Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 3 - Full Burst
Moby ID: 83363
[ Nintendo Switch add ] [ PlayStation 3 ] [ PlayStation 4 add ] [ Windows add ] [ Xbox 360 add ] [ Xbox One add ]
PlayStation 3 credits (2013)
405 people (377 professional roles, 28 thanks) with 446 credits.
Original Story and Art |
|
---|---|
Original Story and Art | Masashi Kishimoto, Weekly SHONEN JUMP |
Japanese Cast |
|
Naruto Umuzaki | Junko Takeuchi |
Sakura Haruno | Chie Nakamura |
SAi | Satoshi Hino |
Kakashi Hatake | Kazuhiko Inoue |
Yamato | Rikiya Koyama |
Shikamaru Nara | Shotaro Morikubo |
Ino Yamanaka | Ryoka Yuzuki |
Choji Akimichi | Kentarō Itō |
Rock Lee | Yōichi Masukawa |
Neji Hyuga | Koichi Tochika |
Tenten | Yukari Tamura |
Kiba Inuzuka | Kosuke Toriumi |
Hinata Hyuga | Nana Mizuki |
Shino Aburame | Shinji Kawada |
Might Guy | Masashi Ebara |
Asuma Sarutobi | Jurouta Kosugi |
Iruka Umino | Toshihiko Seki |
Shizune | Keiko Nemoto |
Shikaku Nara | Hiroshi Yanaka |
Inoichi Yamanaka | Daiki Nakamura |
Choza Akimichi | Nobuaki Fukuda |
Aoba Yamashiro | Kenjiro Tsuda |
Genma Shiranui | Hiroaki Hirata |
Izumo Kamizuki | Tomohiro Tsuboi |
Kotetsu Hagane | Tomoyuki Kono |
Ebisu | Nobuo Tobita |
Konohamaru | Ikue Ōtani |
Teuchi | Eisuke Asakura |
Ayame | Masayo Hosono |
The Fifth Kazekage, Gaara | Akira Ishida |
Temari | Romi Park |
Kankuro | Yasuyuki Kase |
Chiyo | Ikuko Tani |
Baki | Jōji Nakata |
Cee | Kenji Fukuda |
Darui | Ryota Takeuchi |
Mabui | Misaki Sekiyama |
Ao | Tadahisa Saizen |
Chojuro | Kōki Miyata |
Akatsuchi | Kenta Miyake |
Kurotsuchi | Hana Takeda |
Kitsuchi | Masafumi Kimura |
Fuu | Manabu Sakamaki, Ryōko Shiraishi |
Torune | Hidenori Takahashi |
Mifune | Katsumi Choh |
Sasuke Uchiha | Noriaki Sugiyama |
Suigetsu Hozuki | Takashi Kondō |
Karin | Kanako Tojo |
Jugo | Shuuhei Sakaguchi |
Orochimaru | Kujira |
Kabuto Yakushi | Nobutoshi Canna |
Kimimaro | Toshiyuki Morikawa |
Itachi Uchiha | Hideo Ishikawa |
Kisame Hoshigaki | Tomoyuki Dan |
Deidara | Katsuhiko Kawamoto |
Sasori | Takahiro Sakurai |
Hidan | Masaki Terasoma |
Kakuzu | Takaya Hashi |
Tobi | Wataru Takagi |
White Zetsu | Nobuo Tobita |
Pain | Kenyu Horiuchi |
Konan | Atsuko Tanaka |
Nagato | Junpei Morita |
Madara Uchiha | Naoya Uchida |
Obito Uchiha | Sōsuke Komori |
Killer Bee | Hisao Egawa |
Eight-Tails | Masaki Izawa |
Nine-Tails (Kurama) | Tessho Genda |
Gamabunta | Hiroshi Naka |
Kushina Uzumaki | Emi Shinohara |
Zabuza Momochi | Unshō Ishizuka |
Haku | Mayumi Asano |
Hanzo | Ikuya Sawaki |
Kinkaku | Takaya Kuroda |
Ginkaku | Fumiya Yazaki |
The Second Mizukage | Hideyuki Umezu |
The Second Tsuchikage, Mu | Osamu Mukai |
The Third Raikage | Naoki Tamanoi |
The Fourth Kazekage | Masahiko Tanaka |
Yugito Ni'i | Mie Sonozaki |
Yagura | Miyu Irino |
Roushi | Shigenori Soya |
Han | Hiroki Yasumoto |
Utakata | Kenichi Suzumura |
The Fourth Raikage, Ay | Hideaki Tezuka |
The Fifth Mizukage, Mei Terumi | Yurika Hino |
The Third Tsuchikage, Ohnoki | Tomomichi Nishimura |
Danzo Shimura | Hiroshi Ito |
The First Hokage, Hashirama Senjyu | Takayuki Sugo |
The Second Hokage, Tobirama Senjyu | Kenyu Horiuchi |
The Third Hokage, Hiruzen Sarutobi | Hidekatsu Shibata |
The Fourth Hokage, Minato Namikaze | Toshiyuki Morikawa |
The Fifth Hokage, Tsunade | Masako Katsuki |
Jiraiya | Hochu Otsuka |
Japanese Recording Production |
|
Recording Director | Chiharu Kamio |
Recording Staff: AKUSTIKA FABRIKO | Ryōji Kameda, Nozomi Aoki |
Recording Staff | Soushi Shiihara |
Studio Gong | Mai Sunaba, Shizuka Nagano, Saho Kawamura |
Sound Team Don Juan | Yasunori Ebina |
Recording Studios | Studio Gong |
Production Assistance | Rakuonsha, Rie Takamiyagi |
English Cast |
|
Naruto Uzumaki | Maile Flanagan |
Sakura Haruno | Kate Higgins |
Sai | Benjamin Diskin |
Kakashi Hatake | Dave Wittenberg |
Yamato | Troy Baker |
Shikamaru Nara | Tom Gibis |
Ino Yamanaka | Colleen O'Shaughnessey |
Choji Akimichi | Robbie Rist |
Rock Lee | Brian Donovan |
Neji Hyuga | Steve Staley |
Tenten | Danielle Judovits |
Kiba Inuzuka | Kyle Hebert |
Hinata Hyuga | Stephanie Sheh |
Shino Aburame | Derek Stephen Prince |
Might Guy | Skip Stellrecht |
Asuma Sarutobu | Doug Erholtz |
Iruka Umino | Quinton Flynn |
Shizuke | Megan Hollingshead |
Shikaku Nara | Jonathan Fahn |
Inoichi Yamanaka | Kyle Hebert |
Choza Akimichi | Michael Sorich |
Aoba Yamashiro | Wally Wingert |
Genma Shiranui | Johnny Yong Bosch |
Izumo Kamizuki | Richard Cansino |
Kotetsu Hagane | Liam C. O'Brien |
Ebisu | Crispin Freeman |
Konohamaru | Colleen O'Shaughnessey |
Teuchi | Patrick Seitz |
Ayame | Danielle Judovits |
The Fifth Kazekage, Gaara | Liam C. O'Brien |
Temari | Tara Platt |
Kankuro | Doug Erholtz |
Chiyo | Barbara Goodson |
Baki | Sam Riegel |
Cee | Vic Mignogna |
Darui | Ogie Banks |
Mabui | Dorothy Elias-Fahn |
Ao | Steven Jay Blum |
Chojuro | Brian Beacock |
Akatsuchi | Kyle Hebert |
Kurotsuchi | Laura Bailey |
Kitsuchi | Patrick Seitz |
Foo | Kirk Thornton |
Torune | Grant R. George |
Mifune | Kirk Thornton |
Sasuke Uchiha | Yuri Lowenthal |
Suigetsu Hozuki | Grant R. George |
Karin | Ali Hillis |
Jugo | Travis Willingham |
Orochimaru | Steven Jay Blum |
Kabuto Yakushi | Henry M. Dittman |
Kimimaro | Keith Silverstein |
Itachi Uchiha | Crispin Freeman |
Kisame Hoshigaki | Kirk Thornton |
Deidara | Roger Craig Smith |
Sasori | Johnny Yong Bosch |
Hidan | Chris Edgerly |
Kakuzu | Fred Tatasciore |
Tobi | Neil Kaplan |
White Zetsu | Travis Willingham |
Pain | Troy Baker |
Konan | Dorothy Elias-Fahn |
Nagato | Vic Mignogna |
Madara Uchiha | Neil Kaplan |
Obito Uchiha | Vic Mignogna |
Killer Bee | Catero Colbert |
Eight-Tails | Fred Tatasciore |
Nine-Tails (Kurama) | Paul St. Peter |
Gamabunta | Michael Sorich |
Kushina Uzumaki | Laura Bailey |
Zabuza Momochi | Steven Jay Blum |
Haku | Susan Dalian |
Hanzo | Richard Epcar |
Kinkaku | Peter Lurie |
Ginkaku | Keith Silverstein |
The Second Mizukage | Jamieson Price |
The Second Tsuchikage, Mu | Wally Wingert |
The Third Raikage | Fred Tatasciore |
The Fourth Kazekage | Crispin Freeman |
Yugito Ni'i | Wendee Lee |
Yagura | Johnny Yong Bosch |
Roushi | Chris Edgerly |
Han | Patrick Seitz |
Utakata | Michael Sinterniklaas |
Fuu | Kari Wahlgren |
The Fourth Raikage, Ay | Beau Billingslea |
The Fifth Mizukage, Mei Terumi | Mary Elizabeth McGlynn |
The Third Tsuchikage, Ohnoki | Steven Jay Blum |
Danzo Shimura | William Frederick Knight |
The First Hokage, Hashirama Senjyu | Peter Lurie |
The Second Hokage, Tobirama Senjyu | Jamieson Price |
The Third Hokage, Hiruzen Sarutobi | Steven M. Kramer |
The Fourth Hokage, Minato Namikaze | Tony Oliver |
The Fifth Hokage, Tsunade | Debi Mae West |
Jiraiya | David Lodge |
English Recording Production |
|
Voice Production by | Studiopolis Inc. |
Voice Director | Mary Elizabeth McGlynn |
Casting Director | Jamie Simone |
Recording Co-ordinator | James Lafferty |
Recording Engineer | Michael Clark |
Recording Assistant | Philo Leung |
Dialogue Editors | Suzanne Goldish, Elliot Anders, Arnie Geher |
Production Assistants | Geneva Ip, Hope DeBorse, Sean Kelley |
Game Developed by CyberConnect2 Co., Ltd. |
|
Production Head Director | Hiroshi Matsuyama |
Producer | Yuuki Nishikawa |
Director | Yohei Ishibashi |
Game Design Team | Yutaka Senkoshi, Naomasa Sato, Ryuji Tominaga, Takahiro Yano |
Scenario Writer | Shigeaki Fujino |
Artist Team | Isao Takeshita |
Modeling Team | Jun Tomoike, Akira Matsushita, Ryoichi Kubo, ShaoHui Xu, Tetsuya Sugikami, Norimasa Sasakura |
Background Team | Yuta Uchino, Hideki Kumamoto, Daisuke Shimakawa, Naoto Abe, Kazuya Ikuta, Takahiko Inatomi, Yuko Matsuno, Momoko Hirayama, Tsunehisa Matsuyama, Miguel Alonso |
Interface Design Team | Koki Yamaguchi, Koto Sasao, Miki Fujimoto |
Effects Team | Tatsuma Yamashiro, Jun Onihashi, Norihisa Takano, Hiroyuki Ikeda, Mizuki Tsunoda |
Motion Team | Nagisa Miyagawa, Natsuko Abe, Takuya Wada, Ryo Moritake, Hiroya Sonoda, Kazuki Nasu, Kazunori Ueda, Emi Akaboshi, Kazumi Hita, Rie Fujii, Manabu Ishihara, Motomi Yoshida, Takatoshi Suzuki, Seiichi Matsukawa, Yukiko Fukusawa, Mai Takano, Daiki Ito |
Interactive Action & Ultimate Jyutu Team | Kentarou Sugata, Sunao Fushimi, Shinya Norimura, Kyohei Otakara, Shota Torigoe, Junpei Mikuriya |
Demo Team | Yoichi Nishida, Tatsuro Odaka, Kazuyoshi Futatsuka, Hidenobu Shibaoka, Minoru Katakai, Suguru Kubo |
Program Team | Yasuhiko Tsuneoka, Rikiya Minami, Keita Matsueda, Takafumi Murauchi, Kohei Kawaji, Shunsuke Maeta, Miho Morimoto, Mirai Satake, Kazuma Fuchimoto, Zhi Zheng, Koji Masuda |
Sound Team |
|
Sound Program | Norikatsu Fukuda, Shinsuke Nishida, Yuka Watanabe |
Music Compose | Chikayo Fukuda |
Sound Engineers | Seizo Nakata, Yuki Tamura |
Game Developed by CyberConnect2 Co., Ltd. [2] |
|
Production Assistants | Hironori Yamaoka, Yuki Hashimoto |
Localization | Ryuta Yazawa, Ryuhei Matsuyama |
Quality Assurance Team | Hirokazu Hatta, Hiroyuki Ito |
Special Thanks | Taichiro Miyazaki, Fumiaki Soga, Makoto Miyoshi, Kosuke Usami, Hwan Min, Masao Kashino, Taisuke Nakazono, Rina Kinjo, Junko Taguchi, Shunsuke Fukumoto, Manabu Murakami, Miharu Toba, Keisuke Ashizuka, Mizuho Hyakutake, Yukari Shibayama, Koji Yamanouchi, Nodoka Tashima, Shigenori Koga, Yuki Okuma, Ryoko Murashita, Yumiko Hyakutake, Noriko Otsu, Nachi Tanaka, Miki Yoshimitsu, Sayuri Ryu, Kaori Kawada, Atsushi Mashiko, CyberConnect2 ALL STAFF |
Production Support |
|
Production Support | Yoshinori Murata, XPEC Entertainment Inc., UltiZen Games Ltd., MINELOADER SOFTWARE Co. Ltd., anima inc., Racjin Co. Ltd., Graphinica Inc., AVANT Inc., Mox Co. Ltd., SMILEAXE Co. Ltd., DIGITAL MEDIA LAB Inc., exsa corp., CGCG Studio Inc., TERABYTE Inc., ALVION Inc., Aether Co. Ltd., E SMILE Co. Ltd., Creative Intelligence Arts Inc., Fukuoka School of Music |
Quality Assurance Lead | NAMCO BANDAI Games Inc., Yasuyuki Kuramochi, Yōta Fukuda, Ryuta Sano |
Manual | Yasushi Otsuka |
NAMCAO BANDAI Games Inc. | Maki Atsumi, Megumi Goto |
Supervision |
|
SHUEISHA Inc.: Weekly SHONEN JUMP Editorial Department | Kōhei Ōnishi, Hiroyuki Honda |
SHUEISHA Inc.: Montly V JUMP Editorial Department | Takahiko Aikawa, Taiki Uchida |
Licensing Department | Susumu Hieda |
TV TOKYO Corporation | Takuyuki Hirobe |
PIERROT | Naoji Hōnokidani, Kazumichi Ueda, Ryouta Kanda, Akio Ito, Eri Mizushima |
Supervision | Hayato Date |
Package Illustration |
|
Supervised by | Hirofumi Suzuki |
Key Artwork Clean Up | Hiroyuki Yamashita |
Coloring | Mieko Takai |
Special Effect | Pierrot Digital Animation Team |
Background Art | Studio Wyeth, Norihiko Yokomatsu |
CARAMEL MAMA Co., Ltd. |
|
CARAMEL MAMA Co., Ltd. | Isao Hagiwara, Yasuhiro Sasamori |
Other |
|
Other | Cresco Motion Design, Pole To Win Co. Ltd. |
NAMCO BANDAI Games Inc. |
|
International Marketing Director | Yasuhiro Nishimura |
International Marketing Support | Eddie Nagura, Karen Wei |
Localization Producer | Eddie Nagura |
Associate Producers | Daisuke Komoto, Miho Nakagawa |
Producer | Yusuke Sasaki |
General Producers | Makoto Asanuma, Hirotaka Reizei, Hirotaka Watanabe |
Executive Producers | Satoshi Oshita, Shin Unozawa, Fumiya Takeno |
Published by NAMCO BANDAI Games Europe S.A.S. |
|
Bandai Business Unit Director | Yutaka Fuse |
Head of Bandai PR | Julie Garcia Carneiro |
Brand Manager | Arnaud Staebler |
Localization Producer | Kei Matsumoto |
Localisation Manager | Franck Genty |
Localisation Project Managers | Manuela Riboldi, Clémence Aubry |
Quality Control Manager | Olivier Robin |
Quality Control Project Manager | Aurélie Baudy |
Packaging Project Manager | Sandrine Dubois |
Marketing Support | Sandrine Dubois |
Local Marketing Team | Gary Chantler (UK), Antoine Jamet (France), David Razaghi (Deutschland), Laura Aznar Bertran (Iberica), Nicolo Stevanato (Italy), Suzanne Lammers (Benelux), André Persson (Nordic), George Soulogiannis (Hellas), Leonid Leynonen (Eastern Europe), Stephen O'Leary (Australia) |
Keywords International Ltd. |
|
Project Manager | Carolin Schneider |
Test Lead | David Bitar López |
Testers | Aurore O. Merlin, Guillaume Faure, Licia Bucci, Fabio Ravasio, Thomas Haselbeck, Christian Kröger, Bárbara Cediel Portero, Rubén Piñero Sánchez, Ludmila Cojocaru, Alex Karpouski |
Pole To Win India |
|
Project Manager | Sijo Jose |
Test Lead | Veerendra Naik, Shashank Yadav |
Testers | Abhishek R, Abhilash K S, Aravind Kumar, Anish Kanitkar, Bharath Kumar, Dinesh Kannan, Deepak Gowda, Karthik Manjunatha, Mohammed Saad Khaleel, Manu Niranjan, Sampath Kumar G, Sumanth Nukul |
Other [2] |
|
Other | Synthesis Milano, Synthesis Iberia Madrid, Colicoba |
Game Developed by | CyberConnect2 Co. Ltd. |
Produced by | NAMCO BANDAI Games Inc. |
Copyright | Masashi Kishimoto (© 2002), © 2007 SHIPPUDEN, All rights reserved., Game © 2013 NAMCO BANDAI Games Inc. |
Are we missing any credits? Contribute.
Collaborations
MobyPro Early Access
People credited on this game were also credited on:
- Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 3, a group of 321 people
- Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm Revolution, a group of 251 people
- Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 4, a group of 216 people
- Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm Generations, a group of 209 people
- Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 2, a group of 199 people
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Other Games
MobyPro Early Access
In addition to this game, these people were also credited on other games:
- Fred Tatasciore on 577 other games
- Steven Jay Blum on 490 other games
- Yuri Lowenthal on 387 other games
- Olivier Robin on 311 other games
- Liam C. O'Brien on 282 other games
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Credits contributed by Sciere.