Batman: The Telltale Series
aka:
Batman: The Telltale Series - Season Pass Disc
Moby ID: 80164
[ Nintendo Switch add ] [ PlayStation 3 add ] [ PlayStation 4 add ] [ Windows ] [ Xbox 360 add ] [ Xbox One add ]
Windows credits (2016)
781 people (546 professional roles, 235 thanks) with 1,973 credits.
Children of Arkham |
|
---|---|
Written by | James Windeler (Lead), Patrick Kevin Day, Andrew Hanson, Shanon Ingles, Meghan Thornton |
Designed by | Michael Kirkbride (Lead), Emily Grace Buck, Matthew McManus |
Directed by | Jonathan D. Stauder |
Art Direction by | Martin McDonald |
Music by | Jared Emerson-Johnson |
Content Programming | Jason Kim (Lead), David Grem Armstrong, Michael Carpenter, Gregory Felber, Tulley Rafferty, John Wetmiller |
Animation | Michael Tjosvold (Lead), Tyler Helton, Michael Hollander, Nick Malutama, Chris McCormick, Ryan Rasmussen, Ramon Torralba, Angelita R. Wylie |
Cinematic Artists | Sean Manning (Lead), Marissa E. Bernstel, Bridget Bougan, Kyle Cabral, Ryan D. Chan, Patrick Clark, Colter Coates, Justin M. Dunkle, Airyque Ervin, Hillary Galvin, Michael Gambino, Ori Gellman, Andrew Goh, Rogelio Gonzalez, Marina Ilic, Jane Kim, Erin King, Jonathan T. Kwok, Zachary Macias, Emma Camila Magrane, Keenan Manely, Nick Marshall, Jarann Pan, Brett R. Rogstad, Daniel Rosales Mendoza, Sean Stewart, Ryann Lynn Weller, Robert Wilson, Shu Yu Zhang |
Environment Art | Christian De Los Santos (Lead), Brian Gillies, Julia Lichtblau, Amanda Stewart, Josh Michael Tyler, Jan Wyss |
Character Art | Daveed Kaplan (Lead), Jay Lenn Cardona, John Carnabuci, Brandon Cebenka, Davide Pagin, John Richard Miller, Michael J. Sherak, Michael Vallejo |
Lighting | Craig Schiller (Lead), Derek Godat |
Concept Art | Gray Rogers, Michael Broussard, Brian G. Matyas, Jason L. Merck, Rolf M. Mohr |
User Interface | David Reed Monroe (Lead), Luke Aiello, Hain Lee, Adrianne Pugh, Katie Zammit |
Technical Art and Effects | Jeffrey Benjamin (Lead), Farhan Noor, Emily Overfelt, Michael Perretta, William L. Walker |
Sound Design | Lazar Levine (Lead), Brian Correia, Craig Deskins, Michael James Patterson |
VO Direction | William A. Beckman (Lead), Arthur Von Nagel |
Creative Leads | Andrew Grant, Kent Mudle |
Creative Director | Brett Tosti |
Executive Director | Sean O'Connor |
Senior Producer | Brodie Andersen |
Producers | Anne Cunningham, Lisa Schulz |
Associate Producers | Jay Chaney, Christopher Vossen |
Assistant Producers | Greg Masto, Andrew Smallwood |
Creative Assistant | Mark Anquoe |
Additional Writing | Meredith Ainsworth, Zack Keller |
Additional Design | Mark Darin, Chris Hockabout, Luke Maulding, Juan Vaca |
Additional Direction | Derek Sakai |
Additional Animation | Eric P. Ingerson, Mindwalk Studios |
Additional Cinematic Artists | Linda Bork, Mark Droste, Matthew Leach, Andrew McDonell, Christopher Rieser |
Additional Character Art | Virtuous Games, Anthony Scarlata, Jay Susuico |
Additional Environment Art | Virtuous Games |
Additional Concept Art | John Grello |
Additional Technical Art and Effects | Jason Armstrong, Tracey Landau, Valeria Reznitskaya |
Additional Production | Etienne Grunenwald-Rohr, Bryan Roth, Adam Sarasohn |
Development Quality Assurance | Michael Daglow (Lead), Romel Alonzo, Kasen Bien, James Chapman, Max Giganti, Richard Heath, Alejandro Ibarra-Marquez, Tim Johnson, Marylena LeBlanc, Devon Mosley, Bryson Perez, William Quismorio, Benjamin Vizcaino, Randal West |
Children of Arkham: Cast |
|
Batman, Bruce Wayne, Thomas Wayne | Troy Baker |
Catwoman, Selina Kyle | Laura Bailey |
Harvey Dent | Travis Willingham |
James Gordon | Murphy Guyer |
Alfred J. Pennyworth | Enn Reitel |
Oswald Cobblepot, Penguin | Jason Spisak |
Vicki Vale | Erin Yvette |
Mayor Hill | Bob Pescovitz |
Renee Montoya, Vesper Fairchild, Assistant | Krizia Bajos |
Carmine Falcone | Richard McGonagle |
Martha Wayne, Esther Cobblepot, Bartender | Lorri Holt |
Joe Chill | Jarion Monroe |
Blockbuster | Steven Jay Blum |
Newscaster | Robert Clotworthy |
Moderator | Chris Cox |
Bar Patron | Zach Villa |
QA Services provided by | Babel |
Stunt/Fight Coordinators | Emmanuel Manzanares, Vlad Rimburg |
Stunt Performers | Brendon Huor, Mickey Facchinello, Dennis Ruel, Michael Lehr, Jimmy Chhiu, Gui DaSilva |
Children of Arkham: Telltale, Inc. |
|
CEO | Kevin Bruner |
CFO | Larry Castro |
Senior Vice President of Publishing | Steven M. Allison |
Executive Advisor | Dan Connors |
Vice President of Development | Paul Mathus |
Vice President of Engineering | Zacariah Litton |
Vice President of Online | Steve Crystal |
Vice President of Production | David V. Bowman |
Director of Human Resources | Kara Henander |
Senior Director of Marketing | Richard Iggo |
Director of Analytics | Nathan West |
Director of Art Department | David Bogan |
Director of Audio | Michael Kamper |
Director of Cinematics | Vahram Antonian |
Director of Content Engineering | Keenan Patterson |
Director of Creative Communications | Job J. Stauffer |
Director of Design | Ryan Kaufman |
Director of Distribution and Release | John Merlino |
Director of External Production | Dennis Cooper |
Director of Platform Technology | David Brady |
Director of Product Management | Tamir Nadav |
Director of Production | Alyssa Finley |
Director of Production Technologies | Jonathan Sgro |
Director of Strategic Planning and Consumer Insights | Jerry Liu |
Director of Third Party Publishing | John Miller |
Director of Tools Technology | Alex Montgomery |
Director of Writing | Pierre Shorette |
Choreography Department Supervisor | Rebekah Gamin Arcovitch |
Studio Art Manager | Kim Lyons |
Studio Creative Manager | A.J. Riebli III |
Studio Production Manager | Mari Aizawa Burns |
Studio Technology Manager | James Chan |
Senior Marketing and Release Manager | Jonathan Rosales (JR) |
Senior Creative Services Manager | Paolo Asuncion |
Community Manager | Nathan Ortega |
Video Manager | Nathan Ortega |
Creative Communications Manager | Laura Perusco |
Online Campaign Manager | Jason Robertson |
Video Editors | Beau Hudak, Murad Peret, Jake Smith |
Assistant Graphic Designer | Jonathan Rozmarin |
Assistant Release Manager | Evan Koepf |
Build Producers | Joe Floyd, Sara Guinness, Daniel Pangelina |
Build Engineers | Sharif Gaines, Fern Heintz, Scott J. LaGrasta, Mario Valencia |
Senior Platform Engineer | Oleg Zilberman |
QA Compliance Leads | Carlos Flores, Seferino Gallardo |
QA Compliance Specialists | Ricardo de Avila, David Choe, Elena Morillo-Peterson, Cody Wade, Johnny Wing |
QA Engineers | Eric Baca, Tetsuji Gotanda, Erik Speeckaert |
Submission Specialist | Mason Nguyen |
Senior Product Manager | Shiaw-Ling Lai |
Senior Web Architect | John Gamble |
Lead Web Architect | John Gamble |
Lead Online Engineer | Erik Erwitt |
Web Development Engineer | Jesse Wagstaff |
Front End Developer | Brandon Newton |
UX Designer | Todd Pound |
Technical Director | Michael Perretta |
Junior Creative Executive | Adam Miller |
Studio Production Assistant | Adrian Emery |
Human Resources | Amy Gosman, Keena Hom, Kimberly Ng |
Recruiting | Nicola Smith, Stephanie Keegan, Tim Nguyen, Jenna Poffenroth, Megan Quinn |
Operations | Nadja Bebout, Michael Hitson, Claudia Menjivar |
Finance | Rhoda Gravador-Kao, Glenn Horita, Richard Hung, Olga Malkiman, Serena Sinn, Dale Wang, Matthew Williams |
Legal | Mark Barbolak |
IT | Erick Ely, Melanie Jacobson, Alan Malicse, Manish Patel, Vern Roberts |
Product Support | Matthew Pedonti, Ashley Burns |
Created with the Telltale Tool | Kevin Bruner, Zacariah Litton, Jonathan Sgro, Randy Tudor, David Brady, Lex Chesler, Matt Davidson, Michael Eads, Scott Eberline, Benn Herrera, Benjamin Ingram, Tim Ingram, Alex Montgomery, Mike Parsons, Karen Petersen, Bernd Raabe, Chris Schmelzle, Michael Schwartz, Ceri Stagg, Nicholas Van Sickle, Eric Yiskis |
Children of Arkham: WB Games Inc. |
|
Vice President - Production & Creative, DC Comics Franchiser | Ames Kirshen |
Associate Producer | Derek C. Smith |
Executive Assistant | Susan Hawn |
Vice President, Brand Marketing | Matthew Geyer |
Director, Brand Marketing | Craig Mitchell |
Vice President, WW Communications & PR | Remi Sklar |
Director, Integrated Communications | Kehau Rodenhurst |
Director - Rights & Clearances | Jane Elms |
Vice President - Business Development & Licensing | Ben Elliott |
Vice President - Production Finance | Steve Chalk |
President & Chief Content Officer Warner Bros. Interactive Entertainment | Diane Nelson |
President Warner Bros. Worldwide Home Entertainment Distribution | Ron Sanders |
President Warner Bros. Interactive Entertainment | David Haddad |
Executive Vice President Worldwide Production and Studios Warner Bros. Interactive Entertainment | Steven Chiang |
Senior Vice President Global General Manager - Production & Development | Peter Wyse |
Senior Vice President Worldwide Marketing Warner Bros. Interactive Entertainment | Russell Arons |
Senior Vice President Sales & Operations Americas Warner Bros. Interactive Entertainment | Kevin Kebodeaux |
Senior Vice President Finance & Administration Americas Warner Bros. Interactive Entertainment | Doug Regan |
Senior Vice President, Games, EU | Olivier Wolff |
Vice President & Associate General Counsel | Jennifer Stump |
Vice President - Business Development Licensing | Scott Johnson |
Vice President - Human Resources | John Simmons |
Children of Arkham: DC Entertainment |
|
Chief Creative Officer | Geoff Johns |
Creative Director - Interactive | Patrick McCallum |
Creative Executive - Interactive | Randy Ma |
President | Diane Nelson |
Co-Publishers | Dan DiDio, Jim Lee |
Senior VP Marketing & Global Franchise Management | Amit Desai |
Senior VP - Finance & Operations | Nairi Gardiner |
Children of Arkham: Additional Credits |
|
Batman created by | Bob Kane, Milton Finger |
Special Thanks | Greg Miller, Rachel McCormick, Nic at Night; Power Penny and Super Gwen, Alina Gomenyuk, Michelle; Danielle; Ariel; and Carmel, Megan Rawr, Selena Nadav, Heidi; Mike; Ashley; Ben; Laura; Den, Justin Wong (Rock Lee), Loretta Kwok, Sarah Wawrzynowski, The Masto Family, Susan Kim, Allison Gazdik, Cameron Baird, Colin McLaren Baird, John Thornton III, Omar Bruce, Misty Lord, Dina Tyler, Joyce Walker, Devin Ramirez, Raajen Patel, Jenny Hamlin (Overwatchdog), Yohanna Bulan Weller (Cantik), Jennifer Charlee Armstrong, Nikki Smith, Emi Eads, Heidi Stauder, Virginia Ann Stauder, Jessica Speeckaert, Natalie Helton, Hiro Harada, Lisa Rozmarin, Hunter Rozmarin, Scarlett Rozmarin, Omma; Appa; and the other Kimbling, Kathleen Glover, Laura; Declan & Aylish, A.J. IV Riebli, Helen Riebli, The Vallejo Family, Joe Arcovitch, Ruby Robinson, Michelle Nguyen, Seraphine Nguyen, Ima; Daddy; Natalie; Ron; and Jonah, Karla; Sandra; and Rogelio, Kim Koepf, Alan Koepf, Christopher Koepf, Darya Makarava Kirkbride, Lynn Coates, Nick Topoles, Alexis Chesler, Jim Locker, Elliott Paul Locker, Daniel Garrison, Kelly O'Connor, Lisa O'Connor, Abby & Uncle Butch, Adam & Mishauno, Pat Evans, The Otters & Tatty!, Amber von Nagel, Jeff Sinclair, Doki, Denise Tosti, Ryan Tosti, Alexis Tosti, Luis Alicia, Luis Rosales-Maynez, Alicia Rosales-Maynez, Alyn Rosales-Maynez, Miguel Rosales-Maynez, Deena Mustin, Dustin Garza, Jessica Matter, To my brother, Robert Alan Wylie, Haley Kavanagh, Coffee Bean & Tea Leaf, To my Habibtak, Dima Remy, Habibi Remy, Denae Beirnes, The Go Family, My Wife Hezachan, Steph Rogers, Caleb Rogers, John Sanders, Henrietta Sanders, Julie; Violet and Rory, Owen Bentley Sgro, Luke Sgro, Harrison Simon (Harryllax), Erin Kerrigan, To the Morillo Family and that special giants fan in my life, Zenas Burns, Christian Burns, Elizabeth Goode, Cookie [AF], Ferrell Chaney, Michelle Steranko, Mav & Sophie, and You |
Telltale Pets | Loki Zammit, Zim & Ziva, Colin and Sophie, Tobias Franklin Gomenyuk, Cat, Indie, Oni & Shoki, M and Fezzik, Tangle, Dollie; JacknLuna, Meeko, Echo the Dog; Momo the Cat, Adonis & Aphrodite, Buffy and Scout; RIP Spike, Mayor Rocco, King Banjo the Destroyer, [in memory of] O'Henry, Charlotte & Howl, Tique, Geordi The Shuba, Tankster, Lando; Obi and Link, Nugget the cat, Shiro, Harley Quinn; Ivy; and Zatanna, Gypsy & Marble, Chato and cookie, Sophie, Kylo and Yuki, Maia [AKA Chunkers], Hyde & Kingston, Toto, Lala and DiDi, Emma Dashwood, Wrigley, Reilly, Punkin, Maggie 'Catdog' Mae, Freddy Mercury & Cat Stevens, Gretel, Athena; King and Lilly, Gumbo; Dagon; and Trashbelly, Seras Victoria [the police cat], Emmitt; Shasta; Lassen; Snowy; Leo; Harriett; Hendrick; Eddie; Freddie; Curly; Honda; Timmy & Barry [RIP], Spike [aka Spuddles], Caramel; Chai & Mocha, Odo, Cody, Emma and Lara Kuku, Pigeon, Peanut & Flame, El Gato SIR!, Miss Molly, Toby, Mr. Grumpy Gills the Betta Fish, Sammy the Snake Killer, Princess Chelsea, Mamba the Cool Cat, Jinro the Shibe, Luna & Vincent, Dr. Claw, Kiki, Shaunday, Ali the fighting kitten, The unforgettable Charlie Cricket Junior; and Snowflake, Bean Goode, Sadie [sassie cat] and Luna [pity kitty], Penny & Desmond, And Brenden Q. Ferguson |
FMOD Studio by | Firelight Technologies |
Simpygon Copyright © 2014 | Donya Labs AB |
© 2002 | Jean-Marc Valin |
Oodle Copyright (C) 2008-2016 | RAD Game Tools Inc. |
Copyright © 1994-2016 | Lua.org, PUC-Rio |
In memory of | Daniel Mark Neil II |
New World Order |
|
Written by | Nicole Martinez (Lead), Meredith Ainsworth, Patrick Kevin Day, Jessica Krause |
Designed by | Emily Garrison (Lead), Michael Kirkbride, Juan Vaca |
Directed by | Jason Pyke |
Art Direction by | Martin McDonald |
Music by | Jared Emerson-Johnson |
Content Programming | Gregory Felber (Lead), David Grem Armstrong, Michael Carpenter, Tulley Rafferty, John Wetmiller |
Animation | Michael Tjosvold (Lead), Tyler Helton, Michael Hollander, Nick Malutama, Chris McCormick, Ryan Rasmussen, Ramon Torralba, Angelita R. Wylie |
Cinematic Artists | Michael Gambino (Lead), Bridget Bougan, Kyle Cabral, Katrina Carras, Colter Coates, Airyque Ervin, Hillary Galvin, Ori Gellman, Rogelio Gonzalez, Calvin Huang, Marina Ilic, Jane Kim, Vincent Garcia Kings, Jonathan T. Kwok, Keenan Manely, Patrick McQuade, Brett R. Rogstad, Daniel Rosales Mendoza, Sean Stewart, Thomas Tan, Ryann Lynn Weller, Susie Zhang |
Environment Art | Christian De Los Santos (Lead), Brian Gillies, Julia Lichtblau, Amanda Stewart, Josh Michael Tyler, Jan Wyss |
Character Art | Daveed Kaplan (Lead), Jay Lenn Cardona, John Carnabuci, Brandon Cebenka, John Richard Miller, Davide Pagin, Michael J. Sherak |
Lighting | Craig Schiller (Lead), Derek Godat |
Concept Art | Johannes Holm, Jason L. Merck, Rolf M. Mohr, Gray Rogers |
User Interface | David Reed Monroe (Lead), Luke Aiello, Hain Lee, Adrianne Pugh, Katie Zammit |
Technical Art and Effects | Jeffrey Benjamin (Lead), Tracey Landau, Farhan Noor, Emily Overfelt, Michael Perretta, Valeria Reznitskaya, William L. Walker |
Sound Design | Lazar Levine (Lead), Gregory Bruce deBeer, Craig Deskins |
VO Direction | William A. Beckman (Lead), Arthur Von Nagel |
Creative Leads | Andrew Grant, Kent Mudle |
Creative Director | Brett Tosti |
Executive Producer | Sean O'Connor |
Senior Producer | Brodie Andersen |
Producer | Anne Cunningham |
Associate Producers | Jay Chaney, Christopher Vossen |
Assistant Producers | Greg Masto, Andrew Smallwood, Kathleen Tigue |
Creative Assistant | Mark Anquoe |
Additional Writing | Theresa Cooley, Andrew Hanson, Zack Keller, Luke McMullen, James Windeler |
Additional Design | Andrew Baker, Michael McCormick, Matthew McManus |
Additional Direction | Derek Sakai |
Additional Animation | Eric P. Ingerson, Shabaaz Shah, Mindwalk Studios, Virtuos Games |
Additional Cinematic Artists | Patrick Clark, Jonah Huang, Zachary Macias, Sean Manning, Nick Marshall, Andrew McDonell, Jarann Pan, Jonathan D. Stauder |
Additional Character Art | Jay Susuico, Michael Vallejo, Virtous Games |
Additional Environment Art | Mai Nguyen, Layne Johnson, Virtuos Games |
Additional Lighting | Leif Estes |
Additional Concept Art | Brian G. Matyas |
Additional Sound Design | Brian Correia, Scott Gilmore, Michael James Patterson |
Additional Production | Etienne Grunenwald-Rohr, Kyle Killian, Bryan Roth |
Development Quality Assurance | Michael Daglow (Lead), Max Giganti, Alejandro Ibarra-Marquez, Tim Johnson, Marylena LeBlanc, Devon Mosley, Bryson Perez, William Quismorio, Nicky Silber, Eli Standard, Randal West |
New World Order: Cast |
|
Batman, Bruce Wayne, Thomas Wayne | Troy Baker |
Catwoman, Selina Kyle | Laura Bailey |
Harvey Dent | Travis Willingham |
James Gordon | Murphy Guyer |
Alfred J. Pennyworth | Enn Reitel |
Oswald Cobblepot, Penguin | Jason Spisak |
Children of Arkham Leader | Steven Jay Blum |
Vicki Vale | Erin Yvette |
Lucius Fox | David Fennoy |
Regina Zellerbach | Lorri Holt |
Renee Montoya, Vesper Fairchild, Assistant | Krizia Bajos |
COA Thug, Security Guard | John Sanders |
Moderator, Attorney, Orderly | Chris Cox |
QA Services provided by | Babel |
Live Orchestra produced by | Dynamedion |
Session Management | Marcell Kelemen |
Session Producer & Orchestrator | David Christiansen |
Orchestra | Brandenburg State Orchestra Frankfurt |
Conductor | Christian Frank |
Recording Producer | Christopher Tarnow (GENUIN recording Group; Germany) |
Recording Engineer | Thomas Bößl |
Editing Engineers | Thomas Bößl, Christopher Tarnow |
Mixing Engineer | Christopher Tarnow |
Audio Services provided by | Fantasy Studios, Pomann Sound, Shelly Shenoy's Loop Group, Studiopolis, The Studio: Portland |
Voice Editing and Mastering | Diana David, Claudio Santos |
Stunt/Fight Coordinators | Emmanuel Manzanares, Vlad Rimburg |
Stunt Performers | George Crayton, Brendon Hour, Vonzell Carter |
Localization Services provided by | MoGi Ltd. |
New World Order: Telltale, Inc. |
|
CEO | Kevin Bruner |
CFO | Larry Castro |
Senior Vice President of Publishing | Steven M. Allison |
Executive Advisor | Dan Connors |
Vice President of Development | Paul Mathus |
Vice President of Engineering | Zacariah Litton |
Vice President of Online | Steve Crystal |
Vice President of Production | David V. Bowman |
Director of Human Resources | Kara Henander |
Senior Director of Marketing | Richard Iggo |
Director of Analytics | Nathan West |
Director of Art Department | David Bogan |
Director of Audio | Michael Kamper |
Director of Cinematics | Vahram Antonian |
Director of Content Engineering | Keenan Patterson |
Director of Creative Communications | Job J. Stauffer |
Director of Design | Ryan Kaufman |
Director of Distribution and Release | John Merlino |
Director of External Production | Dennis Cooper |
Director of Platform Technology | David Brady |
Director of Product Management | Tamir Nadav |
Director of Production | Alyssa Finley |
Director of Production Technologies | Jonathan Sgro |
Director of Strategic Planning and Consumer Insights | Jerry Liu |
Director of Third Party Publishing | John Miller |
Director of Tools Technology | Alex Montgomery |
Director of Writing | Pierre Shorette |
Choreography Department Supervisor | Rebekah Gamin Arcovitch |
Studio Art Manager | Kim Lyons |
Studio Creative Manager | A.J. Riebli III |
Studio Production Manager | Mari Aizawa Burns |
Studio Technology Manager | James Chan |
Director of Publishing | Jonathan Rosales (JR) |
Senior Creative Services Manager | Paolo Asuncion |
Community Manager | Nathan Ortega |
Video Manager | Nathan Ortega |
Creative Communications Manager | Laura Perusco |
Online Campaign Manager | Jason Robertson |
Video Editors | Beau Hudak, Murad Peret, Jake Smith |
Assistant Graphic Designer | Jonathan Rozmarin |
Assistant Release Manager | Evan Koepf |
Senior Build Producer | Sara Guinness |
Build Producers | Joe Floyd, Daniel Pangelina |
Associate Build Producer | Christopher Ross |
Build Engineers | Sharif Gaines, Fern Heintz, Scott J. LaGrasta, Mario Valencia |
Senior Platform Engineer | Oleg Zilberman |
QA Compliance Leads | Carlos Flores, Seferino Gallardo |
QA Compliance Specialists | Romel Alonzo, Ricardo de Avila, David Choe, Elena Morillo-Peterson, Cody Wade, Johnny Wing |
QA Engineers | Eric Baca, James Chapman, Tetsuji Gotanda, Erik Speeckaert |
Internal Tools Engineer | Jason Spafford |
Submission Specialist | Mason Nguyen |
Senior Product Manager | Shiaw-Ling Lai |
Senior Web Architect | John Gamble |
Lead Online Engineer | Erik Erwitt |
Web Development Engineer | Jesse Wagstaff |
Front End Developer | Brandon Newton |
UX Designer | Todd Pound |
Technical Director | Michael Perretta |
Studio Production Assistant | Adrian Emery |
Human Resources | Amy Gosman, Keena Hom, Kimberly Ng |
Recruiting | Nicola Smith, Stephanie Keegan, Jenna Poffenroth, Megan Quinn |
Operations | Nadja Bebout, Michael Hitson, Claudia Menjivar |
Finance | Rhoda Gravador-Kao, Glenn Horita, Richard Hung, Olga Malkiman, Serena Sinn, Dale Wang, Matthew Williams |
Legal | Mark Barbolak |
IT | Erick Ely, Melanie Jacobson, Alan Malicse, Manish Patel, Vern Roberts |
Product Support | Matthew Pedonti, Kasen Bien, Ashley Burns |
Created with the Telltale Tool | Kevin Bruner, Zacariah Litton, Jonathan Sgro, Randy Tudor, David Brady, Lex Chesler, Matt Davidson, Michael Eads, Scott Eberline, Benjamin Ingram, Tim Ingram, Sofy Kabachek, Alex Montgomery, Son Nguyen, Mike Parsons, Karen Petersen, Bernd Raabe, Chris Schmelzle, Michael Schwartz, Ceri Stagg, Nicholas Van Sickle, Eric Yiskis |
New World Order: WB Games Inc. |
|
Vice President - Production, Creative, DC Comics Franchise | Ames Kirshen |
Associate Producer | Derek C. Smith |
Executive Assistant | Susan Hawn |
Vice President, Brand Marketing | Matthew Geyer |
Director, Brand Marketing | Craig Mitchell |
Vice President, WW Communications and PR | Remi Sklar |
Director, Integrated Communications | Kehau Rodenhurst |
Director, Rights and Clearances | Jane Elms |
Vice President, Business Development and Licensing | Ben Elliott, Scott Johnson |
Vice President, Production Finance | Steve Chalk |
President and Chief Content Officer, Warner Bros. Interactive Entertainment | Diane Nelson |
President Warner Bros. Worldwide Home Entertainment Distribution | Ron Sanders |
President Warner Bros. Interactive Entertainment | David Haddad |
Executive Vice President Worldwide Production and Studios, Warner Bros. Interactive Entertainment | Steven Chiang |
Senior Vice President Global General Manager - Production and Development | Peter Wyse |
Senior Vice President Worldwide Marketing Warner Bros. Interactive Entertainment | Russell Arons |
Senior Vice President Sales & Operations, Americas, Warner Bros. Interactive Entertainment | Kevin Kebodeaux |
Senior Vice President Finance & Administration, Americas, Warner Bros. Interactive Entertainment | Doug Regan |
Senior Vice President, Games, EU | Olivier Wolff |
Vice President and Associate General Counsel | Jennifer Stump |
Vice President, Human Resources | John Simmons |
New World Order: DC Entertainment |
|
Chief Creative Officer | Geoff Johns |
Creative Director - Interactive | Patrick McCallum |
Creative Executive - Interactive | Randy Ma |
President | Diane Nelson |
Co-Publishers | Dan DiDio, Jim Lee |
Senior VP Marketing and Global Franchise Management | Amit Desai |
Senior VP - Finance and Operations | Nairi Gardiner |
New World Order: Additional Credits |
|
Batman created by | Bob Kane, Milton Finger |
Special Thanks | In loving memory of Grandma, Nancy Adams, Greg Miller, Ricky Lee O'Connor, Laura; Declan & Aylish, Erin Kerrigan, Natalie Helton, Alina Gomenyuk, Maria Carpenter, Mateo Carpenter, Maximus Carpenter, Ruby Robinson, Emi Eads, The Stewart & Nadler Families, Kayla A. Chavez, Wes Burnett, Robert Wells, James Ryan McIlvaine (Sgt.), Jennifer Charlee Armstrong, Julie; Violet; and Rory -- I love you., Kim Koepf, Alan Koepf, Christopher Koepf, Waifu, Liza Vasquez, Nick Topolos, Owen Bentley Sgro, Luke Sgro, Nikki Smith, Michelle Nguyen, Seraphine Nguyen, Brittany Rivera, The Vallejo Family, Jeff Sinclair, Selena Nadav, Sarah Wawrzynowski, Nicole; Penelope and Gwendolyn, Misty Lord, Caleb & Steph, Miya McHugh, James Arp, Bruce Arp, Kathleen Glover, Newell Emerson-Johnson, Michelle; Danielle; Ariel; and Carmel, The Gambino Family. My loving; supportive Family. Thank you. - Gambino, Melanie Duong, & The Afterburners, Rachel McCormick, Lisa Rozmarin, Hunter Rozmarin, Scarlett Rozmarin, Susan Carras, Joyce Walker, Devon Ramirez, Dina Tyler, Kelly O'Connor, Lisa O'Connor, Karla [our brave little soldier]; Sandra and Rogelio, Hiro Harada, Robyn Harada, Snugglecakes &, Neil Arthur, Jennifer Turpin, Stephen Krause, Rachael Krause, Brett Braker, Michelle Steranko, Sage Wessner, Mav & Sophie, Daniel Garrison, Robert Buck, Joan Buck, Julianna Buck, Jean Hillegass, Jack Hillegass, Bill Buck, David Garrison, Lynn Mason-Kellar, Gail Page-Kirlenko, Gary Kirlenko, Dominick Shah, Andre Shah, Doki, To the Morillo Family Ed; Lydia; Michael, Denise Tosti, Ryan Tosti, Alexis Tosti, Alice White, House McCarthy, Alex Pearlstein, Cameron Baird, Colin McLaren Baird, John Thornton III, Jessica Speeckaert, Jim Locker, Elliott Paul Locker, Josh Mobley, Linda Martinez, Harrison Simon (Harrylax), Lance Hayward, Stephen Sakai, Claire Sakai, Yohanna Bulan Weller (Cantik), Michael; Cindy; Erin; Shannon; Renee; and Kevin, Darya Makarava Kirkbride, Brian Apthorp, Loretta K, Luis Rosales-Maynez, Alicia Rosales-Maynez, Alyn Rosales-Maynez, Miguel Rosales-Maynez, Jessica Matter, Dustin Garza, Deena Mustin, Wayne Enterprises CEO Oswald Cobblepot, To my Family; Dima and Remy; I love you!, Haley Kavanagh, Robert Alan Wylie, and You |
Telltale Pets | FeetFeet, Loki Zammit, Wrigley, Shaunday, Sophie, Toby, Jasper; The Pit, RIP Midnight Carpenter, Shiro, Mr. Rocco; Chairman of the Board, Lando; Obi; and Link, Sadie Turkey Pants and Luna it's 5AM, Tique, Siobhan; Finn; Molly; and Skywalker, Seras, Kiki, Nugget the cat, Athena; King and Lilly, Maggie 'Mae' Vallejo, Cody, M and Fezzik, Echo the Dog; Momo the Cat, Colin and Sophie, Luna & Vincent, Mojo Jojo R.I.P., Tangle, Emma Dashwood, Cat, Chloe; The french bulldog/marble loaf mix, Miyuki, Zim & Ziva, Hyde & Kingston, Sabrina Carras, Spike [aka Spuddles], Kylo and Yuki, Little BooBoo, Murphy; Emma; Patrick; Vera; and Zoe., Penny & Desmond, Odie, Emma and Lara Kuku, Ali the fighting kitten, Flame & Peanut, Dinah the Cat, Pigeon, Buffy and Scout; RIP Spike, Gypsy & Marble, Emmitt; Shasta; Lassen; Snowy; Leo; Harriett; Hendrick; Eddie; Freddie; Curly; Honda, Turtle the Turtle; Mickey the Chihuahua, Tankster, Eddie; Riley; Maisy & Cricket, Mimsy; Sophie; and Violeta, Gumbo; Dagon; and Trash Belly, Sharkley, Meeko, Sir ''Nine Lives'' Rosales, Tobester Oven, For Harley; Chris' new Best Friend!, Mr. Grumpy Gilly the Beta Fish, Miss Molly, And Brenden Q. Ferguson |
FMOD Studios by | Firelight Technologies |
Simplygon Copyright © 2014 | Donya Labs AB |
©2002 | Jean-Marc Valin |
Oodle Copyright (C) 2008-2016 | RAD Game Tools Inc. |
Copyright © 1994-2016 | Lua.org, PUC-Rio |
Guardian of Gotham |
|
Written by | Eric Stirpe (Lead), Patrick Kevin Day, Shanon Ingles, Luke McMullen |
Designed by | Mark Darin (Lead), Emily Garrison, Michael Kirkbride, Michael McCormick, Juan Vaca |
Directed by | Mark Droste |
Art Direction by | Martin McDonald |
Music by | Jared Emerson-Johnson |
Content Programming | Michael Carpenter (Lead), David Grem Armstrong, Gregory Felber, John Wetmiller |
Animation | Michael Tjosvold (Lead), Tyler Helton, Michael Hollander, Nick Malutama, Ryan Rasmussen, Shahbaaz Shah, Ramon Torralba, Angelita R. Wylie |
Cinematic Artists | Jonah Huang (Lead), Linda Bork, Bridget Bougan, Kyle Cabral, Katrina Carras, Justin M. Dunkle, Airyque Ervin, Michael Gambino, Ori Gellman, Tamara Go, Calvin Huang, Marina Ilic, Vincent Garcia Kings, Jonathan T. Kwok, Emma Camila Magrane, Keenan Manely, Sean Manning, Nick Marshall, Patrick McQuade, John Pettingill, Christopher Rebbert, Christopher Rieser, Sean Stewart, Susie Zhang |
Environment Art | Christian De Los Santos (Lead), Brian Gillies, Julia Lichtblau, Amanda Stewart, Josh Michael Tyler, Jan Wyss |
Character Art | John Carnabuci, Brandon Cebenka, John Richard Miller, Steven Moore, Davide Pagin, Anthony Scarlata, Michael J. Sherak, Michael Vallejo |
Lighting | Craig Schiller (Lead), Derek Godat |
Concept Art | Johannes Holm, Rolf M. Mohr, Gray Rogers |
User Interface | David Reed Monroe (Lead), Luke Aiello, Hain Lee, Adrianne Pugh, Katie Zammit |
Technical Art and Effects | Jeffrey Benjamin (Lead), Tracey Landau, Farhan Noor, Emily Overfelt, Michael Perretta, William L. Walker |
Sound Design | Lazar Levine (Lead), Gregory Bruce deBeer, Craig Deskins, Michael Kamper, Michael James Patterson |
VO Direction | William A. Beckman (Lead) |
Creative Leads | Andrew Grant, Kent Mudle |
Creative Director | Brett Tosti |
Executive Producer | Sean O'Connor |
Senior Producer | Brodie Andersen |
Producers | Anne Cunningham |
Associate Producers | Jay Chaney, Christopher Vossen |
Assistant Producers | Greg Masto, Andrew Smallwood, Kathleen Tigue |
Creative Assistant | Mark Anquoe |
Additional Writing | Meredith Ainsworth, Andrew Hanson, Jessica Krause, Nicole Martinez |
Additional Design | Andrew Baker, Luke Maulding |
Additional Art Direction | Derek Sakai |
Additional Animation | Eric P. Ingerson, Mindwalk Studios, Virtuos Games |
Additional Cinematic Artists | Marissa E. Bernstel, Kai Ho Chen, Hillary Galvin, Rogelio Gonzalez, Jane Kim, Zachary Macias, Drew McDonell, Jarann Pan, Thomas Tan, Robert Wilson |
Additional Character Art | Daveed Kaplan, Virtous Games |
Additional Environment Art | Mai Nguyen, Virtuos Games |
Additional Concept Art | Michael Broussard, John Grello, Patrick Jensen, Layne Johnson |
Additional Technical Art and Effects | Nora Falcon, Jason Armstrong |
Additional Sound Design | Brian Correia, Nick Mastroianni |
Additional VO Direction | Adam Sarasohn, Arthur Von Nagel |
Additional Production | Etienne Grunenwald-Rohr, Bryan Roth |
Development Quality Assurance | Michael Daglow (Lead), Kasen Bien, Max Giganti, Alejandro Ibarra-Marquez, Tim Johnson, Marylena LeBlanc, Devon Mosley, Bryson Perez, William Quismorio, Nicky Silber, Eli Standard, Randal West |
Guardian of Gotham: Cast |
|
Batman, Bruce Wayne | Troy Baker |
Catwoman, Selina Kyle, Protester 2 | Laura Bailey |
Harvey Dent, Two Face | Travis Willingham |
James Gordon | Murphy Guyer |
Alfred J. Pennyworth | Enn Reitel |
Oswald Cobblepot, Penguin | Jason Spisak |
Vicki Vale, Lady Arkham | Erin Yvette |
Lady Arkham (Masked), Blockbuster, Orderly, Protester 1 | Steven Jay Blum |
The Joker (John Doe) | Anthony Ingruber |
Lucius Fox | David Fennoy |
Victor Zsasz, Enforcer 3 | Kiff VandenHeuvel |
Arnold Wesker, Socko | Larry Brisbowitz |
Renee Montoya, Vesper Fairchild | Krizia Bajos |
Commissioner Grogan, Jack Ryder, Enforcer 4 | Robert Clotworthy |
Enforcer 2, Thug 1, Inmate 2 | Chris Cox |
Dr. Joan Leland | Donnetta Grays |
Enforcer 2, Thug 2, Inmate 3 | Christian Lanz |
Orderly 2 | Bayardo De Murguia |
Vale Foster Child | Cole Sanders |
Thug 3, Inmate 1, Protester 3 | John Sanders |
QA Services provided by | Babel |
Live Orchestra Production by | Dynamedion |
Session Management | Marcell Kelemen |
Session Producer & Orchestrator | David Christiansen |
Orchestra | Brandenburg State Orchestra Frankfurt |
Conductor | Christian Frank |
Recording Producer | Christopher Tarnow (GENUIN recording group; Germany) |
Recording Engineer | Thomas Bößl |
Editing Engineers | Thomas Bößl, Christopher Tarnow |
Mixing Engineer | Christopher Tarnow |
Audio Services provided by | Fantasy Studios, Pomann Sound, Shelly Shenoy's Loop Group, Studiopolis, The Studio: Portland |
Voice Editing and Mastering | Diana David, Claudio Santos |
Stunt/Fight Coordinators | Vlad Rimburg, Emmanuel Manzanares |
Stunt Performers | Jerry Quill, Dennis Ruel |
Localization Services provided by | MoGi Ltd. |
Guardian of Gotham: Telltale, Inc. |
|
CEO | Kevin Bruner |
CFO | Larry Castro |
Senior Vice President of Publishing | Steven M. Allison |
Executive Advisor | Dan Connors |
Vice President of Development | Paul Mathus |
Vice President of Engineering | Zacariah Litton |
Vice President of Online | Steve Crystal |
Vice President of Production | David V. Bowman |
Director of Human Resources | Kara Henander |
Senior Director of Marketing | Richard Iggo |
Director of Analytics | Nathan West |
Director of Art Department | David Bogan |
Director of Audio | Michael Kamper |
Director of Cinematics | Vahram Antonian |
Director of Content Engineering | Keenan Patterson |
Director of Creative Communications | Job J. Stauffer |
Director of Design | Ryan Kaufman |
Director of Distribution and Release | John Merlino |
Director of External Production | Dennis Cooper |
Director of Platform Technology | David Brady |
Director of Product Management | Tamir Nadav |
Director of Production | Alyssa Finley |
Director of Production Technologies | Jonathan Sgro |
Director of Strategic Planning and Consumer Insights | Jerry Liu |
Director of Third Party Publishing | John Miller |
Director of Tools Technology | Alex Montgomery |
Director of Writing | Pierre Shorette |
Choreography Department Supervisor | Rebekah Gamin Arcovitch |
Studio Art Manager | Kim Lyons |
Studio Creative Manager | A.J. Riebli III |
Studio Production Manager | Mari Aizawa Burns |
Studio Technology Manager | James Chan |
Director of Publishing | Jonathan Rosales (JR) |
Senior Creative Services Manager | Paolo Asuncion |
Community Manager | Nathan Ortega |
Video Manager | Nathan Ortega |
Community Media Manager | Caroline Liddick |
Creative Communication Manager | Laura Perusco |
Online Campaign Manager | Jason Robertson |
Video Editors | Beau Hudak, Murad Peret, Jake Smith |
Assistant Graphic Designer | Jonathan Rozmarin |
Assistant Release Manager | Evan Koepf |
Senior Build Producer | Sara Guinness |
Build Producers | Joe Floyd, Daniel Pangelina |
Associate Build Producer | Christopher Ross |
Build Engineers | Sharif Gaines, Fern Heintz, Scott J. LaGrasta, Mario Valencia |
Senior Platform Engineer | Oleg Zilberman |
Platform Engineer | Jesse Ziglar |
QA Compliance Leads | Carlos Flores, Seferino Gallardo |
QA Compliance Specialists | Romel Alonzo, Ricardo de Avila, David Choe, Elena Morillo-Peterson, Cody Wade, Johnny Wing |
QA Engineers | Eric Baca, James Chapman, Tetsuji Gotanda, Erik Speeckaert |
Internal Tools Engineer | Jason Spafford |
Submission Specialist | Mason Nguyen |
Senior Product Manager | Shiaw-Ling Lai |
Senior Web Architect | John Gamble |
Lead Online Engineer | Erik Erwitt |
Web Development Engineer | Jesse Wagstaff |
Front End Developer | Brandon Newton |
UX Designer | Todd Pound |
Technical Director | Michael Perretta |
Studio Production Assistant | Adrian Emery |
Human Resources | Amy Gosman, Keena Hom, Kimberly Ng |
Recruiting | Nicola Smith, Clint Hansen, Stephanie Keegan, Jenna Poffenroth, Megan Quinn |
Operations | Nadja Bebout, Michael Hitson, Claudia Menjivar |
Finance | Rhoda Gravador-Kao, Glenn Horita, Richard Hung, Olga Malkiman, Serena Sinn, Matthew Williams |
Legal | Mark Barbolak |
IT | Erick Ely, Melanie Jacobson, Alan Malicse, Manish Patel, Vern Roberts |
Product Support | Matthew Pedonti, Ashley Burns |
Created with the Telltale Tool | Kevin Bruner, Zacariah Litton, Jonathan Sgro, Randy Tudor, David Brady, Lex Chesler, Matt Davidson, Michael Eads, Scott Eberline, Benjamin Ingram, Tim Ingram, Sofy Kabachek, Alex Montgomery, Son Nguyen, Mike Parsons, Karen Petersen, Bernd Raabe, Chris Schmelzle, Michael Schwartz, Ceri Stagg, Nicholas Van Sickle, Eric Yiskis |
Guardian of Gotham: WB Games Inc. |
|
Vice President - Production, Creative, DC Comics Franchise | Ames Kirshen |
Associate Producer | Derek C. Smith |
Executive Assistant | Susan Hawn |
Vice President, Brand Marketing | Matthew Geyer |
Director, Brand Marketing | Craig Mitchell |
Vice President, WW Communications and PR | Remi Sklar |
Director, Integrated Communications | Kehau Rodenhurst |
Director, Rights and Clearances | Jane Elms |
Vice President, Business Development and Licensing | Ben Elliott, Scott Johnson |
Vice President, Production Finance | Steve Chalk |
President and Chief Content Officer, Warner Bros. Interactive Entertainment | Diane Nelson |
Warner Bros. Worldwide Home Entertainment Distribution | Ron Sanders |
President Warner Bros. Interactive Entertainment | David Haddad |
Executive Vice President Worldwide Production and Studios, Warner Bros. Interactive Entertainment | Steven Chiang |
Senior Vice President Global General Manager - Production and Development | Peter Wyse |
Senior Vice President Worldwide Marketing Warner Bros. Interactive Entertainment | Russell Arons |
Senior Vice President Sales & Operations, Americas, Warner Bros. Interactive Entertainment | Kevin Kebodeaux |
Senior Vice President Finance & Administration, Americas, Warner Bros. Interactive Entertainment | Doug Regan |
Senior Vice President, Games, EU | Olivier Wolff |
Vice President and Associate General Counsel | Jennifer Stump |
Vice President, Human Resources | John Simmons |
Guardian of Gotham: DC Entertainment |
|
Chief Creative Officer | Geoff Johns |
Creative Director, Interactive | Patrick McCallum |
Creative Executive, Interactive | Randy Ma |
President | Diane Nelson |
Co-Publishers | Dan DiDio, Jim Lee |
Senior VP - Marketing and Global Franchise Management | Amit Desai |
Senior VP - Finance and Operations | Nairi Gardiner |
Guardian of Gotham: Additional Credits |
|
Batman | Bob Kane, Milton Finger |
Special Thanks | Andrew Droste, Alice White, House McCarthy, Susan Kim, Daniel Garrison, Vanessa Ishii, Nick Rebbert (Robin), Michelle Nguyen, Seraphine Nguyen, Owen Bentley Sgro, Luke Sgro, Kathleen Glover, Newell Emerson-Johnson, Fans of Beans, Misty Lord, Liza Vasquez (Mother of the Year), Kelly O'Connor, Lisa O'Connor, The Vallejo Family, Denise Tosti, Ryan Tosti, Alexis Tosti, Laura; Declan; & Aylish, Dominick Shah, Andre Shah, Nicole; Penny and Gwen, Jennifer Charlee Armstrong, Mateo Carpenter (Dedicated to), Ima; Daddy; Natalie; Ron and Jonah, Josh Mobley, Linda Martinez, Michelle; Danielle; Ariel and Carmel, Jacquelyn M, Devon Ramirez, Dina Tyler, Joyce Walker, Selena Nadav, Waifu, Kayla A. Chavez, Shannon Orias, Lylah Gunter, Abby, Karla [Happy birthday; sis!); Sandra and Rogelio, Erin Kerrigan, Molly Maloney, The Rhode Island Stirpes, Dave & the Red Whale Coffee, Kim Koepf, Alan Koepf, Christopher Koepf, Nikki Smith, Cameron Baird, Colin McLaren Baird, John Thornton III, Jeff Sinclair, Alexander Pearlstein, Ferrell Chaney, Kathy Liddick, Michael Liddick, Jessica Speeckaert, Gabriel Jensen, & The Whole Jenindo Clan, Allison Gazdick, Jennifer Turpin, Stephen Krause, Rachael Krause, Emi Eads, To my brother, Robbie Alan Wylie, To The Morillo Family, Georgie Segura (my brother; Excelsior 415), Ruby Robinson, Mama T & Fam, Chrissy; xAdam & Mishauno & Analiste; The Otters, Pat Evans (Patman), Mateo Cortez, Roman & Jake; Alli & Sean; Tatty!, Jim Locker, Elliott Paul Locker, Nong Doki, Haley Kavanagh, and You |
Telltale Pets | Dinah the Cat, Punkin, Turtle the Turtle; Mickey the Chihuahua, Adonis & Aphrodite, Tangle, Kissy Noise the Cat, Athena; King and Lilly, Emma Dashwood, Mamba the Kitty, Siobhan; Finn; Molly; and Skywalker, Spike [aka Spuddles], Maggie Mae, Flame & Peanut, Wrigley, Odie, Colin and Sophie, Pistol & Inky, Loki Zammit, FeetFeet, Jasper; The Pt, Lando; Obi; and Link, Midnight; you were a good dog; RIP, Toto, Kiki, Lily Vendetta, Cat, Meeko, M and Fezzik, Tique, Dr. Rocco, Emma Carras, Gretel, Shaunday, Milo & Otis [aka ''The Beans''], Nugget the cat, Buffy and Scout; RIP Spike, Cody, Pigeon, Sadie cat and Luna kitty, Banjo the Freedom Fighter, Gypsy & Marble, Watson the Corgi, Emma; Patrick; Zoe; and Vera. RIP Murphy, Shiro, Miss Molly, Ali the fighting kitten!, To Harley; Chris' Joy, Caramel; Chai & Mocha, Emmitt; Shasta; Lassen; Snowy; Leo; Harriett; Timmy; Eddie; Freddie; Curly; and Honda, Mr. Grumpy Gils the Beta Fish, And Brenden Q. Ferguson |
FMOD Studio by | Firelight Technologies |
Simplygon © 2014 | Dony Labs AB |
©2002 | Jean-Marc Valin |
Oodle Copyright (C) 2008-2016 | RAD Game Tools Inc. |
Copyright © 1994-2016 | Lua.org, PUC-Rio |
City of Light |
|
Written by | Meghan Thornton (Lead), Meredith Ainsworth, James Windeler |
Designed by | Chris Hockabout (Lead), Matthew McManus |
Directed by | Kent Mudle |
Art Direction by | Martin McDonald |
Music by | Jared Emerson-Johnson |
Content Programming | Tulley Rafferty (Lead), Michael Carpenter, Gregory Felber |
UI Programming | David Grem Armstrong, John Wetmiller |
Animation | Michael Tjosvold (Lead), Tyler Helton, Michael Hollander, Nick Malutama, Ryan Rasmussen, Shabaaz Shah, Ramon Torralba, Angelita R. Wylie |
Cinematic Artists | Daniel Rosales Mendoza (Lead), Marissa E. Bernstel, Bridget Bougan, Kyle Cabral, Kai Ho Chen, Patrick Clark, Colter Coates, Ori Gellman, Andrew Goh, Rogelio Gonzalez, Marina Ilic, Jane Kim, Vincent Garcia Kings, Jonathan T. Kwok, Zachary Macias, Emma Camila Magrane, Nick Marshall, Andrew McDonell, Jarann Pan, Jason Pyke, Thomas Tan, Ryann Lynn Weller |
Environment Art | Christian De Los Santos (Lead), Brian Gillies, Julia Lichtblau, Amanda Stewart, Josh Michael Tyler, Jan Wyss |
Character Art | John Carnabuci, Brandon Cebenka, Michael J. Sherak, Davide Pagin, Michael Vallejo |
Lighting | Craig Schiller (Lead), Derek Godat |
Concept Art | Johannes Holm, Patrick Jensen, Rolf M. Mohr, Gray Rogers |
User Interface | David Reed Monroe (Lead), Luke Aiello, Hain Lee, Adrianne Pugh, Katie Zammit |
Technical Art and Effects | Jeffrey Benjamin (Lead), Tracey Landau, Farhan Noor, Ricky Lee O'Connor, Emily Overfelt, Michael Perretta, Val Reznitskaya, William L. Walker |
Sound Design | Lazar Levine (Lead), Greg deBeer, Michael Kamper, Michael James Patterson, Aaron Walz |
VO Direction | William A. Beckman (Lead) |
Creative Lead | Andrew Grant |
Creative Director | Brett Tosti |
Executive Producer | Sean O'Connor |
Senior Producer | Brodie Andersen |
Producer | Anne Cunningham |
Associate Producers | Jay Chaney, Christopher Vossen |
Assistant Producers | Greg Masto, Andrew Smallwood, Kathleen Tigue |
Creative Assistant | Mark Anquoe |
Additional Writing | Patrick Kevin Day, Yale Hannon |
Additional Design | Andrew Baker, Mark Darin, Juan Vaca |
Additional Art Direction | Derek Sakai |
Additional Animation | Eric P. Ingerson, Mindwalk Studios |
Additional Cinematic Artists | Katrina Carras, Calvin Huang |
Additional Character Art | John Richard Miller, Steven Moore, Bekki Wilkinson, Virtuos Games |
Additional Environment Art | Virtuos Games |
Additional Concept Art | John Grello, Layne Johnson |
Additional Sound Design | Brian Correia, Nick Mastroianni |
Additional Production | Etienne Grunenwald-Rohr |
Development Quality Assurance | Michael Daglow (Lead), Kasen Bien, Max Giganti, Alejandro Ibarra-Marquez, Tim Johnson, Marylena LeBlanc, Bryson Perez, William Quismorio, Nicky Silber, Eli Standard, Randal West |
City of Light: Cast |
|
Batman, Bruce Wayne | Troy Baker |
Catwoman, Selina Kyle | Laura Bailey |
Harvey Dent, Two Face | Travis Willingham |
James Gordon | Murphy Guyer |
Alfred J. Pennyworth | Enn Reitel |
Oswald Cobblepot, Penguin | Jason Spisak |
Vicki Vale, Lady Arkham | Erin Yvette |
Lady Arkham (Masked), Orderly 1 | Steven Jay Blum |
The Joker (John Doe) | Anthony Ingruber |
Lucius Fox | David Fennoy |
Victor Zsasz, COA Thug 1 | Kiff VandenHeuvel |
Renee Montoya, Vesper Fairchild, Deborah | Krizia Bajos |
GCPD Cop 4, Inmate 1, GCPD Cop 6, GCPD Cop 7 | Brad Abrell |
Civilian 1, GCPD Cop 3, GCPD Cop 8 | Valerie Michelle Arem |
Commissioner Gordon, Jack Ryder | Robert Clotworthy |
COA Thug 4, Inmate 2, Orderly 2 | Chris Cox |
Inmate 3 | Christian Lanz |
COA Thug 2, GCPD Cop 2, GCPD Cop 5 | Bayardo De Murguia |
Young Bruce, Young Oswald | Cole Sand |
COA Thug 3, GCPD Cop 1 | Matt Shapiro |
QA Services provided by | Babel |
Live Orchestra Production by | Dynamedion |
Session Management | Marcell Kelemen |
Session Producer & Orchestrator | David Christiansen |
Orchestra | Brandenburg State Orchestra Frankfurt |
Conductor | Christian Frank |
Recording Producer | Christopher Tarnow (GENUIN recording group; Germany) |
Recording Engineer | Thomas Bößl |
Editing Engineers | Thomas Bößl, Christopher Tarnow |
Mixing Engineer | Christopher Tarnow |
Audio Services provided by | Fantasy Studios, Pomann Sound, Shelly Shenoy's Loop Group, Studiopolis, The Studio: Portland |
Voice Editing and Mastering | Diana David, Claudio Santos |
Stunt/Fight Coordinators | Vlad Rimburg, Emmanuel Manzanares |
Stunt Performers | George Crayton, Micah Karns |
Localization Services provided by | MoGi Ltd. |
City of Light: Telltale, Inc. |
|
CEO | Kevin Bruner |
CFO | Larry Castro |
Senior Vice President of Publishing | Steven M. Allison |
Executive Advisor | Dan Connors |
Vice President of Development | Paul Mathus |
Vice President of Engineering | Zacariah Litton |
Vice President of Online | Steve Crystal |
Vice President of Production | David V. Bowman |
Vice President of Creative | Leah Hoyer |
Director of Human Resources | Kara Henander |
Senior Director of Marketing | Richard Iggo |
Director of Analytics | Nathan West |
Director of Art Department | David Bogan |
Director of Audio | Michael Kamper |
Director of Cinematics | Vahram Antonian |
Director of Creative Communications | Job J. Stauffer |
Director of Design | Ryan Kaufman |
Director of Distribution and Release | John Merlino |
Director of External Production | Dennis Cooper |
Director of Platform Technology | David Brady |
Director of Product Management | Tamir Nadav |
Director of Production | Alyssa Finley |
Director of Production Technologies | Jonathan Sgro |
Director of Strategic Planning and Consumer Insights | Jerry Liu |
Director of Third Party Publishing | John Miller |
Director of Tools Technology | Alex Montgomery |
Director of Writing | Pierre Shorette |
Choreography Department Supervisor | Rebekah Gamin Arcovitch |
Studio Art Manager | Kim Lyons |
Studio Creative Manager | A.J. Riebli III |
Studio Production Manager | Mari Aizawa Burns |
Studio Technology Manager | James Chan |
Director of Publishing | Jonathan Rosales (JR) |
Senior Creative Services Manager | Paolo Asuncion |
Community Manager | Nathan Ortega |
Video Manager | Nathan Ortega |
Community Media Manager | Caroline Liddick |
Creative Communications Manager | Laura Perusco |
Online Campaign Manager | Jason Robertson |
Video Editors | Beau Hudak, Murad Peret, Jake Smith |
Assistant Graphic Designer | Jonathan Rozmarin |
Assistant Release Manager | Evan Koepf |
Senior Build Producer | Sara Guinness |
Build Producers | Joe Floyd, Daniel Pangelina |
Associate Build Producer | Christopher Ross |
Central Team Producer | Jennifer Hill |
Build Engineers | Sharif Gaines, Fern Heintz, Scott J. LaGrasta, Mario Valencia |
QA Compliance Leads | Carlos Flores, Seferino Gallardo |
QA Compliance Specialists | Romel Alonzo, Ricardo de Avila, David Choe, Elena Morillo-Peterson, Cody Wade, Johnny Wing |
QA Engineers | Eric Baca, James Chapman, Tetsuji Gotanda, Erik Speeckaert |
Internal Tools Engineer | Jason Spafford |
Submission Specialist | Mason Nguyen |
Senior Product Manager | Shiaw-Ling Lai |
Senior Web Architect | John Gamble |
Lead Online Engineer | Erik Erwitt |
Web Development Engineer | Jesse Wagstaff |
Front End Developer | Brandon Newton |
UX Designer | Todd Pound |
Technical Director | Michael Perretta |
Studio Production Assistant | Adrian Emery |
Human Resources | Amy Gosman, Keena Hom |
Recruiting | Nicola Smith, Clint Hansen, Stephanie Keegan, Jenna Poffenroth, Megan Quinn |
Operations | Nadja Bebout, Michael Hitson, Claudia Menjivar |
Finance | Rhoda Gravador-Kao, Glenn Horita, Richard Hung, Jeremiah Lawrance, Olga Malkiman, Serena Sinn, Matthew Williams |
Legal | Mark Barbolak |
IT | Erick Ely, Melanie Jacobson, Alan Malicse, Manish Patel, Vern Roberts |
Product Support Supervisor | Matthew Pedonti |
Product Support | Ashley Burns |
Created with the Telltale Tool | Kevin Bruner, Zacariah Litton, Jonathan Sgro, Randy Tudor, David Brady, Lex Chesler, Matt Davidson, Michael Eads, Scott Eberline, Benjamin Ingram, Tim Ingram, Sofy Kabachek, Alex Montgomery, Son Nguyen, Mike Parsons, Karen Petersen, Bernd Raabe, Chris Schmelzle, Michael Schwartz, Ceri Stagg, Nicholas Van Sickle, Jesse Ziglar, Nate Trost |
City of Light: WB Games Inc. |
|
Vice President - Production, Creative, DC Comics Franchise | Ames Kirshen |
Associate Producer | Gary B. Washington Jr. |
Executive Assistant | Susan Hawn |
Vice President, Brand Marketing | Matthew Geyer |
Director, Brand Marketing | Craig Mitchell |
Vice President, WW Communications and PR | Remi Sklar |
Director, Integrated Communications | Kehau Rodenhurst |
Director, Rights and Clearances | Jane Elms |
Vice President, Business Development and Licensing | Ben Elliott, Scott Johnson |
Vice President, Production Finance | Steve Chalk |
President and Chief Content Officer, Warner Bros. Interactive Entertainment | Diane Nelson |
President Warner Bros. Worldwide Home Entertainment Distribution | Ron Sanders |
President Warner Bros. Interactive Entertainment | David Haddad |
Executive Vice President Worldwide Production and Studios, Warner Bros. Interactive Entertainment | Steven Chiang |
Senior Vice President Global General Manager - Production and Development | Peter Wyse |
Senior Vice President Worldwide Marketing Warner Bros. Interactive Entertainment | Russell Arons |
Senior Vice President Sales & Operations, Americas, Warner Bros. Interactive Entertainment | Kevin Kebodeaux |
Senior Vice President Finance & Administration, Americas, Warner Bros. Interactive Entertainment | Doug Regan |
Senior Vice President, Games, EU | Olivier Wolff |
Vice President and Associate General Counsel | Jennifer Stump |
Vice President, Human Resources | John Simmons |
Special Thanks | Derek C. Smith |
City of Light: DC Entertainment |
|
President | Diane Nelson, Geoff Johns |
Chief Creative Officer | Geoff Johns |
Publisher | Dan DiDio, Jim Lee |
Executive VP, Business and Marketing Strategy, Direct to Consumer and Global Franchise Management | Amit Desai |
Senior VP, Finance and Operations | Nauru Gardiner |
VP, Creative Affairs | Dan Evans III |
Creative Director, Interactive | Patrick McCallum |
Creative Executive, Interactive | Randy Ma |
City of Light: Additional Credits |
|
Batman created by | Bob Kane, Milton Finger |
Special Thanks | Elena Rafferty, Everett Gabriel Rafferty, Maria Carpenter, Mateo Carpenter, Maximus Carpenter, Nicole and the ''PenGwen'', To my brother, Robert Alan Wylie, Devon Ramirez, Joyce Walker, Bob Walker, Ferrell Chaney, Ryan Tosti, Alexis Tosti, Denise Tosti, Kathy Liddick, Michael Liddick, Marina Bennett, Owen Bentley Sgro, Luke Sgro, Liz Lopez, Nick Topolos, Chrissy, Pat Evans (Patman), Mateo Cortez, & Tatty!, Marissa Lecount, La familia Vaca, Dominic Smith, Levi Smith, Kathleen Glover, Newell Emerson-Johnson, Sarah Wawrzynowski, Mom; Dad; Natalie; Ron and jonah, Liza Vasquez (Mother of the Year), Steph & Caleb, Susan Kim, Karla; Sandra and Rogelio, Kelly O'Connor, Lisa O'Connor, Michelle Nguyen, Seraphine Nguyen, Laura; Declan; & Aylish, Jeff Sinclair, Quismorio Family, Erin Kerrigan, Paps and Ma Boman, Harley D. Huggins II, Miya McHugh, Nathan Lyons, Dominick Shah, Andre Shah, Connor Bernstel, Janet Bernstel, Maurice Bernstel, Leigha Foy, Scott Armetta, Seán William McLoughlin, Jacqui; Ellie and the twins!, Selena Nadav, Michael Roy Anderson ('78-'08), The Riebli Family, For Jo-Anne; Grayling; and Aiya, Alexander Pearlstein, Michelle; Danielle; Ariel and Carmel, To the Morillo Family and San Jose!, The Vallejo Family, Peter Nelson, Michelle Steranko, Sage Wessner, Maverick & Sophie, Alice White, House McCarthy, Misty Lord, Doki, Harrison Simon (Harryllax), Luis Rosales-Maynez, Alicia Rosales-Maynez, Alyn Rosales-Maynez, Miguel Rosales-Maynez, Deena Mustin, Jessica Matter, Dustin Garza, Zenas Burns, Christian Burns, Much love to Angela; Nathan; and Liam! Go Team Hockabout!, My Boy Oz, Amanda Baird, Cameron Baird, Colin McLaren Baird, McKenna Baird, John Thornton III, Haley Kavanagh, and You |
Telltale Pets | Loki Zammit, Colin and Sophie, Miss Molly, Sadie Pocket and Luna Bell, Izzy, Turtle the Turtle; Mickey the Chihuahua, Calley and Izzy, Seras Victoria The Police Cat, Caramel; Chai; & Mocha, Rocco ''Snuggle-buggle'' Taco, Tangle, Emma Dashwood, Momo the Cat; Echo the Dog, Kiki, FeetFeet, Siobhan; Finn; Molly; and Skywalker, Vincent & Luna, Adonis & Aphrodite, Jasper; The Pit, Spike [aka Spuddles], Athena; King and Lilly, Wrigley, Cody, Lilly, Shaunday, Guenever & Fishtank#5, Mojo & Tico, Chloe; Ori and Sonja, Princess Chelsea, Odie, Punkin, Nacho Libre, Toto, M and Fezzik, Conway Twitty, Coal, Pigeon, Cat, Ali the fighting cat, Maggie 'The Bark Knight' Mae, Emma Carras, Princess Shnorklepuffs Shoki, Watson the Corgi, Lily, Penny & Desmond, Dinah the Cat, Emma and Lara Kuku, Sir ''The Jokes On You'' Roses, Snowflake and Charlie Cricket Junior, Tobester Oven, For Ziggy the Iguana, Buffy and Scout; RIP Spike, Mr. Grumpy Gills the Beta Fish, And Brenden Q. Ferguson |
FMOD Studio by | Firelight Technologies |
Simplygon Copyright © 2014 | Donya Labs AB |
©2002 | Jean-Marc Valin |
Oodle Copyright (C) 2008-2016 | RAD Game Tools Inc. |
Copyright © 1994-2016 | Lua.org, PUC-Rio |
Are we missing any credits? Contribute.
Collaborations
MobyPro Early Access
People credited on this game were also credited on:
- Batman: The Telltale Series - Episode 1: Realm of Shadows, a group of 360 people
- Batman: The Telltale Series - The Enemy Within, a group of 323 people
- Marvel Guardians of the Galaxy: The Telltale Series, a group of 319 people
- The Walking Dead: A New Frontier, a group of 299 people
- The Walking Dead: Michonne, a group of 275 people
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Other Games
MobyPro Early Access
In addition to this game, these people were also credited on other games:
- Steven Jay Blum on 490 other games
- Scott Johnson on 272 other games
- Troy Baker on 247 other games
- Laura Bailey on 234 other games
- Travis Willingham on 215 other games
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Credits contributed by Patrick Bregger.