Day 1 Studios |
Executive Producer |
Denny Thorley |
Producer/Studio Director |
Michael J. McDonald |
Lead Designer |
Tom Dowd |
Designers |
Brad Delaney, Rob Nicholls, Allen Turner |
Technical Art Director |
Shane Griffith |
Art Director |
Timothy Zwica, Tim Coman |
Artists |
Joel Dang, Alan Denham, Kurt Mitchell, Jeremy Pierce, Frank Pusateri, Michael Vanaselja, Kenneth W. Whitman, John M. Ybarra, Christopher P. Zalek |
Engineers |
Daniel Broder, Noel Llopis, David McKibbin, Scott D. Ramsay, Robert Riebau, Michael Springer, Ned Way, Brian Whooley |
Associate Producer |
Roscoe Possidente |
Technical Support |
Destin Strader, Chris Wilson, Craig Stum |
Human Resources |
Laura Crowley |
Finance Team |
Lyn Soo-Hoo |
Special Thanks |
Spouses and loved ones for their support, Terry Conner, James Garbarini, Eddie Holahan, Bill Powers, Jill St Claire-McCaan |
Additional Contributors |
Brian M. Bell, Glen Hendrickson, John Hile, Jeannie Kim, David MacCarthy, Tom Peters, Michael Rea, Aleksey Zolotaryov |
FASA Studio |
Lead Designer |
T. J. Wagner |
BattleTech Line Producer |
T. J. Wagner |
Designers |
David Abzug, Christopher Blohm, Derek Carroll, Sage Merrill |
Test Lead |
Aaron Ueland |
Testers |
Brad Catlin, Michelle Gamboa, Kevin Fetters, Sean Willmore |
Additional Testers |
Greg Almgren, Brandon Baker, Erik Davis, Joseph E. Ezell, John Foster, Steve Schaeffer, Patrick Hui, Michael Osgood-Graver, Daniel Winston-Smith, Jay Embry, Jeremiah Pieschl |
Strike Team Testers |
Mathew G. Coyne, Stephen Simpson, Harry Stahelin, Joseph Vincenzi, Wade McNutt, James Gagnon |
User Testing |
Bruce Phillips, Jun Kim, Mark Burdick, Jerome Hagen |
Recon Test Lead |
Jason Mangold |
Recon Team Lead |
Tim Williams |
Recon Testers |
Chris Green, Jordan Gray, David Green, Jeremy Morgan, Benjamin Schiendelman, Karla Margeson, Josh Colas |
Multiplayer Lab Lead |
T. J. Duez |
Multiplayer Lab |
Patrick Ascolese, Chris Robinson, Lyle Rich |
Audio Lead |
Duane Decker, Tobin Buttram |
Sound Design |
Peter Comley, Tawm Perkowski |
Voiceover Engineer & Post-Production |
Benjamin Decker |
Voice Talent, Natalia |
Shelley Reynolds |
Voice Talent, Foster |
Troy Lund |
Voice Talent, Strader |
Ken Boynton |
Music Score & Audio Post-Production |
Duane Decker |
Battle Music Composers/Players (Grasslands and Wastelands) |
Michael Cozzi, Dario Watts |
Players |
Chase , Rieflin , Michael Davidson |
Battle Music (Arctic) Producer |
Duane Buford |
Composer/Engineer |
Jason Novak |
Audio Line Producer |
Tobin Buttram |
Attract Cinema Guitar |
Clifford Allen Garrett |
Program Manager |
Mitch Gitelman, Andrew Brown |
Associate Program Manager |
Christopher Klimecky |
Studio Manager |
David A. Luehmann |
Art Director |
Heinz Schuller |
Development Manager |
John Yovin |
Test Manager |
James Mayo |
Original 'Mech Models |
Lex Story |
Original 'Mech Animation |
Duane Molitor, Mary Kay Omelina |
Network Programmers |
Daniel Weisman, Gabe Mares, Jonathan Haas |
Product Planning |
Jon B. Kimmich |
Marketing |
Steve Fowler, Andrew Jenkins |
Localization, Redmond |
Marco D'Amico, Lief Thompson |
Localization, Ireland |
Greg Ward, Steve Belton, John Twomey, Michael Ivory, John O'Sullivan, Lorraine Quain, Julien Chergui, Niamh Butler, David Hamilton |
Adminstrative Assistant |
Karin French |
MechAssault Manual |
Keith Cirillo, Jason Groce, Chris Burns |
Special Thanks |
John Howard, David Berger, Jerry Edsall, Tom Burlington, Harold Ryan, Zach Russell, Roger Wolfson, Scott Briggs, Sam Charchian, Matt Gradwohl, Doug Martin, Frank Savage, Patrick Watje, Sean Jenkin, Christian Owens, Greg B. Jones, Dan Greenawalt, Michel Buch-Andersen, Robin Para, and all at MS Studios, The code name Team, The Prime Team, Xbox ATG, Racing Studio Test Team, Our friends in MGS. |
In Memory of |
John Wagner (Popa) |