Silent Hill: Downpour
aka:
Silent Hill 8
Moby ID: 55316
[ PlayStation 3 ] [ Xbox 360 ] [ Xbox One add ]
PlayStation 3 credits (2012)
265 people (238 professional roles, 27 thanks) with 289 credits.
Credits |
|
---|---|
Producer | Devin Shatsky |
Senior Associate Producer | Tomm Hulett |
Senior Executive Producer | Jeremy Airey |
Executive Vice President of Production | Kazuya Takahashi |
Developed by Vatra Games |
|
Studio Heads | Andrew Pang, Matthew Seymour |
Development Director | Andrew Pang |
Senior Producer | Alexander Sila |
Art Director | Radek Marek |
Animation Director | Martin Hébert |
Audio Director | Nathan McCree |
Design Director | Brian Gomez |
Technical Director | Petr Benýšek |
Story | Tom Waltz, Tomm Hulett, Devin Shatsky |
Screenplay | Brian Gomez, Tom Waltz |
Music Composer | Daniel James Licht |
Animators | Ján Adamus, Ján Germala, Martin Koutný, Martin Plachý, Michal Mach, Tomáš Opluštil, Pavel Müller, Michal Opitz, Viktor Kostík |
Rigging-Skinning | Miloš Palguta |
Lead Artist | Luděk Farda |
Artists | Jan Hlavatý, Jiří Koten, Jiří Světinský, Kateřina Habrová, Luboš Kopecký, Michal Babjár, Pavel Čížek, Pavel Grim, Pavel Koten, René Bača, Tomáš Šenkýř |
Lead Designer | Marek Berka |
Designers | Tomáš Štěpánek, Jan Dungel, Pavel Karla, Pavel Černohous, Viliam Korbel |
Additional Design | Vít Matuška, Martin Pítr, Ben Mills |
Lead Programmer | Petr Benýšek |
Programmers | Rastislav Alexovič, Michal Blažek, Martin Capoušek, Martin Fědor, Jakub Gajda, Jiří Hroza, Tomáš Korczis Korčák, Luke Mamacos, Jaroslav Trtík, Vladimír Zadražil |
Audio Designers | Tomáš Bayer, Ciaran Walsh, Joe Hogan, Gabriel Wetz |
Additional Audio Support | Nadeem Daya, James Sutcliffe |
QA Lead | Libor Kvasnička |
QA | Pavel Andrášší, David Lahoda, Josef Pokorný |
Localization | Vladimír Zadražil, Tomáš Korczis Korčák, Petr Podzimek, Jan Stejskal, Alexander Sila |
Voice Over Actors | David Boyd Konrad (Murphy), Bethan Dixon Bate (Nun), Andy Hendrickson (JP Sater), Leer Leary (Frank), William C. Tate (Howard), Kristin Price (Cunningham), Antoine L. Smith (DJ Ricks), Joel Bernard (Sewell), John Grace (Napier/Homer), Christian Steiner (Radio Operator/Police Officer/Reporter), Alfonso M. Rodriguez (Sanchez), Garth Johnson (Willis), Brandy Barber (Devil), Michael Kahwaty (Koons) |
Additional Monster Vocals | Martini Skipp (The Prisoner Juggernaut), Pavel Černohous (The Prisoner Minion), Kateřina Koutná (The Doll) |
Voice from Monastery Gramophone | Tereza Kopecká |
Bogeyman Foley Acting | Martin Macháček |
Voice Over Recording | Pit Stop Audio Productions |
Motion Capture Actors | Alan Novotný, Jakub Uličník, Ján Adamus, Ján Germala, Ján Jackulijak, Jan Sedláček, Martin Koutný, Martin Plachý, Michal Mach, Jana Šikulová, Marcela Hebertová |
Score Composed and Produced by | Daniel James Licht |
Guitars, Mandolin, Hammered Dulcimer, Percussion, Keyboards | Daniel James Licht |
Percussion, Keyboards | Jonathan Licht |
Violin, Keyboards | Claudio Olachea |
Special Drum Loop Programming | Justin Crosby |
Vocals | Mary Elizabeth McGlynn |
Score Engineered by | Daniel James Licht, Jonathan Licht, Miguel Gauthier |
Assistant to Composer | Claudio Olachea |
Attract Mode Song Performed by | Korn |
Additional Animation | MoAnima Inc. |
Main Animators | Joel Codorniz, Mark Kenneth Guevarra, Julius Reyes, Nicoy Cenizal-Guevarra, Mark Magistrado |
Support Animators | Mark Christian V. Guevarra, Marie Grace Lacap-Bernardo, Darryl Andrade, Zen Mohammad, Walter del Rosario, Thaddesus Rizo, Garp Punsalan, Paul Michael Bachiller, Cyrus Madelar, Larry Valencia |
Country Manager | Lyshiel Valencia |
Production Director | Rally Estrella |
Director | Manny Ayala |
Vatra Support Team |
|
Office Managers / Accountants | Radmila Atkinson, Dagmar Vojáčková |
Audio Production Assistant | Stephen Howlett |
IT Support Technician | Libor Kvasnička |
A Vatra Special Thanks to | Anna C. Siawingco, George Tapao Jr., Michael Rivero, Mathias Kit de la Calzada, Ian Johnson, Felizia Facultad, Gene Gacho, Steve Pritchard, Johan Sjöberg (DDM), Samuel Sila, Alena Hanoušková, Jiří Blažek (Dr.), from Brno City Museum at Spilberk Castle for allowing us to record all their wonderful doors., EMI Music Publishing Scandinavia |
Testronic Labs |
|
Vice President of Operations | Alastair Harsant |
Testronic Labs: Functionality QA |
|
Head of QA | Erik Hittenhausen |
Compliance QA Manager | Julian Mower |
Lead QA Technician | Łukasz Błaszczak |
Senior QA Technician | Sebastian Huzik |
Functionality QA Technicians | Bartłomiej Rudyk, Michał Raczyński, Jacek Śliwa, Marek Zdziarski, Karol Banaśkiewicz, Matylda Walczak, Anna Sajecka, Grzegorz Kanas, Krzysztof Zaryczny, Paweł Kasparewicz, Patryk Struzik, Przemysław Dadun, Krzysztof Nizielski, Łukasz Świecki, Maciej Szumowski, Bartłomiej Waszczuk, Michał Włodarczyk, Bartosz Moćko, Damian Pawłowski, Paweł Gilecki, Jerzy Samojlik, Osama Al-Rumainhi, Dawid Dobrowolski |
Testronic Labs: Technical Complianc QA |
|
Compliance QA Manager | Julian Mower |
Compliance Platform Leads | Adam Biwojno, Adam Skalik |
Compliance QA Technicians | Paweł Kołnierzak, Przemysław Brutkowski, Marcin Bartniczuk, Daniel Jałocha |
Testronic Labs: Localization |
|
Head of Translation | Filipe Samora |
Japanese Translation Coordinator | Elle Kajiwara-Airey |
Translation Lead | Kiki Róza Piatkowska |
Testronic Labs: Copy-Editing |
|
Japanese Translation Coordinator | Elle Kajiwara-Airey |
Translation Lead | Kiki Róza Piatkowska |
Localization and Compliance Coordinator | Gerson de Sousa |
Testronic Labs: Localization QA |
|
Head of QA Localization | Arnaud Messager |
QA Localization Coordinator | Andrea Ciancetta |
QA Localization Team Lead | Javier García Hurtado |
QA Localization Technicians | Laure Domec, Paolo Patatu, Anna Bahss, Raquel Gómez González, Claudia Larsen Chiomento, Linda Eriksson, Naoko Kozai |
Supporting Kuju Staff |
|
Supporting Kuju Staff | Adrian Hawkins, Alex Walter, Felicity Fairhurst, Josephine Hefford, William Newell, Catarina Barros, Jon Vernon, Roberto Katalinić, Lukasz Krzeminski, Marcin Kopycinski, Karl de Koster |
Konami Digital Entertainment |
|
President | Tomoyuki Tsuboi |
Senior Manager of Production | Toshikatsu Kikuchi |
Assistant Production Manager | Donna Cooper |
Senior Concept Artist | Matthew Long |
Production Assistant | Alexander Antone |
Director of Licensing | Michael Rajna |
Senior Director of Quality Assurance | Wladia Summers |
Quality Assurance Supervisor | Joseph Olivas |
Quality Assurance Coordinator | Steven Lee Figueroa |
Quality Assurance Assistant | Yumiko Farnsworth |
TRG & Submissions Coordinator | Thomas Craven |
TRG Project Leads | Paul Diaz, Eric Y. Kwan, Drew Rogers |
TRG Testers | Nars Del Rosario, Christopher Lane, Justin Schriefer, Eric Pham, Kenneth H. Treantafilos, Jacob Trocino, Todd Williams, Charles Wright, Hector Aranda |
QA Mastering Lab Coordinator | Afolabi Akibola |
QA Mastering Lab Specialist | Douglas Hernandez |
V.P. of Sales and Marketing | George Richard |
Director of Marketing | Kevin Wynne |
Brand Managers | Lauren Faccidomo-Evans, John Choon |
Associate Brand Manager | Christine Catle |
Associate Director of Public Relations | Jay Boor |
Senior Manager of Public Relations | Brandon Cox |
Director of Creative Services | Ulises Gerardo |
Senior Manager of Creative Services | Ron Walters |
Graphic Designer | James Cunningham |
Channel Marketing Manager | Ryan Chennault |
Director of Online and Social Media | James Kwon |
Associate Web Manager | Danielle De Wald |
Social Media Manager | Peter Howell |
Associate Social Media Manager | Dalton Link |
Senior Manager of Strategic Planning | Ash Corson |
Audio/Video Specialist | Toshiaki Ideo |
Senior Director of Strategic Marketing and Partnerships | Clara Baum |
Promotions and Special Events Manager | Cynthia Brown |
Associate Director of Digital Distribution | Yoshinori Aoyagi |
VP of Acquisitions and Franchise Development | Careen Yapp |
V.P. of Operations | Todd Koniares |
Director of Sales Support and Operations | Alaine C. de Leon |
Customer Service Manager | Brandis Hulett |
Customer Service Representative | Jennifer Roseman |
General Counsel | Brandy A. Carrillo |
Contract Administrator Paralegal | Charles Stumpf, Matt Snyder |
VP of Human Resources | Suzanne Cantey |
KDE-E Product Management | Su-Yina Farmer, Wolfgang Ebert |
"Be Buried in Silent Hill" Facebook Contest Winners | Marcell Bandicksson, Mike Hiscott, Krum |
Konami Special Thanks | Jaime J. Bencia, Simon Lai, Pearl Lai, Our patient and understanding wives, Samuel Hadida, Michael Bassett, John Briggs, Whitney Chavis, CJ Melendez, Hell Descent, Silent Hill Heaven, The Talking Tyrants, And all the fans of Silent Hill |
Are we missing any credits? Contribute.
Collaborations
MobyPro Early Access
People credited on this game were also credited on:
- Rush'N Attack: Ex-Patriot, a group of 84 people
- Silent Hill: Book of Memories, a group of 63 people
- The Simpsons, a group of 53 people
- Silent Hill: Shattered Memories, a group of 48 people
- Zombie Apocalypse: Never Die Alone, a group of 44 people
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Other Games
MobyPro Early Access
In addition to this game, these people were also credited on other games:
- Brandy A. Carrillo on 174 other games
- Mary Elizabeth McGlynn on 147 other games
- Erik Hittenhausen on 141 other games
- Afolabi Akibola on 133 other games
- James Cunningham on 126 other games
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Credits contributed by Klaster_1.