The Creative Assembly |
Studio Director |
Tim Heaton |
Creative Director |
Mike Simpson |
Producer |
Ross Manton |
Associate Producers |
Mark Sutherns, Tristan Lefranc |
Total War Lead Designer |
James Russell |
Project Lead Designer |
Ian Roxburgh |
Design Area Leads |
Chris Gambold, Jack Lusted, Jamie Ferguson, Mike Brunton |
Designers |
Ciarán Daly, Dion Lay, Dominique Starr, Elliott Lock, Florian Ziegler, James Green, James Whitston, Jan van der Crabben, Jeff Woods, Kate Jarrett, Richard Aldridge, Stephen Virgo |
Technical Director |
Richard Broadhurst |
Total War Lead Programmer |
Charlie Dell |
Programming Leads |
Alan Blair, Alex de Rosée, J. Guy Davidson, Jon Raftery, Richard Gardner, Scott Pitkethly, Tom Miles |
Programming |
Ben Munson, Chu Hoang, Dylan Coughlan, Ed Ainsley, Frederik De Caster, Ingimar Hólm Guđmundsson, Lee Cowen, Luke Carter, Michael Stowell, Paul Kitchin, Robert Kovacs, Shane O'Brien, Tim Lewis, Tim Gosling, Ting Pong Li, Yiannis Fragkoulis, Yuriy O'Donnell |
Additional Programming |
Julian McKinlay |
Total War Lead Artist |
Kevin McDowell |
Lead Artist |
Chris Waller |
Art Leads |
Joss Adley, Jim Russell, Tom Pickard, Howard Rayner |
Artists |
Ben Lane, Ellie Koorlander-Lester, Lothar W. Zhou, Michal Gutowski, Nicolas Frath, Pawel Wojs, Robert Farrell, Réka Sugár, Rado Javor, Simon Seitz, Stefano Tsai |
Additional Art |
Björn Hurri, Nick Tresadern, Roland MacDonald, Tunde Glover, Vincent Chai |
Lead Animation |
Greg Alston |
Animation |
Odigie Johnson, Simon Ridge, Peter Clapperton |
Lead Cinematic Artist |
Peter Brophy |
Cinematic Artists |
Laurence Tully, Tom Jarrett |
Audio Direction |
Richard Beddow |
Composition |
Richard Beddow |
Sound Designer |
Richard Beddow, Sam Cooper |
Build Engineer |
Chris Knight |
QA Manager |
Graham Axford |
QA Coordinator |
Michael Beirne |
QA Senior Testers |
Daniel Cole, James Buckle, Greg Smith |
QA Testers |
Cameron Baldie, Chris Reed, Craig Laycock, Dave Baker, Douglas Purser, Graham Schroeter, Jonathan Price, Kolin Tregaskes, Michael James, Paul Koorländer, Peter Vernon, Phillip Abram, Tim Rust |
Studio Communications Manager |
Kieran Brigden |
PR Manager |
Mark O'Connell |
Online Manager |
Mark O'Connell |
IT Support Manager |
Gareth Hailes |
IT Support |
James Maxwell, Simon Allan |
Supporting Roles |
Emma Smith, Martin Servante, Richard Lake |
Fight Choreography & Mocap Fight Performers |
Chris Wolff, Ronin Traynor |
Additional Composers |
Richard Birdsall, Ian Livingstone, Simon Ravn |
Conductor & Orchestrator |
Nic Raine |
Orchestra |
The Slovak National Symphony Orchestra |
Choir |
Lucnica - Slovak National Chamber Choir |
Concert Master |
Robert Marecek |
Choir Master |
Elena Matusova |
Orchestra & Choir Recorded & Mixed |
Peter Fuchs |
Music Preparation & Assistant Engineer |
Vladimir Martinka |
Orchestra & Choir Manager |
Marian Turner |
Music Coordinator |
Paul Talkington |
Recording Studio |
The Slovak Radio Concert Hall Bratislava |
Additional Musicians |
Dirk Campbell, Andrew Hartley, Frank Scully |
Additional Sound Designers |
Jerry Ibbotson, Adam Rowley |
English Voice Cast |
Tom Adams, Paul Bandey, Charles Collingwood, Stéphane Cornicard, Steve Devereaux, Edward Hardwicke, Jason Isaacs, Philippe Smolikowski, Hester Wilcox |
Special Thanks to |
all the original music composeres, voice cast from Empire: Total War |
Ship plans courtesy of the |
National Maritime Museum London |
Many thanks to |
our Beta Group and, Total War community, for your continued support. |
SEGA Europe Limited |
CEO |
Naoya Tsurumi |
President |
Michael Hayes |
COO SEGA West |
Michael Hayes |
Managing Director - European Development |
Gary Dunn |
Director of European Marketing |
Gary Knight |
Head of External Development |
Jim Woods |
Technical Director |
Chris Southall |
Executive Producer |
Gary Moore |
Senior Producer |
Warren Leigh |
Head of Marketing |
Matt Eyre |
Senior Brand Manager |
Antoine Verjat |
Publishing Manager |
Lee Harris |
Head of European PR |
Lynn Daniel |
Senior European PR Executive |
Wouter Van Vugt |
Head of Creative Services |
Alison Peat-Borrelli |
Creative Services Team |
Morgan Gibbons, Jeff Webber, Ed Bostock, Elliot Kidner, Akane Hiraoka, Arnoud Tempelaere |
Director of Business Planning & Operations |
Yusuke Suai |
Purchasing Manager |
Caroline van Venrooij |
Production Manager |
Natalie Cooke |
Network Business Director |
Nick Pili |
Network Product Marketing Manager |
James Schall |
Network Marketing Executive |
Sarah M. D. Wellock |
Head of Online Marketing |
Mike Evans |
Online Marketing Executive |
Pete Gomori |
Head of Online Services |
Adam Hance |
Online Services Team |
Nick McKenzie, David Felton, Nawaz Alamgir |
Senior Community Manager |
Martin Snelling |
Head of Legal & Business Affairs |
Nicky Ormrod |
Legal Executive |
Polly Bennett, Saad Choudri, Jonathan Moss |
Head of Development Services |
Mark Le Breton |
Production Managers |
George Cover, Ben Howell |
Resource Manager |
Ben Jackson |
Localisation Manager |
Marta Lois González |
Localisation Project Supervisor |
Giuseppe Rizzo |
Translators |
Antonella Marras, Antonio Catanese, Carole Kunzelmann, Jesús Álvarez Sánchez, Marco Borrelli, Nicole Thomer, Daniela Kaynert, Jay S. Bannmüller, Luis J. Paredes López, Ronan Salon, Sebastián Pérez Salguero, Alexis Baudon |
Mastering, Equipment & Submissions Manager |
David Pither |
Mastering Engineers |
Phil Adams, Cary Vidal |
Equipment Coordinator |
Roy Boateng |
Functionality Supervisor |
Julie Metior |
Project Lead |
James Langtry |
Project Monitors |
Clinton LittleJohn, Tristan Carrée, Mark Cant, Mark Abraham, Paul Sedgmore, Joe Fitzgerald, Richard Abbott |
Senior Testers |
Mark Hinge, Jonathon Davies |
Testers |
Dom Pecheur, Mohammed Shahin Uddin, Simon Halliday, Stacy Lovage, James Barry, Matt Emery, Matt Hedley, Gavin Langford, Harley Palmer, Alasdair Gray, Jeremy Hogan, Danish Meman, Adam Smith, Andrew Hales, Scott Henderson, Sean Bamberger, Simon Jordan, William Overgard, Sam Mills, Nicklaus Goh Thien Keong, Martin Forstad, Christopher Kemble, Daniel Grossett, Tim Hough, Carl Allen, Hee-Gyun Kevin Yu, Peter Danzan-Villiers, Clayton Victor, Francis Choo Shee Lam, Kye Connolly, Alexander Blishen, Alexander McDonald, Christopher Godbee, Craig Kirby, Darren Morgan, David Dowler, David Hamilton, Filipe Alves, James Williams, Jonathan Fuguet, Mark Raymond, Matt Battistone, Matthew Reeves, Myles Dobson, Ravi Shah, Stephen Roberts, Sunny Mody, Vijay Jagmohan, Will Maskell |
Standards Supervisor |
Darran Wall |
Standards Coordinator |
Christopher Barnett |
Senior Standards Technicians |
Roberto Quye, Matthew Pearson |
Standards Technicians |
Alexander Abbott, Mohammed Al-Adhal, John Collins |
Language QA Coordinator |
Alessandro Irranca |
Language Senior Team Lead |
Tülay Tetiker McNally |
Language Team Lead |
Krystiana Maria Gutbub |
Language Testers |
Yann Eric d'Addario, Maura Melis, Chiara Canu, Marjorie Brett, Jose Olivares, Samuel Fiunte Matarredona |
Administration & Finance Coordinator |
Chris Bien |
QA Administrator |
Chris Geiles, Martha Mullet |
Shift Monitor |
Christian Bailey, Tony Langan |
Sega of America |
CEO |
Naoya Tsurumi |
President |
Michael Hayes |
COO |
Michael Hayes |
EVP of Corporate Planning |
Hitoshi Okuno |
VP of Marketing |
Sean Ratcliffe |
SVP of Product Development |
Bret Berry |
VP of Content |
John Whitmore |
Technical Director |
Jez Sherlock |
A&R Director |
Brian Schorr |
Development Operations Director |
John Merlino |
Producer |
Jason Kuo |
Assistant Producer |
Eric Ruud |
Head of Marketing |
Darren Williams |
Senior Brand Manager |
Logan Parr |
Associate Brand Manager |
Randy Stukes |
Senior PR Manager |
Tali Fischer |
PR Managers |
Elvin Gee, Denny Chiu, Fabian Mario Döhla |
Senior Creative Services Manager |
Jenifer Groeling |
Creative Services Production Specalist |
Heather Lucchetti |
Special Thanks |
James McDonagh, Philippe Chapt |
SEGA (Shanghai) Software Co., LTD. |
Studio Director |
Makoto Uchida |
Art Director |
Takahiro Kudo |
Producer |
Chloe Li Yan |
Art Team Leader |
Qian Li |
Art Team Member |
Ni Li Ning, Ye Jiong, Sun Yu, Chai Da Ning, Hou Ran, Xin Tang, Zheng Zong Wei, Zhiyin Dong, Bao Lan, Qiu Si Jin, Hu Wen Yi |
Coordinator |
Kevin Yin Yi Jia |