Direction |
Game Director |
Lauri Hyvärinen |
Art Director |
Charlotta Tiuri |
Senior Programmer |
Jussi Ernsten |
Design |
Designer |
Lauri Hyvärinen |
Level Designers |
Vilma Saarinen, Sarlene Suvivuo, Teemu Laine, Ville Huohvanainen, Anton Henriksson |
Usability Designer |
Emma Varjo |
Writers |
Maija Koivula, Silja Partanen |
Programming |
Senior Programmers |
Jussi Ernsten, Joni Eronen, Riku Rajaniemi, Samuli Raivio, Eetu Röpelinen, Tia Kiesiläinen |
Programmers |
Teemu Hörkkö, Vesa Karjalainen, Teemu Lindborg |
Art |
Art Director |
Charlotta Tiuri |
Senior Artists |
Mio Mäkijärvi, Juha Kinnunen |
Senior Level Artist |
Jesse Seiterä |
Level Artists |
Emma Valkki, Laura Tulima, Katri Torvinen, Ville Suotamo, Janne Leppänen |
VFX Artist |
Tero Vääräniemi |
Artists |
Antti Heikkinen, Laura Rantanen, Maaria Laurinen |
Animation |
Lead Animator |
Harri Aaltonen |
Animators |
Sofi Kurtti, Jaakko Laine |
Music & Sounds |
Audio Lead |
Sauli Lehtinen |
Sound Designer |
Jori Kemppi |
Additional Sound Designer |
Niko Huttunen |
Music |
Ari Pulkkinen (AriTunes), Antti Martikainen (Northland Sound), Sauli Lehtinen, Jori Kemppi |
Technology |
Senior Engine Programmers |
Oskari Nyman, Juha Hiekkamäki, Jukka Larja |
QA |
Quality Assurance Lead |
Henri Päärnilä, Petri Ruuskanen |
Senior Quality Assurance |
Petri Ruuskanen |
Quality Assurance |
Patrik Peltoniemi, Jenna Turkumäki, Maarit Nurminen, Anton Henriksson, Jere Salminen, Jere Lahtonen, Jani Järvinen |
Production |
Assistant Producers |
Timo-Pekka Kemppainen, Antti Rantanen |
Support & Usability Testing |
Support & Usability |
Ella Haapa-Alho, Marjut Kettunen |
Usability Analysis |
Susanna Lyytikäinen |
IT |
IT Lead |
Timo-Pekka Kemppainen |
System Administrators |
Lauri Gates, Jani Kavander |
IT Support |
Tommi Aaltonen, Antero V |
Marketing |
Marketing Manager |
Kai Tuovinen |
Marketing |
Perttu Hotakainen, Santtu Penttinen |
Catering & Cleaning |
Catering Lead |
Elina Juvankoski |
Catering |
Wilma Vänskä, Jaana Toivola |
Management |
Chief Executive Officer |
Lauri Hyvärinen |
Vice President |
Joel Kinnunen |
Chief Operating Officer |
Niina Manninen |
Chief Financial Officer |
Santtu Penttinen |
HR Manager |
Riikka Saarinen |
HR |
Saana Torniainen |
Additional Credits |
Additional Producer |
Joel Kinnunen |
Additional Level Designers |
Niko Korhonen, Jenna Turkumäki |
Additional Programmers |
Juhana Lankinen, Kim Högnabba |
Additional Level Artist |
Antti Junttari |
Additional Artists |
Teemu Husso, Jari Oksanen |
Additional Quality Assurance |
Matias Lyyra |
Board of Directors |
Board Members |
Joel Kinnunen, Lauri Hyvärinen, Timo Friman, Rauno Toivonen, Maritta Hyvärinen |
Other Frozenbyte Employees |
Other Frozenbyte Employees |
Akseli Einola, Aleksi Rokka, Alexei Alander, Anna Narinen, Annika Nevala, Antti Alkkiomäki, Eelis Autio, Esa Forsman, Iiro Lääveri, Janne Koski, Janne Markkula, Jari Lankinen, Jimi Hänninen, Joonas Tainio, Juho Ruuttunen, Jukka Lehto, Jukka Ruotsalainen, Kim Juntunen, Lauri Salo, Maarit Piiparinen, Matti Ruupunen, Matti Skants, Miika Silvola, Mika Harju, Mikael Maaniittu, Mikko Mäkelä, Oskari Nousiainen, Oskari Vartia, Ossi Opas, Patrik Törnroos, Péter Belányi, Sami Martiskainen, Simo Savolainen, Teo Hiltunen, Tero Rickström, Timo Luukkonen, Ville Happo, Ville Salo, Zachary Laster |
English Voice Production |
Recorded at |
OMUK London |
Director |
Mark Estdale |
Assistant Director |
Victoria Prentice |
Recording Engineer |
Juan Manuel DelfĂn |
Dialogue Editors |
Matthew Panayiotopoulos, Marta Puerto, Siyuan Lin, Sam Boulton |
Amadeus |
Kevin Howarth |
Cornelius |
Ashley Margolis |
Carabel |
Tamaryn Payne |
Gislan |
Jess Robinson |
Marvek |
Peter Marinker |
Nim |
William Ash |
Owl |
Keith Wickham |
Rudolfus |
Alex Jordan |
Narrator |
Terry Wilton |
Professor Butternut |
David Shaw-Parker |
Localization - German |
Localization Studio |
Synthesis Germany |
Project Management |
Anna-Lena Matthias |
Translation |
Mareica Hauck, Ulrich Onken, Constanze Vogl |
Localization - French |
Localization Studio |
Synthesis France |
Project Management |
Nicolas Matthew, Sylvain Lamole |
Translation |
Félix Braconnier, Ophélie Colin, Sochéata Pho, Claire Boudet |
Localization - Italian |
Localization Studio |
Studio Sillabit |
Project Management |
Davide Solbiati |
Translation |
Paolo Caronni, Luca Ricci |
Localization - Spanish |
Localization Studio |
Studio Kite Team |
Project Management |
Gustavo DĂaz |
Translation |
Marco Antonio Fernández, Beatriz Pedroche Carmona |
Localization - Japanese |
Localization Studio |
Synthesis Asia |
Project Management |
Mao Fujimoto, Jozsef Szakacs |
Translation |
Naoya Wada, Shota Fujita |
Localization - Simplified Chinese |
Localization Studio |
Synthesis Asia |
Project Management |
Mao Fujimoto, Jozsef Szakacs |
Translation |
Tsai Mengru |
Localization - Russian |
Localization Studio |
Synthesis, The Most Games |
Project Management |
Alexander Lavrenov, Dmitry Kurshin |
Translation |
Liza Zhbankova, Danila Timofeev, Andrey Egorov |
Special Thanks |
Special Thanks |
Ville Sinkkonen, Kalle Perttunen |
Usability Feedback Thanks |
Aapo Saaristo, Aaro Paukkunen, Aaro Salonen, Aino Nissinen, Aki Makkonen, Aleksi Holtari, Aleksi Sävelsalo, Alina Puukko, Altti Vuori, Alvar Wihuri, Andreas Hämäläinen, Anni Salminen, Annukka Saaristo, Anton Söderberg, Antti Mustonen, Antti Ruuskanen, Arja Heikkala, Arno Lehtonen, Arno Teva, Arto Kettunen, Arttu Rajala, Arttu Uskali, Atte Vehviläinen, Carolin Piotrowski, Claudio Saarenoja, Eetu Ritvanen, Eino Anttila, Elina Tikkanen, Ella Luukkonen, Ella Töyrylä, Emil Besic, Emilia Haanpää, Emilia Salejärvi, Emma Kiiski, Emmi Rukkila, Erik Kemiläinen, Esa Räisänen, Esko Evtyukov, Essi Ratilainen, Felipe González Carceller, Greatman Lim, Heidi Sällström, Heikki Ketola, Henna Niskakoski, Henni Makkonen, Henni Kopponen, Henri Kaapeli, Inkeri Lahti-Nuuttila, Jaakko Alanen, Jaakko Udd, Jani Heikkinen, Jani Stenvall, Janica Nurmi, Janika Kaarnioja, Janne Pomell, Janne Rautiainen, Janne Ruha, Jari Hokkanen, Jari-Pekka Voutilainen, Jaro Kuikka, Jarno Alanko, Jenni Halkola, Jenny Paatero, Jere Sanisalo, Jere Tapojärvi, Jesse Ahola, Jessica Leppälä, Joel Jaakkola, Johanna Korhonen, Jonathan Lakatos, Joona Heinikoski, Joonas Sergin, Joonas Vermeulen, Jouni Heikkinen, Juhani Tynjälä, Juho Hirvonen, Jukka-Pekka Hannila, Jukka Varjo, Jukka Viilo, Julia Rässa, Jussi Toivinen, Kaisa Leino, Kalle Castrén, Kalle Laine, Kasper Rahikka, Kasper Väisänen, Katarina Viitala, Katri Mänty, Kim Bäckroos, Konstantin Zotov, Lasse Malinen, Lassi Savolainen, Laura Järvenpää, Laura Lehtonen, Lauri Koivisto, Leevi Kurki, Lotta Luukka, Mari Kalinainen, Markku Velinen, Markus Hyvärinen, Markus Lindsted, Markus Makkonen, Markus Mesiä, Markus Muinonen, Markus Saari, Markus Tajakka, Mathias Gamba, Matti Seila, Matti Vihiniemi, Miikka Lindholm, Mika Virtanen, Mikael Soliman, Mikko Kuitunen, Mikko Laitinen, Mikko Repo, Mikko Sinisalo, Mikko Tihinen, Milla Takamäki, Miro Kuikka, Mirve Saarainen, Nanne Leskinen, Niina Sirparanta, Noora Hiekkaranta, Nora Litja, Olli Simanainen, Oskari Syrjälä, Otto Tiuri, Pasi Ruuskanen, Paula Nykänen, Pekka Kujansuu, Petri Kauritsalo, Petteri Holkko, Priska Spring, Rasmus Rask, Riikka Lavaste, Riina Mäkelä, Roni Juppi, Roope Kotiranta, Roope Sorvo, Roosa Volanen, Saana Heikelä, Saara Kumpulainen, Salli Loikkanen, Samira El Fellah, Samuli Jääskeläinen, Sanja Kilpeläinen, Sanja Kunttu, Sarianna Sallinen, Selja Tanskanen, Serafima Jolkkonen, Sini Anttila, Sirja Lyömiö, Susanna Raunio, Taisto Lahti-Nuuttila, Tanel Tamberg, Tanja Lamberg, Teemu Jaskari, Tempo Lahti-Nuuttila, Tiina Vaittinen, Timo Koski, Tomi Kasurinen, Teemu Vaittinen, Tomi Kokkonen, Tommi Puhakka, Tommi Tarkki, Toni Aaltonen, Toni Heinonen, Toni Tonteri, Tony Ross Wainio, Torsti Vuori, Tuomas Kahri, Tuomas Kalinainen, Tuomas Malkki, Valtteri Teppo, Veeti Himberg, Venla Heino, Ville Haapalainen, Ville Hakonen, Ville Inkinen, Ville Lukkarinen, Ville Pousi, Ville Ronkainen, Ville Tiira, Zsófia Kecskés |
Copyrights |
NVIDIA and PhysX Coypright 2017 |
NVIDIA Corporation |
Lzf Copyright © 2000-2017 |
Marc Alexander Lehmann |
Powered by Wwide © 2006 - 2017 |
Audiokinetic Inc. |
Copyright © 1994-2017 |
Lua.org, PUC-Rio |
Theora Copyright (C) 2002-2008 |
Xiph.org Foundation |
Speex |
Xiph.org Foundation [Copyright 2002-2007], Jean-Marc Valin (Copyright 2002-2007), Analog Devices Inc. [Copyright 2005-2007], Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation CSIRO [Copyright 2005-2007], David Rowe (Copyright 1993; 2002; 2006), EpicGames [Copyright 2003], Jutta Degener (Copyright 1992-1004), Carsten Bormann (Copyright 1992-1994) |