The Journeyman Project 3: Legacy of Time
aka:
The Journeyman Project 3: El Legado del Tiempo,
The Journeyman Project 3: Il Retaggio del Tempo,
The Journeyman Project 3: L'Heritage Du Temps
Moby ID: 680
[ Macintosh ] [ Windows ]
Windows credits (1998)
204 people (117 professional roles, 87 thanks) with 238 credits.
Credits |
|
---|---|
Project Coordinator | Michel Kripalani |
Programmers | Michel Kripalani, Farshid Almassizadeh, David Flanagan |
Lead Programmer | Greg Uhler |
Lead Animator | Shadi Almassizadeh |
Conceptual Designer | Phil Saunders |
Writer | David Flanagan |
Lead 3D Modeler | José Albanil |
Art Director | Jack H. Davis |
Lead Artist | Jack H. Davis |
2D Artists | Geno Andrews, Greg Uhler |
Lead 3D Artist | Michel Kripalani |
3D Artist | Eric Hook |
Audio Sculptor | Geno Andrews |
Public Relations | Eric Hook |
Red Orb Entertainment |
|
Producer | Steve Schreck |
Associate Producer | Mark Boccuzzi |
Supervising Producer | Andrew Pedersen |
Executive Producer | Kenneth Goldstein |
Quality Assurance Lead Technician | Andrew Garske |
Core Tester | J. P. Aragon |
Testers | Alex Moran, Andrew Pang, Eric Wilder, Cathy Thom, Gary Heikura, John Conklin, Julie Thiel, Tim Innes, James Nicholini, John Yamoto |
Marketing Manager | Steve Schreck, Karen Omholt, Tom Rogat, Shân Savage (Europe) |
Assistant Marketing Manager | Ellen Jacobson, Mark Boccuzzi, Robert Alvarez |
Automated Testing | Jason Feldhaus, Mike Ikeda |
Red Orb Quality Assurance Lead Technician | Erik Spencer |
Quality Assurance Supervisor | Kirk Roulston |
Quality Assurance Director | Rodrigo Silveira |
Installer Programming | Kent Daniels, Fred Campbell, Aaron Miller |
Red Orb Marketing Director | Ted Simon |
Red Orb Programmer Director | Lance Groody |
Public Relations | TSI Communications Inc., Rebecca Lester (Europe), Conner Communications |
Design Coordinator | Barbara Ashbaugh, Lisse Hooker |
Package Design | Ayzenberg Advertising Group |
Advertising | Ayzenberg Advertising Group, Saatchi & Saatchi |
Assistant Producer (Demo Version) | Maia Huntington |
Special Thanks to | Roham Bavand, Nancy Benson, Jeffrey Blain, Nancy Bulette, Douglas C. Carlston, Pilar Cloud, Hailey Cunningham, Marcus Duerod, Steve Dunphy, Joe Durrett, Larry Ersland, Mike Foulger, Rod Haden, Tex Hoyt, Kerry Huffman, Dave Keane, David Kessler, Todd Kerpelman, Ed Koenig, Mario Magliocco, Tom Marcus, Mickey Mantle, Bill McDonagh, Christine Orlando, Rick Overmeer, Inga Pedersen, Mike Pendergast, Jennifer Ranghiasci, Judy Ringseis, Sher Ripley, Brett Robertson, Sabrina Roblin, Crystal Schreck, Anne Sete, Richard Seaman, James Sharp, Al Sonntag, Mike Taber, Alan Wasserman, Jim Wilmott, Jo Wood, The Riven Team, Southpoint, Brøderbund Sales Department |
Presto Studios |
|
Executive Producer | Michel Kripalani |
Producer | Greg Uhler |
Lead Writer | Eric Dallaire |
Writer | David Flanagan |
Creative Director | Tommy Yune |
Pre-Production Director | Phil Saunders |
Conceptual Designers | Victor Navone, Scott Benefiel |
Lead Modeler | José Albanil |
Modeler | Raymond Wong |
Art Director | Frank Vitale |
Artists | Derek Becker, Steve Kim |
Senior Computer Animators | Shadi Almassizadeh, Eric Fernandes |
Computer Animator | Daniel D. Gregoire |
Digital Video Specialist | Tim Tembreull |
Lead Programmer | Roland Gustafsson |
PC Programmer | W. Mark Whittlesey |
Programmer | Kevin Baird |
Composer / Sound Designer | Jamey Scott |
Talent (Cinematics) | Jerry Rector, Michele Scarabelli (Michelle Visard: Agent 3), Daniel Mann (Jack Baldwin), David Fenner (William Daughton), Graham Jarvis (Eliott Sinclair), Matthew Weinhold (Arthur), King Stuart (Chaplain), Ping Wu (Sosiqui Spirit), Ray Uhler (Mark Johnson/INN), Scott Benefiel (Human Monitor/Oracle), Eric Dallaire (TSA Guard), Susan Weyer (Nurse) |
Talent (Atlantis) | Fredrik Cavally (Guard), Gene Chronopolous (Begger), Dominique Debroux (Olive Oil Vendor), James Hazelwood (Ferryman), Graham Jarvis (Saros), Lyle Kanouse (Potter), Brian Nahas (Windmill Keeper), Richard Tanner (Captain) |
Talent (El Dorado) | Frankie Avina (Aviator Warrior), Jeremiah Najera (Farm Boy), Miguel Najera (Farmer), Andrew Roa (Scribe), Raoul Trujillo (Aviator Leader), Bill Trillo (Shaman) |
Talent (Shangri-La) | Koji Kataoka (Lama), Khin-Kyav Maung (Dob-Dob), Arsenio Trinidad (Gardener), Francisco Viana (Khan), Ping Wu (Pilgrim) |
Talent (Voice Talent) | Matthew Weinhold (Arthur), Connie Terwilliger (Cyrollan Ambassador), Eric Dallaire (Qou'Thalas), Victor Navone (Cyrollan Commander), Phil Saunders (Cyrollan Attendant), Phil Saunders (Cyrollan Attendant) |
Talent (Stunts) | Tommy Yune (Agent 3 Biosuit Double) |
Video Shoot Crew |
|
Director | Phil Saunders |
Technical Director | Michel Kripalani |
Producer | Tim Tembreull |
Continuity | Eric Dallaire |
Production Assistants | Kelly Lind, Raymond Wong |
Director of Photography | Michael Gerdes |
Lighting | Steve Raines |
Sound | Glenn Kram |
Costumes & Props | Marianne Nakamura |
Make-Up & Hair | Doris Lew, Cindy Speets, Debra Hodgen, Andrea Wilson, Angie Paul |
Props | Victor Navone, Phil Saunders, Tommy Yune |
Casting | Rosy Vasquez-Martinez |
Casting Associates | Melanie Raymundo, Valerie DelaPena |
Studio Account Executive | David St. PĂ© |
Software | Adobe, Auto-des-sys, Electric Image, Infinite Pictures, Terran Interactive, Ultimatte |
Hardware | Apple Computer, Clubmac, iomega, Power Computing, Radius |
Special Thanks |
|
Additional Arthur Scriptwriting | Matthew Weinhold |
Don Pennington, Incorporated | Donald Pennington, Gary Young, Mary Cheung, Robert Miller |
Invaluable Assistance | Keith Boesky, Geno Andrews, David R. Black, Jack H. Davis, E. J. Dixon, Florence Gustafsson, Neil McCauley, Mike McNeill, Patrick Ravenel, Alicia Peck, Michael Walborn |
Cooley Godward | Viraj Jha, Tony Klein |
Electric Image | Jay Roth, Karen Raz, Lisa Pykkonen |
Infinite Pictures | Tom Baker, Gene Kim, W. Wyatt Starnes, Roger Thomas, David Ripley |
Presto Studios | Farshid Almassizadeh, Shawn Ellis, Max Elliott (credited as Max Elliot), Prakash Kripalani, Lauren Morimoto, Teresa Rohr, Susan Weyer, Gary Scillian, Vincent Weeks, Brendon Colthurst |
Radius | Mike Jennings, Mat Thompson, Victoria Rasmussen |
Screen Actors Guild | Michael Prohaska, Pierre Debs, Laurie Hughes |
Special Thanks | Friends and Family |
Are we missing any credits? Contribute.
Collaborations
MobyPro Early Access
People credited on this game were also credited on:
- Dr. Seuss: Preschool, a group of 43 people
- Dr. Seuss Kindergarten, a group of 43 people
- Take No Prisoners, a group of 42 people
- Koala Lumpur: Journey to the Edge, a group of 31 people
- The Journeyman Project: Pegasus Prime, a group of 27 people
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Other Games
MobyPro Early Access
In addition to this game, these people were also credited on other games:
- Shân Savage on 60 other games
- Roland Gustafsson on 49 other games
- Max Elliott on 47 other games
- Jamey Scott on 43 other games
- Douglas C. Carlston on 31 other games
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Credits contributed by DJP Mom, Multimedia Mike.