Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

Peter Renaday

Also Known As

  • Peter Reneday
  • Pete Renaday
  • Pete Reneday

Game Credits

Video/Cinematics

Speed (1993)   (Doctor)
 

Audio

Halo Wars: Definitive Edition (2017)   (Cast of Characters)
Star Wars: Uprising (2015)   (Shortpaw, Trade League Male, Rebel Male)
Lightning Returns: Final Fantasy XIII (2013)   (Voice Actors)
Ninja Gaiden Sigma 2 (2013)   (Dagra Dai)
Assassin's Creed III: Liberation (2012)   (Voice Talents)
Assassin's Creed: Revelations - The Lost Archive (2012)   (Voice Talents)
Assassin's Creed: Revelations (2011)   (Voice Talents)
Gears of War 3 (2011)   (Actors Voiceover)
Star Wars: The Old Republic (2011)   (Additional Voices provided by)
Fallout: New Vegas (2010)   (Additional Voices)
Dead Rising: Chop Till You Drop (2009)   (Voice-Over Actors)
Dragon Age: Origins (2009)   (Duncan)
Halo Wars (2009)   (Covenant Minister)
James Cameron's Avatar: The Game (2009)   (English Voice Cast)
James Cameron's Avatar: The Game (2009)   (Voice Talents)
Assassin's Creed (Director's Cut Edition) (2008)   (Voice Talent)
Ninja Gaiden II (2008)   (English Voice Actors)
Robert Ludlum's The Bourne Conspiracy (2008)   (Voice Performance)
Assassin's Creed (2007)   (Al Mualim)
Heroes of Might and Magic V: Tribes of the East (2007)   (English Voices Actors)
Lair (2007)   (Voice Actors)
Lost Odyssey (2007)   (King Gohtza)
Marvel Ultimate Alliance (Special Edition) (2007)   (Odin, Namor)
Rogue Galaxy (2007)   (Father Raul)
Baten Kaitos: Origins (2006)   (Lyuvann)
Dead Rising (2006)   (Voice Over Actors)
Jeanne d'Arc (2006)   (Voice Actors)
Marvel Ultimate Alliance (2006)   (Odin, Namor)
N3: Ninety-Nine Nights (2006)   (Voice Actors)
007: From Russia with Love (2005)   (M)
The Matrix: Path of Neo (2005)   (Cast)
Shadow of Rome (2005)   (Voice Actors)
Law & Order: Justice is Served (2004)   (David Benninger)
Viewtiful Joe 2 (2004)   (Voices)
Return to Castle Wolfenstein: Operation Resurrection (2003)   (Cast)
Return to Castle Wolfenstein: Tides of War (2003)   (Monk)
Age of Mythology (2002)   (Voice Talent)
EOE: Eve of Extinction (2002)   (Voice Actors/Actresses)
Metal Gear Solid 2: Substance (2002)   (Ames)
Mike's Monstrous Adventure (2002)   (With the Voice Talents of)
Return to Castle Wolfenstein: Game of the Year (2002)   (Voice Actors)
Summoner 2 (2002)   (Voice Actors:)
Metal Gear Solid 2: Sons of Liberty (2001)   (Cast)
Return to Castle Wolfenstein (2001)   (Monk)
Star Trek: Armada II (2001)   (Additional Voiceover)
Tenchu 2: Birth of the Stealth Assassins (2000)   (Voices)
Revenant (1999)   (Dialog Voice Talent)
Outlaws (1997)   (Cast Voice Credits)
Star Wars: X-Wing Vs. TIE Fighter (1997)   (Acting / Voiceovers)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.