Mythic Entertainment Founders |
Mythic Entertainment Founders |
Mark Jacobs, Rob Denton |
Mythic Entertainment Management Team |
President and CEO |
Mark Jacobs |
CTO and COO |
Rob Denton |
Executive Producer & VP of Development |
Matt Firor |
Senior VP and CFO |
Mark Gagne |
VP of Marketing & Business Dev |
Eugene Evans |
VP of Product Support and Quality |
Jeffry Hickman |
Production Team |
Producer, Camelot Product Line |
Lance Robertson |
Content and Live Producer |
Walter Yarbrough |
Line Producer |
Yvette Nash, Mike Lescault, Chris Rabideau, Jennifer Ortiz |
Associate Producer |
Mark Davis |
Programming Team |
Lead Server Programmer |
Brian Axelson |
Lead Client Programmer |
Daniel Dunham |
Patcher and Client |
Marty Brown |
Client Interfaces |
Steve Houchard |
Server |
Scott Jennings, Ed Teffeau, Patrick Ditterline |
Server and Database |
Bob Sellers |
Monster Pathing and Server |
Erik Parker |
Web and Tools |
Georgia Wall |
Client |
Jesse McIntyre, Colin Shannon |
Technology Team |
Director of Technology |
Matthew Shaw |
Technical Artist |
Jeff Hanna |
Graphics Programmer |
Kristen Neal |
Content Team |
Content Lead |
Destin Bales |
Quest Lead |
Jennifer Hicks |
Treasure and Encounter Lead |
Yvonne Bridges |
Encounter and Terrain Creation |
Howard Marans |
Treasure and Tradeskills |
K. C. Peden |
Encounters |
Brett Robinson, Robert Hinkle, Phil Brooks, Robert Frazier III |
Encounters and Dungeon Creation |
Michael Barr |
Quests |
Christian Bales, Matt Torsky, Jennifer Montgomery, Matt Daniels, Lisa Krebs, Ellisa Barr, Paul Torres |
Treasure |
Brian Wheeler |
Art Team |
Lead Technical Artist |
Michael Crossmire |
Lead Figure Artist |
Christopher S. Ondrus |
Lead Concept Artist |
Mathew Weathers |
Lead World Artist |
Greg Grimsby |
Character Art |
Lucas Hardi, Adam Gershowitz, Chris Woodum, Jeremy Dale, Paul Pham, Arturo Pulecio, Sam Sharit, Ben Mathis |
Interfaces |
Rich Sisson |
World Art |
Susan Townsend, Russell Chamier, Peter Lipman, Diego Rivera, Charles Shenton, Kevin Boehm, Brian Traficante, Ralph K. Thompson |
Product Quality |
Product Quality Manager |
Jason Dawdy |
Product Quality Lead |
Virgil Wagaman, Jon Farinelli |
Product Quality |
James Ogle, Sean McNair, Brendan Tobin, Mitch Harrelson, Dennis Sorel, Jason Libhart, Chris Bryant, Danielle Stone, John Henry Cox, Craig Turner |
Communications Team |
Internet Relations Manager |
Sanya Weathers |
Community Coordinator |
Missy Hatch |
Team Lead & Documentation Coordinator |
Linda Robbins |
Marketing Team |
Lead Artist |
C. J. Grebb |
Marketing Coordinator |
Rebecca Young, Ayaka Hahn |
Customer Support |
Manager of In-Game Support |
Rob DiBiano |
Manager of Technical Support |
Mike Stone |
CS Team Lead |
Erik Johnson, Sean Gallagher, Michael Finnigan, Michael Donatelli, Todd Gropp, Joshua Drescher, Bruce Maclean, Aaron Peterson |
CS Quest Lead |
Brianna Schneider |
CS Training and Documentation Lead |
Gene Makely |
Operations and Support |
Director of Operations |
Darrin Hyrup |
Facilities Manager |
Chris Weakley |
Network Operations |
Spyke Alexander |
Network Programmer |
Andrew Mann |
IT Administrator |
Aileen Hudspeth |
Music and Sound |
Sound FX Creation and Integration |
Brad Derrick |
Music and Sounds |
Rik Schaffer (Womb Music) |
Vivendi Universal Games |
Vivendi Universal Games |
Koren Hubbard, Yoh Watanabe, Al Simone, Kristi Cheng, Gretchen Clark, Tom Bryan, Brandon Valdez, Glenn Dphrepaulezz, Jaime Rios, Afolabi Akibola, Andrew Ebert, Chris Miller, Lori Inman, Philip O'Neil, Kathy Carter-Humphreys, Grace Ching, Hayley Sumner, Christopher D. Wilson, Cyra Talton, Richard Benavides, Jason Perry, Danny Koo, Ken Sato |
Special Thanks |
Special Thanks |
John L. Meeks (TA Associates), Bruce Johnston (TA Associates), Marcus Ticotin (Abandon Entertainment), Karen Lauder (Abandon Entertainment), The Dark Age of Camelot Team Leads, Original Camelot Beta Testers, Shrouded Isles Beta Testers, Trials of Atlantis Beta Testers, Catacombs Beta Testers |
GOA Credits |
GOA Manager |
Ghislaine le Rhun |
Marketing Dept |
Rahim Attaba, Fabrice Bonniot, Rachida Bouchemoua, Ingrid De Jong, Gaël de Robien, Mickaël Ivorra, Nicolas Pajot, Igor Rangama, Sébastien Renaud, Marie-Christine Vaz, Alexandra Wiame |
Technical and Studio Dept. |
Cyriac Benoit, Loïc Bigot, Yannick Ceinos, Pâris Constant, Julien Coquema, Vincent Cuiec, Olivier Duffaud, Sébastien Foucault, Pierre Jourdan, Didier Kimès, David Kubacki, Fabrice Le Marrec, Tristan Moreno, Sébastien Pinel, Stéphane Roy, Sébastien Sorin, Olivier Spadi, Cyrille Viéville, Arnaud Viguie |
Editorial Dept |
Adrian von Allmen, Samuel Aurensan, Sandrine Barou, Sigrid Berthelon, Julien Buseyne, Alexandre Charon, Iain Compton, Alexis Delmotte, Arnaud Desbonnets, Joram Epis, Frank Fabian, Benoît Faverial, Amaury Franchette, Lionel Fumado, Céline Goulfault, Gaëtan Guerin, Olivier Guillo, Nicolas Ivorra, Nicolas Labretonniere, Siegfried Lehmann, Sylvain Mochet, Signe Moller, Benoit Papy, David Petit, Lukas Pruppacher, Davide Racah, Raëll Rénia, Riccardo Rocchi, Stephan Schmid, Kai Schober, Nic van 't Schip, Dawn Arduini-Watson, Nicolas Zwirn |
Special Thanks |
Alexander Kochann, Benoit Bollini, Juan Ara Monzon, Frédéric Henry Communication, Borgmeier Media, Bastion |
French Translation |
Around The World, GOA |
German Translation |
Trilobit, GOA |
Italian Translation |
Orange Studio, GOA |
Spanish Translation |
Gameloc, GOA |