Spark Unlimited |
Producer |
John H. Garcia Shelton |
Lead Designer |
Stephen J. Skelton |
Lead Engineer |
Ike Macoco |
Lead Environment Artist |
John Paul Eaton |
Animation Director |
Kevin Scharff |
Art Director |
Steven Firchow |
Audio Director |
Jack Grillo |
Character Technical Director |
Derek Crosby |
Character Lead |
Michael Withem |
Associate Producer |
Carlos Garcia-Shelton |
Design |
Robert Berger, Steve Bianchi, John Castro, Tiffany Chu, Dana Dispenza, Rodney Houle, Kevin Kastle, Steve Lin, Drew Mobley, Jason Reis, Darren Seghesio, Sean Soderlind, Brady Townsend, Brian Warrington |
Engineering |
Travis Archer, Bradley Fitzgerald, Athanasios Ikonomou, Doug Kuppinger, John Lawrie, Yong Li, Adam Lippmann, Mark Maratea, Asim Naseer, Kent Simon |
Additional Engineering |
Ryan Baker, Jonathan Ghazarian, Cary Hara, Joey Headen, Kevin King, Steve Lin, Kelly McCarthy Fitzgerald |
Environments |
Mario Cardona, Joonchul Kim, Andrew Nelson, Genesis Prado, Miguel Rodriguez, Timothy Wall, Sam Wey |
Additional Environments |
Scott Chiu, Louis Henderson, David Knox, Jiwon Son, David Prout |
Animation |
Moses L. Hood, Matthew P. Johnson, Craig D. McPherson, Michael Padilla, Brad Thornton, Brent Whittington |
Additional Animation |
Bruce Ferriz, Neil Ishimine, Ando Roose, Sunil Thankamushy, Ian Townsend |
Characters & Weapons |
Gennady Babichenko, Scott Eaton, Sunni Han, Kenny Huynh, Jinwon Seo |
Additional Characters |
Matthew Eng, Thomas Inesi, SukChoon Yoon, Jefferson Wand |
Rigging |
Lonnie Kraatz, Bryan Garner Money, James D. Polk |
Effects |
Sean Applegate, Jeremy Kendall |
Concept Art Lead |
Hong Ly |
Concept Art |
Steven Firchow, Jonathan Gregerson, Kenrick Leung, Alex Mandra |
Additional Concept Art |
Kevin Conran, James Donvito, Matt Hall, Ryan Meinerding |
Concept Interns |
Hamzah Kasom, Simon Ko, Lidat Truong, Jonathan Bach |
Sound Design |
Ricardo Hernandez, Adam Stiles |
Additional Sound Design |
Rebecca Liu, Yuan Liu, Jason Boles |
Music Producer |
Jack Grillo |
Music Director |
Jack Grillo |
Music Mixer |
Jack Grillo |
Music Composers |
Jack Grillo, Ricardo Hernandez |
Guitars |
Jack Grillo |
Drums |
Ricardo Hernandez |
Drums Recorded by |
Brian Warwick (Westlake Audio) |
Story Developed by |
Eric Church, Stephen J. Skelton |
Written by |
Stephen J. Skelton, Tiffany Chu |
Executive Producer |
Scott J. Langteau |
Additional Design Direction |
Eric Church |
Additional Art Direction |
Jonathan Gregerson |
Additional Visual Direction |
Bill Perkins |
Assistant Producer |
David Knox |
Production Assistant |
Jason Boles |
Testers |
Michael Chang, Tristan J. Clark, Emerson Dibley, Tobias Deibel, Reza Sadafi |
Casting & Voice Direction provided by |
VoiceGroup |
Voice Director |
Jurgen Peretzki |
Casting by |
Stacey Peretzki |
Voice Actor "Vivian" |
Fay Masterson |
Voice Actor "Lexington" |
Lloyd Sherr |
Voice Actor "LeFey" |
Enn Reitel |
Additional Cast |
Alan Shearman, Nicholas Guest, Matt Wolf, Jason Palmer, Doug Stone, Hans Tester, David B. Mitchell, Chris Parson, Michael Lindsay, Travis Willingham, Matt Lindquist, Peter Lavin, Amanda Philipson, Darrel Guilbeau, Jean Gilpin |
Nari Vocalizations |
Lucia Grillo |
Dialogue Recorded by |
Yuan Liu (Earbash Audio), Brian Warwick (Westlake Audio) |
In-Game Slideshows Edited by |
3G Creative LLC in Atlanta GA |
CEO |
Craig Allen |
COO |
Scott J. Langteau |
CTO |
John Butrovich |
VP of Finance |
Avi Bachar |
Senior Accountant |
Richelle Crook |
HR Manager |
Terri McAlpine |
Facilities |
Aristades Magnani |
Thanks |
Keith Boesky, Keith Elder, Jeffrey W. Rose, Mark A. Rein, Jeff Kempler, Jim Caparro, Bruno Bonnell, Ann E. Kronen, Alyssa Walles, Peter Wyse, Drew Markham, James Riordan, Frederic Chesnais, Jean-Marcel Nicolaï, Hugh Binns, Mat Sneap, 'Famous Amos' Marvel, Lisa T. Granata, Peter Della Penna, Jennifer Losi, David Brown, John Gaudiosi, Steve Sereboff, Gary Geraths, The Wildlife Waystation, Rick Ernst, Tony A. Rowe, Kuo Wou, Mark Maestas, Lee Ridout, Jessica Ma, Basel Bazlamit, Mike Gajga, Seiji Tanaka, Jeff Voeltner, Melodie Gore, Caleb Sweazy, Charles de Vries, Renae Geerlings, Jeff Mielcarz (3G Creative LLC), Michael Scharff (3G Creative LLC), Ryan Woo (&DAM), Bill Bilodeau, Steven M. Bell |
Special Thanks |
Sirima Kuppinger, Padilla Family and my love Kathrin for their support, Sara Scharff, Tessa Scharff, Gabriel Scharff, Lois Sabo-Skelton, Corin Grillo, Lucia Grillo, Zach Dowell, Eden Alair, Lucius Garcia-Shelton, Jason Garcia-Shelton, Monica Choi, My friend: Clyde, Emily Garcia-Shelton, Rahila Naseer (For her infinite patience), The Great Langtini, Sundae [For making it happen!], 'Pillow Lips' Iggo, Edwia Gillin, Rachel Ionomou (For not killing me these months), Nikolas Ikonomou, Rebecca Saclolo, Brandi [For not divorcing me during this production], Jude Eaton (Lion's Roar; TLF!), Zach Padilla (Taco Tour), Luke Eaton (Nari Face), Jake Eaton (Animus Pants), Fellow nerd and testing enthusiast: Brandon, Brother JP [For the laughs; effort and great work!], Jenny Castro (Big Woop to), Vivi Barrios, Alessandra Seghesio, Vi Truong (Someday I'll play one of your games), Pippin [For his nightly 'Welcome Home'], Kim Allen, Riely Allen, Kelly Chu (For patience & understanding on this wild ride!), Richard Frazier, Doris Frazier, Wayne Johnson, Lillian Johnson, Mimi Ton, Daniel Wey, Hsing Wey, Ruth Wey, Art, Sachiko, My annoying siblings: Miho & Adam, Karen, Amy, Grace, Rixor, All the Homies, And all my special lady friends... |
Production Babies |
Zoey Abigail Garcia-Shelton, Lucia Cartagena Grillo, Superfly MVP Jonah, Big Boss Almighty Miles, Alessandra Barrios Seghesio, Ilianna Ikonomou, Tanner Tristalynn McPherson |
HUD/UI Artist |
Frank Diaz (uncredited) |
Gamecock Media Group |
"El Presidente" |
Harry Miller |
Grand Champeen & CEO |
Mike Wilson |
Dar Kommisar |
Rick Stults |
Executive Producer |
Tim Hesse (Release the Kraken!) |
VP Sales |
Steve Escalante |
VP Business Development |
Steve Escalante |
VP of Marketing |
Richard Iggo (Stay on the Path!) |
Director of Chaos |
Sundae |
Producer |
Andrew Wagner |
Associate Producer & "Mr. Video Games" |
Jason Livergood (JD) |
Director of Marketing Bicycle Locks |
Nigel Lowrie |
Sales Coordinator |
Brianne Baird |
Marketing Coordinator |
Brianne Baird |
Production Droid #1 |
Kirk Johnson |
Office Administration (and mum) |
Lynair Borsch |
Alpha Slayer |
Jonathan Rosales |
Conscientious Objector |
Rob VanAlkemade |
Special Thanks - Art & Design Work |
Erica Iggo |
ATARI |
Director of Production |
Hudson Piehl |
Executive Producer |
Sébastien Chaudat |
Associate Producer |
Raphaël Boyon |
Quality & Localisation Manager |
Ludovic Bony |
Localisation Project Manager |
Emilie Sciortino |
Localisation Technical Consultant |
Didier Flipo |
VP Europe Distribution Operations |
Christophe Delanoy |
Printed Materials Manager |
Caroline Fauchille |
Printed Materials Project Manager |
Jean-Philippe Meyer |
Copywriter |
Vincent Hattenberger |
Supply Chain Director |
Alain Fourcaud |
Manufacturing Coordinators |
Delphine Doncieux, Jean Grenouiller, Elise Pierrel, Mike Shaw |
Planning Project Manager |
Sophie Wibaux-Meliet |
Sales Administration Manager |
Anne-Sophie Barale |
Game Evaluation Service Manager |
Jean-Yves Lapasset |
Game Analysts |
Andre E. Bermudez, Jocelyn Cioffi |
Quality Control Project Manager |
Christian Ampère, Stéphanie Sieker, Bertrand Mangin |
Certification Project Manager |
Claire McGowan |
Engineering Project Manager |
Stéphane Entéric, Emeric Polin |
Engineering Services Expert |
Pascal Guillen |
VP, Brand Management Worldwide Publishing |
Cyril Voiron |
European Brand Manager |
Alexandre Enklaar |
European Web Manager |
Renaud Marin |
Web Coordination Manager |
Véronique Salmeron-Genot |
European Communications Director |
John Tyrrell |
Product Manager Atari Hellas |
Chris Altiparmakis |
Product Manager Atari Germany |
Frieder Bartussek |
Product Manager Atari Australia |
Leesa Byrne |
Product Manager Atari UK |
Matthew Huband |
Product Manager Atari Spain |
Pablo Tamargo Sitges |
Product Manager Atari Nordic |
Jenni Sten |
Product Manager Atari Italy |
Mario Vacca |
Product Manager Atari France |
Camille Vacelet |
Product Manager Atari Benelux |
Dimitri Verzijl |
Product Manager Atari Israel |
Noam Weisberg |
Strategic Relations Director |
Étienne Piquet-Gauthier |
Laboratoires Bug-Tracker Inc. |
President |
Antoine Carre |
VP Operations |
Paquito Hernandez |
QA Supervisor |
Kaveh Masrour |
Organizational Efficiency Executive |
Cybel Fournier |
Localisation Department Manager |
Audrey Demanget |
Localisation Project Manager |
Christina E. Verlinden |
Localisation Lead |
Marie-France Morin |
Localisation Testers |
Patrick Reuter, Gianmichele Sica, François Germain, Eduardo Soto-Falcon, Jean-Rémi Carbonneau, Ida Mainella, Tommy Talbot, Daniel Roy |
QA Project Manager |
Vedavyas K. P. |
Test Lead |
Sijo Jose |
Testers |
Manish Kakria, Manoj Salunke, Mohammed Abdul Fattah, Swetha Narayan, Thrilok Somashekar, Gururaj J. S., Aravind B. K., Mervyn Rajesh, Prathap - TRTG, Abdul Fattah, Santosh Maranabasari |
Special Thanks to |
EDS Global Testing Practice, Mohammed Mansoor (M4v3r1ck), Deepak Kumar R., Lakshminarayan T. S., Maxel Maria Raj, Vikram Balsa S., Jean-Philippe Meyer (Additional Concept Art) |
CYANtest |
Quality Control Director |
Lloyd Bell |
Project Lead |
Karl Johnson |
Senior QC Lead |
Victoria L. Almond, M. Wolf Cowart, Greg J. Miranda |
Leads |
Taylor Bailey, Aaron Biegalski, Jesse Bronson, Michael Dogherra, Ben Drechsel, Richard A. Watson, Eliza Wyatt |
Testers |
Terry Appling, Taylor Brandt, Erik Brown, Benjamin Carrillo, Jeremiah D. Castro, Bradford Chapman, Mike Curn, Matt Davis, Brad Eberly, Marc Ferrell, Brandon L. Glenn, Scott Howard, Lauretta Jenkins, Oran D. Lord, Sean McNutt, Chris Merritt, James Murff, Kyle Nybo, Nicholas F. Pecoraro, Taralynn Richey, James Roberts, Derrick Robinson, Jerry Shannon, Alex Staller, William Sullivan, John Taitingfong, Joshua VanVeldhuizen, Mike Wagner, Scott Waldron, Nick Ward, Nic Winters, Dan Wollman, Annie Wyatt |
amBX |
Lead amBX Engineer |
Ian Ballantyne |
Lead amBX Designer |
Mark Peal |
Support amBX Artist |
Sarah Turner |