New MobyGoal! We're aiming for 1,500 well documented Arcade games.

Deus Ex: Human Revolution (Windows)

90
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
4.3
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

Deus Ex: Human Revolution Credits

Eidos Montreal

ProducerDavid Anfossi
Game DirectorJean-François Dugas
Art DirectorJonathan-Jacques Belletête
Audio DirectorSteve Szczepkowski
Production ManagerMartin Dubeau
Animation DirectorJean-François Méthot
Art Direction PresentationÉric Bellefeuille
Lead AnimatorJonathan Simard
Technical Director AnimationMarek Schneider
AnimatorsRichard Lacoste, Eric Bresse, Francine Mangin, Ricardo Gomez, Stephane Bonetti, Guillaume Forest, Steve Bouliane, Filipe Graça, Émilie Doucet, Jean-Sébastien Campagna
Rigging/SkinningTigran Akopian, Ian Hernandez
Additional AnimationJonathan Cooper, Marc-Antoine Matton, Stéphane Podorieszach, Velislava Nikolova, Aline Schleger
Sound DesignersJean-Sebastien Leblanc, Yohann Boudreault
Additional Sound DesignersKevin Dion, Rebecca Robinson, Jonathan Matte
Assistant Art DirectorÉric Gagnon
Concept ArtistsÉric Gagnon, Jim Murray, Richard M. Dumont, Trong-Kim Nguyen, Brian Dugan, Thierry Doizon, Donglu Yu
Additional Concept ArtistsFrançois Leopold Cannels, Sébastien Laroudé
Lead Character ArtistSébastien Legrain
Character ArtistsLaura Gallagher, Steven Shmuely, Arman Akopian, Tony Cheng-Hao Yang
Lead CinematicsJesse Malcolm Sweet
Storyboard ArtistManuel Vallelunga
Cinmatics ArtistManuel Vallelunga
Game DesignersFrançois Lapikas, Antoine Thisdale, Pierre-Francis Lafleur
Additional Game DesignEric Pavone
Narrative Designer & Lead WriterMary DeMarle
Narrative Designer/WriterMark Cecere
External Game WritersTaras Stasiuk, Lucien Soulban, Andrew Farrar, Keith Marchand, James Swallow
Lead Level ArtistFrançois Turcotte
Level ArtistsJean-François Morier, Nicolas Sieniski, Sébastien Paviot, Philippe Gagné, Simon Pichette, Thomas Rodrigue, Hubert Corriveau, Liam Flood, Stéphane Larouche, François Bellotto
Additional Level ArtPatrick Limoges, Patrick Dubuc, Jean-Christophe Ghibaudo, Marie-Eve Cournoyer, Vincent Collombel
Lead Level DesignerRené-Martin Pauzé
Level DesignersFrançois McCann, Francis Beauchamp, Fabien Morisson, Julien Hantz, Louis-Étienne Rivet, Steven Ciciola, Bruce Kelly, Jean-François Champagne (The King), Jasmin Roy, Jacques-Patrick Audain, Carlos Eduardo Sempé, Edgard Orlando Oliva
Additional Level DesignRicardo M. Viana, Stéphane Carmignani, Vicky Gauthier, Sébastien Guay
Lead Lighting ArtistDominique Demers
Lighting ArtistsLouis-Vincent Roy, Mathieu Houle, Carl Bouchon
Additional LightingEmmanuel Tavares
UI ArtistsFrédéric Richard, Louis Auger
Additional UITimothé Lapetite, Mathieu Leduc
Lead ModelerPhilippe Desrosiers
ModelersDominique Barbe, Gabriel Barbe, Jonathan Farrell, Alexandre Labranche, Dominic Piché, Vincent Théberge, Nicolas Belley, Tanya Lyon, Ricardo Meixueiro Trejo, Alexandre Forest-Boucher
Additional ModelingSebastien Schoeler, Phuongvan Hua, Maxime Guindon
Production CoordinatorsMarc-André Dufort, Sébastien Dostie
Lead ProgrammersSimon Hamelin, Julien Bouvrais
ProgrammersJean-Arthur Deda, Joël Desjardins, Patrick Enfedaque Girard, Luis Sempé, Steve Lalancette, Jérôme Tapp, Ran Wang, Olivier Munier, Alexandre Richer, Saloua Ouassil, Arnaud Storq, Daniel Fortier, Vincent Van Eeckhout, Thierry Bouchard, Sébastien Bérubé, Arnaud Clermonté, Jocelyn Perreault, Alexandre Desjardins, Jean-François Gauthier, Jean-François Major, Nicolas Gagnier, Fernando Secco
Additional ProgrammingChristian Guy, Francis Paulin, David Hof, Fei Wang, David Vincent, Pierre Gauthier, Alexandre Boivin, Jean-Noé Morissette, Marie-Ève Danis, Christian Labelle, Jonathan Schmidt
Programming InternsSimon Thériault, Emmanuel Boudreault, Steven Beliveau, Tom Rochette, Caroline Presseau
QA TechniciansKelly Grondin, Mathieu Fairfield
Art Technical DirectorFrédéric Chappart
Technical ArtistsYannick Tabone, Ian Bernier, Simon Charbonneau, Yanick Vézina
Additional Technical ArtLouis Paré, Carol Bertrand, Jean-Sébastien Baril
Technical Director Level DesignPatrick Garon
Technical Level DesignerSébastien Ageorges
Lead Texture ArtistPo Yuen Lam (Kenny)
Texture ArtistsMichel Lanoie, Daniel Luka, Tariq Bellaoui, Jonathan Maggio, Benjamin Ayotte, Sébastien Boulay, Rainer Ricq, Isaac Papismado, Michel Limoges, Nicolas Dorais, Philippe Pelletier, Stephane Gagnon
Additional Texture ArtDavid Legault, Lindsay Farmer
Lead VFXDenis Girard
VFX ArtistsNicolas Longchamps, Gabriel Paré, Vincent Fiset, Gabriel Charest
Voice DirectorSimon Peacock
CastingSteve Szczepkowski, Mary DeMarle
Voice CastElias Toufexis (Adam Jensen), Steve Shellen (David Sarif), Andreas Aspergis (Francis Pritchard; Seurat), Michelle Boback (Megan Reed; Hydron Drone), Alain Goulem (Lawrence Barrett; Belltower Commander; Brent Radford; Narhari Kahn), Arthur Holden (Hugh Darrow), Paula Jean Hixson (Feridah Malik), Bruce Dinsmore (William Taggart), Michael Rudder (Jaron Namir), Cliff Stephens (Bob Page), Susan Glover (Athene Margoulis; Cassandra Reed), Marcel Jeannin (Wayne Haas; Diamond Chan; Declan Faherty), Matt Holland (Isaias Sandoval; Vasili Sevchenko; Tim Carella; Belltower Mole; Clayton Green), Jane Luk (Zhao Yun Ru), Danny Blanco-Hall (Zeke Sanders; Jacob White; Lyle Rogers), Denis Akiyama (Tong Si Hung), Kim Bubbs (Eliza Cassan), Leni Parker (Yelena Fedorova; Nia Colvin; Vera Marcovic; Gerta Mueller; Jaya), Lucinda Davis (Jenny Alexander), Russell Yuen (Bobby Bao), Shawn Baichoo (Anonymous X; Officer Nicholas; Brian Tindall; Tracer Tong), Albert Chung (Dr. Wing), Alex Ivanovici (Arie van Bruggen; Eric Koss), Amanda Strawn (Josie Thorpe; Letitia; Michelle Walthers), Carrie Lawrence (Andrea Mantegna), Don Jordan (Greg Thorpe; General Sheppard), Graeme Cuthbertson (Mike Zelazny), Harry Standjofski (Grayson; Lazarus), Holly O'brien (Rhonda Mitchell; Computer voice; Hyron Computer; LEO voice; Narrator; PA voice), James Rankin (Chet Wagner), Julien Casey (Darrin Stevens), Richard Lee (Edgar Lee), Sanford Kong (Peng Xin Hao), Sean Baek (Lin Fu Ren; Chuanli), Shiong-En Chan (Ning Tsai), Trevor Hayes (Gerald Campbell), Vicky Wong (Huang Ling; Megyao), Victor Young (O'Malley), Vlasta Vrana (Christian Charest), Zen Shane Lim (Lee Hong)
Additional VoicesAndrew Shaver, Anoulith Sintharaphone, Brian Wrench, Carlo Mestroni, Christian Paul, Cle Bennett, Dwayne Hill, James Woods, Jennifer Séguin, Jodie Resther, Kwasi Songui, Li Li, Lindsay Owen Pierre, Mark Camacho, Olivia Yap, Oscar Hu, Ralph Prosper, Richard Tse, Scarlett Li, Tod Fennel, Tristan D. Lalla, Tyrone Benskin, Winston Wood
MusicMichael A. McCann
Assistants to ComposerMichael Snow, Eric Arvisais
Additional Music Tracks: Post Credit Bob Page EndingAlexander Brandon
Additional Music Tracks: Wayne Haas Dialog Gameplay MusicYohann Boudreault
SuppliersGoldtooth, Hibernum Creative, Digital Dimensin, Mobility Art Studio, GRIP Entertainment, Volta, Wave Generation, Game On Audio, Nixxes, Visual Works

Nixxes Software BX

Lead PC ProgrammerJim Offerman
ProducerHugo van der Heiden
PC ProgrammersMichiel Kolders, Johan Postma, Matthijs de Smedt
Additional ProgrammingJasper Bekkers, Daan Goosen, Nick Boonekamp
Nixxes Technology TeamAlex Bartholomeus, Patrick Den Bekker, Wouter Burgers, Joris van Gasteren, Sylvester Hesp, Tim van Klooster
Studio HeadJurjen Katsman
Special ThanksDieuwertje Schuur, Niels Johannes de Wit

Eidos Montreal (continued)

Production BabiesClément Anfossi, Viviane Audain, Maïka Barbe, Vivianne Barbe, Mahée Bernier, Guillaume Bouvrais, Arthur Bresse, Éli Campagna, Arthur Chappart, Alicia Desjardins, Aud-Maïté Dubeau, Karël-Elliot Dubeau, Alexis Fiset, Jérôme Forest, Elliot Fortier, Mélodie Fortier, Nathan Gagnon, Charlie Grondin, Emi Hamelin, Mei Hamelin, Jacob Hillman, Alexandre Labelle, Catherine Labelle, Alice Limoges, Zoé McCann, Eugénie Morier, Eliott Munier, Laurie-Jade Richard, William Schmidt, Joseph Sempé, Ania Storq, Lorik Storq, Nikki Szczepkowski, Lana Tabone, Miranda Turcotte
Special ThanksRené Valen, Patrick Filion, Sheldon Pacotti, Will Rosellini, Scott Martin, Gilles Matouba, Pierre-Olivier Clément, Michael Griffin, Vincent Galopain, Mario Aguera, Bill Beacham, Yuka Diaz, Kazuyuki Ikumori (Director Visual Works), Mitsuharu Fukai (CGI Director Visual Works), Hiroshi Kuwabara (Animation Director Visual Works), Keisuke Ishikawa (Production Coordinator Visual Works)

"Making of..." Team

ConceptorsDenis Talbot, Stéphane Morissette
InterviewerDenis Talbot
DirectorStéphane Morissette
Art DirectorBruno Georget
CameramanYannick Cuerrier
SoundmanJean-François Turcotte, Dave Coté
Make‑Up ArtistMarie-Lou Provençal
TranslatorsJulie Goulet, Rémi Labrecque, Mathieu Robitaille
EditorJasmin Jean
Sound EngineerPierre Mareau
Executive ProducerDenis Talbot
ProducerLuc Doyon
Produced byCopyright XXIX
Produced with the colaboration foMusiquePlus [part of the Astral Media Family]

Eidos Montreal (continued)

General ManagerStéphane D'Astous
Finance DirectorChantal Claveau
IT DirectorCraig Ward
HR DirectorIsabelle Tremblay
Marketing DirectorSébastien Bisch
Communications DirectorSébastien Bisch
Marketing Game ManagerAndré Vu
Marketing ArtistsJoey Whelan, Simon Gastin
Marketing CoordinatorDavid Bédard
Community ManagerKyle Stallock
PR ManagerNikki Flynn
WebmasterTom Waine
Playtest ManagerAlexandre Dessaint
ObseversFrédéric Comtois, Marc-André Gauthier, Stefan Horvath
Technology DirectorJulien Bouvrais
Online Suite ManagerFrédéric Rioux
Tech Group ProgrammersFrancis Paulin, Nicolas Rousseau-Dupuis, Christian Guy, Arnaud Storq, David Hof, Jonathan Schmidt, Christian Labelle, Hussein Khalil, Samuel Béliveau, Olivier Caudrelier, Kenneth Lim, Mathieu Savaria

Square Enix Ltd. (Europe)

Chief Executive OfficerPhil Rogers
Chief Operating OfficerJürgen Goeldner
Co‑Chief Operating OfficerMichael Sherlock
Chief Creative OfficerJanos Flösser
Company SecretaryAnthony Price
Life PresidentIan Livingstone
Group Financial DirectorStephanie Mizzi
Group Strategic Planning DirectorFabien Rossini
Group Communication DirectorChris Glover
Vice President BrandSarah Hoeksma
Chief Technical OfficerJulien Merceron
Operations DirectorRichard Lever
Head of LocalisationMonica Dalla Valle
Localisation ManagerJan Büchner
Localisation QA SupervisorDario de Cesare
ManufacturingLinda Kershaw, Toby Coleman, Tiago Silva, Emma Ward, Stéphanie Journau
Creative ServicesLinda Kershaw, Toby Coleman, Tiago Silva, Emma Ward, Stéphanie Journau
Distribution SupervisorDominic Edwards
Head of QAMarc Titheridge
QA Project ManagersDavid Pettit, John Ree
Mastering ManagerJason Walker

Square Enix QA, Eidos Montreal

QA ManagerIan Rowsell
QA SupervisorEmmanuel-Yvan Ofoé
QA Mastering TechnicianPhilippe Cadieux
QA LeadsBrent Tighe, Frédérick April, Jacob Young, Jessica Morin, Jonathan Larouche, Pierre-Marc Savoie
QA TestersAlexandre Paré, Anael Pearson-Tremblay, Anousack Senekangna, Blake Marsh, Carl Chin, Daniel Barbeau, Diane Ng, Didier Leroy, Fred Nguyen, Frédéric Mac Sayasith, Guy Gilbert, Heindrick Nelson, James O'Neil, Jamieson Gillespie, Jean-François Dussault, Joseph Kong, Joseph Serrao, Julie Hallé, Justin Bulman, Kayla Genereux, Kim Carpentier, Kingsley Lee, Laurie Matthews, Marc-Olivier Bonsaint, Marc-André Chérilus, Martin Frappier, Matthew Kowalewski, Matthew Thomas-Labelle, Maxime Dubois-Bergeron, Maxime Picotin-Talbot, Maxime Roy, Maxime Saucier, Melissa Costanzo, Melanie Mistrot, Minh Tuan Trinh, Nathaël Goudreau, Philip Campbell, Philip Grohe, Richard Deschatelets, Scott McKay, Sergio Edwin Oliva, Shanel Bourassa, Simon Laverdière, Victor White, Victoria Turner, Wendel A. James, Yan Chayer, Yannick Chassay
QA Compliance SupervisorOrion Curiel (Revolution)
QA Compliance TeamAdam Djourian, Jean-Francois Gauthier, Patrick Butler, Paul Gordon

Square Enix Inc. (North America)

PresidentMike Fischer
CEOMike Fischer
VP of MarketingAmi Matsumura-Blaire
Assistant Product ManagerJoanne Tam
Associate Product ManagerJohn Fournier
Marketing CoordinatorMathew Kishimoto
Senior Director and National Sales ManagerRon Kurtz
Assistant Sales Operations ManagerJennifer Park
Public Relations DirectorSonia Im
Interactive Marketing ManagerMaiko Sakurai
Associate Interactive Marketing ManagerEric So
Creative Services DirectorMichael Bannon
Localization DirectorYutaka Sano
Quality Assurance DirectorYutaka Sano
Quality Assurance ManagerDavid Carrillo

Eidos Shanghai

Lead ArtistSean Xu Zhang
ProducersDoris Dong, Christine Thaarup
SoftwareBlade 3D, Mineloader
Project ManagerGong Lizhao
Art DirectorYanshuang
Props & Concept Team LeaderChangning
Character Team LeaderLishen
Concept ArtistsCheng Yuqian, Songyang, Hu Renyuan, Hu Zongwen
Character ArtistsPanwen, Wangwei, Zhangyu
3D ArtistsHaoshan, Huang Zhihong, Li Yanmei, Tao Xiaoqin, Yangkai, Luohang, Ma Xueyi, Wang Shengyou

GRIP Entertainment

GRIP EntertainmentJean-Thierry Roy, David Richer, David Germain, Guillaume Brossard, Paul Kruszewski (Dr.), Aaron Davey

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Jason Walker, 137 other games
Ami Matsumura-Blaire, 133 other games
David Carrillo, 88 other games
Yutaka Sano, 77 other games
Monica Dalla Valle, 75 other games
Marc Titheridge, 70 other games
Ian Livingstone, 61 other games
Stéphanie Journau, 56 other games
Sonia Im, 54 other games
Michael Bannon, 53 other games
Mike Fischer, 51 other games
Pierre Gauthier, 49 other games
Ron Kurtz, 47 other games
John Ree, 45 other games
Michael Sherlock, 43 other games
Phil Rogers, 41 other games
Dario de Cesare, 37 other games
Richard Lever, 37 other games
Jürgen Goeldner, 37 other games
David Pettit, 36 other games
Alexander Brandon, 35 other games
Orion Curiel, 35 other games
Anthony Price, 35 other games
Simon Peacock, 33 other games
Philip Campbell, 31 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Deus Ex: Human Revolution (Augmented Edition), a group of 469 people
Deus Ex: Human Revolution - Director's Cut, a group of 463 people
Deus Ex: Human Revolution - The Missing Link, a group of 221 people
Tomb Raider, a group of 72 people
Kane & Lynch 2: Dog Days, a group of 68 people
Just Cause 2, a group of 56 people
Hitman: Absolution, a group of 52 people
Batman: Arkham Asylum, a group of 48 people
Tomb Raider: Underworld, a group of 44 people
Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six: Vegas, a group of 43 people
Sleeping Dogs, a group of 42 people
Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Chaos Theory, a group of 38 people
Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Conviction, a group of 36 people
Lara Croft and the Guardian of Light, a group of 32 people
Mini Ninjas, a group of 32 people
Far Cry: Instincts - Predator, a group of 31 people
Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Double Agent, a group of 30 people
Assassin's Creed III, a group of 27 people
Far Cry 2, a group of 26 people
Assassin's Creed IV: Black Flag, a group of 24 people
Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six: Vegas 2, a group of 22 people
Prince of Persia: The Two Thrones, a group of 22 people
WET, a group of 22 people
Far Cry: Instincts, a group of 21 people
Assassin's Creed II, a group of 21 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Patrick Bregger (107451)