Halo: Reach
Moby ID: 48291
[ Xbox 360 ] [ Xbox One add ]
Xbox 360 credits (2010)
537 people (472 professional roles, 65 thanks) with 545 credits.
Bungie Reach Team |
|
---|---|
Environment Art Leads | Robert Adams, Steve Cotton, Samuel Jones |
3D Art Producer | Jessica Coombs |
3D Artists | Chris Alderson, Travis Brady, Milton Cadogan, Eric Elton, Rajeev Nattam, David Stammel, Artem Volchik |
Additional Design Direction | Paul Bertone |
Online Engineers | Jacob Miner, Tom Gioconda, Michael R. Williams |
Executive Producer | Joseph Tung |
Networking Engineer | David Aldridge |
Multiplayer Producer | David Allen |
Environment Art Producer | Sam Arguez |
Multiplayer Designers | Chad Armstrong, Derek Carroll |
Animation Engineer | Tam Armstrong |
Firefight / Investment Design Lead | Lars Bakken |
Sandbox Engineers | Michael Baldwin, Jon Cable, Bob Glessner, Eamon McKenzie |
Production Engineering Lead | Graham Bartlett |
Environment Artists | Matt Bennier, Ray Broscovak, Mick Buckmiller, Mike Buelterman, Frank Capezzutto III, Vic DeLeon, Blake Low, Michael Means, Michael Milota, Cameron Pinard, Paul Russel, Jason Sussman, Kentarou Taya |
Animation Team Lead | Roberta Browne |
Riggers | Javier Burgos, Forrest Soderlind |
Environment Technical Artist | Tom Burlington |
UI Art Lead | David Candland |
Mission Designers | Daniel Miller, Brian Frank, Alex Pfeiffer, Matt Sammons, Michael Tipul |
Multiplayer Design Lead | Chris Carney |
Concept Artists | Steve Chon, Alex Chu, Isaac Hannaford |
Cinematic Lead | CJ Cowan |
Design Team Manager | Curtis Creamer |
UI Artist | Andrew G. Davis |
Infrastructure Engineers | Christian Diefenbach, Mat Noguchi |
3D Art Lead | Tom Doyle |
Art Team Manager | David Dunn |
AI Engineer | Max Dyckhoff |
Test Manager | Jamie Evans |
UI Engineers | Brad Fish, Cale Haskell |
FX Artists | Mark Flieg Jr., Chad Foxglove |
Senior Test Engineer | David Gasca |
Test Engineers | Nick Gerrone, Jon Weisnewski |
Audio Engineer | Cyril Saint Girons |
Sky Artist | Mark Goldsworthy |
Online Engineering Leads | Chris Gossett, Roger Wolfson |
Story and Cinematic Lead | Lee R. Wilson |
Engineering Overhead | Charles Gough |
Firefight / Systems Designer | Tyson Green |
Sandbox Designer | Josh Hamrick |
Environment Lighting Leads | Justin Hayward |
Technical Artists | James Haywood, Paul Vosper |
Animators | David Helsby, Mike Hoffman, Matt Kelly, Leo Martinez, Jason Robertson, Thomas Saville, Drew Shy |
Graphics Engineers | Yaohua Hu, Chris Tchou, Xi Wang |
Rigging Lead | David Hunt |
Cinematic Animator | Pat Jandro |
Community & PR Director | Brian Jarrard |
Sound Design | C. Paul Johnson |
Additional Music | C. Paul Johnson |
Test Engineer Intern | Justin Klaassen |
Release Manager | Domenic Koeplin |
Character Engineering Lead | Petar Kotevski |
Test Developer | Luke Ledwich |
Creative Director | Marcus Lehto |
Multiplayer Engineer | Paul Lewellen |
Animation Creative Lead | Richard Lico |
Cinematic / Audio Producer | Dave Lieber |
Tools Engineering Leads | Aaron Lieberman, Brian Sharp |
3D Art Team Lead | Dave Matthews |
Motion Capture Lead | Troy McFarland |
Additional Writing | Robert McLees, Eric Osborne |
Sandbox Design Lead | Sage Merrill |
Cinematic Designer | Kurt Nellis |
Engineering Producer | Mark Noseworthy |
Animation Lead | Bill O'Brien |
Writing Lead | Peter O'Brien |
Composer | Martin O'Donnell |
Audio Director | Martin O'Donnell |
Campaign / UI Production Lead | Patrick O'Kelley |
Campaign Design Lead | Christopher Opdahl |
Community | Eric Osborne |
Production Lead | Matthew Priestley |
Animation Producer | Matt Richenburg |
Production Engineers | Josh Rodgers, Tim Williams |
Tools Engineers | Tristan Root, Sean Shypula, Ben Thompson |
Director of Special Projects | Zach Russell |
Mission Design Lead | Niles Sankey |
FX Art Lead | Steve Scott |
3D Art Creative Lead | Scott Shepherd |
Player Investment Designer | Luke Smith |
Tools Architect | Andrew Solomon |
Technical Designer in Animation | Joseph Spataro |
Writing Director | Joseph Staten |
Web Designer | Stosh Steward |
Multiplayer / UI Engineering Lead | Luke Timmins |
Firefight Designer | James Tsai |
AI / Animation Engineer | Brendan Walker |
Engineering Director | Ben Wallace |
Audio Lead / Sound Design | Jay Weinland |
Environment Team Lead | Michael Wu |
Environment Creative Lead | Michael Zak |
Multiplayer Level Designer (Defiant Map Pack) | Jeremy Raymond (uncredited) |
Additional Music and Recording |
|
Orchestration | Stan LePard (Panther Modern) |
Additional Music | Stan LePard (Panther Modern), Michael Salvatori (Total Audio) |
Halo 2 Soundtrack 'Never Surrender' appears Courtesy of | Nile Rodgers, Nataraj |
Additional Music and Recording | Northwest Sinfonia, Studio X |
Bungie Additional Development |
|
Environment Art | Christopher Barrett |
Concept Art | Dorje Bellbrook, Jaime Jones |
Tools Engineer | Scott Bilas |
Engineering | Chris Butcher, Hao Chen, Andrew Firth, Adrian Mark Perez, Matt Segur, Natasha Tatarchuk, Justin Truman, Luis Villegas |
Design | Jason Jones, Jaime Griesemer |
3D Art | Shi Kai Wang |
Bungie Studio Management |
|
CFO | Brent Abrahamsen |
Director of Production | Jonty Barnes |
Head of Business Development | Ondraus Jenkins |
COO | Peter Parsons |
Development Manager | Steve Reddoch |
President | Harold Ryan |
Controller | Shawn Taylor |
Accountant | Renae Wetsig |
Bungie Visual ID and Design |
|
Senior Graphics Designer | Lorraine McLees, Aaron Lemay |
Creative Director | James McQuillan |
Bungie IT |
|
Support Engineer | Alex Bezman, James Phillips |
IT Director | Steve Lopez |
IT Lead | Jae Parks |
Bungie HR |
|
HR Manager | Gayle d'Hondt |
Recruiter | Jessica Owens |
HR Coordinator | Shauna Sperry |
Chief People Officer | Joan Toigo |
Bungie Administration |
|
Studio Administrator | Davina Chan |
Administrative Assistant | Christine Edwards |
Security | Phil Kauffmann |
Security Lead | Jerome Simpson |
The Rest of Bungie |
|
The Rest of Bungie | Ryan Ellis, Yongjoon Lee, Ken Malcom, Marke Pedersen |
Bungie Special Thanks |
|
Design Lead | Christian Allen |
Animator | Noah Bordner |
Legal | Jim Charne |
Canada-France-Hawaii Telescope | Jean-Charles Cullandre |
Designer | Francois Boucher-Genesse |
Producer | Matthew Seiji Burns, Allen Murray |
Xbox LIVE | Steve Dolan, Theo Michel, Eric Neustadter, Jefferson Ng, Stephen Toulouse |
Xbox | Clifford Allen Garrett, Oliver Miyashita, Victor Tan |
Xbox Development Account Manager | David Shaw |
Technical Artist | Seth Gibson, Stephen Theodore |
FX Artist | John Gronquist |
Microsoft Visual Merchandising | Abigail Harris |
Concept Artist | Glenn Israel |
Microsoft | Shane Kim, Donald McGowan, Frank Pape, James Veevaert |
Xbox Release Manager | Kevin Salcedo |
Microsoft Online Engineer | Justin Yorke |
Special Thanks | Xbox Live Air Marshals |
Contract Animation, Art, and Audio |
|
Graphics Designers | Ryan Klaverweide (Xversity), John Stvan (Xversity) |
Motion Graphics Designer | Erik Bertellotti (Perhapsatron) |
Animators | Aviv Arad (Xversity), Gene Blakefield (Aquent), Will Christiansen (Xversity), Tadd Foote (Xversity), Patrick Gillette (Xversity), Samuel Heine (Aquent), Eric Huang (Xversity), Tomas Jech (Aquent) |
3D Artists | Merritt Filban (Xversity), Esequiel Ramon Garcia (Filter), Jesse Hall (Aquent), Gary Huang (Xversity), Kyle Hug (Filter), Matt Lichy (Aquent), Darren Mckee (Xversity), Kayl Myers (Xversity), Daniel Phillips (Aquent), Donnie Taylor (Xversity), Matt Turner (Filter), Andy Xiao (Xversity) |
Environment Artists | Loren Broach (Aquent), Jason R. Keith (Aquent), Dan Mod (Aquent), Johnny Renquist (Xversity), Anthony Vaccaro (Aquent) |
FX Artist | Jeffery P. Palmer (Fxville) |
Lighting Artists | Sanjay Chand (FrameShift), Kevin Dalziel (Filter) |
UI Artist | Noah Kaarbo (Kaarbo Design) |
Visual ID and Design Support | Christopher Daltas (Xversity) |
Content Coordinators | Ryan Eames (Xversity), Nicole Warner (Xversity) |
Editors | Nik Kleverov (Independent), David Parker (Xversity) |
ViDoc Writer | Robert Goldberg (Independent) |
Sound Designers | David Henry (Aquent), Hong-Wei David Liu (Aquent) |
Voice Engineers | J. David Atherton (Independent), Bryen Hensley (Independent) |
Rigger | Jason Garris Jones (Xversity) |
Art, Animation, and FX Vendors |
|
Art, Animation, and FX Vendors | House of Moves, Image Metrics, NewBreed Visual FX, Pearl Digital Entertainment, Polygon, Schematic, Vicon |
Contract Development and Test |
|
Web Developers | Martin An (Xversity), Alan Tseng (Volt) |
Production Engineers | Cullen Bradley (Excel), Benjamin J. Wommack (Xversity) |
AI Tester | Joe Sifferman (Volt) |
Localization Testers | Richard Chen (Comsys), Mariana Sulcs (Volt), Chiaki Isono (Volt), Uwe Krahe (Excell), Jooyoung Lee (Volt), Andra Ion Niculescu (Comsys), Eddie Nunez-Tovar (Volt), Nathan Rodland (Xversity), Annamaria Stolfo (Comsys) |
Testers | Lucy Ainsworth (Xversity), Josh Anderson (Volt), Michael Axworthy (Excell), Cory Blakslee (Excell), Daniel Callan (Excell), Eric Carter (Volt), Rolando Cisneros (Volt), Thomas Coldwell (Comsys), Karley Donnell (Excell), Michael Durkin (Volt), Justin Ewert (Excell), Anton Feist (Excell), Chris Fivash (Xversity), Kevin Gordon (Xversity), Jonathan Green (Volt), Chad Hale (Volt), Kevin Hanschen (Xversity), Andrew Hopper (Excell), Andrew Howell (Comsys), Micah C. Jelmberg (Xversity), Tanner Johnson (Xversity), Robert Kehoe (Volt), Sean Kellogg (Xversity), Jeffrey Kleinman (Volt), Tomonori Kinoshita (Excell), Schuyler Ko (Volt), Eric Kramer (Xversity), Ryan Ladeen (Volt), Justin Lakin (Xversity), Gordon Lee (Xversity), Matthew Lumb-Mielke (Xversity), Jeff Mattson (Volt), Jason Pate (Aquent), Jeremiah Pieschl (Xversity), Erick Reyes (Xversity), Michael Sechrist (Volt), Jason Shifley (Comsys), Michael Tea (Xversity), Mark Uyeda (Xversity), Lionel Ward (Aquent) |
Contract IT and HR |
|
IT Systems Support | Michael Allen (Excell), Sergey Mkrtumov (Xversity) |
IT Support Specialists | Ron Running (Excell), Andrew Saturn (Xversity) |
Recruiting Coordinator | Nina Harrison (Xversity) |
Cast |
|
Carter | Freddy Bosche |
Kat | Alona Tal |
Emile | Jamie Hector |
Jorge | Hakeem Kae-Kazim |
Jun | Sunil Malhotra |
Halsey | Jen Taylor |
Holland | Pat Duke |
Auntie Dot | Carole J. Ruggier |
Keyes | Pete Stacker |
Sara | Marcella Lentz Pope |
Noble Six (Male) | Philip Anthony-Rodriguez |
Noble Six (Female) | Amanda Philipson |
Trooper 1 | Jon Huertas |
Trooper 2 | Greg Grunberg |
Trooper 3 | Patrick Gallagher |
Trooper 4 | Zachary Levi |
Trooper 5 | Ron Livingston |
Female Trooper 1 | Courtenay Kellen Taylor |
Female Trooper 2 | Aisha Tyler |
Trooper Sgt 1 | Pete Stacker |
Trooper Sgt 2 | Coby Bell |
Civilian Male 1 | Todd Licea |
Civilian Male 2 | Tim Gouran |
Civilian Female | Carol Roscoe |
Elite 1 | David Scully |
Elite 2 | Gavin McLean |
Grunt 1 | Chris Edgerly |
Grunt 2 | Joseph Staten |
Brute 1 | Ken Boynton |
Brute 2 | Ron Hippe |
Sword Control | John Patrick Lowrie |
Air Control / Dispatch | William Mapother |
Cortana (Firefight) | Jen Taylor |
Master Chief (Firefight) | Steve Downes |
Gunnery Sgt Buck (Firefight) | Nathan Fillion |
Sgt Johnson (Firefight) | David Scully |
Multiplayer Announcer | Jeff Steitzer |
Voice of the Terminals | Bob O'Donnell |
Motion Capture and Facial Performers |
|
Motion Capture and Facial Performers | Deborah Fialkow, Hans Altweis, David Hogan, The Bungie Auxillary Players |
Casting and Voiceover Production Services |
|
Casting and Voiceover Production Services | Blindlight |
Community |
|
Community | 7th Column, Bungie.net Forum Ninjas, Burnie Burns, Miguel Chavez, Claude Errera, Brian Morden, Good Game Network, Halo.Bungie.Org, Major League Gaming, Rooster Teeth |
Microsoft Games Studios |
|
Corporate Vice President | Phil Spencer |
Franchise Development Director | Frank O'Connor |
Business Development Manager | Noah P. Musler |
General Manager | Bonnie Ross-Ziegler |
Executive Editor | Kevin Grace |
User Research Group Manager | Randy Pagulayan |
User Research Lead | Eric Schuh |
Media Design Director | JoAnne Lowery |
Media Design Lead | Jeannie Voirin-Gerde |
Media Designer | Shane Hartley (Aquent) |
Media Illustrator | Mike Vaillancourt (Volt) |
Test Manager | Jimmy Bischoff |
Legal Counsel | David Figatner |
Paralegal | Carla Woo |
MGS Development |
|
Executive Producers | Daniel M. Ayoub, Josh Holmes |
Lead Producers | Ted Fitzgerald, Chris Lee |
Producer | Alex Cutting |
Writing and Editing Manager | Keith Cirillo |
Writing and Editing Lead | Brent Metcalfe |
Writers | Tom Abernathy, Eric Nylund |
User Research | Bruce Phillips |
Director of Art | Ben Cammarano |
Engineering Lead | Greg Hermann |
Engineer | Michael Boulton |
SDE | Matthew Call |
UI Engineer | Gareth Lough |
Graphics Engineer | Joe Waters |
Test Lead | Chris Shaules |
SDETs | Steve Alliston, Paul H. Gradwohl, Eric Helbig, Peter Kugler, Mark McAllister, Desmond Murray, Scott Sedlickas |
Business Management Lead | Dennis Ries |
Marketing Director | Steve Beinner |
Group Product Managers | Ryan Crosby, Bryan Koski |
Senior Product Manager | Michael Stout |
Group PR Manager | Ryan James |
PR Manager | Josh Kerwin |
Release Manager | Nick Bodenham |
MGS Beta Supervisor | John Hopson |
MGS Localization |
|
Project Managers | Kyung Sik Hwang (GlobalWay Co. LTD), Joseph Shih (Lionbridge Technologies Inc.), Ian Walsh |
Program Managers | Masato Ishida, Asako Kido |
Content Editors | Tomoko Kometani, Young Hoon Shim, Kay Wang |
Localization Engineers | Munetaka Fuse, Michael Ivory |
Audio Producer | Jason Shirley |
Voiceover Direction | Yi In-Wook (Musai Co. LTD) |
Quality Assurance | Donald Yueh (Lionbridge Technologies Inc.) |
Lead Tester | Go Komatsu |
Testers | Vincent Chia-Lun Tsai (Keywords International), Dong Yoon Yang (Keywords International) |
Print Production | Jidi Ng, Joyce Wee (Adecco) |
Product Marketing Manager | Felicia Lim (Randstad) |
MGS Contract Test |
|
MGS Contract Test | Travis Abel (Volt), James Bachici (Volt), David Bai (Volt), Christopher Barker (Excell), Garrett Bemis (Volt), Matt Bischoff (Volt), Josiah Bolek (Excell), Matt Bombard (Volt), Patrick Bradley (Volt), Anthony Bryan (Excell), Robert Campbell (Excell), Bruce Cho (Volt), Paul Conrad (Excell), Dan Cox (Excell), Bryan Decann (Volt), Brian Dunn (Excell), Jeff Fausz (Excell), Joel Gifford (Volt), Kyle Green (Volt), David Guilland (Volt), John Harris (Excell), Brian Haucke (Volt), Gregory J. Hester (Volt), Dan Hitchcock (Volt), Kyle Hornberger (Excell), Jake Jarvis (Volt), Scott Kenkelborg (Excell), Corey Langelotti (Volt), Nelson Lavin (Volt), Christopher Lee Johnson (Excell), Greg Mattson (Excell), Rory Menteer (Volt), Travis Pijut (Excell), J. Waylon Rains (Volt), James Reeves (Volt), Oliver Reeves (Volt), Derek Shefveland (Excell), Brandon Stewart (Volt), Kyle Symonds (Volt), Trevor Weisberg (Volt), Willie Wight (Excell), Tim Woodbury (Excell), Philip Zahoruyko (Excell), Joel Day (Uncredited) |
Special Thanks |
|
Special Thanks | Erick Baca Aguilar, Mary Bate, Jacob Benton, Rachelle Bilbruck, Steven Blackburn, Hugo Velasco Blanco, Jay Box (Hewlett-Packard), Alicia Brattin, James Campbell, Dan Cornelius, Brian Coyne, Jolene Cramer, Jamie Davies, Craig Davison, Aaron Elliott, Jose Garcia, Andrea Luigi Francesco Giolito, Josh Goldberg, Jeremy Goldstein, Aaron Greenberg, Angela Hession, James Houlton, Tom Hunt, Andy Irving, Greg B. Jones, Steven Kastner, Renee L'Heureux, Christopher Lee, Jaime Limón, Niklas Lindén, Faizan Makhiawala, Jason Mangold, Carlos Naranjo, Caroline McNiel, Brandy O'Briant, Jeremy Patenaude, Tony Picardo, Nicholas Powell (Brook Street), Carol Ragolski, Nancy Ramsey, Jeff Rivait, Corrinne Robinson (Populus Group LLC), Jeff Sanborn, Taylor Smith Sr., Timo Sulzle, Cindy Tomkins, Kevin Unangst, Guy Welch, Michael Wetzel, Rich Wickham |
House of Moves |
|
Cinematics | Eddie Kim (uncredited) |
Are we missing any credits? Contribute.
Collaborations
MobyPro Early Access
People credited on this game were also credited on:
- Halo 3: ODST, a group of 252 people
- Destiny, a group of 228 people
- Destiny 2: The Witch Queen, a group of 189 people
- Destiny 2, a group of 188 people
- Destiny 2: Shadowkeep, a group of 187 people
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Other Games
MobyPro Early Access
In addition to this game, these people were also credited on other games:
- Phil Spencer on 182 other games
- Oliver Miyashita on 176 other games
- Kevin Salcedo on 164 other games
- Courtenay Kellen Taylor on 156 other games
- Chris Edgerly on 148 other games
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]