SEGA Presents |
In Cooperation With |
Games Workshop |
A Game by |
Relic Entertainment |
Warhammer 40,000: Dawn of War III |
Game Director |
Philippe R. Boulle |
Art Director |
Matthew Kuzminski |
Senior Producer |
Lee McKinnon Pederson |
Lead Engineer |
Remy Saville |
Lead Animator |
Nick Unden |
Audio Lead |
James Son |
Lead Campaign Designer |
Brent Disbrow |
Lead Gameplay Designer |
Brock Robin |
Lead Character Artist |
Yvi Mendoza |
Lead Environment Artist |
Tristan Brett |
Lead UI Artist And UX Designer |
Robert Westwood |
Lead Visual FX Artist |
Michael Mussellam (MOose) |
Lead Gameplay and AI Engineer |
Anthony Bergelt |
Lead Rendering Engineer |
Ian Thomson |
Lead User Interface Engineer |
Kris Lang |
Development Test Lead |
Jordan Campbell |
Design Team |
Core Gameplay |
Byron Chow, Shaun Easterday, Damon Gauthier, Carolina Mastretta |
Campaign Missions |
Martin Blackmore, Byron Chow, Neil Jones-Rodway, Ryan McGechaen, Matthew Philip, Cameron White, Darwin Yuen |
Enemy Experience |
Matthew Philip, Benjamin Sanderson |
Progression, Social and UI Design |
Shaun Easterday, Carolina Mastretta |
Multiplayer Map Design |
Brook Chometsky, Byron Chow, Benjamin Sanderson |
Tutorials |
Brook Chometsky |
Narrative Design |
Kyle Berndt, Adam Bullied |
Art Team |
Concept Art |
Felix Bernard, David T. Cheong, Graeme McCormack |
Units |
Shih-Kai Chang, Kevin Freitas, Gabriel Kessler, Lee Salo |
Environments |
Mark Lawson, Roland Longpre, Ronel Mendoza, Kiwon Oh |
Props |
Michael Kessler, Eric Testroete |
Lighting And Materials |
Roland Longpre |
Visual FX |
Robert Hartley, David Franco, Gabriel Bhering |
2D Art & Briefings |
Felix Bernard, David T. Cheong, Graeme McCormack, Barry MacDougall |
Technical Artists |
Jason Brackman, Andreas Loebenstein, Alun Bjorksten, Wayne Wong-Chong |
Animation Team |
Animators |
Craig Eickhoff, Eric Luhta, Cecilia Zermeno Velasco |
Character Rigger |
Dylan Kurp |
Engineering Team |
Core Technology |
Andrew Bailey, James Harrison, Michel Schmidt, Brian Stewart, Christopher Whitman |
Gameplay Engineering |
Piero Petitti, Nicholas MacDonald, Jianfu Wang, Diccon Yamanaka |
Campaign Tools & Systems |
Piero Petitti, Rohit Moni |
User Interface |
Nicholas MacDonald, Jason Verhiel, Diccon Yamanaka |
AI |
Piero Petitti, Lewis Nicolle, Rohit Moni |
Rendering |
Daniel Barrero, Xiangming Lu, Christopher Whitman |
Audio |
Lewis Nicolle, Michel Schmidt, Brian Stewart |
Build and Tools |
Alex McGilvray |
Animation |
James Harrison |
Additional Engineering |
Kevin Ackeral, Christophe Briend, Wayne Chen, Aaron Cox, Ryan Gregg, Jung Koh, Friso Kristiansen, Warren Lee, Jason Lim, Max Lu, Ian McCall, Stephen North, Mihai Radu, Michael Riegger, Nima Rikhtegar, Wilfried Schmidt, Cailan St Martin, Keegan van der Laag, Liberty Walker, Josh Watkins, John Werner, Jeremy White, Jason Wylie |
Audio Team |
Speech Designer |
Daniel Poole |
Audio Designers |
Leonardo Barragan, Nick Bedell |
Music Designer |
Lin Gardiner |
Production Team |
Production Team |
David Larmour, Matt Kernachan |
Development Testers |
Development Testers |
Sergey Dikarev, Tim Gautron, David Ng, Steffen Sparks, Tyler Wall, Darren Yee |
Brand Marketing |
Studio Brand Director |
Alex Price |
Brand Management |
Alex J. Mueller |
Communications |
Ben Boudreau, Jamie Chapman, Andrew Bergin |
Community Lead |
Kat Hairfield |
Marketing Artist |
Michael Lee |
Cinematic Artists |
Benjamin C, Jonathan Lai |
Animation |
Dan Pratezina |
Relic Link |
Senior Producer |
Adrian Oliver |
Lead Server Engineer |
Andrew Young |
Programming |
David Beleznay, Sean Siemens, Kent Wang |
Web Development |
Ruy Asan, Josh Wood, Tom Willemsen |
Additional Programming |
JiaHuah Lee |
Busines Intelligence |
Manager, Busines Intelligence |
Jason P. Lee |
Senior Data Analyst |
Brad Davis |
Data Analyst |
Taja Klos |
Data Scientist |
John Hearty |
Story by |
Story by |
Philippe R. Boulle, Kyle Berndt, Susan O'Connor |
Written by |
Written by |
Kyle Berndt, Adam Bullied |
Additional Writing |
Susan O'Connor, Will Hindmarch |
Music Score by |
Music Score by |
Paul Leonard-Morgan |
Music Mixing |
Gus Border C.A.S. (at Igloo Music Studios, LA), Rupert Coulson (at Air Studios, London) |
Additional Synth Programming |
Giacomo Lamparelli, Erick Del Aguila |
Electric Guitar |
Aaron Steinberg |
Voice Talent |
Gabriel Angelos |
Alec Newman |
Gorgutz ’Ead’unter |
Nathan Constance |
Farseer Macha |
Alexia Traverse-Healy |
Lady Solaria |
Elizabeth Andrewartha |
Jonah Orion |
Babou Cessay |
Diomedes |
Sebastian Abineri |
Inquisitor Holt |
Chris Fairbanks |
Captain Balthazar |
Peter de Jersey |
Deathwatch Sergeant Ironmaw |
Matt Akesson |
Zappnoggin |
Andy Linden |
Wazmakka |
Dominic Power |
Boss Gitstompa |
Sebastian Abineri |
Ronahn |
Simon Chadwick |
Jain Zar |
Emma Fielding |
Taldeer |
Lizzy McInnerny |
Autarch Kyre |
Elliot Cowan |
Wraithlord Valedor |
Clive Wood |
Additional Space Marines |
Adam Howden, Ben Crowe, Bob Cryer, Brian Dobson, Chris Fairbanks, David Rintoul, Dean Nolan, Jamie Ballard, James Arnold Taylor, John Hopkins, Mark Healy, Nicholas Boulton, Peter de Jersey, Silas Carson, Steven Heartly, Tim Sutton |
Additional Orks |
Ben Bishop, Ben Crowe, Bob Cryer, Brian Dobson, David Kennedy, Elliot Cowan, Geoff Brenton, James Kermack, Kevin Mathurin, Kristian Phillips, Louis Tamone, Mark Frost, Robert Hands, Sebastian Abineri, Steve Butler, Steven Heartly, Timothy Watson, Trevor Cooper |
Additional Eldar |
Anthony Howell, Babou Cessay, Brian Dobson, Christina Cole, Clive Wood, Dean Nolan, Dominic Power, Emerald O'Hanrahan, Gemma Whelan, George Asprey, Jamie Ballard, Kate Magowan, Louis Tamone, Nicholas Boulton, Steve Butler, Stewart Scudamore, Timothy Watson |
Additional Voices |
Cyril Niri, Geoff Brenton, Kevin Mathurin, Louis Tamone |
Tutorial Narrator |
Kevin Freitas |
Voice Recording at SIDE Studios, London |
Voice Director |
Justin Villiers |
Casting |
Sini Downing |
Production Managers |
Sini Downing, Anna Clara Casapollo |
Voice Recording Engineers |
Nicholas Gratwick, Glen Donoghue |
Additional Voice Recording at Sound Kitchen Studios, Vancouver |
Recording Engineer |
Chris McLaren |
Dialog Editors |
Mark Hollier, Andrew Swart |
Additional Audio Design |
James Wallace |
Trailer |
Animation Production Services by |
Axis Animation |
Director |
Abed Abanomous |
Art Director |
Gareth Hector |
CG Supervisor |
Sergio Caires, Ewan Wright |
Concept Artists/Digital Matte Painting |
Gareth Hector, Damian Bajowski, Giorgio Grecu |
Storyboard Artist |
Gunter Grossholz |
Lead Character Artist |
Alex Stratulat |
Asset Supervisor |
Christian Bull |
3D Character Artists |
Bojin Shi, Stanislav Klabik, Bruno Câmara, Gilberto Magno, Carlo Kasongo, Dani Garcia (Woody), Kirill Boutourlin |
3D Environment/Prop/Vehicle Artists |
Kirill Boutourlin, James Hodgart, Martino Madeddu, Carlo Kasongo, Ewan Wright |
Rigging Lead |
Jose Cuenca |
Rigging TDs |
Marco Baldi, Harry Houghton, David Cuellar |
Facial TD |
Mario Aquaro |
Crowd TD |
Jose Cuenca |
Lead Animator |
Steven Graham |
Animators |
Martin Stoimenov, Maxime Richard, Nicolai Marcher, Richard Clay |
Lead FX Artist |
Jayden Paterson |
FX |
Hudson Martins, Jerome Kerzerho, Chris Bore |
Lead Lighting & Compositing Artist |
Sergio Caires |
Lighting, Rendering and Compositing |
John Barclay, Martino Madeddu, James Hodgart, Pierre Gobilliard |
Narrator |
Alsion Reddihough |
Music |
Paul Leonard-Morgan, Rage Music Ltd. |
Sound Design and Mixing |
Paul Gorman (at Duff Studios, San Francisco) |
Executive Producer |
Debbie Ross |
Producer |
Caleb Bouchard |
Associate Producer |
Debbie Ferguson |
Production Assistant |
Christian Illingworth |
Production Coordinator |
Alex Morgan |
Cinematics |
Animation Production Services by |
Axis Animation |
Director |
Abed Abanomous |
Art Director |
Giorgio Grecu |
CG Supervisor |
Martino Madeddu |
Concept Artists/Digital Matte Painting |
Giorgio Grecu, Damian Bajowski |
Storyboard Artist |
Paul Coulthard |
Lead Character Artist |
Alex Stratulat |
Asset Supervisor |
Christian Bull |
3D Character Artists |
Bojin Shi, Stanislav Klabik, Ekaterina Pushkarova, Maria Panfilova, Carlo Kasongo, Dani Garcia (Woody) |
3D Environment/Prop/Vehicle Artists |
Stevie Gill, Andrew Averkin, Matt Lilley, Interference Pattern |
Rigging Lead |
Jose Cuenca |
Rigging TDs |
Mario Aquaro, David Cuellar, Harry Houghton, Marco Baldi, Jeanne Haberland, Stefanos Chachamidis |
Animation |
Keytoon Animation Studio, Spencer Hill |
Editor |
Anne Nicholson |
Lead FX Artist |
Jayden Paterson |
FX |
Matthieu Pujol, Spike Meesters, David Vestin |
Lead Lighting & Compositing Artist |
Martino Madeddu |
Lighting & Compositing Artists |
Ronnie Chan, Mariusz Miskiewicz, Imran Sajid, Flavia Minnone, Niall Cochrane, Alejandro More, Matthew Moult, Pierre Gobilliard |
Executive Producer |
Debbie Ross |
Producer |
Caleb Bouchard |
Production Coordinator |
Alex Morgan, Christian Illingworth |
Relic Entertainment Inc. |
General Manager |
Justin Dowdeswell |
Director, Finance |
Curtis Terry |
Controller |
Leyla Johnson |
Accounting |
An Yi Fan, Matt Fujii |
Director, HR |
Jillian Walker |
Talent Acquisition |
Nadine Blackie, Supreet Hundal, Alex Chau |
Talent Specialist |
Steve Crozier |
Director, IT |
Francois Botha |
IT |
Drew Wretham, Jenny Wong |
Systems Administration |
James Greenman |
Studio Coordinator |
Agata Kot |
Studio Operations Manager |
Iain Ross |
Sega of Europe |
COO |
Jurgen Post |
CFO |
John Ward |
Product Development |
Director, Development Services Sega West |
Jim Woods |
Head of Localisation and ESD |
Charlotte Harris-Adams |
Senior Producer |
Corinne Callois |
Head of Program Office |
Mark Le Breton |
Submission Manager |
David Pither |
Process & TCM Manager |
Ben Howell |
Head of QA & Localisation |
Ghulam Khan |
Production Manager |
Adrian Daly |
Project Lead |
James Langtry |
Resource Manager |
Ben Jackson |
Training and Recruitment Supervisor |
Julie Metior |
Localisation Manager |
Marta Lois González |
Localisation Project Supervisor |
Antonella Marras |
Lead Translator |
Nicole Thomer |
Translators |
Giulia Checchi, Gwladys Gaye, Sebastián Pérez Salguero, Chiara Canu, Martin Schmalz, Alexia Trensch, Jesús Álvarez Sánchez, Luis J. Paredes López |
Functionality QA Lead |
James Hovell |
Functionality QA Senior Tester |
Kevin Botorek |
Functionality QA Testers |
Mathias Damgaard Holm, Henry Wort, Tom Lawrence, Artur Sowinski, Prathan Lothongkum, Thomas Howieson, Michael Pelling, Leandro Betiolo, Benjamin Bevan, Dwayne Clarke, Darren Morgan, Nicholas Meredith, Kin James Fok, Christopher Dadswell, Daniel Gronner, Rob Stephenson, Kaile Walker, Peter Lamoureux, David Brooks, Michael Wood |
Localisation QA Supervisor |
Ruggero Varisco |
Localisation QA Team Lead |
Pedro L. Ortega Valle |
Localisation QA Senior Testers |
Firas Al Sekran, Gregory Berger, Melanie Schicker |
Localisation QA Testers |
Angel Rodríguez Segura, Antonio Matrone, Artur Sowinski, Carolina Marialva Baldo, Gurvane Gaye, Hye Young Park, Ireneusz Golkowski, Jeong Kyu Oh, Jose Torres, Leandro Betiolo, Petr Posolda, Sule Nur Dincer, Tanja Gehrke, Tolga Han Sak, Vojtech Camfria |
Compliance QA Senior Testers |
Renato Insalaco, Zamir Bandali |
Mastering & Equipment Manager |
Francesco Fraulo |
Senior Mastering Technician |
Michael Veness |
Equipment & Shift Coordinator |
Tony Langan |
Mastering & Build Engineer |
Shaun Young |
Equipment & Mastering Coordinator |
Danny Florey |
Administration and Finance Coordinator |
Chris Bien |
Development Service Coordinator |
Chris Geiles |
Customer Service Manager |
John White |
Customer Service Assistant |
Robert Kinbrum |
Marketing, PR and Comms |
Head of Product Marketing |
Anna Downing |
Senior International Product Manager |
Ben Walker |
Senior Brand Manager |
Rowan Tafler |
Senior Product Manager |
Tim Breach, Lewis Herbert |
Brand Manager |
Derek Seklecki |
Marketing Manager |
Reena Sood |
Product Manager |
James Dyer |
PR Managers |
Peter Oliver, Sarah Head |
Community Manager |
Dan Sheridan |
Playsport Community Manager |
Mike Fryatt |
Product Marketing & PR Assistant |
Kerry Barrett |
Creative Services |
Head of Creative Services |
Jeff Webber |
Traffic Manager |
Samra Halli |
Creative Team Manager |
Arnoud Tempelaere |
Senior Creative Designer |
Ranjan Vekaria |
Creative Artworker |
James Kent |
Video Suite Manager |
Elliot Kidner |
Video Suite Assistant |
Una Marzorati |
Searchlight |
SVP, Commercial Publishing |
John Clark |
Content Director |
Dean Trotman |
Senior Content Manager |
Bobby Wertheim |
Commercial Publishing |
Director of Digital Distribution |
James Schall |
Business Development Director |
Peter Chan, Stéphane Bonazza |
Technical Director |
Steven Sharp |
EMEA Sales Director |
Alison Gould |
Head of EMEA Sales |
Simon Inch |
EMEA Sales Account Manager |
Stéphanie Olbé |
Senior Business Manager |
Anh Luong |
Digital Distribution Administrator |
Megan Garett |
Senior Business Analyst |
Jarvis Crofts |
Business Analysts |
Filippo Mingione, Pedro González Gala |
Product Launch Manager |
James Gourlay |
Product Launch Administrator |
Clinton Allman |
Business Planning |
SVP Business Planning, Strategy & Dev Services |
Martin Servante |
Director Of Business Analysis |
Jean-Yves Lapasset |
Head of Business Planning |
Yohei Sato |
Publishing Project Manager |
Ryoko Nakao |
Senior Business Planning Analyst |
Yoshiko Mukaiyama |
Business Planning Coordinator |
Takashi Nakaya |
Business Analyst |
Matthew Hodgson |
Junior Business Analyst |
Samuel Riches |
European Research Manager |
Lucy Peaple |
European Research Executive |
Douglas Owusu |
European Research Assistant |
Daniel Vincent |
Operations |
Head of Operations |
Natalie Cooke, Linda Kershaw |
Operations Co-ordinator |
Jacob Nixon |
Legal |
Director of Legal and Business Affairs |
Nicky Ormrod |
Legal Counsels |
Daniel Finegold, Ilan Pdahtzur |
Legal Executive |
Lola Okuboyejo |
Online |
Head of Design & Development |
Nick McKenzie |
Lead Interactive Design |
Sean Gallagher |
Junior Online Producer |
Scott Bone |
Senior Web Designer |
Marta Aguas Camilo |
Brand Licensing |
Director of Brand Licensing (EU) |
Jason Rice |
Senior Licensing Manager |
Toby Rayfield |
Retail Licensing Manager |
Kay Ferneyhough |
Product Development Manager |
Samuel Byard |
Licensing Co-ordinator |
Jason Goonery |
Junior Graphic Designer |
Paul Dunn |
Finance |
Finance Director |
Deepak Sharma |
Finance Controller |
Michael Riley |
Group Finance Manager |
Lenia Peros |
Finance Manager |
Paul Foley |
Credit Control Manager |
Pauline McDonagh |
Management Accountant |
Tac Hau |
Accounts Payable Supervisor |
Bradley Matthews |
Account Co-ordinator |
Andres Alfonso |
Oracle Applications Support |
Luke Walker |
Oracle Finance Applications Support |
Richard Welch |
IT |
Director of Technology |
Stuart Wright |
Head of Live Operations & Development |
Francis Hart |
Senior Systems Infrastructure Analyst |
Jide Agbalaya |
Network and Security Manager |
Kashif Iqbal |
Network and Security Technician |
Clinton LittleJohn |
Linux Live Operations Engineer |
Borislav Velchev |
Project Manager |
Paul Leclercq |
Online Services Developer |
Navin Algoo |
SQL Developer |
Felix Baker |
IT Support Manager |
Luis de Mondanca |
IT Support Technician |
Mohamed Bensakrane |
Junior IT Support Technician |
Bryan Mencias |
Live Operations Monitoring Lead |
Peter Hamilton |
Live Operations Monitoring Engineers |
Jagdeep Gosal, Ricky Hetherington, Fernando Azevedo, Rikki Laffar, Jiri Lasa, Haren Patel |
HR |
Director of HR |
Ben Harrison |
HR Manager |
Eithne Metcalfe-Bliss |
Payroll & Benefits Manager |
Shilpa Pandya |
Talent Executive |
Ashleigh Meale |
HR Assistant |
Roseanna Jefferson |
Corporate |
Facilities Manager |
Aidan Bass |
Office Manager |
Lindsay Cox |
Receptionist |
Alexia Hudson |
Sega of America |
Senior Marketing Manager, Americas |
Alfonso Cubias Jr. |
PR Manager, Americas |
Erica Denning |
Special Thanks |
Special Thanks |
Aaron Lake, Ace Cheung, Alastair Fehr, Alexandre Delamaire, Alex Lam, Alexandre Mandryka, Ata Roboubi, Christi Rae, Timothy Chu, Daniel Hein, Daniel Kading, David Choi, Danielle Robinson, Dennis Kang, Derek Johnson, Dustin Williamson, Dylan Dumesnil, Erwin Tang, Felipe Alejandro Verdugo, Geoff Coates, Glenn Jamison, Grace Le, Guerric Haché, Haley Wretham, Huong Tran, Jasen Torres, Joseph Lunderville, Jonathan David, Jonathan Greaves, Jounghoon Baek, Karen Kane, Kellieanne Goggins, Kelly O'Hara, Kerri West, Kristian von Ferson, Lia Siojo, Louis Belleville, Marina English, Maxwell Hannaman, Mike Swanson, Mohammad Reza Zeinali Zadeh, Nathan Hocken, Otto Ingi Ottosson, Po-Shih Tsang, Randy Parmar, Robert Morewood, Ross Kakuschke, Sacha Narine, Shannon Gadbois, Som Yau, Stephen MacDonald, Stephen Mirowski, Stephen Williams, Tim Andersen, Trevor Clark, Tristen Rasmussen, Wesley Trevor, Yemin Shou |
Production Babies - Relic |
Production Babies - Relic |
Elizabeth Tanit Skye Salo, Ash Dowdeswell, Elson Wang, Evren Gregory Drozdiak-Asan, Daisy Maysinee Gauthier, Toah Beckett Lee, Haiden Brett, Charles Thomas Wretham, Willow Thien Robin, Zia Savine, Margaret Paige Kernachan, Brianna Kaitlyn Bergelt, Arden Kristiansen, Philip Huxley, Noelle Oh |
Production Babies - SEGA Europe |
Production Babies - SEGA Europe |
Francesca Cook, Hiro Tempelaere, Mia Sheridan, Serastiano Marzorati, Isobelle Bailey, Ghulam Sebastian Munch Khan, Ezra Leclercq-Khan |
Copyright |
Powered by Wwise |
© 2006 - 2017. Audiokinetic Inc. All Rights Reserved. |
Uses Autodesk® Scaleform® Software © |
2017 Autodesk. Inc. All Rights Reserved. |