Kenichi Tokoi

aka: 床井 健一
Moby ID: 52518

Biography edit · view history

Kenichi Tokoi, musician for Sonic Team, was born July 13, 1969, in Tochigi Prefecture, Japan. His favourite beverage is coffee and his favourite food is yogurt. His favourite film genre is comedy. He enjoys RPGs, film soundtracks and snowboarding. His music equipment includes an Akai Sampler & Digital Performer.

Credited on 61 games

Displaying most recent · View all

Like a Dragon: Infinite Wealth (2024, PlayStation 5) Music Composers
Like a Dragon Gaiden: The Man Who Erased His Name (2023, PlayStation 5) Music Production
Sonic Superstars (2023, Nintendo Switch) Sound Editor in Chief
Like a Dragon: Ishin! (2023, PlayStation 5) Music Production
Sonic Frontiers (2022, Windows) Composers
Sonic Origins (2022, Xbox Series) Sound Department
Sonic Colors: Ultimate (2021, Xbox Series) Composer & Remix
Puyo Puyo Tetris 2 (2020, Nintendo Switch) Sound Support
Sonic at the Olympic Games: Tokyo 2020 (2020, Android) Composers
Sakura Wars (2020, PlayStation 4) Development Support
Phantasy Star Online 2 (2020, Windows Apps) Music
Space Channel 5 VR: Kinda Funky News Flash! (2020, PlayStation 4) Music & Arrangements
Mario & Sonic at the Olympic Games: Tokyo 2020 (2019, Nintendo Switch) Composers
Olympic Games Tokyo 2020: The Official Video Game (2019, PlayStation 4) Lead Composer
Yakuza 4 (2019, PlayStation 4) Music Composers
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate (2018, Nintendo Switch) Original Game Supervisors (SEGA)
Idola: Phantasy Star Saga (2018, Android) Music (音楽)
Sonic Forces (2017, PlayStation 4) Additional Composers
Yakuza 6: The Song of Life (2016, PlayStation 4) Composers
Puyo Puyo Chronicle (2016, Nintendo 3DS) Limited Edition Arrangers

[ full credits ]

Related Sites add

Contribute

Add your expertise to help preserve video game history! You can submit a correction or add the following: