Need for Speed: Rivals
Moby ID: 62682
[ PlayStation 3 add ] [ PlayStation 4 ] [ Windows ] [ Xbox 360 ] [ Xbox One add ]
Windows credits (2013)
967 people (950 professional roles, 17 thanks) with 1,039 credits.
Ghost Games: Project Leads |
|
---|---|
Executive Producer | Marcus Nilsson |
Senior Producer | Jamie Keen |
Creative Director | Craig Sullivan |
Senior Development Diretor | Mikael Rudberg |
Technical Director | Christian Holmqvist |
Senior Art Director | David Taylor |
Franchise Audio Director and Senior Sound Designer | Vanesa Lorena Tate |
Ghost Games: Production |
|
Producers | Leanne Loombe, Mat Thomas |
Associate Producers | Johal Gow, Nicholas Shewchuk |
Development Directors | Tatyana Dyshlova, Patrick Honnoraty, William Lee |
Development Manager | Sarah St. Pier |
Ghost Games: Engine |
|
Technical Director | Filip Karlsson |
Senior Software Engineers | Andreas Andersson, Andreas Brinck |
Software Engineers | Tobias Carlsson, Matthew Clarke, Maxime Corbion, Martin Green, Jonas Hultén, Andreas Lindqvist, David Skyfall, Nan Wei |
Ghost Games: Gameplay & UI |
|
Lead Engineer - Gameplay & UI | Tim Gibson |
Technical Director | Jonathan Janesjö |
Lead Gameplay Engineer | Michael Andersson |
Lead UI Engineer | Mikael Olau |
Software Engineers | Matthew Barnard, Ulf Borgenstam, Tom Hulton-Harrop, Mattias Thell, Steven Tyson |
Senior UI Artist | Jonas Wikström |
UI & Motion Graphics Artist | Carlos Villarreal Kwasek |
BioWare Montreal Software Engineer | David Crooks |
Ghost Games: Game Design |
|
Lead Designer | James Mouat |
Senior Gameplay Designer | Peter Hodbod |
Gameplay Designers | Carola Berens, Stefan Mikaelsson, Yoni Rabinowitz, John Wikberg |
Assistant Designers | Reza Hedayati ('Roadblock'), Luke Herbert, Oliver Marcus Mills |
Ghost Games: AI |
|
Senior Software Engineers | Mattias Adolfsson, Karl Broström |
Software Engineer | Royne Borrud |
Ghost Games: Cars & DXP |
|
Senior Software Engineer | Johan Leijon |
Software Engineer | Jonas Svensson |
Lead Vehicle Artist | Henrik Skymne |
Artist | Christopher Kristiansson |
Assistant Artist | Maxime Bordes |
Gameplay Designer | Andrew Manches |
Ghost Games: World |
|
Associate Art Director | Joel Ă kerman |
Lighting Director | Yuta Nakamura |
Senior Artists | Jan Almqvist, Carl Henriksson |
Environment Artists | Richard Cook, Ronnie Klevbrant, Jonatan Nordenstam, Carl-Johan Helgesson |
Lighter | Anton Migulko |
Level Designers | Pontus Bergengren, Kyle Buck Thompson |
Ghost Games: Technical Art |
|
Lead Technical Artist | John Carter |
Senior Technical Artists | Alessandro Ardolino, Jimmy Johansson |
Technical Artist | Johan Lindström |
Ghost Games: VFX |
|
VFX Lead Artist | Anders HĂ„kansson |
Senior VFX Artist | Simon Edgar |
VFX Artists | Daniel Reidler, Lizette Stenqvist Frostvall |
Software Engineer | Adam Carlson |
Ghost Games: Audio |
|
Audio Director | Mathias GrĂŒnwaldt |
Ghost Games: Online |
|
Software Engineers | Anders Moberg, Lars Pensjö, Attila Uygun |
Ghost Games: Quality Assurance |
|
QA Project Manager | Nick Overington |
QA Analysts | Oskar Dahl, Markus-Stefan Elsen, Thomas Karlsson, Henrik Rudberg, My Sundqvist, Anders WĂ€nn |
Ghost Games: Human Resources |
|
Executive Assistant and Facility Manager | Malin Kling |
HR Manager | Karin Hellström |
Recruiters | Fredrik Johnsson, Karl Neuman |
Talent Acquisition Coordinator | Anna Lundmark |
Ghost Games: IT |
|
Senior IT Service Specialist | David Olzon |
IT Technician | Malin Mellgren |
Ghost Games: Special Thanks |
|
Special Thanks | David Bramhall, Niclas Forsell, Richard Franke, Somjai Posti, Gina Posti, Jay Ranki, Anna Unander |
Ghost UK: Production |
|
Director of Product Development | Alan McDairmant |
Production Coordinator | Catherine Schell |
Ghost UK: Engine |
|
Senior Software Engineers | Ken Cropper, Alex Fry, Idries Hamadi |
Software Engineers | SĂ©bastien Hillaire, Stephen Lucas |
Ghost UK: Gameplay |
|
Technical Director | Alex Thomson |
Senior Designer | Chris Roberts |
Software Engineers | Sean Donnelly, Richard Geldard, Ian Lambert, Ăngel Muñoz Berbel, Matthew White (Matt White), Joshua Hancock |
Junior Designer | John Stanley |
Ghost UK: UI |
|
Senior Artist | Mike Cornwell |
Senior Technical Artist | Richard Thomassen |
Ghost UK: AI |
|
Software Engineers | Alex Bailey, Andrew Davidson |
Ghost UK: Vehicles |
|
Lead Vehicle Artist | Paul Phillpot |
Artists | Bryn Alban, Maxime Bordes |
Senior Development Director | Chris Battson |
Development Manager | James Hans |
Outsource Manager | Mikaël Mettania |
Designer | Mark Bridges |
Ghost UK: World |
|
Lead World Designer | Ben Hall |
Development Director | Jack Griffin |
Development Manager | Daniel Golding |
Senior Technical Artists | Scott Harber, Michael Sharpe, Vivian Zhou |
Senior Lighting Artist | Lee Sullivan |
Lighting Artist | Jorge Pimentel |
Artists | John Blythe, Massimo Bongiorno, James Charlick, Rob Griffin, Ben Keeling, Robert J. Lancaster, Joseph Patience, Ben Sidwell, Kevin Wilson |
Ghost UK: VFX |
|
Software Engineer | Mirza Jasarevic |
Ghost UK: Build |
|
Software Engineers | Peter Bliss, Robert Ilott, Robert Pitt |
Ghost UK: Online |
|
Technical Director | Toby Nelson |
Ghost UK: Autolog |
|
Lead Software Engineer | Garry Casey |
Software Engineers | Matt Harris, Gavin Rouse |
Ghost UK: Cinematics |
|
Lead Cinematics Artist | Neil Manners |
Cinematics Artists | Kieran Crimmins, Abdul Gamiet, Nick Hanks, Tom Mortimer, Pete Panton, Kam Wan |
Software Engineers | Joseph Goodwin, Daniel Vary |
Ghost UK: Tools |
|
Software Engineers | Craig Court, Robert Perren |
Ghost UK: Audio |
|
Audio Producer | Dominique Devoucoux |
Audio Artists | Dominique Devoucoux, Nick Dixon, Enos Desjardins, Jody Jenkins, Pietro Paletti |
Reârecording Sound Mixer | Douglas Cooper |
Lead Software Engineer | James Warren |
Software Engineers | Nathaniel Daw, Jay Steen |
Written by | Will Staples |
Pursuit Dialogue by | Martin Korda |
Car Sound Recordist | Steve Browell |
Voice Over and Sound Design | Tate Post |
Additional Recording Engineer | Charlie Sadler |
Sound Apprentice | Sian Harris |
Original Music | Vanesa Lorena Tate |
Ghost UK: Special Thanks |
|
Special Thanks | Andrew Broadbent, Michael Godsey |
EA Vancouver: Engineering |
|
Technical Directors | Edward Kilham, Andrew Routledge, Cliff Kondratiuk |
Senior Software Engineers | Cedric Cailloud, Khalid Khalkhouli, Harvey John Thompson, Ăric Turmel, David Weedon |
Software Engineers | Richard Armer-Petrie, Charles Barker, Johnny Boldt, Barbara De Luca, Brandon Cauthers, David Harries, Jenny Lee |
EA Vancouver: Content |
|
Art Directors | Eduardo Agostini, Hafid Thomas Roserie |
Senior Environment Artists | Gregg Daly, Jim Gusa, Kevin Hsu, Sebastien Linage |
Artists | Brad Dixon, Darren Housden, Steven Huang, Frankie Yip |
CG Supervisors | Jim Perkins, Cody Ritchie |
Technical Artists | James Kiang, Chris Vondruska |
VFX Artists | Gustav Hagerling, DongHwan Kim |
Lighter | Nathaniel Johnson |
Gameplay Scripters | Todd Morin, Jordan Watt |
UI Artist | Jamie Currie |
Animator | Michel Bidart |
Sound Designer | Tristan Beulah |
EA Vancouver: Production |
|
Senior Producer | Steve Anthony |
Senior Development Director | Greg Lutzer |
Development Director | Katharine Teel |
Production Coordinator | Laura Gorval |
EA Vancouver: Quality Assurance |
|
QA Manager | Warren Buss |
QA Project Lead | Todd Desgagne |
QA Analysts | Christine Chan, Tanner McQueen, Evan Pensak, Alex Springman |
EA Shanghai |
|
Director of Product Development | Robert Vernick |
Studio Director of Operations | Gary Mi |
Studio Director of Production | Brad Doan |
Development Director | Adam N. Joseph |
Art Director | Paul Houlders |
Computer Graphics Supervisor | Fernando Castillo |
Development Manager | Patrick Lin |
Associate Development Manager | Kelly Zhou |
Assistant Art Directors | Su Yin, Scott Russell |
Project Lead Artist | Zhu XiLin |
Lead Technical Artist | Yan Zhao |
Lead Artists | Zhengfang Deng, Zhou LinRun |
Track Designers | Xu Dong, Zhang JinLiang |
Art Specialists | Li Yunfei, Matthew Ma |
Concept Artists | Jimi Zhang, Wang Liang |
Lead VFX Artist | Dian Lu |
Technical Artists | Gong Yan, Jie Shen |
Environment Artists | Adrian Huang, Artyano Liang, Bruce Huo, Chen YiJia, Chen Zhongming, Gao Hongbo, Hu Chunchen, Karen Fu, Ke Jing, Jing Lai, Lina Li, Liu Zhanbing, Lu Fei, Sissi Tian, Su Zhe, Tony Miao, Wang Dannan, Wu Jiahuan, Xu Guo Xian, ChuChuan Zhang, Zhang Wen Liang |
Frostbite Team |
|
Animation & Cinematics | Darryll Hobson, Joakim Lord, Lisa Streit, Ludovic Chabant, Matteo Milandri, Tim Threlfall |
Audio | Anders Clerwall, Martin Loxton |
Content | Andreas Rönnberg, Andy Klein, Frank Vitz, Fredrik Arvidsson, James Marchant, Steven Kent |
Core Systems | Ben May, Christopher Bergqvist, Henrik Karlsson, Martin Ridgers, Mats Dal, Mattias Hörnlund, Per Lönroth, Peter Engström, Robin Dyer |
Mobile | Kristoffer Benjaminsson, Marcus Spangenberg, Mattias Gustavsson, Niklas Nummelin |
Physics | Evan Bell, Johan Gidlund-Montén, Robin Taillandier, Theresia Hansson |
Production Systems | Björn Ottosson, Erik Edin, Jake Shadle, Joakim Lindqvist, Michael Lidgren, Peter Erikson, Stefan Boberg, Urban Nilsson |
Quality Assurance | Andreas Rönnberg, James Marchant, Thommy Siverman |
Rendering | Albert Cervin, Charles de Rousiers, Daniel Collin, Graham Wihlidal, Jasper Bekkers, Johan Andersson, Johan Berg, Mark Ridgewell, Mattias Widmark, Per Einarsson, Robert Kihl |
Special Thanks | Alex Fry, Daniel Craig, Hong Lo, Jim Malmros, Ken Cropper, Matthew Collins, Mirza Jasarevic, SĂ©bastien Hillaire |
Quality Assurance: Quality Engineering |
|
Quality Engineering Technical Director | David King |
Software Quality Engineers | Liam Anderson, Maxime Corbion, Peter Anderson |
Software Engineer in Test | Edwin Jones |
Quality Assurance: Driving QA |
|
Senior QA Manager | Simon Crawford |
Senior QA Project Manager | Gavin Parker |
QA Project Managers | William Lindesay, Barry Wallis, Paul Watson |
QA Analysts | John Allen, David Bagley, Adam Blyth, David Clamp, Sam Dutton, Allen Frank, Ryan Harris, Dom Ireland, Simon Payne, Richard Smith, Sian Harris, John Stanley, Jason To, Timothy Wayman, Danielle Woodford |
Quality Assurance: EA Games Label QA |
|
Senior QA Director | Christopher Carter |
Senior QA Project Manager | Nathan Jacobs |
QA Compliance Manager | Richard Hylands |
QA Compliance Project Lead | Lewis Cook |
QA Compliance Analysts | Bill Carter, Ed Carter, Vuong Le Nguyen, Chris Billson, Chris Nash, Daniel Tudor, Paul Margean, Radu Ceausu, Radu Dragan |
QA Compliance Testers | Adam Wilkins, Andrew O'Neill, Matthew Wilkes |
QA Compliance Manager | Sorin Constandinescu |
QA Compliance Project Lead | Roland Birsan |
QA Compliance Specialists | Andrei Ion Costea, Bogdan Florescu, Daniel Dita |
QA Compliance Testers | Bogdan Dragan, Cosmin Diosteanu, Dan Candea, Madalina Secara, Tiberiu Visan |
Frostbite Team: Development Leads - Product Owners |
|
Head of Development | Carl Almgren |
Animation & Cinematics | Joakim Lord |
Audio | Anders Clerwall |
Content | Steven Kent |
Core Systems | Henrik Karlsson |
Mobile | Kristoffer Benjaminsson |
Physics | Johan Gidlund-Montén |
Production Systems | Stefan Boberg, Björn Ottosson, Joakim Lindqvist |
Rendering | Johan Andersson, Mattias Widmark |
Head of Development - Vancouver | Joakim Lord |
Development Directors | Anders Hellspong, Henrik Fernlund, Matteo Milandri |
Head of Talent Acquisition and Career Management | Jonas Skantz |
Creative Director | Frank Vitz |
Quality Assurance: Global Test Organisation |
|
Senior QA Manager | Eugen Baicea |
Senior QA Project Manager | Teodor Nicolae Tantu |
Senior QA Project Lead | Liviu Pasol |
QA Project Lead | Mihai Racof |
Senior QA Test Lead | Paul Vasile Drob |
QA Test Leads | Ionut-Tiberiu Musat, Valentin Vinturis |
QA Testers | Alexandru Chelaru, Alexandru Daniel Balosin, Alexandru Iordache, Alexandru Octavian Cristea, Alina Andreea Ristache, Andrei Bacalu, Andrei Constantinescu, Andrei Emilian Iancu, Andrei Purnichescu, Calin Ionescu, Catalin Bogdan, Constantin Daniel Atanasiu, Cristian Dan Dobrescu, Cristian Dociu, Cristian Patrascu, Cristina Toica, Eduard Stanciu, Filip-Mihail Zamfir, Florin Catalin Curcan, George Alexandru Cotofana, Horia-Adrian Neagu, Ionut Ciprian Alupei, Laurentiu Chirvan, Laurentiu Popeanu, Matei George Bogdan, Marius Niculici, Marius Octavian Iftimie, Mihai Balan, Mircea Stroe, Razvan Ion Varzaru, Razvan Stefan Ristea, Robert Constantin Dobrota, Robert Daniel Raceanu, Roxana Ticamuca, Sergiu Alexandru Marin, Stefan Groza, Victor Vistorovschi, Vlad Baciu |
Localisation (EU/LATAM) |
|
Localisation Producer | Rodrigo Roy GarcĂa del Olmo ('Roy'), Julian Cho |
Localisation Producer Assistants | Marion Maury, Kelvin Toh |
Localisation Software Engineering Project Leads | Javier Carazo Infestas, Danilo JosĂ© Guerrero RodrĂguez |
Localisation Software Engineers | José Carlos Fernåndez Manovel, Iker Aneiros Jarillo, Daniel Romero |
Localisation Audio Engineer | José Pablo Hernåndez |
Loc Audio Capture Specialist | Aymeric Fenoy |
Loc Audio Capture Special Assistant | Elisa Ălvarez GĂłmez |
Asset Localisation Specialists | Falk Stuenkel, Yuhei Nasu, Atticus Lai |
Marketing: Global Marketing Team |
|
Senior Director | Kevin Maher |
Producer | Bradley Turner |
Director | Ilkay Can |
Senior Product Manager | Kevin O'Leary |
Graduate Marketing Assistant | Jack Abbott |
Cinematic Producer | Mark Brooks |
Cinematic Director | James Ricker |
Lead Artist | Pete Panton |
Cinematic Artists | Julian Howard, Brian O'Sullivan, Nick Hanks, Tracey Chung |
Programmer | Daniel Vary |
Screenshot Artist | Roberto Fera |
Marketing: Global Integrated Communications Team |
|
Vice President of Public Relations | Tammy Levine |
Public Relations Director | Andrew H. Wong |
Director of Online Marketing | Tabitha Hayes |
Senior Online Marketing Manager | Marvin Burton |
Senior Web Producer | Lloyd Sharp |
Online Marketing Manager | Amrish Parekh |
Public Relations Managers | Jino Talens, Melissa Ojeda |
Community Manager | Robert Chao |
Public Relations Coordinator | Kristiana Suess |
Marketing: Digital First |
|
Senior Portfolio Manager | Andrew Hill |
EU Portfolio Manager | Rob Donald |
Portfolio Manager | George Manis |
Need for Speed Network: Electronic Arts |
|
Technical Director | Corey Garnett |
Associate UI Designer | Lily Li |
Technical Analyst | Ben Medler |
Need for Speed Network: Elabs AB |
|
Elabs AB | Anders Carlsson, Anders Törnqvist, CJ Kihlbom, Emanuel Andersson, Ivan Navarrete, Jimmy Nordlund, Johannes Leuchovius, Jonas Nicklas, Kim Burgestrand, Mattias Lundell, Nicklas Ramhöj, Robin Rundkvist, Tobias Ekblom, Tobias Lindholm |
Additional Development: Visceral |
|
Director of Product Development | Russ Brown |
Software Engineers | Simon Everett, Michael GlĂŒck, John Abad, Andrew Lacey, Luke Carpenter, Glen Stuart, Michael Colin Davies, Diego Merayo |
Quality Assurance | Jason Graham, Nicholas Williams, Tim Olson, Daniel Carrodus |
Additional Development: Hypnos Entertainment, Inc. |
|
Software Engineers | Fred Ehnow, Brandon Ehle, Akitomo Morita, Nicholas Hendricks |
Additional Development: Tiburon Artworks |
|
Concept Artists | Steven Geer, Matthew Eng |
Localisation (EU/LATAM): Localisation Linguistic Testing |
|
LT Project Managers | Juan Linaje ('Obijuan'), Alexander Bravo |
LT Project Leads | Alexander Kornberg, Sarkhan Lyutfaliev ('Sarkon'), Oleksandr Lebid, Giuliano Bettanin ('Ikalak'), Jérémy Teyssier, Timothée Even, Ang Jun Yao, Eugene Peh, Wee Choon Heok |
Localization QA Testers | Brendan Seow, Lucas Lim, Syahadi Samad, Gabriel Cheng ('Leeroy'), Daniel Nataporn, Farah Alsagoff ('Geenius') |
LT Testers | Juan Arranz, Elsa Lamiel, Facundo Ortiz, Julien Pepin, Baptiste Ratieuville, HervĂ© Trouilh, Salvatore Costanzo, Elisabetta Gross, Lidia Cristina Lavatelli, Fabio Maistro, Alessia Maschio, Alessandro Panetta, Luca Papanice, Paolo Catozzella, Emil Baerens, Roman Hannberger, Jan Kramer, Patrik Schweigl, Markus H. Stolle, MarĂa SolĂ Capella, Daniel Borrull PĂ©rez, David Dacosta RodrĂguez, Ana Fuentes Carmona, Fernando Urquiza, Olga Baranova, Anastasiya Koroleva, Jekaterina PodĆĄibjakina, Olga Zhuravleva Evdokimova, Andrzej Baster, Michael Francis Kukawski, Maciej OgiĆski, Guy Michielsens, Karim Mounib, Stephanie Tacoronte van Ommen, Timon van Basten, Paul van Duijnhoven, Wieger Versteeg, Patrick Claudino, Marcos De Lima, ClĂĄudia DurĂŁes, Igor Morais, Ricardo Santos, Dany Vera, CĂ©sar Arrevillaga, Mandy Pan, Peggy Wang ('Monkey'), Amy Hsieh, Hugo Hsieh |
LT Compliance | Stefania Caravello, Carmen MarĂa Vidal, Serena Cannizzaro, Sonja Bolton, Laurent Gabas, Iva KrombholzovĂĄ |
Electronic Arts: Global Product Lifecycle Management |
|
Global PLM Senior Director | Andy Fletcher |
Global PLM Director | Thilo W. Huebner |
Global PLM Manager | Chris Strong |
Global PLM Project Management Lead | Andy Howard |
PLM Senior Project Manager | Steven Ciccoricco |
PLM Project Managers | John Baines, Tracey Prosser |
PLM Launch Support Manager | Naomi Thomas |
PLM Project Coordinators | Thomas Phan, Annalise Wright |
Electronic Arts: Global Online Studio - Development |
|
Director â Program Management | Ari-Pekka Kotanen |
Electronic Arts: Global Online Studio - Operations |
|
Software Engineer | Matthew Watkins |
Program Manager | Steven Geller |
EA Digital Platform - Commerce and Identity |
|
Program Managers | Amaka Achukwu, Shuang Gao |
Technical Operation Managers | Eden Xia, Shirley Ye |
Senior PM Director | Jay Tze |
Senior Director â Engineering | Shengyong Li |
Directors â Engineering | Jiang-Ming Yang, Leon Xu |
Senior Software Engineers | Frank Yang, Junyan Ding, Justin Zheng, Shu Zhang |
Software Engineers | Benyang Xu, Chenhui Zhu, DanJun Xing, Di Wu, Fei Ye, Hua Wang, Jing Fan, Peng Shen, Peter Wright, Ruo Ding, Vincent Zhang, Xiaodong Ding, Xumeng Chen, Yi Xu, Yuan Fang, Zhanxin Yang, Song Hu |
Software Engineer Managers | Kevin Gu, Lei Lin |
Test Director | Jie Feng |
Senior Product Manager | Rosario Morgan |
Director Operations | Teddy Lin |
EA Digital Platform - Developer Relations |
|
Senior Technical Account Manager | Anna Kulinskaya |
EADP Systems Test |
|
Head of Systems Test | Rajesh Shenoy |
Program Management Director | Mahesh Makhijani |
Engineering Program Manager | Pavan Dronamraju |
Quality Engineering Architect | Naveen Aluri |
Software Engineers | Raja Kumar MDVP (as Raja Kumar MDVP), Venkatanarayana Savilla, Manor Parmar |
EADP Systems Test - Online Test Group |
|
QA Project Lead | Carlos Moreira-Orantes |
QA Test Lead | Craig Glass |
QA Analysts | Krish Acu, Dorothy Becks, Janice Cejoco, George Flores, William Scardino, Bhavya Tayal |
Electronic Arts: WWCE Launch Team |
|
Director Product Management | Jamie McLellan |
Principal Architect | Bill Bendrot |
Game Expert | Michael Scezny |
Content Author | Mitchell Mazurek |
Process Analyst | Christopher Day |
Head of Community | Chris Collins |
Learning and Development Coach | Alex Mann |
Live Ops Lead | Travis Wampler |
Scheduling Lead | Stephen Gillen |
Live Support Program Manager | Bryce Cottle |
Associate Live Producer | Dana Baldwin |
Electronic Arts: EA Certification |
|
EA Certification - Project Manager | Oliver Winder |
EA Certification - Site Managers | Sebastien Serrano Maestro, Stephen Baker |
EA Certification - Submissions Team | Blanca Nunez Ibanez, Cruz Segovia Ardiz, Dustin Harwood, Jonathan Knell, Mary Joyce Sacman, Mart Anthony Gervacio, Nidia Fernandes, Ulises Espejo Vigil |
EA Certification - Age Ratings | Ryan Roque, Sonia Linares MartĂnez |
EA Certification - Project Lead | Stuart Oswald |
EA Certification - Test Team | Alon Rozen, Anthony Ross Benitez, Beli Boville, Claudio De Pasquale, Damon Lumley, Danny Nijssen, Gorm Eriksen, Iker Souto Hernandez, Jakub Grzela, Javier MartĂnez Holgado, Joaquin Jesus Sanz Jimenez, Jonathan Nowak, Jose Maria Castrillo Martinez, Juan Antonio Garcia de Quinto, Michael Bullen, Peter Schnoor, Rob Cooke |
EA Certification - Tech & Standards | James Arup, Ricardo V. Gonçalves, Robin Volker |
Electronic Arts: Analytics |
|
Lead BI Platform Engineer | Johan Hoglund |
Senior Director of Business Operations | James Clarke |
Electronic Arts: Legal |
|
Legal | Lisa Ann Hall, Johan Axel-Nilsson, Joanna Copping, Jonty Cowan, Kirsten Daru, Keith Darvell, Stu Eaton, Vineeta Gajwani, Randy Hembrador, Katia Huang, Lucas Huizar, Kelly McCubbin, Julia O'Hara, Marvin Pena, Kerah Williams |
EA Games Label |
|
EVP, EA Games Label | Patrick Söderlund |
SVP, COO, EA Games Label | Steve Pointon |
CFO, EA Games Label, Games Finance | Marcus Edholm |
SVP, Marketing, EA Games Label | Laura Miele |
VP, HR Games Label, Games HR | Susan Eilfield |
Voice Over Talent |
|
English Voice Actors | Joe May (as Player Cop), Charles Hegarty (as Player Racer), Nell Mooney (as Reporter), Stefan Ashton Frank (as Special Agent Camerino), Jane Perry (as Dispatch), Mikey O'Connor (as Helicopter Pilot), Glenn J. Wrage (as Patrol Cop 2), Chris McKinney (as Patrol Cop 3), Martin McDougall (as Patrol Cop 4), Jules de Jongh (Tutorials / SATNAV) |
German Voice Actors | Martin Kautz (as Player Cop), René Dawn-Claude (as Player Racer), Viola Sauer (as Reporter), Tilo Schmitz (as Special Agent Camerino), Gundi Eberhard (as Dispatch), Peter Lontzek (as Helicopter Pilot), Klaus Lochthove (as Patrol Cop 2), Karlo Hackenberger (as Patrol Cop 3), Mario Hassert (as Patrol Cop 4), Manja Doering (Tutorials / SATNAV) |
Spanish Voice Actors | Juan Antonio Arroyo (as Player Cop), Rafael Romero (as Player Racer), BelĂ©n RodrĂguez (as Reporter), Carlos MarĂa Spitzer Ysbert (as Special Agent Camerino), Ana G. Olivares (as Dispatch), Ricardo Escobar (as Helicopter Pilot), Gaby JimĂ©nez (as Patrol Cop 2), David HernĂĄn (as Patrol Cop 3), Elsa Pinillos (as Patrol Cop 4), Alfonso Manjavacas (Tutorials / SATNAV) |
French Voice Actors | Pierre Jacques (as Player Cop), Vincent Ropion (as Player Racer), Laurence Dourlens (as Reporter), Gilles Morvan (as Special Agent Camerino), Sophie Riffont (as Dispatch), Patrice Baudrier (as Helicopter Pilot), Patrick BĂ©thune (as Patrol Cop 2), David KrĂŒger (as Patrol Cop 3), Pascal Germain (as Patrol Cop 4), Cathy Diraison (Tutorials / SATNAV) |
Italian Voice Actors | Andrea Bolognini (as Player Cop), Marco Benedetti (as Player Racer), Donatella Fanfani (as Reporter), Tony Fuochi (as Special Agent Camerino), Renata Bertolas (as Dispatch), Alessandro Testa (as Helicopter Pilot), Daniele Ornatelli (as Patrol Cop 2), Stefano Albertini (as Patrol Cop 3), Renzo Ferrini (as Patrol Cop 4), Jenny De Cesarei (Tutorials), Angiolina Gobbi (SATNAV) |
Brazilian Voice Actors | Thiago Fagundes (as Player Cop), Sergio Moreno (as Player Racer), Adriana Riemer (as Reporter), Eduardo Bastos (as Special Agent Camerino), Carol Godinho (as Dispatch), Julio Monjardim (as Helicopter Pilot), Marcio Vito (as Patrol Cop 2), Vinicius Barros (as Patrol Cop 3), Camillo Borges (as Patrol Cop 4), Linn Jardim (Tutorials / SATNAV) |
Russian Voice Actors | Diomid Vinogradov (as Player Cop), Danil Scheblanov (as Player Racer), Olga Kuznetsova (as Reporter), Mikhail Tikhonov (as Special Agent Camerino), Elena Chebaturkina (as Dispatch), Grigoriy Shevtchuk (as Helicopter Pilot), Konstantin Dneprovsky (as Patrol Cop 2), Sergey Chikhachev (as Patrol Cop 3), Konstantin Karasik (as Patrol Cop 4), Olga Shumova (Tutorials / SATNAV) |
Japanese Voice Actors | Go Shinomiya (as Player Cop), Hochu Otsuka (as Player Racer), Yuhko Kaida (as Reporter), Jiro Saito (as Special Agent Camerino), Yuhko Tachibana (as Dispatch), Masanori Takeda (as Helicopter Pilot), Tooru Nara (as Patrol Cop 2), Soichi Abe (as Patrol Cop 3), Shounosuke Horikoshi (as Patrol Cop 4), Miho Shinada (Tutorials / SATNAV) |
Credits |
|
Vehicle Creation | Glass Egg Digital Media Ltd. |
Livery Design | Fresh inc., Mike Hayes Design |
Music |
|
Original Score Composed and Performed by | Vanesa Lorena Tate |
"Pompeii (Krazy Kat Remix)" | Performed by Bastille, Daniel Smith (Writer), Published by Universal - PolyGram Int'l o/b/o Bastille Music [ASCAP], Recording courtesy of Virgin Records under license from Universal Music Enterprises |
"Dynamo" | Performed by Binary, David Troster (Writer), Copyright Control, Recording courtesy of Echoplex |
"Bangs" | Performed by Brick + Mortar, Brandon Asraf (Writer), John Tacon (Writer), Published by Brick + Mortar [BMI], Recording courtesy of The Island Def Jam Music Group under license from Universal Music Enterprises |
"Locked In A Cage" | Performed by Brick + Mortar, Brandon Asraf (Writer), John Tacon (Writer), Shep Goodman (Writer), Aaron Accetta (Writer), Published by Brick + Mortar [BMI], Drawoc Publishing/EMI April Music Inc. [ASCAP] and Needletown Publishing/SonyATV Allegro [ASCAP], Recording courtesy of The Island Def Jam Music Group under license from Universal Music Enterprises |
"Goodbye" | Chris Lake (Performer / Writer), Thomas Olsen (Writer), Published by Ultra Empire Music [BMI] and Copyright Control, Recording courtesy of Ultra Records |
"Here We Go Now" feat. Perry Farrell | Cole Plante (Performer / Writer), Josef Plante (Writer), Matt Dzyacky (Writer), Perry Farrell (Writer / Featuring), Published by Seven Peaks Music, 13 Rooms Colektiv Publishing, PGRM Limited [ASCAP], Copyright Control and Kiss Me Here Inc. [BMI], Administered by Kobalt Music Publishing America Inc., Recording courtesy of Hollywood Records |
"Howling" feat. Cameron The Public | Cole Plante (Performer / Writer), Josef Plante (Writer), Matt Dzyacky (Writer), Cameron Rafati (Writer / Featuring), Published by Seven Peaks Music, 13 Rooms Colektiv Publishing, PGRM Limited [ASCAP], Copright Control and The Sizar Star Ship Music Publishing Co., Recording courtesy of Hollywood Records |
"Minerals" | Rocco Rampino (Performer / Writer), Chris Elliot (Performer / Writer), Published by Off Limits / Ultra International Music Publishing and Copyright Control, Recording courtesy of Ultra Records |
"Put It Down" | Performed by Destroid, Excision (Writer), Lorin Ashton (Writer), Published by Excision Music Inc., Administered by Kobalt Music Publishing America Inc. and Amorphous Music [ASCAP] c/o BMI Rights Management [US] LLC, Recording courtesy of Excision Music |
"Rat Trap" | Jonathan Gooch (Performer / Writer), Published by Warner Chappell Music Publishing Ltd. [PRS], Recording courtesy of Sotto Voce |
"Magnetic" | Performed by FenechâSoler, Julian Emery (Writer), Andrew Lindsay (Writer), Benjamin John Duffy (Writer), Ross Duffy (Writer), Daniel Fenech-Soler (Writer), Jon Green (Writer), Stefan Storm (Writer), Daniel Watts (Writer), Published by WB Music Corp. [ASCAP] o/b/o itself and B-Unique Records Limited, Universal PolyGram Intl. Publishing o/b/o Dalmatian Music, Big Life Music and Royalty Network o/b/o Bucks Music, Recording courtesy of Warner UK by arrangement with Warner Music Group Video Game Licensing |
"Steve French" feat. Steve Aoki | Flux Pavilion (Performer / Writer), Steve Aoki (Featuring / Writer), Published by Sony/ATV Music Publishing and Warner Chappell Music Publishing, Steve Aoki performs courtesy of Ultra Records, Recording courtesy of Circus Records in association with Atlantic Records / Big Beat Records by arrangement with Warner Music Group Video Game Licensing |
"Rumble" | Jiar Garmiani (Performer / Writer), Copyright Control, Recording courtesy of Dim Mak |
"I Am Dust" | Gary Numan (Performer / Writer), Published by Numan Music administered by Kobalt Music Publishing America Inc., Recording courtesy of Machine Music USA Inc. by arrangement with Zync Music Group |
"Troublemaker" feat. Tumi | Ebanhaezer Smal (Performer / Writer), Boitumelo Molekane (Writer / Featuring), Copyright Control, Tumi appears courtesy of Motif Records, Recording courtesy of Dim Mak |
"Clichy" | Helmut Kraft (Performer / Writer), Miss Brown (Performer / Writer), Published by Sparks Media, Recording courtesy of SACRED Music |
"Manoir II (Wraith Mix)" | Helmut Kraft (Performer / Writer), Miss Brown (Performer / Writer), Published by Sparks Media, Recording courtesy of SACRED Music |
"Veyron 1001" | Helmut Kraft (Performer / Writer), Miss Brown (Performer / Writer), Published by Sparks Media, Recording courtesy of SACRED Music |
"Live Forever" feat. Shirt | Performed by Hyper, Guy Hatfield (Writer), John Ross (Writer), George Tryfonos (Writer), Published by Guy Hatfield Publishing, BMG Chrysalis and David Platz Music / Royalty Network [BMI], Recording courtesy of Kilowatt Recordings by arrangement with Zync Music Group |
"Make Those Move" | Performed by I Am Legion, Pavan Anil Mukhi (Writer), Ebow Enyan Graham (Writer), Nick Roos (Writer), Martijn H. J. van Sonderen (Writer), Thijs de Vleiger (Writer), Published by Primary Wave Brian / Touch Tones [BMI], Recording courtesy of Division Recordings & Par Excellence |
"Hail Mary" | Performed by K.Flay feat. Danny Brown, K.Flay (Performer / Writer), Taelor Deitcher (Writer), Daniel Sewell (Writer), Danny Brown (Featuring), Published by Sony / ATV Songs [BMI], Felix Cartal Publishing and Yonabona / Roynet Music [ASCAP], Danny Brown appears courtesy of Fool's Gold Records, Recording courtesy of RCA Records by arrangement with Sony Music Entertainment |
"EDM Death Machine" | Performed by Knife Party, Robert Swire-Thompson (Writer), Gareth McGrillen (Writer), Published by Sony / ATV Songs [BMI] and EMI Blackwood Music Inc. [BMI], Recording courtesy of Warner UK by arrangement with Warner Music Group Video Game Licensing |
"Castle of Glass (M.Shinoda Remix)" | Performed by Linkin Park, Chester Charles Bennington (Writer), Robert G. Bourdon (Writer), Bradford Philip Delson (Writer), David Michael Farrell (Writer), Joseph Hahn (Writer), Michael Kenji Shinoda (Writer), Published by Universal Music-Z Tunes o/b/o itself, Big Bad Mr. Hahn Music, Chesterchaz Publishing, Kenji Kobayashi Music, Nondisclosure Music, Pancakey Cakes Music and Rob Bourdon Music [BMI], Recording courtesy of Warner Bros. Records by arrangement with Warner Music Group Video Game Licensing |
"Technicolor (Club Extended Mix)" | Madeon (Performer / Writer), Published by Warner Chappell Music Publishing [ASCAP], Recording courtesy of popcultur by arrangement with Sony Music Entertainment |
"Angry Panda" | Performed & Produced by Manufactured Superstars, Jeziel Quintela (Producer / Writer), Bradley Roulier (Writer), Shawn Sabo (Writer), Published by Magic Muzik [Talpa Music] / Side 3 Publishing, Recording courtesy of Black Hole Recordings |
"Paralyzed" | Performed by Mystery Skulls, Luis Dubuc (Writer), Published by Primary Wave Music Publishing / Wixen Music Publishing, Recording courtesy of Warner Bros. Records by arrangement with Warner Music Group Video Game Licensing |
"Double Dutch" | Performed by RDGLDGRN, Kevin Augunas (Writer), Andrei Busuioceanue (Writer), Pierre Desrosiers (Writer), Sam Hollander (Writer), Marcus Parham (Writer), Published by Warner-Tamerlane Publishing Corp. and Universal Music Corp. o/b/o itself and Mayday Malone [ASCAP], Recording courtesy of Universal Records under license from Universal Music Entertainment |
"Lootin' In London" feat. Angel Haze | Performed by RDGLDGRN, Kevin Augunas (Writer), Andrei Busuioceanue (Writer), Pierre Desrosiers (Writer), Sam Hollander (Writer), Marcus Parham (Writer), Amir Jerome Salem (Writer), Angel Haze (Featuring), Published by Warner Tamerlane Publishing Corp. and Universal Music Corp. o/b/o itself and Mayday Malone [ASCAP] and Songs Music Publishing / Songs of SMP / Azeem Music [ASCAP], Angel Haze appears courtesy of Universal Records / Universal-Island Records, Recording courtesy of Universal Records under license from Universal Music Entertainment |
"Albion" | Performed by The Bloody Beetroots & Junior, Simone Cogo (Writer), Daniel-Junior Thibaut (Writer), Published by Ultra International Music Publishing, Junior appears courtesy of Lektroluv, Recording courtesy of Ultra Records |
"Bright Lights" | Performed by The Naked and Famous, Thomas B. Powers (Writer), Aaron Short (Writer), Published by Spirit Two Music o/b/o The Naked and Famous Publishing Designee, Recording courtesy of Polydor Ltd. / Universal Records under license from Universal Music Enterprises |
"No More" | Performed by The Qemists, Liam Black (Writer), Leon Harris (Writer), Daniel Arnold (Writer), Published by Third Side America [ASCAP] o/b/o Just Isn't Music Ltd. [PRS], Recording courtesy of Ninja Tune |
"Let Me Show You" feat. Virus Syndicate | Performed by Walking Def, Liam Black (Writer), Leon Harris (Writer), Daniel Arnold (Writer), Published by Third Side America [ASCAP] o/b/o Just Isn't Music Ltd. [PRS], Recording courtesy of Midication |
"Love Songs Drug Songs" | Performed by X Ambassadors, Noah G. Feldshuh (Writer), Casey Wakeley Harris (Writer), Sam Harris (Writer), Adam Levin (Writer), Alexander Grant (Writer), Published by Songs Music Publishing LLC / Songs MP [BMI] and Songs of Universal [BMI], Recording courtesy of Interscope Records under license from Universal Music Enterprises |
"Shining" | Performed by X Ambassadors, Noah G. Feldshuh (Writer), Casey Wakeley Harris (Writer), Sam Harris (Writer), Adam Levin (Writer), Alexander Grant (Writer), Published by Songs Music Publishing LLC / Songs MP [BMI] and Songs of Universal [BMI], Recording courtesy of Interscope Records under license from Universal Music Enterprises |
Music Production Team |
|
Executive Music Producer | Steven Schnur |
Senior Music Supervisor | Cybele Pettus |
Music Licensing Manager | Beverly Koeckeritz |
Credits |
|
Footage Copyright | Shutterstock and/or its licensors |
Images Provided by | Getty Images |
Production Babies | Emerson Curtis Howard, Josefin Karlsson, Emmanuelle Senna Lee, Moa Nakamura, Sadie Pointon, Mae Katherine Thomas, Alve Mikaelsson Vallgren, Erik Wikström |
In Loving Memory | Suzanne Taylor |
Are we missing any credits? Contribute.
Collaborations
MobyPro Early Access
People credited on this game were also credited on:
- Battlefield: Hardline, a group of 295 people
- Need for Speed, a group of 255 people
- Battlefield 4, a group of 235 people
- Battlefield 4: China Rising, a group of 230 people
- Need for Speed: Most Wanted, a group of 220 people
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Other Games
MobyPro Early Access
In addition to this game, these people were also credited on other games:
- Steven Schnur on 341 other games
- Beverly Koeckeritz on 293 other games
- Cybele Pettus on 223 other games
- James Arup on 143 other games
- Ryan Roque on 137 other games
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Credits contributed by Freeman.