Production |
Executive Producer |
Brett W. Sperry, Craig Alexander, Eric Wang, Rade Stojsavljevic |
Associate Producer |
Ken Murphy, Tim C. Fritz |
Development Director |
Dan Elggren, Thilo W. Huebner |
Community Coordinator |
Jennifer Lane |
Programming |
Technical Direction |
Phillip W. Gorrow, Eric Wang |
Lead Programmer |
David Montgomery |
Lead Graphics Programmer |
Naty Hoffman |
Additional Programming |
Joseph Bostic, Greg Hjelstrom, Patrick Smith, Ian Leslie, Byon Garrabrant, Maria del Mar McCready Legg, James Roberts, Doug Warren, Brian Hayes, Eric Cosky |
System Programmer |
Steve Clinard, André Arsenault, Neal Kettler, Chris Davis, Bret Ambrose, Demetrius Comes, Steve Tall, Steve Copeland |
Client Programmer |
Scott K. Bowen, Daniel Teh, Hector Yee, Darren Schueller, Mike Lytle, Jani Penttinen, Kenny Mitchell |
Avatar Systems |
Jan G. Tian, Blain Hodge |
Special Thanks |
Jan G. Tian |
Design |
Lead Designers |
Janus Anderson, Derek Sanderson |
Lead Content Designer |
Christoph Klug |
Senior Content Designers |
David Dubord, Brian Heins, John Comes |
Content Designers |
Alan Blaine, Scott Blinn, Greg Chapman, Steve Copeland, Scott Crawford, Chris Davis, Adam P. Isgreen, Michael Lightner, Darrin McPherson, James Walls |
Additional Design |
Christopher Plummer, David Yee, Joseph Gernert, Mike Hutchins, Darren Korman, Phillip W. Gorrow, Ken Murphy, Eric Wang, Craig Alexander, Maria Hamilton, George Ziets, Robert Powers, Daniel Etter, Jennifer Lane |
Writers |
Alan Blaine, Scott Crawford, David Dubord, Brian Heins, Adam P. Isgreen, William Kunkel, Darrin McPherson, Derek Sanderson, Mark Silcox |
Universe Created By |
Adam P. Isgreen, Michael Lightner, Brett W. Sperry |
Head Writer |
Angela Ferraiolo |
Staff Writer |
George Ziets |
Original Story |
Paul Robinson |
Additional Creative Direction |
Christopher Plummer |
Art |
Art Direction |
Gary Cox, Jeremiah O'Flaherty |
Ship Design |
Doug Chiang |
Lead Artists |
Ken Raschko, Alan Blouin |
Artists |
Nghia Lam, Richard Vargas, Aaron Herzog, Thomas A. Szakolczay, Elie Arabian, Beau Anderson, Michael Amerson, Stephen Cady, Richard Semple, Eric Kearns, Joseph Black |
Additional Artists |
Mohanned Mansour, James Mestemaker, Mark Leon |
Additional Concept Artist |
Chris Hawkes |
Artist |
Richard Vargas, Aaron Herzog, Tse Cheng Lo, Thomas A. Szakolczay, Elie Arabian, Beau Anderson, Michael Amerson, Stephen Cady, Richard Semple, Eric Kearns, Joseph Black |
Additional Artist |
Melissa Gamez, Matthew Hansel, Mark Leon, Jason Maier |
Concept Artists |
Gary L. Freeman |
Motion Capture |
Motion Capture Supervisor |
David Washburn |
Motion Capture Direction |
Jeremiah O'Flaherty |
Motion Capture Assistant |
Todd Widup |
Motion Capture Performers |
Tiffany Baker, Ivan Caulier |
Audio |
Audio Director |
Paul S. Mudra |
Audio Lead |
Stan Neuvo |
Sound Design |
Dwight Kenichi Okahara, Michael Mancini |
Terran, Progen, and Miscellaneous Music |
Frank Klepacki |
Jenquai Music |
David Arkenstone |
Voice Over Producer-Director |
Donny Miele |
Additional Voices |
Derek Sanderson, Frank Klepacki, Michelle Davis, Greg Chapman, Alan Blaine, Cliff Hicks, Kia Huntzinger, Ken Murphy |
Voice Over Cast |
Roberta Farkas (as Caileach MacKellan and Merjan Kathrada), Susan Silo (as Councilor Uja'da), Charles Adler (as Gratis August Var), Charles Klausmeyer (as Gray Feather), Claudia Christian (as Lady Katherine Isabella Olivia deWinter), John DiMaggio (as Loric), Alan Oppenheimer (as Memnon), John Vernon (as Procounsul Dionysius), John Vernon (as Kerr), Keith Szarabajka (as Professor Nostradamaus Smythe), Andrew Jordt Robinson (as Tradesman Loren Lester and Theodoric Cassel), Lori Tritel (as Vinda), Vanessa Marshall (as Starbase Triffic Controller), Gregg A. Berger (as Starbase Traffic Controller), Mari Weiss (as Net-7 Newscaster) |
Quality Assurance |
Manager |
Lloyd Bell |
Project Lead |
Yavuz Erdun |
Database Analyst |
Rhoda Y. Anderson |
Technician |
Rodel Oiga |
Analyst |
Doug Wilson, Benjamin Galley |
Specialists |
Christopher Blevens, Steve Shockey, Michael A. Ruppert, Thomas Quitoni |
Tester |
Shawn Mathews, Jon Jett, Justin Lewis, Joseph Perry, Chad Fletcher, Jonathan Craig, Anthony Castle, Trevor Scheer, Mike Lotfi, Jason Campbell, Nikc Sherba, Dolph Cieplenski, Errol Campbell, D'Andre Campbell, Andrew Winsor |
Tester/Bug Database Support |
Steve Tarantino |
Engineering Support and Administration |
Demetrius Comes, Wei Shoong Teh, Skyler York |
Consultant |
Michael D. Jones |
Additional QA Credits |
Beau Hopkins, Britt Howard, David Reese, Donnie Tittle, Glenn Sperry, Josh Stoke, Michael Sloan, Shane Dietrich, Frank Yoder |