Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

antstream

Eurocom Developments Ltd

Overview

Eurocom was founded in October 1988 by Ian Sneap, Mat Sneap, Tim Rogers, Neil Baldwin and Hugh Binns. Their first game was Magician (1990). The company has a development team of 200 people based in their Derby studio. Prior developments have included games based on James Bond, Harry Potter, Buffy the Vampire Slayer, Crash Bandicoot, Mortal Kombat, Duke Nukem, and Tarzan.

After the release of 007 Legends, the company was forced to lay off the majority of its staff in November 2012 and announced to concentrate on mobile games. In December 2012, the company closed its doors for good.

Also Known As

  • Eurocom Entertainment Software (from 1988 to present) -- Previous name

Games

007: Legends(2012)
Harry Potter for Kinect(2012)
GoldenEye 007: Reloaded(2011)
GoldenEye 007: Reloaded(2011)
Disney Universe(2011)
Rio(2011)
GoldenEye 007(2010)
Vancouver 2010(2010)
Disney G-Force(2009)
Ice Age: Dawn of the Dinosaurs(2009)
Dead Space: Extraction(2009)
Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor, The(2008)
007: Quantum of Solace(2008)
Beijing 2008(2008)
Disney Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End(2007)
Disney Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End(2007)
Ice Age 2: The Meltdown(2006)
Predator: Concrete Jungle(2005)
Batman Begins(2005)
Robots(2005)
Spyro: A Hero's Tail(2004)
Athens 2004(2004)
Sphinx and the Cursed Mummy(2003)
Buffy the Vampire Slayer: Chaos Bleeds(2003)
007: Nightfire(2002)
Rugrats: I Gotta Go Party(2002)
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets(2002)
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets(2002)
Crash Bandicoot: The Wrath of Cortex(2002)
NBA Hoopz(2001)
Disney's Atlantis: The Lost Empire(2001)
Who Wants to Be a Millionaire: 2nd Edition(2001)
Disney's Atlantis: The Lost Empire(2001)
Crash Bash(2000)
007: The World Is Not Enough(2000)
Tarzan(2000)
NBA Showtime: NBA on NBC(1999)
Mortal Kombat Gold(1999)
Disney's Tarzan(1999)
40 Winks(1999)
Duke Nukem: Zero Hour(1999)
Hydro Thunder(1999)
Mortal Kombat 4(1998)
Cruis'n World(1997)
Machine Hunter(1997)
Disney's Hercules(1997)
Duke Nukem 64(1997)
Ultimate Mortal Kombat 3(1996)
Maui Mallard in Cold Shadow(1996)
War Gods(1996)

Currently viewing the 50 most recent games. Click here to view the complete list.


Trivia

Location & contact information (July 2008):

Eurocom Entertainment Software
Eurocom House
Ashbourne Road
Mackworth
Derby
DE22 4NB

Phone: +44 (0)1332 825100
Fax: +44 (0)1332 824823

Related Web Sites