Marc Ecko's Getting Up: Contents Under Pressure
aka:
Marc Ecko's Rhapsody
Moby ID: 21897
[ PlayStation 2 ] [ Windows ] [ Xbox add ]
Windows credits (2006)
1,016 people (859 professional roles, 157 thanks) with 1,136 credits.
Ecko Unltd. Games |
|
---|---|
Executive Producers | Marc Ecko, Shawn David Rosen |
Story | Marc Ecko |
Creative Direction | Marc Ecko |
President of Ecko Unltd. | Seth Gerszberg |
Sr. Vice President of Ecko Unltd. Games Operations | Mike Lynch |
Art Director | Mike Evans |
Associate Producer | Geno Betancourt |
Lead Graffiti/Environment Consultant | Alan Ket |
Character Designs | Mike Evans |
Voice Over Direction | Marco Fernandez |
Executive Assistants | Jessica Munger, Lindsey Calem |
Loading Screen Photography | Noel Spirandelli |
Reference Photography | Jen Galatioto, Ken Eiken, Sarah Stetmiller |
Ecko Marketing VP Entertainment Marketing | Raphie Aronowitz |
Senior Directors Entertainment Marketing | Zoran Miller, Christopher Barnett |
VP Ecko Marketing | Rob Weinstein |
Ecko Marketing Manager | Miryam Reinitz |
Advertising Director | Brigitte Contre |
Entertainment Marketing Manager | Monica Dozier |
Dir Corp Communications | Clint Cantwell |
Sr Production Designer | Jeffrey Fredrick |
Production Designer | Miguel Torres |
Website Manager/Editor | Shahendra Ohneswere |
Senior Entertainment Marketing Administrator, MEE | Ruth Wood |
Creative Services Project Manager | Mitch Del Valle |
Graphic Designers | Brian Mackin, Romeo Tehngal |
Ecko Legal Advisor | Elliott Brown |
Getting Up Clothing/Style Guide | Max Vogel, Kimou Meyer, John Dunzelman, Eli Reinitz, Mike Evans, Pete Christopherson, Christian Jaquet |
Getting Up Logo Design | Malcolm Buick |
Getting Up Music |
|
Executive Producers Music | Marc Ecko, P. Diddy (Diddy) |
Music Supervisor | Francesca Spero |
Creative Supervisor | Corey Smyth |
Music Consultants | Lindsay Rodman |
Character Theme Music created by | RJD2 - [email protected], Midori Nishijima, Deborah Mannis Gardner, Doug Davis, Neil Whiting (NICE), Amaechi Uzoigwe, Jeff Gandell, Lindsay Rodman, Joseph Carlone, Q Department |
"Too Cold" | Roots Manuva, Roots Manuva (Writer), Rodney Lamb (Writer), Andrew Ross (Writer), Published by Chrysalis Songs [BMI], (R. Smith/R. Lamb/A. Ross), Produced by Roots Manuva/Easy Access Orchestra, Steve Dub (Additional product and arangement), Additional production and arangement by Roots Manuva, Hazel Sim (Backing Vocals), Limmie Snell (Bass), Cuts by DJ MK, Ralph Lamb (All other instruments), Published by Chrysalis Music, © Big Dada 2005, taken from the album Awfully Deep, (BD072/CD072) |
"Version 78 Style" | Glenmore Brown (Artist/Writer/Producer), Published by Red Hills Music Limited, Licensed Courtesy of Blood and Fire Limited |
"Boxcutter Emporium Part 2" | Robert Squire (Artist/Producer - Sixtoo), Published by Just Isn't Music, © Ninja Tune 2004, taken from the album Chewing On Glass & Other Miracle Cures [ZEN 86/CD86] |
"Aural Prostitution" | Vadim Peare (Artist/Producer - DJ Vadim), Published by Just Isn't Music, © Ninja 1995, taken from the album USSR Repertoire, (ZEN 25/CD25) |
"Helicopter" | by Bloc Party, ISRC: GBDNH0400364, Time 00:03:42, Written by Bloc Party, Published by EMI Music Publishing Ltd, Paul Epworth (Producer), Eliot James (Additional Production), Rich Costey (Mixing), © 2004 Bloc Party under exclusive license to Wichita Recordings, Marketed and Distributed by V2 Music, Licensed courtesy of V2 Music Limited, Taken from the album Silent Alarm, Performed by Bloc Party, Courtesy of Bloc Party under exclusive license to Vice Music Inc., By arrangement with Warner Strategic Marketing, (P) 2005 Bloc Party under exclusive license to Vice Music Inc., Kele Okereke (Artist), Russell Lissack (Artist), Gordon Moakes (Artist), Matt Tong (Artist), Published by EMI Blackwood Music Inc. |
"Motion 2000" | by Polyrhythm Addicts, Master Usage Licensor: Nervous Inc., Synch Usage Licensor: MJJN LLC, Corey Roberts (Writer), Apani Smith (Writer), Marcus Vialva (Writer), Vincent Williams Jr. (Writer), Publishers: Illmental Music - Synistas Voicez Music - ABMC Muzik International - Core Cords Music, all administered by MJJN LLC d/b/a Two Twenty Four Music, Motion 2000 by Polyrhythm Addicts used courtesy of Nervous Inc. |
"Follow The Leader" | (samples Nautilius), Bob James (Words and Music), Eric B. (Words and Music), Rakim (Words and Music), Published by Spirit Two Music Inc o/b/o Remidi Music [ASCAP] and EMI Blackwood Music Inc. [BMI], All rights reserved, Used by permission, FOLLOW THE LEADER |
"Mountain Song" | by Jane's Addiction, Courtesy of Warner Bros. Records Inc., By arrangement with Warner Strategic Marketing, (P) 1998 Warner Bros. Records Inc., Eric Avery (Artist), Perry Farrell (Artist), David Navarro (Artist), Stephen Perkins (Artist), Published by EMI BLACKWOOD MUSIC INC. |
"Catch A Bad One" | Performed by Del Tha Funkee Homosapien, Courtesy of Elektra Entertainment Group, By arrangement with Warner Strategic Marketing, (P) 1993 Elektra Entertainment Group, (Jones/Owens), 50% Zomba Songs Inc. [BMI] o/b/o Eighty Second Sounds© |
"Club Foot" | Performed by Kasabian, Sergio Pizzorno (Writer), Christopher Karloff (Writer), Published by EMI BLACKWOOD MUSIC INC., Courtesy of RCA Records Label, By Arrangement with SONY BMG MUSIC ENTERTAINMENT |
"Book of Judges" | Performed by Pharaohe Monch, Troy Jamerson (Artist), Will Fulton (Artist), Published by EMI BLACKWOOD MUSIC INC., Lyrics: Pharaohe Monch, Produced by: ILL Will Fulton & Shiner Massive, (T. Jamerson/W. Fulton), Trescadephobia Music - EMI Music Publishing [BMI] - Shiner Massive Music [ASCAP], Pharoahe Monch appears courtesy of Geffen Records |
"My People Hold On" | Leonard Caston (Artist), Anita Poree (Artist), Published by STONE AGATE MUSIC [A DIVISION OF JOBETE MUSIC CO. INC.], Eddie Kendricks (Performer), (P) 1972 Motown Records - a Division of UMG Recordings Inc., Courtesy of Motown Records under license from Universal Music Enterprises |
"Who Shot Ya" | P. Diddy (Artist), The Notorious B.I.G. (Artist), Nashiem Myrick (Artist), Allie Wrubel (Artist), Herb Magidson (Artist), Published by EMI April Music Inc., Serj Tankian (from System of a Down - Construction/Remixing/Producing), ©1999 BERNHARDT MUSIC [ASCAP], MUSIC SALES CORP. [ASCAP], EMI APRIL MUSIC INC. [ASCAP], Justin Combs Publishing Inc. [ASCAP], BIG POPPA MUSIC [ASCAP] & TOP OF NEW YORK [ASCAP], ALL RIGHTS ON BEHALF OF BERNHARDT MUSIC [ASCAP], ADMINISTERED BY WB MUSIC CORP. [ASCAP], [CONTAINS SAMPLE FROM I'M AFRAID THE MASQUERADE IS OVER BY HERBERT MAGIDSON & ALLIE WRUBEL - WB MUSIC CORP. O/B/O BERNHARDT MUSIC [ASCAP]], ALL RIGHTS RESERVED., USED BY PERMISSION. |
"Subway Theme" | from the Wild Style soundtrack, Scratch Mixed by Grand Wizard Theodore, Fred Brathwaite (Writer), published by Mad Monkey Music, courtesy of Pow Wow Productions |
"Wanted" | performed by Rhymefest, Samantha Ronson (Featuring/Writer), Mark Ronson (Writer/Producer), Rhymefest (Writer), INOUYE [BMI] - Black Hand Entertainment/BMG Songs [ASCAP] - Samantha Ronson [ASCAP], Produced for Allido Sound, Rhymefest appears courtesy of J-Records, 45% BMG Songs Inc. [ASCAP] o/b/o Solomon Ink |
"Clik, Clak, and Spray" | Performed by PackFM, Omar Tull (Writer), W. Polk (Writer), QN5 Music [ASCAP] - FMania Inc [ASCAP], Produced by Deacon the Villain of CunninLynguists |
"Getting UP - Part 1" | Rakim (Performer), Talib Kweli (Performer), TK Green (Writer), W. Griffith (Writer), H. Charlemagne (Writer), Penskills Music administered by Songs of Windswept Pacific/BMI - Nothing Hill Music [BMI] obo Johnny Handsome Music [BMI], Produced by Charlemagne of Johnny Handsome Entertainment Inc./Relentless Management, Tag Yerit (Relentless Management - Featuring), Talib Kweli appears courtesy of Blacksmith Music/Warner Music |
"SINNERMAN" | Nina Simone (Performer), Courtesy of The Verve Music Group under license from Universal Music Enterprises, (Trad. Adapt by Nina Simone), ©1965 [RENEWED] WB MUSIC CORP. [ASCAP], ALL RIGHTS RESERVED., USED BY PERMISSION. |
"Shook Ones Pt. 1" | Performed by Mobb Deep, Havoc (Artist), Prodigy (Artist), 100% BMG Songs Inc. [ASCAP] o/b/o Juvenile Hell Publishing - Careers, BMG Music Publishing Inc. - P. Noid Publishing, Courtesy of the RCA Records Label, By Arrangement with SONY BMG MUSIC ENTERTAINMENT |
"Survival Of The Fittest" | Performed by Mobb Deep, Havoc (Artist), Prodigy (Artist), 100% BMG Songs Inc. [ASCAP] o/b/o Juvenile Hell Publishing - Careers, BMG Music Publishing Inc. - P. Noid Publishing, Courtesy of the RCA Records Label, By Arrangement with SONY BMG MUSIC ENTERTAINMENT |
"I Smell A Rat" | performed by Big Mama Thornton, Courtesy of Geffen Records under license from Universal Music Enterprises, Published by Songs of Universal Inc. [BMI] |
"Save Their Souls" | by Bohannon, Hamilton Bohannon (Writer), Published by Ponte Verde Music |
"Cavern" | by Liquid Liquid, Scott Hartley (Writer), Richard McGuire (Writer), Salvatore Principato (Writer), Dennis Young (Writer), Published by Liquid Liquid Publishing, Performed by Liquid Liquid, (P) 1995 A&M Records Ltd., Courtesy of Universal-Island Records Ltd. under license from Universal Music Enterprises and Liquid Liquid |
"There They Go" | By Fort Minor, Michael Kenji Shinoda (All Music/Lyrics), Kenji Kobayashi Music/Zomba songs Inc. BMI., Kenji Kobayashi Music/Zomba songs Inc. BMI. and Sixx John 913 Music ASCAP |
"Chin High" | Roots Manuva, Roots Manuva (Writer), Rodney Lamb (Writer), Andrew Ross (Writer), Published by Chrysalis Songs [BMI], (R. Smith/R. Lamb/A. Ross), Produced by Roots Manuva/Easy Access Orchestra, Steve Dub (Additional product and arangement), Additional production and arangement by Roots Manuva, Published by Chrysalis Music, © Big Dada 2005 |
"Grey Goose" - WITH LYRICS | Don John The Bastard, John Murray Hill (Writer), Published by [nobody as of yet!!], Produced by Don John The Bastard, Marc Ecko (Vocals), © John Murray Hill |
"Game Over Music" (AKA "Hansel and Gretel") | Instrumental Version, Don John The Bastard & DJ Lukeybwoy [AKA 22:22], John Murray Hill (Writer), Luke Geoghegan (Writer), Published by [nobody as of yet!!], Produced by Don John The Bastard & DJ Lukeybwoy [AKA 22:22], Harpsichord: John Murray Hill, © 22:22 |
Nordic Music Tracks "Throne of Redemption" | Instrumental Version, Thomas Rusiak (Artist/Writer/Producer/Arranged by), Published by LED Songs / Universal Music Publishing Scandinavia., Track time: 03.42 |
Greece Music Track "Getting Up hardcore theme" | Instrumental Version, By Phase 3, Written/Produced/Arranged by Eversor [Phase 3], Published by Dark Matter Experiments/Phase 3, Lyrics: Phase 3/Eversor, credits:Dark Matter Experiments/Phase 3 |
Australia Music Tracks "Let The Music Talk" | WITH LYRICS, Artist: Katalyst and Ru C.L., Ashley Anderson (Writer/Composer), Rueben Campbell (Writer/Composer), Fuzzface [Writer/Composer], Local Publisher: Mushroom Music / Mushroom Music / Chrysalis Music Ltd, (P) Line: 2005 Invada Records Australia, ISRC: AU-IV0-05-02104, Track Time: 4.21 |
Australia Music Tracks "Dolce's Theme" | by DJ Nature featuring Tek One and Velcro, Published by Ghetto Arc Publishing |
Australia Music Tracks "Bomba's Theme" | by DJ Nature featuring Tek One and Velcro, Published by Ghetto Arc Publishing |
Australia Music Tracks "Walk on By" | Isaac Hayes (Artist), Hal David (Writer), Burt Bacharach (Writer), 1964 [Renewed] New Hidden Valley Music Company [ASCAP], CASA DAVID Music Company [ASCAP], All Rights on behalf of New Hidden Valley Music Company, Administered by WB Music Corp., All Rights Reserved., Used by Permission. |
Graffiti Artists |
|
Still Free Crew - Trane Graffiti | Tony Curanaj (SUB) |
Still Free Crew - Additional Trane Graffiti | Ewok, Dan Funderberg, DOC, STAK, NOAH, KEL, KET, Brian Mackin, Todd Carosielli, Raul Gamboa (Frame), Banksy, Geno Betancourt |
Still Free Crew - KRYI Graffiti | Dan Funderberg |
Still Free Crew - White Mike | Ewok |
Vandals of New Radius - Gabe's Graffiti | Scien and Klor - 123KLAN, Ghost, KET, Brian Mackin |
Vandals of New Radius - Spleen's Graffiti | Min One |
Vandals of New Radius - Dip's Graffiti | Doc TC5 |
Wrong Way Assassins - Stake's Graffiti | Ewok |
Wrong Way Assassins - Cuda's Graffiti | Ewok |
Wrong Way Assassins - Decoy's Graffiti | Scien and Klor - 123KLAN, AMMIRATI, BANKSY |
Graffiti Artists | Airborn, Ban2, Banksy, Blue, CAV, CES, Charlie DTK, Chino, Cope2, Crash, CRO, Cycle, Dash, Daze, Delta, Dero, DIVA, DOC TC5, Duel, Duro, Ease, Ewok, Ezo, Frame, Freedom, Futura, Fuzz, Ghost, Iz the Whiz, JA, Jest, Kaves, Kaws, Kel, Ket, Klor 123 klan, Know, Min, Mode2, Mare139, Nic One, Noah, Noxer, Shepard Fairey (Obey), Os Gemeos, Peak, Persue, Phase 2, Pink, Quik, Reas, Scien 123 klan, Seen, SENTO, Skuf, Smith, Stak, Sub, Sonic, Superblast, SP One, Tat's Cru, T-Kid, Trim, Veefer, Ven, Virus, Wen, West, YMI crew, Zebster |
Montana Writer Team | Atom, Can2, Kent, Dash, Smash |
Ecko Unltd. Games Animated Logo | Velvet Elvis |
Special Thanks |
|
Special Thanks | Seth Gerszberg, Marci Tapper, Allison Ecko, John Sutyak, Wim Stocks, Harold Jennett, Clint Cantwell, Kimou Meyer, Todd Carosielli, Geno Betancourt, Miryam Reinitz, Brian Mackin, BANKSY, Ridwan, T. Eric Monroe, Randy Wells, Lori Earley, Guy Burwell, Chris Pape, Josh Rochlin, Pete Christopherson, Andi Calotta, Ruby Millien, CBGB's, ALIFE, Montana Paint Germany, Astor Place Hair Cutters, SOB's, SCRAPYARD, THE TRUTH, APPLE, NOKIA, PNB Nation, Ammirati, Writer's Bench, STATE YOUR NAME, Vince Pacifico, EXCHANGE INC., Christian Wiseman, Millie Hysu, Karen Lamberton, Rich Kleiman, Rod Kotler, Barbie Baylis, Dina LaPolt, Rich Newman, Will Fulton, Diana LaPointe, Nick Guarino, Suzanne Moss, Jane Ventom, Stacey Neisig, Salvatore Principato, Bohannon, Jim David, Melissa Munana, Wolfgang Frank, Bob Harding, Charlie Ahearn, Deborah Hicks, Iris Torres, Nasheim Myrick, Michael Weiss, Madeline Smith, Sean McGraw, Jennifer Showalter, Scott Gardner, Tanya Bridges, Justin Kay, Peter Christopherson, ACKER, SUPER POSTION, SITE, LOW RIDER, LAPS, JEST, IRAK, GROTESK, 2ÈME FOURNÉE, Jeff Staple, Beno and Braden from Velvet Hammer, Angie Aguirre, Scott Felcher, Even Freifeld, Wayne Barrow, Voletta Wallace, Faith Evans, Adam Kaplan, Bert Padell, Domingo Padilla, Mecca QN5, Jeff Burroughs, Marcus Thomas, Knox, Robinson, Maria Gaztambide, Marc Underwood, Scott Solasz, MASTER PURVEYORS INC., Munir Hadaad, Steve Marcus, Jen Cho |
Story and Character Consulting | Vincent Mayta |
Early Environment Concepts | Max Vogel |
PSYOP CREW | Eben Mears, Elbra Beitsayad, Editor, Jed Boyar, Jaime Aguirre, Joerg Liebold, Hae-Jin Cho, Daniel Piwowarczyk, Pal Moore, Todd Akita, Chris Bach, Alvin Bae, Laurent Barthelemy, Pakorn Bupphavesa, Adam Burke, Gerald Ding, Sean Eno, Kevin Estey, Domel Libid, Joerg Liebold, Brett Purmal, Carlos Sandoval, Sandor Toledo, Marko Vuković, Florian Witzel, Eric Finkelman, Joe Vitale, Benjamin Chan, Metricminds |
RelQ QA Team |
|
Lead Tester | Sudhindra Prasad |
Assistant Lead Testers | Deepak B. L. (5c4r3[roW), Vivek [UNO] |
Testers | Dileep Raj Urs, Mahesh Kumar K. A., Ashwin Clitus D'Silva, Amit Simu, Arpitha Arikeri, Anitha Karanth, Khuallian Lal |
Other |
|
Other | TAKE OFF, IDCREATIVE, Freewheelin Media |
Babel QA Team |
|
Quality Coordination Ninja | Julian Mower |
Babel QA Team | Julian Mower, Hoang-Minh Luu, Carlos E. Gómez Cortés, Maurizio Rodrigo, Linda Grosshennig, Aude Vannini, Liam O'Connell, Paolo Calia, Unai Gómez Onrubia, Martina Kuel, Margherita Seconnino, Tony Aguilar (Gabe doblado al castellano), Jomatayúscula [Trane's graffiti in Castilian], Pluralform, Aguilar, Jomatayúscula |
The Collective |
|
Creative Director, VP | Richard Hare |
VP of Development | Gary Priest |
VP of Production | Douglas Hare |
Director of Technology | Nathan Hunt |
Technical Director | William Feng Chen |
Senior Producer | Rick Watters |
Producer | Marwan A. Abderrazzaq |
Lead Artist | Brian Horton |
Lead Designer | John Manley |
Lead Programmer | Kevin Christensen |
Lead Animator | Edward Schofield |
Lead Scripter | Noah Tool |
Lead Level Designer | Rudy Pollorena Jr. |
Lead Tools Programmer | Jason King |
Production Assistants | Ron Allen, Chris Impola, Lindsay Orndorff, Aaron Kraten |
Animation | John Behrns, Jason Hall, Danny Ho, Jamaal Bradley |
Characters | Nghia Lam, Kenzie LaMar |
Sr. Technical Artist & Visual Effects | Eric Greenlief |
Technical Artists | Mark Bergo, Yury Nedelin, Chad Morgan |
Environment Art | Everardo Acosta, Jaehoon Chun, J. R. Register, Bobby Rice, Daniel Tamez, Mehran Torgoley, Susan Won |
Shell / HUD | Daniel Mycka |
Character Scripting | John Bautista (Doughboy), David Hall, John Watson, Preston Whitney |
Gameplay Scripting | John Bautista (Doughboy), David Hall, John Watson, Preston Whitney |
Level Design | John Epp, Richard Huenink, Joseph Mauke (INVIS), Ian Miller, Mike Pirozzi, Brian Smith |
Associate Designer | Brian Zenns |
Audio | JP Walton, Josh Jones, Alain Larose |
Assistant Producer | Amy Kong |
Core Gameplay Programming | Kurt Arnlund, Jason Boyle, Colin Byrne, Darren Walker, Dustin A. McCartney |
Core Technology | David Mark Byttow, Justin Chin, Neil Devine, Zhenping Guo, Kevin Jenkins, Robert Slater, Eubank Wang, Zhongshan Zhang, Emil Dotchevski |
Tools Programmer | Mason McCuskey |
Additional Game Design & Character Gameplay Scripting | ChrunchTime Games Inc., James Goddard |
VP, Chief Financial Officer | Steven L. Sardegna |
System Administrator | Daniel Salzedo |
Network Support Engineer | Erick Ocampo |
Administrative | Wanda Carlow, Shelley Campion |
Human Resources | Karen Powers |
Additional Production | Victor Rodriguez |
Additional Scripting | Anthony Doe |
Additional Level Design | Temara Schulze |
Additional Animation | Paul Belmore |
Additional Environmental Art | Matt Olson |
Additional Programming | Rachid El Guerrab, Jean-Louis Clement, Randy D. Culley, Baback Elmieh, Ryan Greene, Stephen J. Martin, Michel de Messieres, Vincent Scheib, Tammy McLeod, Jun Zhang |
Special Thanks | To All Our Family & Friends! |
Atari Production |
|
Executive producer | Peter Wyse |
Senior Producers | Todd Hartwig, Aron Drayer |
Producer | Keith Hargrove |
Vice President of Production | Jean-Marcel Nicolaï |
Vice President of Business Development | John Sutyak (as John Suytak) |
Voice Over Directing | Peter Wyse |
Senior Brand Manager | Leslie Alviani |
Senior Vice President of Marketing | Marc Metis |
Vice President of Marketing | Nique Fajors |
Director of Category Marketing | Steve Tucker |
Associate Brand Manager | Eric Horowitz |
Vice President of Creative Services | Martin Currie |
Director of Media | David Leitner |
Director of PR | Andrea Schneider |
Senior Web & CRM Manager | Don Vu |
Traffic Manager | Andrew Green |
Documentation | Red Sheet LLP - Essex - MA |
Director of IT & Web Strategy | Ken Ford |
Internet Development Group | Jason Hartnell |
Vice President of Operations | Todd Curtis |
Director of Manufacturing | Eddie Pritchard |
Senior Buyer | Gardnor Wong |
Lead Senior Buyer | Lisa Leon |
Manufacturing Buyer | Tara Moretti |
Executive Vice President North American Sales | Wim Stocks |
Vice President Sales | Maleea Barnett |
National Channel Marketing Manager | Christine Fromm |
Director Strategic Relations | Joy Schneer |
Sr. Manager Strategic Relations | Cecilia Munoz |
Strategic Relations Specialist | Arthur Long |
Engineering & Compatibility Lab Manager | David Strang |
Engineering Specialist | Ken Edwards |
Technicians | Eugene Lai, Dan Burkhead |
Additional Audio | Adam Levenson, Frank Szick, Stephen Miller |
Compatibility Lead | Patricia-Jean Cody |
Compatibility Analysts | Chris McQuinn, Cuong Vu, Randy Nguyen, Adrian Escultura |
Manager of Publishing Support | Ezequiel Nunez (Chuck) |
QA Supervisor | Jason Cordero |
QA Project Lead | Jeffrey L. Loney |
Assistant Leads | Randy Nguyen, Sam Mansour, Jesse Woodward, John Alex Mack (Alex), Michael Yim (P11Gdub), John Fu |
Testers | Phil Dickerson, Paul Phillips, Richard Garcia, Chad Eatinger, Victor Kim, Anthony Adams, Jesse Kuroki, Phil Farkaly, Mark Alabayan, Kimo Pamintuan, Tom Reposa, Allen Valenzuela, Rachel Martinez, Robert Tibbets, Don Tran, Jung Mi Park, Lee Bendo, Bryce Ericson, Brian Barbera, Bobby Schneider, Duong Nguyen, Marc Mangum, Ceasar Samonte, David Gómez, Aldrin Daligcon, Guy Romhild, Glad Papallero, Dat Tu, Alvaro Melara, Brian Salwasser, Daniel Burns, Carrie Greenler, Carl Vogel, Juan Jaime Moreno, Justin Rybij (ARCH3TYPE), Chun Chan, Luan Nguyen, Nghia Nguyen, Mike Thress, Christopher Tibayan, Michael Polintan, Le La, Thomas Aftowicz, Colin Brown, Daniel Schneider, Raymond Cicero, Kevin Jameel Hogan, Phoenix Flowers, Burdy Wang, Jamil Hale, Jonathan Pasamonte, Matt Rush, Garrick Peterson, Justin Goldstein, Anom Chavez, Juan Rodriguez, Chris Morales, Mia Pelayo, Michael Plevney, Kevin Phan |
Republishing Director | Rebecka Pernered |
Republishing Manager | Sébastien Chaudat |
Republishing Producer | Sébastien Aprikian |
Localisation Manager | Ludovic Bony |
Localisation Project Manager | Ai-Lich Nguyen, Karine Vallet |
Localisation Technical Unit | Didier Flipo |
Printed Materials Manager | Caroline Fauchille |
Printed Materials Project Manager | Sandrine Dubois |
Copy Writer | Vincent Hattenberger |
MAM Project Manager | Jenny Clark |
Supply Chain Director | Alain Fourcaud |
Manufacturing Coordinators | Fanny Giroud, Mike Shaw, Jean Grenouiller, Elise Pierrel |
Game Evaluation & Consulting Manager | Dominique Morel |
Evaluation & Consulting | Jocelyn Cioffi, Jean-Yves Lapasset |
Quality Director | Lewis Glover |
Quality Control & Certification Project Manager | Lisa Gaillard |
Product Planning Project Manager | Sophie Wibaux-Meliet |
Engineering Services Manager | Philippe Louvet |
Engineering Service Experts | Stéphane Entéric, Pascal Guillen |
European Marketing Director | Cyril Voiron |
European Group Marketing Manager | Benoit Auguin |
European Web Manager | Renaud Marin |
European Communications Manager | John Tyrrell |
European Communications Executive | Alistair Hatch |
Product Manager UK | Charlotte Brown |
Product Manager Benelux | Nico Deleu |
Product Manager Spain | Rodrigo De la Pedraja San José, San José |
Product Manager Australia | Raelene Knowles |
Product Manager Nordic | Nikke Lindner |
Product Manager Germany | Stephan Pietsch |
Product Manager France | Alexandre Enklaar |
Product Manager Italy | Andrea Loiudice |
Product Manager Switzerland | Simon Stratton |
Product Manager Asia | Simon Slee |
Product Manager Greece | Spyros Stanistas |
Product Manager Israel | Noam Weisberg |
Product Manager Japan | Chizuko Mori |
Special Thanks to | Bruno Bonnell, Marc Ecko, Kyle Peschel, Brian Hsieh (as Brian Hseih), David T. Brown, Steve T. Madsen, Senta Wong, Paula Davenport, Donna Henry, Kathryn Butters, Amir Feder, Michael Leung, Wendy Epstein, Yukako Inoue, Sona, Heather N. Thompson, Tara Bruno, HighWater Group, Code & Theory, RedSheet LLP, The Truth, Terry Hererra (Bubblegum), RelQ + Sudhindra, Christopher Hepburn (Forward Never Straight), David Freeman (The Freeman Group) |
Contributors |
|
Erelevant - Pre-Production | Frédéric Markus, Mike Gonzales |
Ammirati - Art Direction | Matthew Ammirati, Todd Wender, Nathan Nedorostek, Daniel Deluna, John Piccirillo |
Ammirati - Design | Matthew Ammirati, Todd Wender, Nathan Nedorostek, Daniel Deluna, John Piccirillo |
Volume One E3 Trailer 2005 - Design | Matthew Owens, David Ahuja |
Volume One E3 Trailer 2005 - Animation | Matthew Owens, David Ahuja |
Volume One E3 Trailer 2005 - Editing | David Ahuja |
Code & Theory - Interface Design Consulting | Brandon Ralph, Dan Gardner, Carlos Rodriguez, David Hartt |
Psyop - Design | Todd Mueller, Marco Spier, Justin Booth-Clibborn, Angela Bowen |
Psyop - Animation | Todd Mueller, Marco Spier, Justin Booth-Clibborn, Angela Bowen |
Psyop - Editing | Todd Mueller, Marco Spier, Justin Booth-Clibborn, Angela Bowen |
Special Thanks to | Psyop Crew |
The Freeman Group - Additional Writing | David Freeman, Glenn M. Benest, Dean Orion, Dan Stroncak, Jonathan Kaplan |
Soundelux Design Music Group |
|
Executive producer | Becky Allen |
VO Business Manager | William Beaman (Chip) |
VO Coordinator | Jacquie Shriver Sladeck |
VO Casting | Keythe Farley |
VO Directing | Keythe Farley |
Recording Engineers | Elliot Anders, Chad Bedell, Ronald Dutch Hill, Justin Langley |
VO Editors | Brad Beaumont, Mark Camperell, Bryan Celano, Glynna Grimala, Ronald Dutch Hill, Justin Langley, Bob Rankin, Clint Richardson |
Asset Manager | Chad Bedell |
Production Assistant | Justin Langley |
Sound Supervisor | Bryan Celano |
Assistant Supervisor | Sara Huddleston |
Sound Designers | Ronald Dutch Hill, Peter Zinda, Brad Beaumont, Mark Camperell, Clint Richardson, Pamela Aronoff, Elliot Anders, Glynna Grimala, Tom Ozanich |
Foley Artists | Jesse Dodd, Jim Bailey, Shane Bruce |
Asset Coordinator | Chad Bedell |
Audio Visual Coordinator | James Tabb |
Intern | John Rogers |
Additional Recording | Semper Media Group, Mountain Beach Recording, Full House Productions |
Starring | Talib Kweli (Coltane Crowley [Trane]), Adam West (Chief Hunt), P. Diddy (Dip), Rosario Dawson (Tina), Charlie Murphy (White Mike), Brittany Murphy (Karen Light), George Hamilton (Mayor Sung), Giovanni Ribisi (KRY1), RZA [Stake], Andy Dick (Aunt Beth), Michael Berrin (Gabe), Smith [as himself], TKID [as himself], COPE2 [as himself], SEEN [as himself], FUTURA [as himself], Shepard Fairey (as himself), Sean Squire (Decoy), David Naughton (Manfred), Jeffrey Garcia (Spleen), Eileen Galindo (Celia), Manao DeMuth (Shanna Ray), Rob Narita (Mr Kim), Page Kennedy (Cuda) |
Additional Voices | Ogie Banks, Mark Barnett, Gregg A. Berger, Steven Jay Blum, Kevin Delaney, Quinton Flynn, Nika Futterman, Nicholas Guest, Nick Jameson, Carlos Jimenez, Brandon Keener, Sean Lesure, Don Luce, Mitzie McCall, John Moody, Paunita Nichols, Joe Nipote, Nolan North, Eddie Padilla, Gustavo Rex, Eddie Santiago, Vonte Sweet, Fred Tatasciore |
Attitude Studio Team |
|
Management | Boris Hertzog, Marc Miance, Sandrine Nguyen |
Directors | Antoine Charreyron, Tarik Hamdine |
Production | Annika Boman, Christiane Bregmestre, Jérémy Casan, Solenn Colas, Aurélia Sellier |
Storyboarding | Antoine Charreyron, Ivan Gomez, Tarik Hamdine, Martial Harivel, Farid Kermeci |
Artistic Direction | François Hemmen, Guillaume Ivernel |
Matte Painting | François Hemmen, Guillaume Ivernel |
Motion Capture Shooting Team | Stefan Adam, Anne Laure Battail, Arnaud Debes, Maël Gaudin, James Hagger, Marie Lopez Campos, Sylvie Mouchenik, Julie Pichard, Romain Roguitch, Frédéric Vandenberghe, Gladys Van-Tuynes |
Locations | Jérôme Grillon, Stéphane Ferrand, Paul-Alexis Grillon, Gianluca Zerial |
Casting Director | Sabrina Curkgian |
Actors | Yves Le Caignec, Moon Dailly, Dominic Gould, Gunther Germain, Jean-Marc Huber, Audrey Laurent, Alexandre Marouani, Sofiane Meyrand, Anthony Royer, Ricky Tribord |
Modeling | Freddy Chaleur, Stéphanie Aubriot, Rémi Bachmann, Yann Boulanger, Sabine Chamroeun, Katarina Djordjevic, Oliver Lesaint, Thomas Mansencal, Medhi Rami |
Mapping | Freddy Chaleur, Nicolas Coppolani, Elliott Broutin, Katarina Djordjevic, Aline Laguerre, Céline Lardet, Sun Limet, Oliver Lesaint, Thomas Mansencal, Armelle Massonnet, Caroline Thoumire, Sébastien Tiquet |
Technical Supervisor | Jean-Chrysostome Lepecque |
Layout | Marion Brousse, Caron Cyrill, Jean-François Schneider, Rafaël Vicente |
Motion Capture | Franck Vayssettes |
Motion Capture Operator FMV | Rudy Bertugo, Tony Bodeux, Vanessa Boussert, Yann Gaborieau, Sébastien Klein, Julien Robert, Ludovic Roz, Elie Setbon |
Motion Capture Operator IGC | Raphaël Boch, Damien Ferrari, Charles Fougeront, Yann Gaborieau, Vincent Haumont, Xavier Jacolo, Frédéric Saclier |
IGC Facial Animation | Stefan Adam, Edouard Chambonnet, Katarina Djordjevic, Isabelle Leduc, Hélène Pierre |
Framing | Henri Zaitoun, Guillaume Aliquot, Sébastien Bacchini, Camille Bertin, Gaspar Creps, Guillaume Foresti, Hervé Jamois, Marc Antoine Mulliez, William Tuttle, Nicolas Vitte, Stéphane Zajac |
Editing & Sound | Sébastien Bacchini, Yves Chevalier, Ael Dallier Vega, Kevin Debaize, Penda Houzangbe, David Maillard |
Conformation | Jean-Chrysostome Lepecque, Thibaut d'Alton, Caroline Bruno, Hubert Maston |
FMV Animation | Pierre Avon, Remy Bistini, Messim Chebaane, Pascal Hang, Laurent Laban, Jean-Charles Laurent, Vincent Lemaire, Mathias Martin, Matthieu Razungles, Neïla Terrien |
Setup | William Le Henanff, Guillaume Barlier, Florent Delcourt, Julien Duchet, David Hooghe, Michael Khantharod, Mathieu Lemeure, Hubert Maston, Benoit Vinadelle |
Shading | Sun Limet, Oliver Lesaint, Thomas Mansencal, Fabien Pavelet |
Rendering | Sun Limet, Elliott Broutin, Nicolas Coppolani, Vincent Duponchel, Aline Laguerre, Oliver Lesaint, Thomas Mansencal, Sandrine Moniez, Sébastien Pribile, Florian Salanova, Caroline Thoumire, Sébastien Tiquet |
FX | Joël Leguigan, Bruno Pierron |
Compositing | Thibaut Petillon, Arnold Bertrand, Willy Bissainte, Lucie Bories, Gaëlle Bossis, Ronan Broudin, Sophie Gateau, Geoffroy Givry, Fanny Herman, Jola Kudela, Philippe Lucini, Azad Lusbaronan, Nicolas Rigaud, Claire Tscheiller, Sophie Vaillant |
IT Team | Jean-Paul Lopes, Sylvain Debes, Julien Doussot, Christophe Pouvreau, Paul Scheben |
Are we missing any credits? Contribute.
Collaborations
MobyPro Early Access
People credited on this game were also credited on:
- Dungeons & Dragons: Dragonshard, a group of 96 people
- Driver: Parallel Lines, a group of 87 people
- Indigo Prophecy, a group of 79 people
- Shadow Ops: Red Mercury, a group of 69 people
- Forgotten Realms: Demon Stone, a group of 62 people
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Other Games
MobyPro Early Access
In addition to this game, these people were also credited on other games:
- Fred Tatasciore on 575 other games
- Steven Jay Blum on 490 other games
- Nolan North on 345 other games
- Caroline Fauchille on 319 other games
- Stéphane Entéric on 303 other games
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Credits contributed by Sciere.