Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

Bionicle Credits (278 people)

For Argonaut London

ProducersDarren Anderson, Gabriella Diffley
Assistant ProducerDavid Nulty
Lead ProgrammerPeter Heywood
Lead AI CoderAaron Fothergill
Lead ArtistSteve Noake
Lead AnimatorSteve Noake
Lead DesignerLynsey Bradshaw
Senior Engine ProgrammersJohn Gay, Carl Graham
Senior ArtistOsman Nazlivatan
Senior AnimatorEnrique Barahona
AI ProgrammersAlan Yuen, Aubrey Murray, Oscar Gillespie, Thomas James Hedley Garrard, Dave Carter, Gary Antcliffe
DesignersGiles Tuck, Herman Serrano, Paul McGinniss, Paul Saunders, William Carter
ArtistsBryan Verboon, Carl Ross, Darren Harden, David Gear, Jonathan Taylor, Tolu Shofule
Animation (Cutscenes)Leon Brazil
AnimatorsOllie Smith, Simon Garrigan
Special Effects ArtistJason Cunningham

For Argonaut Sheffield

ProducerKim Blake
Technical DirectorGlyn Williams
Studio DirectorMichael Powell
Associate ProducerVicky Trivett
Lead ProgrammerDerek Johnson
ProgrammersChris Swinhoe, Craig Wright, Gavin Wood, Jonathon Ashcroft, Mark Swinhoe, Tim Page
Lead ArtistRichard Bentley
Lead AnimatorRichard Bentley
Concept ArtistRichard Aidley
3D ArtistRichard Aidley
AnimatorPaul Clayton
Level ArtistsMark Wainwright, Paul Sinton, Robert McLachlan, Ross Mansfield
3D ArtistsChris Rawlinson, Paddy Ward
Lead DesignerJames A. Parker
DesignersJames Moore, Martyn Bramall, Stephen Robertson, Tom Waters, Anthony Gowland

For Argonaut Group

Audio ManagerJustin Scharvona
MusicBob & Barn, Karin Griffin
Sound EffectsChris Sweetman, Olly Nicholson
Sound ProgrammersRichard Griffiths, Jason Field
Engine SupportBen Wyatt, Jose Doran, Lewis Gordon, Matt Godbolt, Nik Hemmings, Warren Merrifield
Tools SupportJose Doran, Lewis Gordon, Matt Godbolt, Nik Hemmings, Warren Merrifield
Head of Tools & TechnologyKevin Malakoff
T&T Assistant ProducerAdam Bouskill
Technology ArchitectAlan Hinton
TechnologyAlex Clarke, Mustapha Bismi, Steven Mortimer, Andrew McPherson, Jonathan Wolff
Tools ArchitectAchim Stremplat
ToolsAlan McDonald, Ling Lo, Tim Clancey, Jay Rathod
QA ManagerSimon Belton
QA LeadStuart Williams
QA Deputy LeadsJames Wright, Richard Arrowsmith
QAAdam Phillips, Carlo Bush, Carrie Hobson, David Lane, Dominic Andoh, Germaine Mendes, Nick Herring, Robert C. Taylor, William Wan
With Special ThanksMansoor Naim, Simon Turner, Adam Fothergill, Alex Mallinson, Joss Ellis, Joe Kinsella
Head of DevelopmentPeter Jones
Executive ProducerKevin Mullard

Coyote Development Ltd

Project ManagerAndy Squirrell
Technical DirectorDavid Shea
Managing DirectorMatt Nagy
ProgrammersHarvey Gilpin, Leo Skirenko, Justin Saunders, Paul Sinnett, Andy Spanswick, Gwaredd Mountain
ArtistJames Vale

FMV created by Htsquad

Art DirectorSteve Woods
Technical DirectorCarlos Poon
AnimationPeter Panton, Adam Coglan, Chris Breeze, Andy Everett
Character RiggingAndy Everett
FXChris Thomas, Gordon Chapman
CompositingGordon Chapman
Character ModellingChris Baker
Set ModellingEd Taylor
Cameras/LightingJohn Hasted
Effects AnimationDamian Johnston

For Lego Interactive

Global Vice President of SoftwareTom Stone
Director of ProductionDavid Ratcliffe
Executive ProducersGary Moore, Jonathan Smith
Senior ProducerDarren Potter
ProducerScott Mackintosh
Associate ProducerNicolas Doucet
Head of Software OperationsKevin Turner
Project ManagerGeoff Smith
Head of TechnologyIan Johnson
Software AnalystsEddie Hayden, Mark Ward
Global Brand DirectorSean Ratcliffe
Global Marketing ManagerSara Marshall
Head of Business DevelopmentClive Illenden
Business Affairs ExecutiveStaci Kalama
Thanks toEveryone in Lego Interactive
Special ThanksBob Thompson, Paul Bufton, Leah Weston, Gitte Knudson, Christoffer Rauendahl, Jeppe Fonnesbœk, Christian Faber

For Electronic Arts

ProducerTed Fitzgerald
Assistant ProducerOliver Byrne
Director of DevelopmentTim Heaton
ManagerJohn Welsh
Project ManagerPaul Waters
Project LeaderStuart Williams
Team LeaderGiro Maioriello, Toby Bushnell
Senior TestersBarrie Tingle, Jay Huckstep, Stuart Morton, Jonti Pitt
Quality Assurance TeamGraham Knowles, Jonathan Bottomley, James Wallis, Edward Wallis, Matt Longley, Richard Goffe, Chris Collins, Thomas Stoffer, Gene Paul Gammage, Alex Cooper, Stuart Parsons, Gary Kent, Daniel Smith, Graham Parkins, Blake Robinson, Alex Mole, Ricardo Diaz, Victoria Rose
Technical Compliance ManagerJoe Grant
Technical SupervisorMarcus Purvis
Technical Requirements AuditorMartyn Sibley
QA TechsRichard Hylands, Darren Wall
European Mastering ManagerMatt Price
Mastering Co-ordinatorDonna Hicks
Mastering TechniciansSam Roberts, Desmond Gayle, James Kneen, Wayne Boyce
EARS Mastering LabMichael Yasko, Kima Hayuk, Michael Deir, Chris Espiritu, Roger Metcalf
QA LIT LeadPatrick Klaus
QA LIT Team LeaderJames Fry
QA LIT TeamNick Pedersen, Jose De La Cuadra, Andrew Luther, John Reynes, Julie Metior, Richard Offord
Software Localisation ManagerIsabelle Martin
Localisation Project ManagersElena Carballido, Steffen Thejll-Moller
Redwod Shores US Localisation CoordinationJonathan Silverman, Gabriel Darone
US Language TestingErick Arnold, Pierre Fuger, Robert Stockman
European Customer Quality Control Operations ManagerLinda Walker
European Customer Quality Control Test ManagerJean-Yves Duret
European Customer Quality Control CQC SupervisorsDavid Fielding, Ben Jackson
European Customer Quality Control Project LeadsAndy Chung, Paul Richards, Dean Choudhuri-Bennett, Paul Davies
European Customer Quality Control Senior TestersJames Bolton, Alan Drew, Tim Goodchild, Tony Hopkins, Andrea Iori, Jamie Keen, Gary Napper, Ian Smithers
European Customer Quality Control Platform ManagerJames Featherstone
European Customer Quality Control Platform SpecialistsAshley Powell, James Arup, James Norton, Tim Wileman, Charles Hewitt
US Customer Quality ControlAnthony Barbagallo, Jason Collins, Benjamin Crick, Eron Garcia, Darryl Jenkins, Dave Knudson, Russell Medeiros, Adam Rivera, Simon Steel, Robert Stiasny
Studio OperationsPaulette Doudell, Steve Sammonds, Rosalie Vivanco, Phil Jones, Linda Walker, Anne Miller
Production ManagerJenny Whittle
Account ExecutiveSilvia Byrne
Production PlannerJames Truter
Documentation Layout Abdul Oshido
Translation CoordinationAbdul Oshido
Creative Pack DesignCandice Westman
Asset Co-ordinatorMark Grainger
DocumentationSorcha Fenlon
US Creative Services Project SpecialistsScott Gillette
European Marketing DirectorBradley Crooks
European Marketing ManagerSusan Oelschlegel
European Marketing AssistantChristian Sponziello
US Director of MarketingSteve Perkins
US Product ManagerAnthony Caiazzo
US Public RelationsTim McDowd, Kirsten Merit
Special ThanksFrank Sagnier, Tom Frisina, John Riccitiello, Bernadette Abbot, Jonathan Bunney, Frank Gibeau, Michael Ress, Jason Berisford, Anne Kain, Catherine Harris, Martin Hammond, Celeste Murillo, Kathy Frazier, Evelyn Walker

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Darryl Jenkins, 228 other games
Ben Jackson, 187 other games
Benjamin Crick, 185 other games
Andy Chung, 160 other games
Dave Knudson, 147 other games
James Featherstone, 139 other games
James Bolton, 137 other games
Russell Medeiros, 137 other games
James Arup, 128 other games
Julie Metior, 126 other games
Tim Wileman, 125 other games
Frank Gibeau, 122 other games
Anthony Barbagallo, 119 other games
Jason Collins, 118 other games
Wayne Boyce, 116 other games
Jean-Yves Duret, 109 other games
David Fielding, 108 other games
Eron Garcia, 108 other games
Sean Ratcliffe, 105 other games
Paulette Doudell, 99 other games
Michael Yasko, 93 other games
Rosalie Vivanco, 88 other games
John Riccitiello, 82 other games
Martyn Sibley, 82 other games
Sam Roberts, 81 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Catwoman, a group of 81 people
Drome Racers, a group of 66 people
Looney Tunes: Back in Action, a group of 66 people
BIONICLE: Matoran Adventures, a group of 65 people
Harry Potter: Quidditch World Cup, a group of 60 people
Battlefield 1942: Secret Weapons of WWII, a group of 58 people
Galidor: Defenders of the Outer Dimension, a group of 58 people
1503 A.D.: The New World, a group of 57 people
Freedom Fighters, a group of 57 people
I-Ninja, a group of 52 people
Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone, a group of 51 people
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban, a group of 49 people
Looney Tunes: Back in Action, a group of 49 people
Island Xtreme Stunts, a group of 47 people
Ty the Tasmanian Tiger, a group of 47 people
Cricket 2004, a group of 44 people
Medal of Honor: Rising Sun, a group of 43 people
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets, a group of 40 people
Burnout: Legends, a group of 40 people
Black & White 2, a group of 40 people
Black & White 2 (Collector's Edition), a group of 40 people
F1 Career Challenge, a group of 39 people
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets, a group of 39 people
Battlefield 1942: Deluxe Edition, a group of 38 people
Battlefield 1942, a group of 38 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Patrick Bregger (246103)