Masashi Kishimoto

aka: M. Kishimoto, 岸本 斉史
Moby ID: 286144

Biography edit · view history

Masashi Kishimoto (born November 8, 1974; Okayama Prefecture, Japan) is a Japanese manga artist and writer. Masashi is most well known for creating the best selling manga and anime series Naruto.

His twin brother Seish Kishimoto is also a manga artist and writer. Seish is the creator of the manga series 666 Satan.

Credited on 40 games

Displaying most recent · View all

Naruto X Boruto: Ultimate Ninja - Storm Connections (2023, PlayStation 5) NARUTO (Weekly SHONEN JUMP)
Jump Force (2019, PlayStation 4) Naruto
Naruto to Boruto: Shinobi Striker (2018, PlayStation 4) Naruto (Weekly SHONEN JUMP)
Naruto: Ultimate Ninja Storm (2017, PlayStation 4) Original Story
Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 4 - Road to Boruto (2017, Windows) Original Story and Art
Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 4 (2016, Windows) Original Story and Art
Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm Revolution (2014, PlayStation 3) Original Story and Art
Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 3 - Full Burst (2013, PlayStation 3) Original Story and Art
Naruto: Powerful Shippuden (2013, Nintendo 3DS) Original Story and Art: Naruto
Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 3 (2013, PlayStation 3) Original Story
Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm Generations (2012, Xbox 360) Original Story and Art
Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Impact (2012, PSP) Original Story and Art
Naruto Shippuden: Kizuna Drive (2011, PSP) Original Story and Art
Naruto Shippuden: Naruto vs. Sasuke (2010, Nintendo DS) Original Author
Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 2 (2010, Xbox 360) Original Story and Art
Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Heroes 3 (2010, PSP) Original Story and Art
Naruto Shippuden: Clash of Ninja Revolution III (2010, Wii) Original Author
Naruto Shippuden: Legends - Akatsuki Rising (2009, PSP) Original Story and Art
Naruto Shippuden: Ninja Council 4 (2009, Nintendo DS) Original Author
Naruto: The Broken Bond (2008, Xbox 360) Original Author

[ full credits ]

Related Sites add

Contribute

Add your expertise to help preserve video game history! You can submit a correction or add the following: