Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

antstream

Personal Software Services

Overview

Personal Software Services (PSS) was a software company which was founded in 1981 by Gary Mays and Richard Cockayne. In 1987 it was acquired by Mirrorsoft.

They produced games for a range of 8 and 16-bit computers.

Also Known As

  • PSS -- Common abbreviation

Games

J.R.R. Tolkien's Riders of Rohan(1991)
Champion of the Raj(1991)
The Final Battle(1990)
Mind Games(1990)
Battle Master(1990)
Final Frontier(1989)
Conflict: Europe(1989)
Austerlitz(1989)
Harpoon(1989)
Power Struggle(1988)
Conflicts 1(1987)
Conflicts 2(1987)
Conflicts 1(1987)
Conflicts 2(1987)
Tobruk: The Clash of Armour(1987)
Pegasus Bridge(1987)
Firezone(1987)
Sorcerer Lord(1987)
Bismarck(1987)
Contamination(1986)
"Get Dexter!"(1986)
Annals of Rome(1986)
Pacific(1986)
Iwo Jima(1986)
Operation Iceberg: The Battle for Okinawa(1986)
Swords & Sorcery(1985)
Macadam Bumper(1985)
55(1985)
Lazer Bykes(1985)
Battle of Britain(1985)
Falklands 82(1985)
Theatre Europe(1985)
Les Flics(1984)
Neoclyps(1984)
Krystals of Zong(1984)
Frank N Stein(1984)
Gauntlet, The(1984)
Bath Time(1984)
Rat, The(1984)
Vacuumania(1984)
Hyper Biker(1984)
Battle for Midway(1984)
Ultra, The(1983)
Light Cycle(1983)
Metro Blitz(1983)
Moby Dick(1983)
Tai(1983)
Cosmic Split(1983)
The Guardian(1983)
Alien(1982)

Currently viewing the 50 most recent games. Click here to view the complete list.


Trivia

Company's location (ca. 1981):
452 Stoney Stanton Road,
Coventry,
U.K.

Related Web Sites

There are no links to other websites on file.


antstream

Browse Games


List Games