Tomohiro Kayano

aka: 栢野 智博
Moby ID: 33349

Credited on 37 games

Displaying most recent · View all

Chocobo GP (2022, Nintendo Switch) Special Thanks
Final Fantasy VIII: Remastered (2019, Xbox One) Character Model Director
World of Final Fantasy: Maxima (2018, Nintendo Switch) Character Model Director
The World Ends with You: Final Remix (2018, Nintendo Switch) Character Model Supervisor
Kingdom Hearts HD I.5 + II.5 ReMIX (2017, PlayStation 4) 3D Modeling Supervisor: Characters
Final Fantasy XV (2016, PlayStation 4) Special Thanks
World of Final Fantasy (2016, PlayStation 4) Character Model Director
Final Fantasy: Type-0 HD (2015, Windows) Character Modeling Supervisor
Kingdom Hearts HD I.5 ReMIX (2013, PlayStation 3) 3D Modeling Supervisor: Characters
Kingdom Hearts HD I.5 ReMIX (2013, PlayStation 3) 3D Modeling Supervisor: Character
The World Ends with You: Solo Remix (2012, iPad) Character Model Supervisor
Kingdom Hearts 3D: Dream Drop Distance (2012, Nintendo 3DS) 3D Modeling Supervisor: Characters
Dissidia 012 [duodecim] Final Fantasy (2011, PSP) Special Thanks
The 3rd Birthday (2010, PSP) Character Modeling Supervisor
Kingdom Hearts: Re:coded (2010, Nintendo DS) Art Supervisor: 3D Characters
Final Fantasy XIII (2010, Xbox 360) Character Modeling Supervisor
Kingdom Hearts: Birth by Sleep (2010, PSP) 3D Modeling Supervisor: Characters
Kingdom Hearts: 358/2 Days (2009, Nintendo DS) 3D Character Supervisor
Dissidia: Final Fantasy (2008, PSP) Character Modeling Supervisor
Kingdom Hearts: Re:Chain of Memories (2008, PlayStation 2) 3D Modeling Supervisor: Character

[ full credits ]

Contribute

Add your expertise to help preserve video game history! You can submit a correction or add the following: