Stéphane Picq

aka: Stephane Picq, S. Picq
Moby ID: 9933

Biography edit · view history

Stephane Picq is a real composer. Born in France in 1965, he has been working on computer game music since 1987. Working mainly for Cryo Interactive, his work includes amazing soundtracks for games such as Dune, Atlantis and Megarace.

As of October 1998, he's been living on the island of Madagascar and pursuing a new lifestyle.

Credited on 25 games

Displaying most recent · View all

Behind the Dune (2016, Windows) Music by
Philip José Farmer's Riverworld (1998, Windows) Music and Additional Sound
Atlantis: Das sagenhafte Abenteuer (Deluxe-Edition) (1997, DOS) Music
Atlantis: The Lost Tales (1997, DOS) Music / Sound
Big Bug Bang: Le Retour de Commander Blood (1996, DOS) Music
Lost Eden (1995, DOS) Music by
Commander Blood (1994, DOS) Music & Sound
Dragon Lore: The Legend Begins (1994, DOS) Music
MegaRace (1994, DOS) Music
Dune (1992, Amiga) Music
KGB (1992, DOS) PC Music from the EXXOS CD "Rave/Age" by
Full Metal Planet (1990, Atari ST) Music and Sound
Jumpin' Jackson (1990, Amiga) Music
Bubble+ (1990, Amiga) Amiga Programming
Murders in Space (1990, Amiga) Music for Amiga and Atari
Extase (1990, Amiga) Sound
Mystical (1990, Atari ST) Music and Sound FX by
Chamber of the Sci-Mutant Priestess (1989, Amiga) Music & Sound Effects
Crash Garrett (1989, Amiga) Music by
Purple Saturn Day (1989, DOS) Music

[ full credits ]

Related Sites add

Contribute

Add your expertise to help preserve video game history! You can submit a correction or add the following: