Voices - English |
Lucas Nickle |
Zach Tyler Eisen |
Fugax |
Bruce Campbell |
Kreela |
Regina King |
Zoc, Generic Ant |
Jason Zumwalt |
Hova, Generic Ant |
Kirsten Nelson |
Wasp Leader, Generic Ant |
H. Richard Green |
Stan Beals, Generic Ant |
Grant Albrecht |
Queen & Nurse Ant, Generic Ant |
Julianne Buescher |
Head Nurse |
Vernee Watson Johnson |
Generic Ant |
Michelle Morgan |
Ant Kid |
Shane Baumel, Rachel Fox, Spencer Ganus, Jordan Orr, Bella Thorne |
Voices - French |
French Artistic Director |
Mathieu Richer (uncredited) |
Lucas Nickle |
Romain Maupin |
Fugax |
Philippe Valmont |
Kreela |
Marie-Ăve Dufresne |
Zoc |
Patrick BĂ©thune |
Hova |
Agathe Schumacher |
Wasp Leader |
Olivier Marina |
Stan Beals |
Olivier Rodier |
Queen Ant |
Maité Monceau |
Head Nurse, Nurse Ant |
Caroline Jacquin |
Ant Kid |
Valentin Maupin, Romain Maupin, Sacha Supera |
Generic Ant |
Jacques Bouaniche |
Developed by Artificial Mind and Movement - Montreal, Canada |
Executive Producer |
RĂ©mi Racine |
Game Executive |
Christophe Gomez |
Creative Director |
Claude Pelletier |
Game Director |
Jean-François Pelletier |
Production Manager |
François Raymond |
Lead Programmer |
Martin Ross |
Artistic Director |
Ăric Warin |
Lead Game Designer |
Benoit Rullier |
Lead Texture Artist |
Alexandre BĂ©langer |
Lead Modeler |
Gregory Bourne |
Lead Animators |
Eric Rouer, Stéphane Tardif |
Technical Art Directors |
Stéphane Dubois, David Lightbown |
Additional Game Director |
Dean Lewis |
Production Coordinators |
Jean-SĂ©bastien Marcoux, Paolo Pace |
Programming |
Sébastien Fournier, David FugÚre-Lamarre, Michael Kuntze, Dominic Lavallée, Xin Li, Olivier Martin, Pierre Sackhouse, Garret Thomson |
Additional Programming |
Stéphane Baillargeon, Philippe Dompierre |
Senior Game Designer |
Steeve Lapointe |
Additional Game Design |
Thomas Wilson, Avi Winkler |
Level Design |
Jonathan Cournoyer, Fabien Govini, Philippe Poulin, Chris Ractliffe |
Animation |
Steve Allard, Louis-Guy Dumais, Kien Tran |
Additional Animation |
Marc André Baron, Denis Cawson, Victor Austin De Baie, Ricardo Gomez, Emilie Goulet |
Modeling |
Lysanne Martin, Dominic Paquet, Horia Trandafir, Christine Turcotte |
Additional Modeling |
Mario Greendale |
Texturing |
Danie Amyotte, Anne Dubord, Gabriel Paré, Mathieu Sauvé |
Lighting |
James Miguel |
Visual Effects |
Vincent Fiset |
Illustrations |
Martin Cright, Richard Dumont |
Additional Illustrations |
Nicolas L'Heureux, Michel Lebrun, Marek Olejarz |
Interface Design |
Nicolas Brunoni |
Sound |
Mike Baugh |
Additional Sound |
Daran Nadra, Jean-Frédéric Vachon |
Head of Production |
Chafye Nemri |
Chief Technology Officer |
Martin Walker |
Game Engine Team Leader |
Stephen Mulrooney |
Director of Technology |
Stephen Mulrooney |
Tools Team Lead |
Martin Ruel |
Tools Team |
Thierry Bouchard, Sébastien Lavoie, Alexis Matte, Valérie Méthot |
Framework Team Lead |
Bruno Champoux |
Framework Team |
Francois Cayouette, Gabriel CÎté, Mathieu Rouleau |
Graphics Team Lead |
Michel Vachon |
Graphics Team |
SĂ©bastien GĂ©novĂšse, Philippe Trottier |
Audio & Peripherals Team Lead |
Daniel Carrier |
Audio & Peripherals Team |
Simon Pelsser, David Andrew Reid |
Simulation Team Lead |
Ătienne Danvoye |
Simulation Team |
Christian Martineau, Liko-Paul Pinsonnault, Pierre-Jules Tremblay |
Technical Director |
Christian Ally |
CTEK |
Marc-Frédérick Blanchet, Michel Carrier, Patrick Hubert, Gabriel Leblanc, Nancy Nadeau |
QA Lead |
Cédric Michéa |
Gameplay Analyst |
Vincent Noiret |
QA Testing |
Bradley Bourne |
Additional QA Testing |
Alexis Bertrand, Charlotte Bertrand, Brennan Drewery-Schoeler, Marianne Geoffrion, Raphael Geoffrion, Maxence Gomez, Samuel Gomez, Aron Kounkou, Pamela Lachance, Gabriel Lemay, Mathieu Masse, Anthony Menard, Nathan Rullier, Alex Serve Sauve |
Special Thanks |
Alexi Anikine, Alexandre Beloin, Sophie Bordeleau, Chloé Desautels, Marc Devault, Myrianne Dontigny, Wendy Enriquez-Donissaint, Fernando Falcao, Lyne Girouard, Marie-Christine Gosselin, Kevin Hinse, Stephanie Houde, Jean-Martin Masse, Mathieu Mercier, Marek Olejarz, Parin Patwa, Pierre Poulin, Maria Radice, Martin Saindon, David Sasson, Martin Thibert, Friends & Families |
Midway Home Entertainment |
Executive Producer |
Richard Hicks |
Sr. Producer |
Paul Grace |
Producer |
Hans Lo |
Associate Producer |
Devin Shatsky |
Assistant Producer |
Regan Kerwin |
Sr. Product Manager |
Serene Chan |
Technical Director |
Mark Allen |
Development Director |
Trevor Snowden |
Associate Development Director |
Kate Johnson-Page |
Art Director |
Murphy Michaels |
Animation Director |
James Almeida |
QA Director |
Paul Sterngold |
QA Manager |
Malcolm Scott |
QA Supervisor |
Curtis Robert Barnes |
QA Lead |
John Bozeman, Josh Stacy |
QA Assistant Leads |
Greg Bass, Travis Zander |
Director of Marketing |
Tim Granich |
VP of Public Relations |
Reilly Brennan |
Sr. Public Relations Manager |
Johner Riehl |
Channel Marketing Director |
Greg Mucha |
Channel Marketing Manager |
Jill Kogut |
1st Party Relations - Submissions Coordinator |
Ki Wolf-Smith |
1st Party Relations - Director |
Samuel Peterson |
Localization Manager |
Clermont Matton |
Localization Supervisors |
Baki Allen, Eric Pochat |
Localization Analysts |
Leo Capezzuto, Steve Farmer, Franklin Najarro, Philip Vodermayer |
Creative Services |
Ryan Braman, Michael Crawford, Rigoberto Cortes, Stefano Dalu, Gary Gonzalez, Rare Macapayag, Jon Mongelluzzo, Sally Nichols, Jack O'Neall, Bill O'Neil, Matt Schiel, Chris Skrundz, Beth Ann Smukowski, Dimitrios Tianis, James Vogel, Ron White, Yvonne White-Baptista, Christa Woss, Larry Wotman |
VO Director & Casting |
Brigitte Burdine, BB Casting and Production Services Inc |
Assistant to Ms. Burdine |
Keith Clark |
VO Studios |
Signet Studio, Opus 1 Media City Sound, Oregon Sound Recording |
VO Sound Engineer |
Matt Beville (Signet Studio), Michael Keeley (Opus 1 Media City Sound), Sean McCoy (Oregon Sound Recording) |
Special Thanks |
David F. Zucker, Matthew V. Booty, Michael Gottlieb, Steven M. Allison, Mona Hamilton, Robert Gustafson, Lee Jacobson, Sarah Moschea, Nicole Garcia, Chari Ong, Mark T. Morrison, Sarah McIlroy, Steve Arthur, Richard Hicks |
Warner Bros. Interactive Entertainment |
Sr. Producer |
Heidi Behrendt |
Associate Producer |
Jeff Nachbaur |
Director, Production |
Jonathan Eubanks |
Manager, Rights & Clearances |
Karen Pierson |
Marketing Manager |
Stephanie Johnson |
Marketing Coordinator |
David S. Cohen |
Public Relations Director |
Remi Sklar |
Sr. Vice President |
Jason Hall |
Special Thanks |
Lance Bailey, Debra Baker, Jacques Barreau, Kim Benzine, Nick Bonomo, Wendy Bozzi, Jeff Carson, Diana Choi, John Davis, Grant Duncan, Ricky Early, Glenn Eckerle, Albert Fernandez, Peter Friedlander, Catherine Frizat, Gary Goetzman, Susan Hecht, Alex Johns, Scott Johnson, Jeneba Konare, Leisa McClelland, Amy McKenzie, Melissa Miller, Eric Paulson, Lori Rault, Douglas Rukavina, Kellee Santiago, Kim Saxon, Susannah Payne Scott, Geoff Shaevitz, Steve Shareshian, Gary Sheinwald, Kathleen Shekter, Irika Slavin, Marc Solomon, Steve Southgate, Lee Supercinski, Michael Steuerwald, Jeri Street, Shane Thompson, Courtenay Valenti, Philippe Videcoq, Chris Welch, Keith Zajic |
RelQ |
Delivery Manager |
S. Venugopal |
QA Manager |
Naveen N. Belavadi |
QA Lead |
Chintu Raju |
Assistant QA Leads |
Srikanth S. K., Karthik S., Prajesh Thoppil |
Test Engineers |
Punith D. Raju, Sandeep Patil, Dheeraj Shetty, Karthik R., Sharath N. Singh, Giribabu D., Prathibha A., Pavan S. V., Anil P. S., Srikanth S. K., M. Farhan, Ranjani S., Srikanth S. K., Anoop Kumar P., Tarun Handa, Ranganath K, Raghava Phaneedra, Dron Kumar A., Abhishek Agarwal, Siraj Ahmed, Sourabh Bhatnagar, Raghu G. Nair, Vishnu Priya, Karthikeyan S., Thrilok H. S., Leeladhar Suba Bhovi |
Music Studio |
Music by Studio Global Inc., Gilles Léveillé |
Font "Subaccuz" |
SĂ©bastien Theraulaz, Subtitudeâą Foundry |
Font "Subalde" |
Valérie Desrochers, Subtitude⹠Foundry |