Tatsuya Kando

aka: 神藤 辰也, かんどう たつや
Moby ID: 33352

Credited on 35 games

Displaying most recent · View all

Foamstars (2024, PlayStation 5) Square Enix Special Testers
Crisis Core: Final Fantasy VII - Reunion (2022, PlayStation 5) Support Battle Planners
NEO: The World Ends with You (2021, PlayStation 4) Series Director
Kingdom Hearts: Melody of Memory (2020, PlayStation 4) Animation Supervisor
Kingdom Hearts III: Re:Mind (2020, PlayStation 4) Animation Supervisor
Kingdom Hearts III (2019, PlayStation 4) Animation Supervisor
The World Ends with You: Final Remix (2018, Nintendo Switch) Director
Kingdom Hearts HD I.5 + II.5 ReMIX (2017, PlayStation 4) Animation Supervisor
Kingdom Hearts HD II.8: Final Chapter - Prologue (2017, PlayStation 4) Animation Supervisor
Kingdom Hearts: Unchained χ (2016, Android) Art Director
Kingdom Hearts HD II.5 ReMIX (2014, PlayStation 3) Animation Supervisor
Kingdom Hearts HD I.5 ReMIX (2013, PlayStation 3) Animation Supervisor
Final Fantasy: All The Bravest (2013, Android) Director
Kingdom Hearts HD I.5 ReMIX (2013, PlayStation 3) Animation Directors
The World Ends with You: Solo Remix (2012, iPad) Director
Kingdom Hearts 3D: Dream Drop Distance (2012, Nintendo 3DS) Animation Supervisor
Dissidia 012 [duodecim] Final Fantasy (2011, PSP) Special Thanks
The 3rd Birthday (2010, PSP) Animation Supervisor
Kingdom Hearts: Re:coded (2010, Nintendo DS) Animation Supervisor
Kingdom Hearts: Birth by Sleep (2010, PSP) Animation Supervisor

[ full credits ]

Related Sites add

Contribute

Add your expertise to help preserve video game history! You can submit a correction or add the following: