High Moon Studios |
Game Director |
Matt Tieger |
Lead Producer |
Chuck Yager |
Lead Programmer |
Andrew Zaferakis |
Lead Designer |
Matt Krystek |
Lead Artist |
Ivan Power |
Lead Audio |
Robert Burns |
Lead Concept |
James Daly III |
Director of Technology |
Sean Houghton |
Director of Animation |
Sean Miller |
Director of Cinematics |
David Cravens |
Senior Technical Producer |
Brian Johnson |
Production |
Garrett Graham, Daniel Taylor, Jeffrey Lamug Tamayo, Joshua Krolak |
Game Programmers |
Rory Driscoll, Michael Patrick Riccio, David Christie, Lucy Boyd-Wilson, Mark DeGeorge, Troy Humphreys, Keith Staines, Robert Midlil, Mike Kersey, Niel Stuver |
FX Artist |
Matthew Lim |
UI Artists |
Jared Adkins, Xander Davis |
Designers |
Adam Poulos, Chris Pasetto, Jared Ellott, Travis Wiglesworth, Aaron Beechler, Gabriel Sheets, Jeff Cole, Keith Evans, Michael Nuthals, Terry Spier, Travis Hoffstetter, David A. Ruiz, Matt Bettelman |
Level Artists |
Damon Wilson-Hart, Ivan Kaplow, Rich Zagala, R. J. Binglang-Awa, Charles Bradbury, Tyler Wanlass |
Prop Artists |
Young Oh Katie Choi, Yun Seek Kim, Charleen Au, Donald B. Ott II, Tze Chien Wong, Mike Snight |
Concept Artists |
Aaron Limonick, Billy King, Jose Emroca Flores, Norwood Cole |
Character Mdoelers |
Mike Brown, Gun Park |
Animators |
Jason Diaz, Jun-Wuk Choi, Patrick Przybyla, Chad Davis, Justin Harrison, Silvia Uchida Littlefield, John Bingham |
Audio Designers |
Michael Niederquell, Ian Mika, Mark Loperfido, John Drelick |
Audio Programmer |
Christian Sakanai |
Cinematic Team |
Ly Ha Chung, Anna Pacheco, George Castro, Neil David Carter, Jarrette Torcedo, Jason Key, Eduard Marinov, Scott Benefiel |
Cinematic Support |
Ken Bishop, Dustin Adair |
Engine Programmers |
Frederic My, Martin Ecker, Matt Stelzer, Daniel Holbert, Joseph Thomas |
Technical Art Director |
Randy Stebbing |
Technical Artists |
Alex Carbonero, Carlos Dominguez, Eugene Hansen, Alisha Lawson-Hecht, Chad Campbell, Marvin Najor |
Senior QA Tester |
Robert Zepeda |
QA Team |
Adam Shields, Arthur Fernandez, Dominic Zenquis, Donald Roy, JoJo Seaman, Jonathan Chan, Michele D'Angelo, Richard Ledesma, Rob Allen, Rogelio Aguilar, Rommel Abalos, Ronald Salleza, Stephen Scott |
President |
Peter Della Penna |
Sr. Vice President |
Kelly Ryan |
Chief Technology Officer |
Stephane Etienne |
IT Director |
Dan Mulkiewicz |
IT Systems Specialists |
Dave Petit, Junko Takasawa |
HR Manager |
Eniker Molnar |
Human Resources |
Candice Clark, Paulina Beauroyre |
Finance |
Jeffrey Froehlich |
Special Thanks |
Mimi Rigby, Samantha Garcia |
Production Babies |
Drake Tieger, Gael Logan Castro, Jackson Cravens, Sawyer John Spier, Randy Burns, Amelie Marinov, Dylan Stelzer, Zoe Zaferakis, Kaelynn Staines |
Thanks to |
the wives; husbands; significant others and families who have supported us throughout the development of this game. You rock like Stan Bush! |
Writer |
Dan Jolley |
Additional Writing |
E. Daniel Arey |
Intro Cinematic Score by |
Klaus Badelt |
Introduction Cinematic Mix by |
Tim Gedemer (of Source Source Inc.) |
Cinematic Sound Production yb |
Technicolor Interactive Services |
Blur Studio |
Director |
Leo Santos |
Animation Supervisor |
Leo Santos |
CG Supervisor |
Corey Butler |
Creative Director |
Tim Miller |
Producer |
Mandy Sim |
Executive Producer |
Al Shier |
Production Coordinator |
Rachel De Jong |
FX Supervisor |
Kirby Miller |
Lighting and Compositing Lead |
Chris Bedrosian |
Layout |
David Nibbelin |
Character Modeling |
Shaun Absher, Jeremy Cook, Zachary Cork, Chris Grim, Jinho Jang, Sze Jones, Alexandre Litchinko, Jason Martin |
Rigging |
Steven Caron, Benjamin Durkin, Enoch Ihde, Brent Wiley |
Animation |
Thomas Cannell, Shaun Escayg, Jean-Dominique Fievet, Bryan Hillestad, Jeremiah Izzard, Michael Loeck, Christian Reese, William Vanoost, Brian Whitmire, Nick Whitmire |
Environment Modeling |
Chris Bedrosian, Corey Butler, Zachary Cork, Jan Major, Barrett Meeker, Brian H. Prince |
Prop Modeling |
Chris Bedrosian, Corey Butler, Zachary Cork, Jan Major, Barrett Meeker, Brian H. Prince |
Lighting and Compositing |
Leandro Amaral, Chris Bedrosian, Corey Butler, Eric Durante, Jan Major, Laurent Pierlot |
FX |
Ian Farnsworth, John Kosnik, Andrew Melnychuk-Oseen, Kirby Miller |
MoCap Prep and Clean-up |
Ryan Girard, Anthony Romero |
Layout TD |
Brian Mckee |
Technical and QC Supervisors |
Shaun Absher, Steven Caron, Zachary Cork, Benjamin Durkin, Sze Jones |
Storyboard Artist |
Chuck Wojtkiewicz |
Concept Design |
John Park, Chuck Wojtkiewicz |
Matte Painer |
Jaime Jasso |
Production Assistant |
Amanda Powell |
Tools |
Karl Goldshmidt, Eric Hulser, Jentzen Mooney, Tomas Pulmano |
Scripts |
Karl Goldshmidt, Eric Hulser, Jentzen Mooney, Tomas Pulmano |
Programming |
Duane Powell, Jeremy Donahue, Paul Huang, Matt Newell |
Systems Administration |
Duane Powell, Jeremy Donahue, Paul Huang, Matt Newell |
Voice-Over |
Voice Direction |
Keith Arem |
Voice Engineering |
Keith Arem |
Dialog Editorial |
Aaron Gallant, Matt Lemberger |
VO Production Manager |
Valerie Michelle Arem |
Recording Facilities |
PCB Productions [Los Angeles; CA] |
Voice Talent |
Peter Cullen (Optimus Prime), Johnny Yong Bosch (Bumblebee), Sam Riegel (Starscream), Fred Tatasciore (Omega Supreme/Megatron/Ratchet/Trypticon), Isaac C. Singleton Jr. (Soundwave/Cybertron), Travis Willingham (Sideswipe), Troy Baker (Jetfire/Zeta Prime), Steven Jay Blum (Narrator/Barricade), Crispin Freeman (Breakdown), Nolan North (Brawl), Keith Szarabajka (Ironhide), Richard Epcar (Skywarp), Graham McTavish (Thundercracker), Jamieson Price (Warpath), Liam C. O'Brien (Air Raid), Patrick Seitz (Silverbolt), Kari Wahlgren (Arcee), Jessica Suzanne Straus (Slipstream), Keith Silverstein (Rumble/Frenzy) |
Additional Voices |
Ed O'Ross, Patrick Seitz, Richard Epcar, Travis Willingham, Troy Baker, Nolan North, Sam Riegel, Jamieson Price |
Additional Credits |
Original Music composed by |
Tyler Lee Bates |
Original Music produced by |
Tyler Lee Bates |
"Till They Are One" (Transformers Theme) written by |
Stan Bush, Lenny Macaluso |
"Till They Are One" (Transformers Theme) |
Hightstreet Music/Macalusco, Music BMI |
"Till They Are One" (Transformers Theme) from the Stan Bush album |
In This Life |
Additional Services/Contributions |
Dave & Dave Incorporated, Pearl Digital Entertainment, Charles Maynes, Long Mountain Outfitters, Michael Baytion, Vyk Global Inc, Wootones LLC, FXVille LLC, Exigent Holdings Inc., Erik Reeves |
Front software provided by |
T26 Digital Type Foundry |
Scaleform GfX © 2008 |
Scaleform Corporation |
Uses |
FMOD ExSound System, Firelight Technologies |
Bink Video © 1997-2010 |
RAD Game Tools Inc. |
PhysX Copyright 2009 |
NVIDIA Corporation |
Activision Publishing Inc. |
Senior Producers |
Doug Pearson, Noah Raymond Heller |
Producer |
Jason Ades, Darion Lowenstein |
Associate Producers |
James Bonti, Aaron Gray, Jason Potter, Tim Tran |
Production Coordinator |
Jeremy Kopman |
Executive Producer |
Robert Loftus, Michael Ward |
Chief Technology Officer |
Steve Pearce |
VP of Production |
Thaine Lyman |
VP, Art Production |
Alessandro Tento |
Senior Online Manager |
Joel Fashingbauer |
Sr. Director of Game Design |
Carl Schnurr |
Sr. Mgr. Central User Testing |
Ray Kowalewski |
Central Game Designers |
Derek Daniels, Thomas Wells, Michael Stout |
Game Design Analyst |
Jeff Chen |
User-Testing Associate |
Alessandra Brophy |
Creative Consultant - Story and Script |
Adam Foshko |
VP of Online |
John Bojorquez |
Senior Directors of Technology |
Patrick Griffith, Matt Wilkinson |
Technical Director |
Naty Hoffman |
Associate Software Engineer |
Ryan Ford |
Technical Art Director |
Bernardo Antoniazzi, Mitch Bowler |
Concept Artists |
Mu Yong Kim |
Senior Environment Artist |
Yves Couturier |
Director Art Production |
Riccard Linde |
Production Manager |
Michael Restifo |
Associate Producer |
Christopher Codding |
Producer (Activision Shanghai) |
Alan Wong |
Production Manager (Activision Shanghai) |
Kyle Cheng (Hao) |
Lead Artist (Activision Shanghai) |
Gene Shen |
Director of Central Audio |
Adam Levenson |
Senior Sound Designer |
Jerry Berlongieri |
Sound Designer |
Trevor Bresaw |
Talent Acquisition Manager |
Marchele Hardin |
Talent Associate |
Noah Sarid |
Talent Coordinator |
Stefani Jones |
Demonware |
Nadia Alramli, Mirosław Baran, David Brennan, Morgan Brickley, Luke Burden, Aaron Burt, David Cahill, Martin Clarke, Michael Collins, Tim Czerniak, Brendan Dillon, Malcolm Dowse, David Falloon, Paul Froese, Eoghan Gaffney, Arthur Green, Padraic Hallinan, Steffen Higel, Tony Kelly, John Kirk, Lance Laursen, Damien Marshall, Craig McInnes, Ian McLeod, Ruaidhrí Power, Tilman Schäfer, Gordon Schneider, Amy Smith, Emmanuel Stone, Stefan Tjarks, Charlie Von Metzradt, Jason Wei (Hagao), Christopher Werner, Peter Wright |
Art Services Manager |
Todd Pruyn |
Art Services Associate - Video |
Ben Szeto |
Art Services Lead |
Kevin Sandlow |
Art Services Coordinators |
David Asadourian, Michael Hunau, Christopher Reinhart |
Art Services Video Lab Technicians |
Joi Tanner, Andrew Worshill |
VP of Global Brand Management |
Robert Kostich |
Director, Marketing |
Brad Hisey |
Global Brand Manager |
Gary Lai |
Associate Brand Managers |
Andrew Conti, Tyler Michaud |
Senior Director, Sales Strategy |
Chetan Desai |
Senior Director, Retail Marketing |
Nick Contreras |
Senior Director, Corporate Communications |
Michelle Schroder |
Senior Publicist |
Kyle Walker |
Publicist |
Kelvin Liu |
Associate Publicist |
Danny Beardsworth |
Global Asset Manager (Corporate Communications) |
Karen Yi |
Chief Creative Officer (Central Marketing) |
Brad Jakeman |
Head of Integrated Marketing |
Todd Harvey |
Sr. Dir. Marketing Communications |
Susan Hallock |
Manager, Marketing Communications |
Karen Starr |
Director, Interactive Marketing |
Carlson Choi |
Sr. Manager, Interactive Marketing |
Clinton Wu |
Assc. Mger., Interactive Marketing |
Viet Nguyen |
Activision Special Thanks |
Robert Kotick, Michael J. Griffith, David Stohl, Steven Ackrich, Steve Pearce, Thomas Tippl, Brian Hodous, Brian Ward, Laird M. Malamed, Jim McGinnis, Maryanne Lataif, Suzan Rude, Steve Young, Raj Sain, Jason Dalbotten, Tom Rudenko, Eric Glinoga, Adrian Gomez, Mica Ross, Dan Winters, Bob Loya, Fransisca Tan, Sheilah Brooks, Shannon Wahl, Alexandra Mahlke, Jennifer Sullivan, Derek Brown, Gregory Deutsch, Christopher Cosby, Jane Elms, Kap Kang, Kate Ogosta, Amanda O'Keeffe, Travis Stansbury, Philip Terzian, Mary Tuck, Jill Barry, Sasha Rebecca Gross, Christopher Cosby, Jason Dalbotten, Justin Thomas, Timothy Patrick Riley, Brandon Young, Scott McDaniel, Sergio Pimentel, Mike Phegley, Jeremy Volk, David Iscove, Stephan Vankov, Katie Sippel, Colin Doran |
VP Quality Assurance |
Paul Sterngold |
VP Customer Service |
Paul Sterngold |
Director, Quality Assurance |
Jason Wong |
QA Project Lead, Dayshift |
Albert Yao, Jeff Roper |
QA Project Lead, Nightshift |
Michael Clarke |
QA Floor Lead, Dayshift |
Derrick L. Davis, Pedro Aguilar, Robert Tai |
QA Floor Leads, Nightshift |
Israel Barco, Trevor Page |
QA Database Manager |
Wayne Williams |
QA Testers, Dayshift |
Angel Ortiz, Anthony Bosco, Ari Epstein, Charles Davis, Craig Nelson, Dan Grant, Dong Fan, Dillon Chance, Donnell Jones, Eric Kelly, Greg Sands, Ian Whaley, Ivan Arzate, Jawann Bowie, John Estioko, Jonah Evans, Mark Simons, Mike Spragg, Paul Goldilla, Paul Taniguchi, Romulo Pedroza, Samuel Cohn, Shane Mandich, Steven Mitchell, Sung Dong Yoo, Tabari Jeffries |
QA Testers, Nightshift |
Benjamin Deutsch, Guy Selga Jr., James Burzelic, Jennifer M. Kalinowski, Juan Arias, Julius Hipolito, Levett Washington |
QA Senior Lead, Dayshift |
Thom Denick |
QA Senior Project Lead, Nightshift |
Frank So |
QA Manager |
Jason Levine |
QA Manager, Nightshift |
Adam Hartsfield |
Director, QA (Technical Requirements Group) |
Christopher D. Wilson |
TRG Manager |
John Rosser |
TRG Submissions Adjutant |
Dustin Carter |
TRG Senior Platform Leads |
Kyle Carey, Marc Villanueva, Kieran Teak Holley, Tomohiro Shikami |
TRG Platform Leads |
Benjamin Abel, Brian Bensi, Jared Baca, James D. Rose, John McCurry |
TRG Testers |
Alex Hirsch, Brian Baker, Bryan Papa, Colin Kawakami, Edgar Sunga, Jason Garza, Jennifer Goodman, Jonathan Butcher, Josue D. Medina, Keith Kodama, Kevin Arreaga, Kirt Sanchez, Mark Ruzicka, Mike Juarez, Paco E. Erskine, Patrick DePalma, Pisoth Chham, Rhonda Cox, Richard Tom, Scott Borakove, Todd Baron |
Manager, QA Labs |
Chris Keim Sr. |
QA Certficiation Group Senior Leads |
Cyra Talton, Brandon Valdez |
QA Certification Group Project Leads |
Fausto Lorenzano, Matt Ryan |
QA Certification Group Testers |
Jonathan Mack, Christian Vasco |
QA Network Lab Project Leads |
Jessie Jones, Leonard Rodriguez |
QA Network Lab Tester |
Bryan Chice |
QA Multiplayer Lab Lead |
Garrett Akira Oshiro |
QA MPL Senior Tester |
Shamen'e Childress |
QA MPLC Acting Testers |
Matthew Brannon, John Getty, Nicolas Gram, Bobby Jones, Brian Lay, Richard Salmon |
QA-CL (Compatability Lab) Project Lead |
Austin Kienzle, Farid Kazimi |
QA-CL Lab Testers |
Albert Lee, William Whaley |
QA AV (Audio Visual) Lab Senior Project Lead |
Victor Durling |
QA AV Lab Senior Tester |
Cliff Hooper |
QA AV Lab Testers |
Delven Rutledge, Ryan Visteen |
Lead Mastering Lab Technician |
Sean Kim |
Senior Mastering Lab Technician |
Danny Feng |
Mastering Lab Technicians |
Jose Hernandez, Kai Hsu, Ronald Ruhl, Tyree Deramus, Rodrigo Magana |
Senior Manager, QA Technologies |
Indra Yee |
QA-MIS Manager |
David Garcia-Gomez |
QA-MIS Lead Technician |
Brian Martin |
QA-MIS Technicians |
Jeremy Torres, Lawrence Wei, Teddy Hwang |
Technology Technician |
Sean Olson |
Senior Lead Database Administrator |
Jeremy Richards |
Lead Database Administrator |
Kelly Huffine |
Database Technicians |
Christopher Shanley, Timothy Toledo |
Manager, QA PMO |
Jeremy Shortell |
Senior Lead, QA PMO |
Paul Colbert |
Lead, QA PMO |
Kelly Wentzel |
Customer Support Managers |
Gary Bolduc, Michael Hill |
QA Special Thanks |
Abby Alvarado, Nuria Andres, Brian J. Carlson, Michael Clarke, Randolph L. S. d'Amore, Seth d'Amore, Rachel Levine, Rachel Overton, Katie Purcell, Jacqueline Jolie Sheltmire, Nadine Theuzillot, Marc Williams, Joanna Clarke, Mabel Yue |
Director of Production Services - Europe |
Barry Kehoe |
Localisation Manager |
Fiona Ebbs |
Localisation Project Manager |
Mary Kettle |
Localisation Co-ordinator |
Tomáš Matoušek |
Localisation QA Manager |
David Hickey |
Localisation QA Assistant Manager |
Yvonne Costello |
Localisation QA Lead |
Carlos Martin Chirino |
Localisation QA Floor Lead |
Jaak Pieterse |
Localisation QA Testers |
Hugues Dumba, Frédéric Brepsant, Gaëlle Petitpas, Thomas Dorleans, Fabrice O'Higgins, Manuele Albano, Roberto Schiavulli, Alberto Valgimigli, Antonio Rosselli, Teresa Mahrer, Christian Held, Herberto Rios, Arturo Garcia, Diana Xifre de la Prada |
Burn Lab Technicians |
Todd Lambert, Mark Stockdale |
IT Network Technician |
Fergus Lindsay |
Localisation Tools & Support provided by |
Stephanie O'Malley Deming, XLOC Inc. |
Hasbro |
GM |
Mark Blecher |
VP of Production |
James Jones |
Creative Producer |
Jim Eisenstein |
Associate Producer |
Michael Callahan |
Art Director |
Richard Zambarano |
Game Analysts |
Ming Chan, Tom Sargent |
Traffic Coordinator |
Diane Clark |
Head of Marketing |
Richard Cleveland |
Sr. Marketing Manager |
Tim Eio |
Hasbro Special Thanks |
Samantha Lomow, Aaron Archer, Greg Lombardo, Michael Ballog, Bill Carroll, Scott Clark, Erin Comella, Ginny McCormick, David Derouin, John DeSimone, Corinne Edwards, Joe Fernandes, Steven Flege, Jack Van Leer, Paul Southworth, Pedro Geppert, Michael Fuller |
Zoic Studios |
Creative Director |
Chris Jones |
Executive Producer |
Aaron Sternlicht |
Producer |
Neil Ingram |
Editor |
Paul Kumpata |
Ripomatic/Storyboard Artists |
Levi Ahmu, Dylan Ekren, Nicholas Escasany, Paul Kumpata |
Model/Texture Artists |
Ken Bishop, Shun Imaizumi, Jason Monroe, Natalie Coon, Maxx Burman |
PreViz |
Kelvin Lee, Dave Funston, Chris Strauss, Dustin Adair, Jason Mortimer |
Engine Work |
Jason Monroe, Ken Bishop, Dave Funston, Chris Strauss, Dustin Adair, Kelvin Lee |
Animation |
Jason Monroe, Ken Bishop, Dave Funston, Chris Strauss, Dustin Adair, Kelvin Lee |
Effects |
Jason Monroe, Ken Bishop, Dave Funston, Chris Strauss, Dustin Adair, Kelvin Lee |
Matte Painting |
Syd Dutton |
Spov Limited |
Yugen Blake, Julio Dean, Allen Leitch |