Single-Player Mode Project Management |
Producer |
Domitille Doat Le Bigot |
Co-Producer |
Francis Coldeboeuf |
Associate Producer |
Jing Liu |
Project Closer |
Christophe Derennes |
Managing Director (Ubisoft Shanghai) |
Corinne Le Roy |
Multi-Player Mode Project Management |
Creative Director |
Gunther Galipot |
Producer |
Arnaud Carrette |
Co-Producer |
Daniel Palix |
Associate Producer |
Alain Bedel |
Managing Director (Ubisoft Annecy-France) |
Stéphane Faureau |
Management Team |
BĂ©atrice Revol (Cost Control), Sandrine Kubacka (HR; Lead Administrative) |
Single-Player Project Team |
Scriptwriter |
John Thomas Petty |
Lead Data Manager |
Wang Yi Qing |
Data Manager |
Zhou Zhi Peng |
Concept Consultant |
Francis Coldeboeuf |
Marketing Coordinator |
Olivier Berteil |
Graphic Project Manager |
Lu Zhi Gang |
3D Artistic Director |
Frédéric Lavignasse |
Technical Director |
Wu Ming Jie |
3D Team |
Qian Chen, Wei Wu, Le Li Bin, Yao Wei Jun, Junchen Liao, YanFeng Liu, Grégory Piche, Liao Jun Hao, Yi Huang, Jie Liang, Chen Qing, Fan Yi Jia, Marc Meyer, Rossana Cesaretti, Yu Zhou Hong, Fang Hong Jun, Lei Zhang, Yang Bo, Zhang Yi |
2D Artistic Director |
CĂ©line Tellier |
2D Team |
Ding Yong, Li Na Lu, Weng Chen, SĂ©bastien Du Jeu, Chen Jing |
Lead Animator |
Yang Yi Fan |
Animation Team |
Wang Wen, James Green, Xu Jie, Hua Shi, Zhiqing Huang |
Lead Programmer |
Jean-François Prévost |
Programmers |
Hugo Allaire, Ka Chen, Tarik Moussaid, Mohammed Chbani |
With the collaboration of |
Shen Li, Wang Yan Jun, Li Sheng Yong, Li Nan, Zhenyu Mao, Shan Liang, Shi Xiao Ming, Wang Ge, Jie Zhang |
Lead Infodesign |
Zhang Kun |
Infodesign Team |
Zhou Jing, Ren Bo, Yang Ke |
Lead Gameplay Programmers |
Olivier Vandenbos, Sylvain Cornillon, Jian Zhang |
Special Thanks |
Shen Nan, Yao Bin, François Queinnec |
Level Design Project Manager |
Yu Hai Peng |
Game Designer |
Denis Muffat-MĂ©ridol |
Content Managers |
Chen Yu, Sylvain Cornillon |
Level Design Team |
Sun Wei, Chen Yu, Chris Kagel, Daniel Roy (Philo), Yang Jing (akiraleon), Damien Galipot, Li Chong (moonflyer), Qian Yong (sAIAmAnd8r), Emmanuel Rougier, Jean-FĂ©lix Monin (JuiceJay), David DeschĂŞnes, Ludovic Piraud, Sangwoong Yoon (DIRTYKING) |
Localisation |
Yan Jun |
Lead Sound Designer |
Romain His |
Sound Designers |
Digimonk Yang Jie, David Baque |
Multi-Player Project Team |
Lead Artist |
Renaud Person |
Associate Lead Artist |
Davide Rupiani |
3D Artists |
Alfio Trabuio, Anne Mounier, Daniel Corado, Daniel Roger, David López Portolés, Maxime Deleris, Olivier Fournier, Ricardo Peregrina Muñoz, Tariq Bellaoui, Thierry Burlot, Yannick Corboz |
With the collaboration of (Artists) |
Fabio Pagetti, Christian Ronchi |
Characters |
Martin Caya, Jeff McFadyen |
Lead Animator |
Marc De Flores |
Animators |
Yannick Corboz, Wilfreed Trottet |
Lead Programmer |
Alain Bedel |
Programmers |
Aristomenis Kolokathis, Benoît Maury-Bouët, Christophe Guarrigues, Guillaume Plante (Game Service), Houssemeddine Belkhouja, Olivier Dauba, Olivier Saillant, Roland Ferrier (as Rolland Ferrier), Laurent Chiarazzo, Yannick Gerber, Yannick Létourneau, Francis Boivin |
Main Menu |
Nicolas Meyer |
With the collaboration of (Programmers) |
Anthony Botrel, Arnaud Guyon, Baptiste Moiroux, Benoît Germain, Carlos Torres-Cros, Chantal Oury, Gilles Vanwalleghem, Guillaume Clément, Marc Trabucato, Mickaël Veaudour, Sebastien Clavaud, Stéphanie Lacroix, Yann Duchêne, Yann Le Guyader, Olivier Saillant |
Lead Game Designer |
Arnaud Mametz |
Game Design |
Adrien Banet-Rivet |
With the collaboration of (Game Design) |
Pierre-Olivier Clément |
Lead Level Designer |
Pascal Luban, Zoran Milisavljević |
Level Designers |
Adrien Banet-Rivet, David Maurin, Frédéric Simonin, Pierre-Olivier Clément, Renaud Charpentier |
Scriptwriter |
John Thomas Petty |
Lead Sound Designer |
Isabelle Ballet |
Sound Designer |
Thibaud Guichardan |
Production Manager |
Sylvain-Luc Brunet (Soundelux) |
Additional Sound Effect |
Olivier Pryszlak (Soundelux) |
Data-Managers |
Malika Sahla (Soundelux), Raphaël Dominguez (Soundelux) |
For Both Modes |
Voice Talent |
Blindlight |
Dialog Direction |
Marco Brambilla, Eddie Crew |
Post Production Voices |
Manuel Bachet, Lionel Bouhnik |
Sound Effects by |
Big Wheel Studio, Pascal Dedeye |
Sound Designer |
Germain Boulay |
Sound Engineers |
Martin Dutasta, Lionel Bouhnik |
Mastering |
Martin Dutasta |
English Voices |
Dennis Haysbert (Lambert), Michael Ironside (Fisher), William G. Dunn, Chris Mack, Alan Rossett, Dana Burns Westberg, Ken Samuels, Lauren Alexandre, Matthew Geczy, Steve Gadler, Rhonda Edmonds, Ashley Sawdaye, Steven Croce, Jesse Joe Walsh, Adriana Anderson, Dominic Gould, Leslie Lanker, Andy Chase, Julie Schoonover, Harvey Vincent, Ken Starcevic, Eddie Crew |
Coordinators |
Willie Wareham, Sandrine Mainemare |
Opening Cinematic Music Composed by |
Jack Wall |
Opening Cinematic Music Produced by |
Jack Wall |
Original Splinter Cell Theme Composed by |
Lalo Schifrin |
Music Performed by |
The Century Fox Orchestra, Guy Dubuc, Marc Lessart, Jack Wall |
Music Composed by |
Guy Dubuc, Marc Lessart, Jack Wall |
Music Arranged by |
Guy Dubuc, Marc Lessart, Jack Wall |
Musical Adviser |
Mathieu Vanasse |
Cinematics |
Cinematic Project Manager |
Jean-Michel Tari |
Director Intro Movie |
Florent Emilio Siri |
Scenario Intro Movie |
Florent Emilio Siri, Dominique Carrara |
Art Director Intro Movie |
Dominique Carrara |
Storyboard Intro Movie |
Dominique Carrara |
Editing Intro Movie |
Christophe Danilo |
Assistant Editor Intro Movie |
Julien Milaire |
Special Effects Intro Movie |
Flash Design |
3D Imaged Production Intro Movie |
CENTRO Digital Pictures [Hong Kong] |
Production Assistant Intro Movie |
Anne Langourieux |
Sound Producer Intro Movie |
Karen Vernimmen, Jean-Michel Tari, Ludi Factory [France] |
Video Producer Intro Movie |
Karen Vernimmen, Jean-Michel Tari, Ludi Factory [France] |
Directors & Storyboards Sam Fisher Movies |
Dominique Carrara, Jean-Michel Tari |
3D Images Production Sam Fisher Movies |
CENTRO Digital Pictures [Hong Kong] |
Director & Storyboards WNM & Outro Movies |
Jean-Michel Tari |
3D Images Production "Outro" |
CENTRO Digial Pictures [Hong Kong] |
3D Images Production "WNM" |
MENFOND Electronic Art [Hong Kong] |
Main Menu Creation |
Graphist |
Maxime Deleris, Tarriq Bellaoui |
Quality Assurance |
Play-tests Coordinator France |
Pascal Luban |
Associate Play-tests France |
Yvan Perez |
Tools Programmer France |
David Lanier |
With the collanoration of (Tool Programmer) |
Alfio Trabuio |
Lead Tester France |
Alexandre Martel |
Testers France |
Arnaud Lucchini, Grégory Michelet |
QA Studio Manager Canada |
Éric Tremblay |
Lead Tester Canada |
Stephan Leary |
Testers Canda |
Emmanuel Puig, Joel Chardon, Michaël Denis-Servettaz, Jean Coulombe, Jean-François Lauzon, Alexandre Méthot, Yoann Perrillat, Frédéric Blattman, Francis Thomas, Bernard Fluet, Jessica Gascon Fugedi, Denis Côté, Stéphane Pinard, Nicolas Gagnier, François Quidoz, Jean-François Dupuis |
QA Platform Specialist Canada |
David LĂ©vesque, Alexandre Forget |
QA Studio Manager China/Shanghai |
Éric Audette |
Lead Tester China/Shanghai |
Pascal Gauthier |
Assistant Lead Tester China/Shanghai |
Li Qing Zhe |
Testers China/Shanghai |
Zehua Chai, Zhu Jun, Liu Xiao Jun |
With the collaboration of (Testers) |
Jiang Yu, Alia Hanouch, Beilei Cai, Danny Ménard, Han Yan, Huang Nai Yuan, Jean-François Dessureault, Lu Qiong, Patrick Charland, Qiao Dong, Qu Yu Ming, Raymond Brunette, Vincent Nadeau, Wang Bin, Yannick Francoeur, Zhou Zhen Rong, Zhu Jia An, Zou Jun Jie, Chen Xi, Shi Jia Wei |
Publisher: Ubisoft Entertainment |
Publisher |
Ubisoft Entertainment |
President |
Yves Guillemot |
CEO |
Yves Guillemot |
Executive Director (Worldwide Studios) |
Christine Burgess-Quémard |
Executive Director (Worldwide Content Strategy) |
Serge Hascoët |
Project Closer |
Christophe Derennes |
International Production Studio Manager |
Gaelle Prunayre |
Editorial Coordination Manager |
Nicolas Schoener |
Play-tests |
Lionel Raynaud, Frédéric Duroc, Alexandre Debrousse |
Editorial Advisor |
Cyril Derouineau, Laurent Mascherpa |
Central Writing Department |
Alexis Nolent, Olivier Henriot (Assistant) |
Production Process Coordinator |
Magali Chrétien |
Approval Coordinators |
Romain Vazeille, Josh Ostrander |
Editorial Marketing Director |
Laurence Buisson-Nollent |
Splinter Cell Editorial Marketing Game Manager |
Julian Gerighty |
Editorial Content - Tom Clancy Games |
Travis Getz |
Editorial Music Advisor |
Didier Lord |
U.S. Vice-President of Marketing |
Tony Key |
U.S. Group Brand Manager |
Hélène Juguet |
U.S. Brand Manager |
Xavier Fouilleux |
EMEA Marketing Director |
Florence Alibert |
EMEA Marketing Group Manager |
Caroline Stevens |
EMEA Brand Manager |
Cédrick Delmas, Stéphanie Langlois |
Localization |
Localization Studio Manager |
Coralie Martin |
Project Manager Senior |
Anne Perreau |
French Translation |
Stéphane Brel, Bruno Porret, Xavier Vibert |
French Proofreading |
Olivier Henriot |
French Actors Direction |
Martial Le Minoux |
French Cast |
Daniel Beretta, Antoine Tomé, Jean-Pierre Mickael, Nathalie Homs, Juliette Degenne, Philippe Dumond, Bruno Carnat, Olivier Hémon, Thierry Kazazian, Gilbert Lévy, Claire Guyot, Philippe Roullier, Philippe Peythieu, Audrey Pic, Constantin Pappas, Jean-Pascal Quillichini, Véronique Picciotto, Eric Herson Macarel, Mathias Kozlowski, Cyrille Artaux, Mathieu Rivolier, Olivier Peissel, Brigitte Guedj, Éric Peter, Xavier Fagnon, Sophie Riffont, Sylvain Lemarié |
French Post Production |
Manuel Bachet |
French Sound Effects |
Manuel Bachet |
German Project Manager |
Stefan Dinger |
German Translation |
Dieter Pfeil, Stefan Dinger |
German Recording & Post Production |
Studio Krauthausen [Köln] |
German Cast |
Martin Kessler, Jürgen Kluckert, Udo Schenk, Anja Niederfahrenhorst, Ilja Welter, Karl Heinz Tafel, Jochen Kolenda, Axel Gottschick, Jürg Löw, Tom Jacobs, Philip Schepmann, Martin Gerner, Florian Klinkow, Michaela Kametz, Patrizia Frey, Richard Hucke, Renier Baaken, Hans Bayer, Susanne Dobrusskin, Hans Holzbecher, Hans-Detlef Hüpgen, Hans Gerd Kilbinger, Fabian Körner, Dieter Maise, Stefan Schleberger, Fritz Stavenhagen, Volker Wolf |
German Sound Engineer |
Siddho Varza, Frank Schlusemann, Mark Tittmann, Dieter Krauthausen |
German Sound Effects |
Manuel Bachet |
Italian Coordination |
Gabriele Vegetti (Orange Studio [Bologna]) |
Italian Translation |
Antonio Vaccarino (Orange Studio [Bologna]), Pamela Gallio (Orange Studio [Bologna]) |
Italian Recording & Post-Production |
Studio Arki [Bologna], Studio Ardaco [Bologna], Studio RME [Roma] |
Italian Actors' direction |
Gabriele Vegetti (Orange Studio [Bologna]), Dario Oppido |
Italian Cast |
Luca Ward, Morgan, Gerolamo Alchieri, Mara Vapori, Lello Lombardi, Anna Giulia Belletti, Dario Oppido, Silvia Ricci, Roger Mantovani, Renzo Ferrini, Massimo Malucelli, Massimo Rossi, Riccardo Rovatti |
Italian Sound Effects |
Manuel Bachet |
Spanish Project Manager |
Esperanza Hernández (Agua MassMedia) |
Spanish Production Assistant |
Jesús Lázaro (Agua MassMedia) |
Spanish Translation |
Agua MassMedia |
Spanish Recording and Post-Production |
SoundLand [grupo Agua MassMedia] |
Spanish Cast |
LuĂs Bajo, Paco Hernandez, Salvador Aldeguer, MarĂa JosĂ© Castro, Paloma Escola, Licia Alonso, Antonio GarcĂa del Moral, Eduardo Del Hoyo, Carlos MarĂa Spitzer Ysbert, MarĂa Antonia RodrĂguez |
Spanish Sound Effects |
Manuel Bachet |
Special Thanks |
Special Thanks |
Mike Grasso, Tom Moser, Olivier Navatte, Christophe Meallier (Technical Support), All the Play-testers worldwide, Michel Pierfitte, Mathieu Ferland, Grégoire Gobbi, Martin Tremblay, David Wenstein, Doki Denki, Nicolas Landron, ... |