🕹️ New release: Lunar Lander Beyond

Stephen W. Johnson

aka: Stephen Johnson, Steve Johnson
Moby ID: 1295

Credited on 48 games

Displaying most recent · View all

Kinect Nat Geo TV (2012, Xbox 360) Lead Software Design Engineers
Crackdown 2 (2010, Xbox 360) Senior SDEs
Lips: Party Classics (2010, Xbox 360) Software Design Engineers
Lips: Number One Hits (2009, Xbox 360) Software Design Engineers
South Park: Let's Go Tower Defense Play! (2009, Xbox 360) Special Thanks
inFAMOUS (2009, PlayStation 3) Thanks to
PopCap Hits! Vol 1 (2007, PlayStation 2) PlayStation 2 Adaption
Sly 3: Honor Among Thieves (2005, PlayStation 2) Sucker Punch Productions
Sly 2: Band of Thieves (2004, PlayStation 2) Sucker Punch Productions Team
Putt-Putt: Pep's Birthday Surprise (2003, Windows) System Programming
Pajama Sam: Life is Rough When You Lose Your Stuff (2003, Windows) System Programming
Backyard Baseball (2003, GameCube) Additional Programming
Backyard Baseball 2003 (2002, Windows) System Programming
Backyard Hockey (2002, Windows) System Programming
Freddi Fish 5: The Case of the Creature of Coral Cove (2001, Windows) System Programming
Spy Fox: "Operation Ozone" (2001, Windows) System Programming
Backyard Soccer MLS Edition (2001, Windows) System Programming
Backyard Football 2002 (2001, Windows) System Programming
Backyard Basketball (2001, Macintosh) System Programming
Backyard Baseball 2001 (2000, Windows) System Programming

[ full credits ]

Contribute

Add your expertise to help preserve video game history! You can submit a correction or add the following: