End Game Development Team: Lead Team |
Senior Producer |
Björn Johnsson |
Senior Development Director |
Robert Wasser |
Lead Designers |
Niklas Fegraeus, Thaddeus Sasser |
Lead Gameplay Designer |
Gustav Halling |
Producer |
Craig McLeod |
Development Director |
Jonas Lundqvist |
Launch Director |
Andreas Skoglund |
Art Director |
Johannes Söderqvist |
Audio Director |
Paul Gorman |
Lead Programmer |
Carl-Johan Ljungstedt |
End Game Development Team: Design |
Gameplay Designers |
Gustav Halling, Cristian Pavel, Patrick Walker |
End Game Development Team: Code |
Software Engineers |
Simon Everett, Michael Glück, Carl-Johan Ljungstedt, Carl-Magnus Nordin |
Additional Software Engineers |
Johan Andersson, Niklas Henriks, Mikael Kalms, Per-Jonny Käck, Jonas Lindmark, Anders Nivfors, Niklas Sandén, Peter Österblom |
End Game Development Team: Art |
World Builders |
Rense de Boer, Douglas Brooks, Magnus Olin, Pontus Ryman, Petter Sköld, John Troive |
Lighting |
Johannes Söderqvist |
Weapon Artist |
Kaori Kato |
Vehicle Artist |
Konrad Dunton |
Concept Artists |
Eric Persson, Robert Sammelin |
Lead UI Artist |
Tobias Hogstrand |
Additional UI Art |
Eric Persson |
End Game Development Team: Audio |
Sound Designers |
Paul Gorman, Erik Kraber, Tyler Parsons |
Sound Implementation |
Joel Dinegrim, Tom Hite, Joshua Nelson |
End Game Development Team: Battlelog |
Producer |
Fredrik Löving |
Assistant Producer |
Jesper Nielsen |
Development Director |
Michael Brorsen |
Technical Director |
Magnus Nordin |
System Admin |
David Röhr |
Front End Software Engineers |
Andreas Lanjerud, Enzo Martin, Ivan Milles, Jakob Rydén, Christian Wannerstedt |
Back End Software Engineers |
Joakim Bodin, Johan Mjönes, Michael Nordström, Reik Schatz |
End Game Development Team: Battlefield Premium |
Senior Producer |
Björn Johnsson |
Producers |
Paul Keslin, Peter Stahl, Andreas Skoglund |
Senior Development Director |
Robert Wasser |
Development Directors |
Nils Hallberg, Jonas Lundqvist |
Lead Software Engineer |
Jesper Svennevid |
Online Programmer |
Mikael Lagré |
UI Programmers |
Marcus Hoverby, Anders Wikström, Per Carlsson, Egle Samuleviciute |
Software Engineers |
Daniel Peter Brown, Niklas Henriks, Per-Jonny Käck |
Lead UI Artist |
Tobias Hogstrand |
Persistence Designer |
Nick Baker |
End Game Development Team: Live Team |
Producer |
Andreas Skoglund |
Assistant Producer |
Ali Alexander Hassoon |
Technical Director |
Mikael Kalms |
Development Directors |
Nils Hallberg, Jonas Lundqvist |
Software Engineers |
Mattias Jansson, Niklas Sandén, Jannis Mohlin Tsiroyannis |
Anti-Cheat Administrator |
Sabina af Jochnick |
Data Analysts |
Brynjólfur Erlingsson, Christian Cyréus |
End Game Development Team: ESN |
ESN |
Tobias Adler, Johan Andersson, Oskar Blom, Carl Byström, Jojje Dalunde, Marcus Ekwall, Oskar Gabrielson, Mattias Hansson, Joakim Hamrén, Martin Hesslow, Tomas Jogin, Ronnie Kolehmainen, Markus Kristo, Dominik Rask, Håkan Rosenhorn, Kasper Sandin, Micael Sjölund, Kristoffer Sundström, Filip Söderholm, Markus Thurlin, Jonas Tärnström, Lina Vastersson |
End Game Development Team: Frostbite 2 Engine Team |
Senior Development Director |
Carl Almgren |
Technical Directors |
Johan Andersson, Stefan Boberg, Henrik Karlsson |
Head of Development, Vancouver |
Joakim Lord |
Program Maanger - Mobile |
Kristoffer Benjaminsson |
Animation Cinematics |
Albert Ho, Andy Klein, Ben May, Darryll Hobson, Joakim Lord, Joe Pribele, Lisa Streit, Ludovic Chabant, Malcolm Liu, Matteo Milandri, Michael De Reyter, Strati Zerbinis, York Wan Chan |
Audio |
Anders Clerwall, Martin Loxton |
Core |
Mats Dal, Robin Dyer, Peter Engström, Henrik Fernlund, Henrik Karlsson, Martin Ridgers |
Destruction Physics |
Evan Bell, Johan Gidlund-Montén, Theresia Hansson, Robin Taillandier |
Production Systems |
Anders Hellspong, Anders Pettersson, Andreas Rönnberg, Björn Ottosson, Fredrik Arvidsson, Jake Shadle, Joakim Lindqvist, Michael Lidgren, Per Lönroth, Peter Erikson, Stefan Boberg, Steven Kent, Urban Nilsson |
Rendering |
Albert Cervin, Charles de Rousiers, Daniel Collin, Frank Vitz, Jim Malmros, Johan Andersson, Johan Berg, Matthew Collins, Mattias Widmark, Per Einarsson, Robert Kihl |
End Game Development Team: Video Production |
Video Director |
Roland Smedberg |
Assistant Video Director |
Marcus Johansson |
Video Editors |
Chris Bennison, Stefan Linde |
End Game Development Team: Localization |
Localization Development Director |
Thomas Rönnberg |
End Game Development Team: Submission |
Submissions Manager |
Olav Persson |
End Game Development Team: DICE Quality Assurance |
Quality Assurance Manager |
Joe Grant |
Senior Project Manager |
Aurélien André |
Development Director |
Patrik Påfvelsson |
Software Quality Engineer |
Martin Sjö |
Live QA Project Lead |
Dan-Alexandru Pascu |
QA Project Leads |
Jaqub Ajmal, Brian Battistini, Ciprian Laza, Andra Dimofte |
QA Maps and Game Modes |
Art Bailly, William Bordonaro, Aaron Broster, Vlad Ciupito, William Cooper, Kurtis Linnell, Zeke Lugmair, Mark Sison, Robin Smedbäck, Lloyd Whitcraft |
QA Weapons |
Kuda Chirewa |
QA Vehicles |
Marie Bustgaard Granlund |
QA Peristence |
Dan Cooper |
QA Battlelog |
Peter Forsman, Timmy Jonsson, Sebastian Schlyter |
Quality Assurance - Audio |
Joel Dinegrim, Gustav Rathsman |
Quality Assurance - Online |
Antonio Trama |
Quality Assurance - Design |
Malin von Matern |
Quality Assurance - Live |
Adrian Irimiea, Hannah Jones, Joel Karlsson |
End Game Development Team: DICE Studio |
General Manager |
Karl-Magnus Troedsson |
Senior Communications Director |
Jenny Huldschiner |
CFO |
James Watkins |
CCO |
Robert Runesson |
Senior Director of Technology |
Per-Olof Romell |
COO |
Jörgen Carlström |
Line Managers |
Björn Hedberg, Jennifer Heras-Cordon, Kjell Reuterswärd, Jonas Skantz, Martin Svenblad, Göran Wall |
Head of Business Affairs and Development |
Bernadet Bonomi |
Legal |
Jessica Van Dyke, Christopher Garratty, Johan Axel-Nilsson |
IT Manager |
Niklas Domander |
IT Administrators |
Sebastian Hjorth, Jannis Saripanidis |
HR |
Marianne Boström, Eva Fritjofson, Peter Henriksson, Carin Källkvist, Katarina Starendal |
Recruiters |
Jens Backbom, Johanna Jeppsson, Peter Kjellberg, Hannes Larsson Westerlund, Carl Tamleht |
Executive Assistant |
Heléne Jutenäs |
Facilities Manager |
Ingela Persson |
Back Office |
Tom Buhr-Berg, Klara Hansen, Martin Krigh, Jenny Ljunglöf |
Senior Financial Analyst |
Christina Carlsson |
Payroll |
Åsa Mosell |
Chief Accountant |
Bernie Johnson |
Accountant |
Christofer Stolt |
End Game Development Team: DICE Babies |
DICE Babies |
Otto Sköld |
Electronic Arts: EA Games |
Executive Vice President |
Patrick Söderlund |
Senior Vice President COO |
Steve Pointon |
CFO |
Marcus Edholm |
Senior Finance Manager |
Daniel Brandt |
COO Shooters and Frostbite |
Johan Döhl |
Electronic Arts: Global Online Studio - Operations |
Software Engineers |
Ignacio Garcia, Omar Moussawel |
Electronic Arts: EA Global IT |
Senior Director |
Lily Weiss |
Senior Development Director |
Tom Rima |
Development Manager |
Rahul Agarwal |
Senior Director, Online Architecture |
Steven Chui |
Senior Architect Online Integration |
Joe Tay |
Architect Infrastructure |
Ricardo Nakasato |
Project Manager |
Vanessa Ward |
Senior Manager Service Operations |
Simon Newton |
Database Architects |
Nicklas Westerlund, Brian Black |
System Engineers |
Nathan Winter, Steve Nichols, Tony Carcia (Softtek), Carlos Ruiz (Softtek) |
Senior Unix Engineer |
Sean Carolan |
Senior Network Engineers |
Jean-Marc Guyonvarch, Gary Cox |
Senior Engineer, Storage |
Brian Jones |
Monitoring Engineers |
Israel Ochoa, Guillermo Navarro, Rodrigo Hernandez |
Director QA |
Brad Mitchell |
Electronic Arts: EATech - Core |
EATech - Core |
Max Burke, Brady Chen, Ebor Folkertsma |
Electronic Arts: Localization |
International Project Managers |
Inés Hernández, Jasmine Phua, Nacho Sojo Dellepiane |
Engineering Project Lead |
Rubén Martín Rico |
Engineering Audio Team |
Fernando San Nicolás Serrano |
Engineering Technical Team |
Daniel Vázquez Romero, Iker Aneiros Jarillo, Francisco Núñez Sánchez, David Rodríguez |
Localization Testing Project Managers |
Hervé Trouilh, Iñaki Valladares Martinez, Yunte Moo |
Localization Testers |
Juan Arranz, Bonam Yu, Elisabetta Gross, Hugo Hsieh, Kamil Kurpios, Wonil Lee, Sarkhan Lyutfaliev, Jiri Noska, Daniel Pérez Rodríguez, Angrit Wetzel |
Localization Coordination |
Marco Joele Nicolini, Falk Hesse, Spike Do, Kenji Ryan, Atticus Lai, Shisong Hoo, Ryan Tsai, Eugene Peh, Bonam Yu |
Translation |
Around the Word, Cyril Baslé, Synthesis International, Giorgio Anselmi, Luca Artoni, Anja Heppelmann, Alexander Faißt, Miguel Martínez Ayllón, Albion Localisations, Michał Iwańczuk, Ryszard Chojnowski, Levsha Games, Iva Krombholzová, Dominik Raška, Kelly Li Weiyi, Kah Hui Teo, Jun Wen Teng, Asia Translate, Mayflower Entertainment Inc. |
Electronic Arts: EA Global Marketing |
Group Vice President |
Laura Miele |
Vice President |
Lincoln Hershberger |
Electronic Arts: DICE Product Marketing |
Senior Marketing Manager |
Gustav Enekull |
Product Manager |
Tommy Rydling |
Electronic Arts: North American Product Marketing |
Product Marketing Director |
David S. Silverman |
Senior Product Manager |
Michael R. Lee |
Electronic Arts: Public Relations |
Vice President |
Tammy Levine |
PR Director |
Peter Nguyen |
PR Manager |
Devin Bennett |
Electronic Arts: Social Community & Online Marketing |
Director, Online Marketing |
Jaap O. Tuinman |
Director, HD Digital Business |
Andrew Parry |
Electronic Arts: Product Launch Team |
Global Product Launch Director |
Thilo W. Huebner |
Electronic Arts: EA Quality Assurance |
WW Compliance Director |
James Featherstone |
Compliance Group |
Alexandru Dobre, Armand Gheorghe, Ed Carter, Giorgiana Zvolinschi, Henry Sunderland, Lars Minkkinen, Nicholas Grover, Richard Hylands, Roland Birsan, Sorin Constandinescu |
Electronic Arts: EA Romania Quality Assurance |
QA Director |
Tudor Postolache |
QA Manager |
Eugen Baicea |
QA Project Managers |
Petru Matei Binescu, Andrei Brazda, Alin Dima, Dragoș-Antonio Ștefan, Teodor Nicolae Tantu |
QA Project Leads |
Teodor Moderau |
QA Test Leads |
Răzvan Bălășoiu, Vladimir Ciobanu, Paul Ropotan |
Acting QA Leads |
Dan-Alexandru Calin, George Campean, George Ifrim |
QA Testers |
Cristian Ion Anghelache, Ionel-Nelutu Bacanu, Marius Tiberiu Badea, Bogdan Capraru, Mihai-Cezar Caramiha, Catalin Caramizaru, Radu Cazacu, Alin Chirca, Lucian Stefan Cicu, Mihai Daniel Ciurea, Marius Cristian Comanceanu, Ciprian Costin Constantin, Cosmin-Mihai Diaconescu, Mihai Daniel Dinulescu, Alexandru Bogdan Dobrita, Florentina Ancuta Dumitru, Adrian Dusmanescu, Alexandru Dumitru Falcas, Ciprian George Gheoculescu, Iulian Gheorghita, Alexandru David Grigore, Stefan Groza, Radu Gabriel Gusoaia, Marian Iacobet, Alexandru Ionut Ionescu, Marian Iorga, Dragos-Ion Marin, Andrei Sebastian Mateescu, Alexandru Valentin Mirea, Mihai-Cristian Moga, Leonard Adrian Musat, Ciprian Nastase, Iulian Razvan Negoitescu, Cristian-Valentin Nicolescu, Ioan Geanfranco Olah, Raluca Violeta Paciurea, Daniel Popescu, Robert Andrei Postolache, Augustin Gabriel Racman, Dragos Laurentiu Radulescu, Valentin Raduta, Alexandru Stefan Rosu, Dan Vladimir Stefan, Dumitru Alexandru Tofan, Marius Vartolomei, Alexandru Voicu, Stefan Ionel Zamfir |
Electronic Arts: EA Certification |
Management |
Andrew Barnes, Andy Chung, João Roseta, Ian Stocker, Nobuko Watanabe |
Project Manager |
Luis Miguel Ruano |
Submissions Team |
Blanca Nunez Ibanez, Cruz Segovia Ardiz, Emmy Bautista, Dustin Harwood, Jonathan Knell, Mike Kushner, Nidia Fernandes, Ulises Espejo Vigil |
Age Ratings |
Sonia Linares Martínez |
Test Team |
Barbara Abad Ruiz, Farhana binte Abdul Rahim, James Arup, Sherwyn Augustus, Stephen Baker, James Bolton, Beli Boville, Noel Caba Jr., Jose Maria Castrillo Martinez, Rob Cooke, Carolina Cruz Moreno, Daniel De Francisco Cobo, Claudio De Pasquale, Roman Echevarrena, Gorm Eriksen, Adrian Fernandez, Juan Antonio Garcia de Quinto, Ricardo V. Gonçalves, Kuba Grzela, Vicente Iannone, Florin Iordache, Damon Lumley, Vlad Constantin Macovei, Javier Martínez Holgado, Jesse Alexander Martínez Rosson, Samuel Mendez, Daniel Mihai, Alexandru Musat, Mihai Necula, Danny Nijssen, Adriana Aneta Nita, Simone Paganelli, Horia Pioaru, Andrew Pritchard, Maria Rey Sampayo, Anthony Ross Benitez, Alon Rozen, Claudiu-Samuel Pușcaș, Cristina Sánchez Pérez, Peter Schnoor, Iker Souto Hernandez, Elena Surudu, Nerea Tejedo Jimenéz, Mauro Togni, Pablo Vega, Robin Volker, Alexandru-Gabriel Zanfir |
Development Partners: Military Advisors |
Senior Advisor |
Andy McNab |
Equipment Adivsor |
David Bengtsson (Hammerhead) |
Music |
Original Score written & produced by |
Johan Skugge, Jukka Rintamäki, [aka No Science] |
Special Thanks |
The dev team want to express our warmest thank you to |
all our families who has been a part of this project as much as ourselves. |
Additional Thanks to |
The DICE studio office team for supporting us in our daily work, The Battlefield 3 Community, Simon Wittenberg, Jock Yitch (BashandSlash), Jim Landi (Therealrudedog), Erik Zuuring (Stadler), Chris Anderson (Red_Dragons), Colin Fowley, Andreas Koch, Martin Knutsson |
Development Tools |
Scaleform GFx © 2008 |
Scaleform Corporation |
Havok ©Copyright 1999-2013 |
Havok.com Inc. [and its Licensors] |
This product contains technology licensed from |
On2 Technologies Inc. |
Ninja Dojo (Black Belt) 1.0.0 maya script © |
Brian Keffer |
Airplaine Imitator software © |
Craft Animation and Entertainment AB |
Copyright in Enlighten is owned by or licensed to |
Geomerics Limited |