | Daniel Windrem |
Producer | Randy Chin |
Sr. Development Director | Darko Bojanic |
Vice President and CTO, Online | Greg Schaefer |
Central Technology Group |
|
Technical Director | Michael Malone, Justin W. Russell |
Sr. Software Engineer | Icer Addis, Bryan Sefcik |
Software Engineer | Colin Campbell, Anand Kelkar, Michael Meyer, Gabriel Montagne, Marcus Martin, Terrance Pinson, Travis Troup |
Development Director | Judy Wolf, Paula G. York |
Central Test Engineering |
|
Sr. Software Engineer | Jason Hochstadt |
Software Engineer | Nelson Nieves, Mario Cacciatore |
Associate Software Engineer | Jose Cuevas |
Automation Engineer | Greg Blotzer, Jason Morris, Zachare Sylvestre |
Development Manager | Fazeel Gareeboo |
Tiburon Quality Assurance |
|
QA Test Lead | Nick Batignani |
Sr. QA Tester | Timothy Schwallie, Mark Taylor |
QA Tester | David Bussom, Charles Cardwell, Carlos Castillo, Israel Cirilo, Jonathan Crankshaw, Kathrine Gore, Gina Lockwood, Michael Milson, Ryan Patten, Bryan Raymond, Eduardo Sanchez Rivera, Ian J. Sellers, Sielecas L. Sharpe, Jeffrey Snyder, Scott A. Tapley, Greg Walters |
QA Project Lead | Kyle Freeborg |
Sr. QA Project Manager | Ian M. Colburn, Dave Boivin |
QA Manager | Todd Curth |
QA Resource Manager | Graham Northcote |
QA Director | Scott Forbes |
NATC |
|
QA Tester | Matthew Alphonso, Garrett Breaux, Jeremy Buckner, Keshion Camel, Justin Chow, Brandon Coffee, Cameron Cronin, Edward Dawson, Reagan Drago, Steven Eckert, James Eliason, Ryan Glick, Amy Hadden, Dustin Hicks, Aaron Holcombe, Jeremy Hymel, Sean Jandle, Jared Jemison, Roderick Kemp, Scott Kincade, Robert LaHaye, Dylan Meinhardt, Jeremy Munson, Ben Miller, John Short, Kevin Smith, Brent Spitale, Garrett Stewart, Kendrick Stewart, Amber Tram, Chris Tucker, Josh Varmall, LaFon Willis, Sarah Willis |
QA Project Lead | Troy Chapman |
QA Project Manager | Anthony S. Price |
QA Manager | CD Wright |
Additional QA |
|
Legal/ESRB Specialist | Missy Bedio |
QA Coordinator | James Canzonetta |
Staffing Coordinator | Patrick Lamont |
IT Technician | Clayton Robbins |
EA Certification - Management Team |
|
Certification Manager | Andy Chung, João Roseta |
Director, WW Certification | Janean Miletich |
EA Certification - Project Managers |
|
Certification Project Manager | Bia Piovezanni, Chris Strong, Matt Loft |
EA Certification Submissions Team |
|
Submissions Supervisor | Mike Kushner, Amy Kenah |
Submissions Specialist | Olav Persson, Julie Staub, Jason Collins, Ryan Roque, Salah Al-Dujaili |
Submissions Coordinator | Ulises Espejo Vigil |
Submissions Assistant | Sonia Linares Martínez |
EA Certification Compliance Team |
|
Sr. Compliance Specialist | Andrew Pritchard, Stephen Baker |
Compliance Specialist | Pedro Núñez Bernal, Alon Rozen, Adrian Fernandez, Javier Martínez Holgado, Mitzi Martinez |
EA Certification Functional Team |
|
Sr. QA Test Lead | James Bolton, Sherwyn Augustus, Sebastian Serrano |
QA Test Lead | Earl Baker |
Sr. QA Tester | Jose Maria Castrillo Martinez, Sandra Champanhet, Nicholas Cobb, Rob Cooke, Damon Lumley, Ruben Santamaria, Danny Nijssen, Maria Rey Sampayo |
EA Certification Network & Online Services |
|
Sr. QA Test Lead | Eduardo Varela |
QA Test Lead | Stuart Oswald |
Sr. QA Tester | Juan Antonio Garcia de Quinto, Ricardo V. Gonçalves, Joaquin Jesus Sanz Jimenez, Sergio Achinelli, Cátia César |
Localization Team |
|
Lead Software Engineer | Virginia Cano Abellá |
Software Engineer | Fernando Borrego Polo, Adrián Deccico, Juan José Galera Pérez, Pablo Mateo, Julio Vadillo |
Localization Tester | Christian Isopp, Alexandre Lelandais, Tomás Maidagán, Eugene Peh, Muhammad Rizal Bin Ismail, David Dacosta Rodríguez, Florian Schitter, Jeremy Schneid, Melvin Wo Wei Wen |
Localization Testing Project Manager | Alexander Bravo, Bernd Niemietz |
Asset Coordinator | Anneta Mitsopoulou, Nadine Wagner |
Localization Manager | Nadine Monschau |
Localization Producer | Reiji Ryan |
International Project Manager | Rodrigo Abad Tejo, Julian Cho, David Courtin, Clayton John Lillye |
EA Tech |
|
Software Engineer | Gari Biasillo, John Henckel, Albert Ho, Jean-Paul Kogelman, Alexis Kwong, Brian P. Lee, Jeremy O'Brien, Joe Pribele, Toru Tokuhara, Strati Zerbinis |
Additional Programming |
|
Technical Director | Scott Rich |
Sr. Software Engineer | Stephane Imbert, Michael J. Gourlay, Josh Johnson, Jason Stewart |
Software Engineer | Kevin Chang, Eugene Chin, Seth Christie, James Dunham, Martin Farren, Ignacio Garcia, Astrid Glende, William A. Gordon, Jennie Gritton, J. Douglas Hayes, Damian Hernaez, Tsachi Herman, Louis Ingenthron, Benjamin Jacobs, Brian Kohlwey, Anthony Marinello, Matthew Pavlinsky, Garvin Poujade, Dan Scholten, Corey Taylor, Samuel Umbach, Martin Zenzerovich |
Additional Character Art |
|
Assistant Modeler | Brett Brown |
Character Modeler | HaiJiang Chen, Reggie Hope, Lucas Lu, Richard Mu, Pamela V. Vargas, Vince Zong |
Additional Environment Art |
|
Sr. Art Lead | Richard Zhang |
Environment Modeler | Milton Trey Sharp, Illume Zhao, Cai Zhen |
Additional Technical Art |
|
Sr. Technical Artist | Dane Shears |
Assistant Technical Artist | Aleksandar Rodic |
Additional Design |
|
Designer | Sam Hofer, Jason Vandiver |
Assistant Designer | Preston Jay Dolinger, Carl Dungca, Travis Hawk, Travis Hill |
Additional UI |
|
Interface Designer | Joshua M. Davis |
Assistant Interface Designer | Jennifer Vranekovic |
Software Engineer | Richard Champalbert, Darrell Christmas, Jose A. Diaz, Will Dull, Brian Manson |
Interface Scripter | Erin Anderson, Tom Alvarez, Jeremy Cohen, Eric Saunders, Philip Stachowski, Adam York |
Additional Management |
|
Development Manager | Martin Finch, David He, Matthew Bialosuknia, Matthew Miller, Charles Morris |
Development Director | Matt Greig, Jorge Hernandez |
Director of Product Development | Ryan Stradling |
Additional Audio |
|
Dialogue Editor | Brandon Rounsaville, Collin McQueen |
Additional Animation |
|
Lead Animator | Alan Xu |
Sr. Animator | Ronen Lanovoi, Dan Whiting, Jamie Wicks |
Animator | Simon Gao, Leaon Huang, Carrie Sheng, Kyle Vannoy |
Configuration Management |
|
Technical Director | Steve Scivally |
CM Specialist | Amir Khalilian |
Software Engineer | Robert Simon, Adam Volker-Yoblick |
Studio Operations |
|
Technical Director | Michael Balfour |
Sr. Facilities Manager | Steve Berry |
Director of Product Development | Marco Busse |
Sr. Development Director | Alex Chatfield, Brian Graham |
Associate Operations Manager | Carla Esbjorn |
Associate Development Manager | Susan King |
Development Director | Leslie Moes |
Sr. Director of Studio Services | John Turk |
Marketing |
|
Marketing Assistant | Jessica Schuster |
Sr. Product Manager | Randy Chase |
Marketing Director | Craig Evans |
VP, Marketing | Thomas Goedde |
GVP, Marketing | Todd Wolf Sitrin |
Sr. Marketing Manager (Intl) | Yeray Romera Troya |
Marketing Manager (Intl) | David Pekush |
Sr. Marketing Director | Jonathan Rosenblatt |
Community Manager | William Kinsler, Justin Dewiel |
Online Marketing Manager | Tony Lloyd, Greg Holtz |
Public Relations |
|
Publicist | Jennica Pearson |
Sr. Publicist | Katherine Coulthart |
Public Relations Director | Rob Semsey |
VP, Public Relations | David Tinson |
Tiburon Studio Management |
|
VP, Studio GM | Philip Holt |
Studio COO | Daryl Holt |
Studio CTO | Richard J. Wifall |
Studio CFO | Rahul Khanorkar |
Director, Human Resources | Jose Jozik |
EA Sports Label Management |
|
President, EA Sports | Peter Moore |
SVP, Group GM | Andrew Wilson |
Sr. Director, HR | Jeff Ryan |
VP, CFO | Jonathan Lutz |
CTO, EA Sports | Robert Moore |
Special Thanks |
|
Special Thanks | Bioware Edmonton, Jessica Boudreau, CBS, Emily Clark, David Dinkins, Carla Esbjorn, FIEA, Gracie Barra Orlando, Ladyluck Digital Media, Matthew Lewis, MVP Sports Club, Mike O'Connor, Paul Lazenby, Real Fighting Championships (RFC) crowd recording, Elizabeth Rivera, Rockstar Energy Drink, Showtime, Jackie Shuler, Kyle Stephan, Tatoofinder.com, The Fight Night 4 team, The EA Physics team, The Tiburon Facilities team, The Tiburon IT team, Virtuos Ltd., EA Family and Friends |
EA Sports would like to give a special thank you to | Scott Coker (and Strikeforce) |
Voice-Over Talent |
|
Voice-Over Talent | David Boat, Thomas Bromhead, Randy Couture, Jonathan Davis, Neto DePaula, Chris Godsey, Rickson Gracie, Lenne Hardt, Holland Hayes, Jimmy Lennon Jr., Tohoru Masamune, James C. Mathis III, John McCarthy, Pat Miletich, Chase Padgett, Mauro Ranallo, Darren Richardson, Armando Riesco, Frank Roman, Shannon Rose, Bas Rutten, Ed Sanders, Frank Shamrock, David Shaughnessy, Eck Stone, Mio Takada, Andre Ware, Keone Young |
Models and Motion Capture |
|
Models and Motion Capture | Todd Broadway, Sara Cameron, Garret Davis, Octavious Espinoza, Dave Feser, Atlin Fraser, Blake Fredrickon, Kelly Hall, Derrell Heath, Ryan Hietanen, Frank Henigman, Vincent Hung, Michael Iguidez, Dennis Kang, Shelley Karakochuk, George Kassamatis, Robert Keyghobad, Heather Lodispoto, Jack Mahrt, Vane Millon, Phillip Mitchell, Cesar Marita, Leslie Nelson, Esther Nicholson, Nigel Nunn, Gladys Nyoth, Brad Oleksy, Jeff Ong, Derek Peristy, Costa Rojas, Ian Rozylo, David Scholten, Darren Shalavi, Deann Smith, Bobbie Starr, Bradi Strosnider, Narisa Suzuki, Jun Tanasaki, Troy Thibodeau, Ken Tsia, David Vencebi, Adam Wang, Greg Wellwood, Blair Leckie |
Music |
|
Executive Music Producer | Steven Schnur |
Sr. Music Supervisor | Cybele Pettus |
Music Licensing and Clearances | Jennifer Gray |
'Sound Gun' | Performed by Aceyalone, Aceyalone (Writer), Stefon Taylor (Writer) |
'Back In The Saddle' | Performed by Aerosmith, Steven Tyler (Writer), Joe Perry (Writer) |
'Artsakh' | Ara Gevorgian (Performer/Writer) |
'Nightmare' | Performed by Avenged Sevenfold, Zachary James Baker (Writer), Brian Haner (Writer), Mathew Sanders (Writer), James Sullivan (Writer) |
'Good Whole El Guapo' | Bas Rutten (Performer/Writer), Nard Berings (Performer/Writer) |
'Cozza Frenzy (Z-Trip Hellrazor Remix)' | Lorin Ashton (Performer/Writer), Z-Trip (Remixer) |
'Lava Lava' | Boys Noize (Performer/Writer) |
'The Preacher' | Brother Ali (Performer/Writer), Ant (Writer) |
'Ack A Azz' | Cutta C (Performer/Writer), Murford Stradford (Writer) |
'Indestructible' | Performed by Disturbed, David Michael Draiman (Writer), Dan Donegan (Writer), Mike Wengren (Writer) |
'Oi To No Vecher (traditional)' | Father Andre (Performer/Writer) |
'Immigraniada (We Comin' Rougher)' | Performed by Gogol Bordello, Eugene Hutz (Writer), Sergey Ryabtzev (Writer), Yury Lemeshev (Writer), Oren Kaplan (Writer), Thomas Gobena (Writer), Pedro Erazo-Segovia (Writer), Oliver Charles (Writer) |
'Turn The Lights Out' | Performed by Hadouken!, Written by Hadouken!, Nik R. Roos (Producer; PKA Noisia), Martijn H. J. van Sonderen (Producer; PKA Noisia), Thijs de Vlieger (Producer; PKA Noisia) |
'Onward To Victory' | Performed by Icepick, James Shanahan (Writer) |
'Grim Situation' | Performed by Ikka-Bod, Grenzo Scott Dothard (Writer), Keyon Harrold (Writer) |
'Wretches and Kings' | Performed by Linkin Park, Written by Linkin Park |
'Gimme Riot' | Performed by Lions, Battleme (Writer), Jake Perlman (Writer), Austin Kalman (Writer), Mike Sellman (Writer) |
'Rebirth of Terror' | Performed by Malevolent Creation, Philip Fasciana (Writer), Kyle Symons (Writer) |
'Danger' | Marco Polo (Performer/Writer), Torae (Performer/Writer) |
'Step Up (I'm On It)' | Performed by Maylene and The Sons of Disaster, Dallas Taliaferro Taylor (Writer), Rodney Reaves (Writer), Jason Elgin (Writer), Jacob Bunton (Writer) |
'Bring The Pain' | Method Man (Performer/Writer), RZA (Writer) |
'Loose' | Performed by Primer 55, Bobby Burns (Writer), Jason Luttrell (Writer) |
'Lunatic Fringe' | Performed by Red Rider, Thomas William Cochrane (Writer) |
'What You Got' | Performed by Reveille, Steve Miloszewski (Writer), Carl Randolph (Writer), Drew Simollardes (Writer), Greg Sullivan (Writer), Justin Wilson (Writer) |
'Fever' | Rhymefest (Performer), John Davenport (Writer), Eddie Cooley (Writer), La Lupe (Sample of Fever; Performer) |
'Bloodsport' | Performed by Skold vs. KMFDM, Tim Skold (Writer), Sascha Konietko (Writer) |
'House of Cards' | Performed by Stemm, Joseph A. Cafarella III (Writer), Stephen Crowl (Writer), Daniel Nelligan (Writer), Alexander Scouten (Writer) |
'The Beast' | Tech N9ne (Aaron D. Yates; Performer/Writer), Eric Goldman (aka Da Riffs; Writer), Zedrick Eugene Kelley (aka Da Riffs; Writer), Krizz Kaliko (Samuel Watson; Writer) |
'Tropa De Elite' | Performed by Tihuana, Rento Redrigues Araujo (Writer), Adriano Grande (Writer), Frenando Jose Guimaraes Rocha Junior (Writer), Roman Laurito (Writer), Leonardo Stuart Martinussi (Writer), Paulo Guilherme Leal Rodrigues (Writer) |
'It's Going Down' | Performed by T.C., Anthony Fisher (Writer) |
'Sahti-Waari' | Performed by Turisas, Mathias Nygard (Writer) |
'A Moment Forever' | Performed by Volbeat, Michael Poulsen (Writer) |
'It Goes Down' | Wreck-A-Mic (Performer/Writer), Paul Wall (feat./Writer) |
Additional Legal Notices |
|
mp3 Surround audio coding technology licensed from | Fraunhofer IS, Agere Systems and Thomson |
This product contains software technology licensed from | On2 Technologies Inc. |
HumanIK | Middleware © 2004 | Autodesk Inc. |
The HTC logo, the HTC quietly brilliant logo and all other HTC products referenced are trademarks of | HTC Corporation |
The Explosion trademark and service marks are owned by | ISKA Entertainment Company and are exclusively licensed worlwide to Explosion Entertainment LLC, and are used under license by Explosion Entertainment LLC to Electronic Arts Inc. |
All Artwork Copyright © 2001-2009 | Flash2xs.com LLC or their Licensors |
- | This product may include in-game sponsorships or product placements |
- | HP Pavilion used with permission |
Tested at | the EA North American Test Center, a facility developed with the assistance of the Louisiana Economic Development's Office of Entertainment Industry Development |
Are we missing any credits? Contribute.
Collaborations
MobyPro Early Access
People credited on this game were also credited on:
- Madden NFL 12, a group of 151 people
- Madden NFL 12, a group of 132 people
- NCAA Football 13, a group of 106 people
- NFL Blitz, a group of 98 people
- Madden NFL 18, a group of 87 people
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Other Games
MobyPro Early Access
In addition to this game, these people were also credited on other games:
- Steven Schnur on 341 other games
- Cybele Pettus on 223 other games
- Andy Chung on 180 other games
- James Bolton on 159 other games
- Mike Kushner on 146 other games
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Credits contributed by Kabushi.