Credits |
Creative Director |
Tetsuya Nomura |
Graphics & VFX Director |
Shintaro Takai |
Art Director |
Naoki Nakamura |
Lead Character Artist |
Toshiaki Watanabe |
Lead Battle Designer |
Nobuyuki Matsuoka |
Technical Directors |
Tohru Akiyama, Akira Yamamoto, Jun Minemura |
Scenario Supervisor |
Kazushige Nojima (STELLAVISTA LTD.) |
Scenario Coordinator |
Sachie Hirano |
Sound Director |
Makoto Ise |
Music Director |
Keiji Kawamori |
Marketing & PR Lead Planners |
Akiko Wada, Kakuko Obinata, Reina Shimada |
Lead Project Manager |
Kenji Nishikawa |
Project Managers |
Miki Ito, Nobuyuki Ueda |
Cast |
Lucia |
Grace Rolek |
Cloud Strife |
Cody Christian |
Aerith Gainsborough |
Briana White |
Tifa Lockhart |
Britt Baron |
Barret Wallace |
John Eric Bentley |
Yuffie Kisaragi |
Suzie Yeung |
Biggs |
Gideon Emery |
Wedge |
Matt Jones |
Jessie Rasberry |
Erica Lindbeck |
Rufus Shinra |
Josh Bowman |
Reno |
Arnie Pantoja |
Rude |
William Christopher Stephens |
Don Corneo |
Fred Tatasciore |
Marlene Wallace |
Brielle Milla |
Zack Fair |
Caleb Pierce |
Sephiroth |
Tyler Hoechlin |
Avatar Voices |
Alan Lee, Amanda Lee, Beau Bridgland, Bryson Baugus, Daman Mills, Henrietta Meire, Marcella Lentz Pope, Natalie Van Sistine, Eliah Mountjoy, Rachelle Heger |
Ateam Entertainment Inc. |
Executive Producers |
Takao Hayashi, Yukimasa Nakauchi |
Producer |
Takashi Ozeki |
Lead Programmers |
Yukitoshi Sato, Satoshi Ito, Yuki Imai, Yusuke Kiriike, Nana Kusano, Motohiko Hayashi, Kazutaka Mukai |
Programmers |
Kotaro Abe, Yusuke Inoue, Yuma Kato, Hideki Kawai, Kyohei Kawasaki, HyungSeok Ki, Cynthia Kustanto, Hiroshi Kunieda, Yuichi Sakurai, Naoki Sato, Kyohei Shimada, Naoki Tsuzuki, Yuki Terao, Haruki Teramachi, Yu Tomioka, Ippei Naganuma, Kentaro Nakane, Shunsuke Natsume, Yuto Niwa, Juyeon Bak, Hisaaki Hashizume, Takashi Hattori, Tatsuya Hattori, Kazuma Hishikawa, Kenta Furukawa, Sosuke Hoshino, Shunichi Hori, Yuji Matsuda, Hikotake Minami, Saori Momiyama, Yusuke Yamauchi, Daiki Yudate, DukGeun Yoon |
Lead Game Designer |
Satoshi Takeuchi |
Game Designers |
Motoki Asano, Motoshi Inano, Ryosuke Okubo, Ryuji Obayashi, Myungku Kang, Zachary Cloward, Takahito Tomita, Kiyoshi Hattori, Atsushi Murata |
Lead 2D Graphic Designers |
Maki Kodama, Aiki Aoi |
2D Graphic Designers |
Hiroki Iguchi, Erika Ono, Yuki Ohira, Sayaka Kashiwagi, Yu Kato, Izumi Kurita, Tetsuhiro Shimoda, Hiroki Senda, Junryo Hori, Misaki Matsumura, Hiromi Yamagata |
Lead Interface Designer |
Teruki Yoshioka |
Interface Designer |
Hitomi Aizawa, Tomotaka Ninoyu, Yuki Watakabe |
Lead Environment Designer |
Nozomi Nakayama |
Environment Designers |
Mijin Kim, Anri Takahashi, Yasuhito Tsugimoto, Shohei Tsuchiya, Tomoya Noguchi, Maria Nikaido, Takashi Hattori, Yohei Yamamoto |
Lead 3D Character Designers |
Sachi Kondo, Chiaki Hayashi |
3D Character Designers |
Mina Kagitani, Azusa Koga, Kosuke Kodama |
Lead Motion Designer |
Wataru Onishi |
Motion Designers |
Kohei Iwasaki, Yasushi Ogino, Youngseob Lee |
Lead VFX Designer |
Takamitsu Watanabe |
VFX Designers |
Masato Ishii, Michiru Kuita, Yuji Tanaka, Hiroyuki Murayama |
Lead Project Managers |
Shunsuke Adachi, Mitsuhiro Nakamura |
Project Manager |
Ko Takeuchi |
Global Publishing Manager |
Brady Mehagan |
Localization Lead |
Darrik Done |
Localization |
Coralie Gluchy, Alexandre Hall, Yung-Hsiang Hsu, Mark Kusume, Wonah Lee, Javier Acebes Muñoz, Kitae Park, Edeltraud Singer |
Marketing Lead |
Koji Kono, Kensuke Shibata |
Marketing |
Masanori Inukai, Tamayo Kato, Yuma Gushiken, Takumi Saito, Reina Takeda, Akira Fujimoto |
Community Management Lead |
Min Kamisaka |
Community Management |
Natsuki Okuda, Ming Yu Chang, Evan |
Customer Support Lead |
Natsuko Matsumoto |
Customer Support |
Eriko Ueda, Yumi Katano, Kaori Kanamori, Yuko Suzuki, Yumi Shirahama |
Quality Assurance |
Hyewon Ahn, Shigenori Arasuna, Miki Ogawa, Takuma Kajiwara, Hikaru Saito, Saya Terai, Haemin Bang, Yuya Furukawa |
System Development |
Hiroaki Kato, Chie Kouhara, Yuka Sakurai, Harunori Suga, Hanae Natsume, Muneyoshi Harukawa |
Production Partners |
IREM SOFTWARE ENGINEERING INC., AGNI-FLARE CO. LTD., KATSUGEKIZA Inc., KEY WEST CO. LTD., Keywords International Ltd., Digital Works Entertainment Inc., FLAME Hearts Co. Ltd., Beetle Studio Inc., Pole To Win Co. Ltd., PTW International Holdings Ltd., Mox-Motion, Levtech Co. Ltd., D.A.G Inc., DCG Entertainment Inc., D4A Co. Ltd., WACHAJACK Inc., Studio51 Inc., SUCCESS Corporation, MUTAN Inc., Adia Digital Art Co. Ltd., LEMON SKY STUDIOS, Original Force Ltd., Shinwork Technology Co. Ltd., XAC Inc. |
Advertising Agencies |
CyberAgent Inc., SEPTENI CO. LTD., DENTSU MEITETSU COMMUNICATIONS INC., HAKUHODO Inc., FUSION Inc. |
Square Enix Co., Ltd.: Division 1, Creative Business Unit I |
Supervisory Support |
Motomu Toriyama, Naoki Hamaguchi, Masaaki Kazeno, Dai Suzuki, Hiroyuki Nakamura, Yoshiyuki Soma, Hiroyuki Yamaji, Takako Miyake, Hidekazu Miyake, Mizushi Sugawara |
Art Designer |
Kanae Kawagoe |
Character Artist |
Yuko Yabumoto |
Assistant Producers |
Asako Uenishi, Minoru Mori |
Sound Section |
Dialogue Editor |
Asako Suga |
Composers |
Shotaro Shima (Globe Enterbrainz), Ryo Furukawa (OTONOWA) |
Sound Designers |
Hiroki Matsuki, Shoi Tokunaga, Shoichi Hiyama (INSPION Inc.), Masahiro Izumi (INSPION Inc.), Saku Chen (INSPION Inc.), Shogo Yasuda (INSPION Inc.), Tomoya Nakajima (INSPION Inc.) |
Project Managers |
Kazuki Hamamoto, Nozomi Toki |
Artist Management |
Tamio Otomo (Globe Enterbrainz) |
Mixing Engineer |
Kentaro Ino |
Square Enix Image Studio |
General Manager |
Takeshi Nozue |
Movie Director |
Hiroshi Kuwabara |
Director of Photography |
Yuki Akama |
Project Manager |
Sayako Hirata |
Lead Previs Artist |
Goichirō Inoue |
Previs Artists |
Kosuke Asano, Naoya Imai |
Lead Layout Artist |
Yusuke Nakashima |
Layout Artists |
Hiroyuki Honda, Hideki Mizoguchi, Noriaki Nishi, Ryo Kawaguchi, Koichiro Tokita |
Lead Animation Artist |
Kenta Matsubara |
Animation Artists |
Hikaru Murakami, Dai Iwasaki, Hanako Kato |
Asset Team Manager |
Takafumi Nishimura |
Lead Character Modeling Artist |
Yuki Saeki |
Character Modeling Artists |
Naomi Horigome, Moriyasu Kokubu, Akio Hamashima, Koji Shigeno, Ryota Katsuno, Yoshiki Sunagawa, Zhou Weilin, Shoji Takase |
Lead Environment Artist |
Hiroshi Nishinaka |
Environment Artists |
Hong Lyu, Nobutake Mishima, Danny Geurtsen, Ryota Sugiyama, Takafumi Abe, Kenji Horii |
Lead Rigging Artist |
Kensuke Morita |
Rigging Artists |
Daisuke Shirasuna, Masaki Matsushima, Eri Ishikawa, Yoshitake Nikita, Ryuji Tada, Asami Meguro, Ryusei Hashizume |
Lighting Artists |
Kaori Sato, Momoko Daigo, Yoko Kobayashi, Nobuki Fukuman |
Lead Effects Artist |
Masanori Yamao |
Effects Artists |
Soichi Shirakabe, Naoya Okutani, Yuji Yahiro, Mutsuhide Suzuki |
Lead Simulation Artist |
Yasuhiro Nishimura |
Simulation Artist |
Yuriko Nakagawa |
Art |
Mio Inaba, Yuta Sato |
Editor |
Yusuke Miyaoka |
Lead Motion Capture Artist |
Nobuaki Kume |
Motion Capture Artists |
Takumi Shibasaki, Hiroyuki Shinkawa, Koki Nagasako |
Motion Capture Coordinators |
Norio Sato, Haruka Sugiyama |
Production Coordinators |
Hiroshi Kamohara, Yusuke Ebihara, Takuya Matsuzawa, Yurie Harada, Ayame Izumi |
Production Support Staff |
Wakako Murata, Yuko Nakamura, Yuka Tero, Maki Nishibori, Shingo Seki, Rie Kanayama, Ryo Nomoto, Lilyn Ochiai, Kanako Tani |
Lead Division Engineer |
Hirofumi Kawai |
Division Engineers |
Keisuke Miyazaki, Daisuke Nagayasu, Yoshinobu Sugain, Yuya Numata, Akichika Sahara, Reo Hosotani, Takashi Nagai, Takatoshi Ono, Shimizu Hiroto, Haley De Boom, Tomohiro Hyuga, Kenta Muto, Masahito Kaneko |
3rd Party Contractor |
Zinou Pharmaceutics Inc. |
Special Thanks |
Valeriya Fedoseeva, Awate Swapnil, Asuei Ling |
Community & Service Division |
General Manager |
Toshio Murouchi |
Customer Support Manager |
Tatsuhiko Nozaki |
Operation Support Leader |
Naoto Tada |
Operation Support |
Toshikazu Shigyou |
Network Operation Center Manager |
Isao Kajiwara |
Network Operation Center |
Kaori Akiho, Mie Osaki, Keiko Ninomiya |
Community & Service Division |
...and All Support Staff |
Localization Division |
Localization Project Managers |
Ricardo Antonio Vilaró, Hanna Takeuchi, Marie Imai, Reinnie May Yunarsa, Noriko Ueda |
English Translation Supervisors |
Ben Sabin, Ryan Patterson |
Manager |
Ikuko Tsuruta |
Production & Recording Services |
Skylark Sound Studios Inc. |
Voice Over Producer |
Rita Kedineoglu |
Voice Over Director |
Kirk Thornton |
Casting Director |
Nadia Kedineoglu |
Production Manager |
Nadia Kedineoglu |
Recording Engineer |
Jennifer Langdon |
Dualogue Editor |
Martin Gutierrez |
Quality Assurance |
Coordinators |
Hiroaki Togashi, Sonoko Matsubuchi |
Technical Engineers |
Toyokazu Takehara, Tetsuya Takahashi, Jun Sato, Keigo Kouno, Kazuya Okada, Keishi Takeda |
User Research Advisors |
Yoshihisa Ikumi, Hisato Iwatsuki, Masakazu Jinbo |
Playtesters |
Sachiko Abe, Mizuki Ikuta, Ikaru Koike, Ren Sato, Takahiro Shimizu, Naoya Sugitani, Hiroyuki Takamura, Taisuke Yahisa |
Chief Coordinator |
Maki Nakajima |
Ratings Advisors |
Mari Tanabe, Reiko Kondo |
Manager |
Hideyuki Kato, Katsuhiko Yokoyama, Atsushi Takeuchi |
General Manager |
Yukihiro Shibuya |
Information Technology Division |
Executive Officer |
Hideaki Sato |
Senior Managers |
Masashi Hamahira, Tatsuya Mori, Nobuaki Ōsawa |
Engineers |
Hajime Ito, Satoshi Hayakawa, Hisashi Kondou, Kazuyuki Kozu, Hiroyuki Watanabe, Shin Onoshima, Taisuke Onose, Kazuhiro Hashimoto, Kazune Suzuki, Daisuke Horiguchi, Katsunoshin Matsui, Ryohei Koike, Yoshimasa Ohtsuka, Atsushi Horiguchi, Keisuke Yoshimura, Yang Wang, Yuki Okada, Yoshikazu Fukushima, Koji Matsuya, Shinpei Iwata, Masanori Kimoto, Sumito Amagasaki, Yi Ding, Keitaro Yanai, Toshiaki Yamada, Yuki Terui, Runa Horie, Tatuya Oyanagi, Sho Naoi, Shigeki Nakamura, Reina Fukui |
Coordinator |
Yuki Onizuka |
Advanced Technology Division |
Data Analyst |
Shigeru Awaji |
Online Engineer |
Shogo Shimamoto |
Online Technical Manager |
Kazuhiro Shigekuni |
Creative Division |
Designer |
Fumio Minagawa |
Managers |
Yasunori Ohtsu |
Creative Division |
Noriko Miyazaki |
Business Relations Division |
General Manager |
Keisuke Hata |
Senior Managers |
Hidetoshi Aoyagi, Noriko Watanabe |
Business Relations Division |
Ken Ishigooka, Miwoo Huh |
Copyright Licensing Division |
General Managers |
Izumi Tsukushi |
Copyright Licensing Division |
Hitomi Urajiri, Yukiko Kusano |
Marketing Division |
Executive Officer & General Manager |
Ryutaro Sasaki |
Managers |
Yuka Naito, Ayako Kawamoto |
Chief |
Kumiko Ishida |
Manager |
Ryuichi Yagisawa |
Marketing Division |
Munehiro Osawa, Makoto Nakano, Tatsuya Umezawa, Miyuki Kashiwaya, Suetsugu Masato, Seigo Haga, Kentaro Hamaoka, Ryuji Kiyoshima, Kanae Tani, Miyu Oue |
Square Enix, Inc. |
QA Manager |
Keith P. Christensen-Martz |
Assistant QA Manager |
Michael Ashton |
Executive Director, C&S |
Yasu Kurosawa |
Assistant Director of Operations |
Brendan Hee |
Senior Manager, Customer Support & Fraud Prevention |
Kenny Yoshinaga |
Assistant Managers, Customer Support |
Chris Farmer, Josue Munoz |
Customer Support Supervisor |
Keith Avant |
Assistant Director, Operations Support / Business Intelligence |
Steve Nguyen |
Senior Manager, Business Intelligence |
Michael Somerville |
Senior Manager, Operations Support |
Kumiko Yamaguchi |
Assistant Managers, Operations Support |
Chris Ichikawa, Gregory Toyosaka |
Assistant Manager, Mobile Community |
Kimberly Velasquez |
Senior Community & Operations Coordinator |
Joshua Hochner |
Director, Business & Legal Affairs |
Noi Sasaki |
Counsel |
Alberto Wilches |
Director of Marketing, Mobile |
Henry Lee |
Senior Marketing Manager, Mobile |
Tsubasa Lindsay |
Senior UA Manager, Mobile |
Anila Godhania |
UA Manager, Mobile |
Hunter Strutz |
Associate Marketing Managers, Mobile |
Alexandra Luse, Nami Travin |
Digital Marketing Artists, Mobile |
Anna Chher, Trevor Franco |
Head of Communications |
Michelle Schroder |
PR Director |
Bob Colayco |
Senior PR Manager |
Emily Shoji |
PR Manager |
Rachel Mascetti |
PR Coordinator |
Dominique Richardson |
CEO |
Phil Rogers |
CMO |
John Heinecke |
Executive Director - SEE Marketing |
Larry Sparks |
Executive Director - SEA Marketing |
Kevin Kraff |
3rd Party Contractors |
Slack Key Inc. |
Isao Nakajima |
Lansdale Inc. |
Yukihiko Kouno |
PixelEdge, Inc. |
Kousuke Eguchi, Katsushi Onodera |
Hakuhodo Inc. |
Hiroki Yoshihara, Sho Uchida, Tomomi Myoga |
Special Thanks |
Special Thanks |
Nobuo Uematsu, Yoshikazu Takenouchi, Kenji Ishiwata, Takashi Fuchigami, Masataka Ito, Tomohiko Hirano, Yoshiki Urano, Yousaku Ukyo, Hitomi Matsuki, Masato Matsushita, Dog Ear Records Co. Ltd., All Square Enix and Ateam Entertainment staff, ...and all fans |
Credits [2] |
Production Executive |
Yosuke Matsuda |
Executive Producer |
Yoshinori Kitase |
Producer |
Shoichi Ichikawa |