Yasuaki Nagoshi

aka: 名越 康晃
Moby ID: 127645

Biography edit · view history

Yasuaki Nagoshi is the President and Director of Red Entertainment Corporation. He was born in 1966 and graduated in 1984 from Yokohama Hino High School. He joined Red Company in 1996 after working as an R&D producer and a section chief in the sales department at BPS Co., Ltd.

Credited on 34 games

Displaying most recent · View all

Nightshade (2017, Windows) Executive Producer
Fossil Fighters (2009, Nintendo DS) Executive Producer
Nostalgia (2008, Nintendo DS) Executive Producers
Domino Rally (2007, Wii) Executive Producer
Sakura Wars: So Long, My Love (2005, PlayStation 2) Supervisor
Tengai Makyō III: Namida (2005, PlayStation 2) Executive Producers (エグゼクティブプロデューサー)
Gungrave: Overdose (2004, PlayStation 2) Executive Producer
Bujingai: The Forsaken City (2003, PlayStation 2) Executive Producers
N.U.D.E.@: Natural Ultimate Digital Experiment (2003, Xbox) Executive Producer
Gungrave (2002, PlayStation 2) Executive Producer
Dog of Bay (2000, PlayStation 2) 企画原案・監修 (Planning and Supervision)
Sakura Taisen GB: Geki Hana Kumi Nyūtai! (2000, Game Boy Color) Producers (プロデューサー)
Hanagumi Taisen Columns 2 (2000, Dreamcast) Producer (プロデューサー)
Thousand Arms (1998, PlayStation) Producer
Super Tempo (1998, SEGA Saturn) Producer
Sakura Taisen 2: Kimi, Shinitamou Koto Nakare (1998, SEGA Saturn) Producer (プロデューサー)
Sakura Taisen (1996, SEGA Saturn) Marketing & Promotion (マーケティング&プロモーション)
Matsukata Hiroki no World Fishing (1996, PlayStation) Special Thanks (スペシャルサンクス)
Chō Mahō Tairiku Wozz (1995, SNES) Special Thanks
Super Tetris 2 + Bombliss (Genteiban) (1994, SNES) Producer

[ full credits ]

Contribute

Add your expertise to help preserve video game history! You can submit a correction or add the following: