Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

antstream

Bon Art Studio JSC

Overview

Bon Art Studio is a Bulgarian company which provides consulting and outsourcing services to game developers, publishers and producers in the game industry.

The company was originally established in 1992 by Ivan Kalvachev, PhD as a management consulting company under the name Bon Art Ltd.

In 2006, following a successful enforcement of its development strategy over a 5 years period, Bon Art Ltd. tripled in size and revenue. The limited liability company Bon Art was restructured that year to become a joint stock company called Bon Art Studio.

Also Known As

  • Bon Art Ltd. (from 1992 to 2006)

Games

Landfall(2017)
Dead Rising 4(2016)
Shiftlings(2015)
Dead Rising 3: Apocalypse Edition(2014)
Viktor Kalvachev's Blue Estate: The Game(2014)
Dead Rising 3(2013)
Disney Epic Mickey(2010)
Virtual Families(2009)
Dream Chronicles 2: The Eternal Maze(2008)
Diner Dash: Hometown Hero(2008)
Legend: Hand of God (Collector's Edition)(2007)
Legend: Hand of God(2007)
Death Jr. II: Root of Evil(2006)
Dogz(2006)
Catz(2006)
Blue's Room: Blue Talks!(2004)
Jonah: A VeggieTales Game(2002)
Matchbox: Cross Town Heroes(2002)
VeggieTales: The Mystery of Veggie Island(2002)
Barney: On Location - All Around Town(2000)

Trivia

Office locations in 2007:

HEADQUARTERS:
5 "Studentska" str.
Varna, BULGARIA

DEVELOPMENT OFFICE:
3 "Kota 1050", fl. 2, apt 4
Pavlovo, Sofia 1618
BULGARIA

Related Web Sites


antstream

Browse Games


List Games