Creative Team |
Producer |
Yannis Mallat |
Creative Director |
Patrice DĂ©silets |
Lead Programmer |
Claude Langlais (Le Moine) |
Lead Level Designer |
David ChĂąteauneuf (Vieux DĂ©mus) |
Art Director |
Raphaël Lacoste |
Animation Art Director |
Alex Drouin |
Art Production Manager |
Simon Tremblay |
Animation Production Manager |
Pierre-SĂ©bastien Pouliot |
Sound Designer |
Jonathan Pilon |
Writer |
Jordan Mechner |
Game Designer & Creative Consultant |
Jordan Mechner |
Associate Producer |
Ămile Liang, John P. Stafford |
Level Design Team |
Philippe Bergeron, Luc Couture, Jean-Christophe Guyot, Pier-Luc Papineau |
Programming Team |
Lead Programmer |
Hugo Frappier |
Programming Team |
Patrick Carpentier, FrĂ©dĂ©rick Champoux, Charles Jacob, Luc Maillette, Benoit Miller, Patrick Beland, Mark Besner (Boulet), Ăric Bibeau, Matthew Clarke, Dominic Couture (Coust), Marc DesfossĂ©s, Nathalie Dubois (Hop&Go), Richard Dumas (Fuzz), StĂ©phane Girard (RĂšg), Dany Joannette, Mathieu Laforce, Lysanne Martin, Fengquan Wang, Martin SĂ©vigny (SvĂšgn) |
Additional Programming |
Yann Masson, François Queinnec, Sylvain Bombardier, Nicolas Beaufils |
Game Design Team |
Martin Valiquette, Marc-André De Blois, Lionel Rico |
Additional Game Design |
Mario Maltezos, John Thomas Petty, Martin Valiquette |
In-Game / Cinematic Camera & Visions |
Lead |
Philippe Morin |
Team |
RĂ©mi Lacoste, Max Bricault |
Art Team |
Art Team |
Steve Beaudoin, Anthony Cukier, Jocelyn Da Prato, VĂ©ronique Lacombe, Louis Lavoie, SĂ©bastien-David Rousseau |
3D Modeling |
Dany Bergeron, Alex Gingras, Mickail Labat, Thierry Laberge, Vincent Lamontagne, SĂ©bastien Laporte, Patrick Limoges, SĂ©bastien Primeau, Ălie Rocray, CĂ©line Tellier |
Additional 3D Modeling |
Wafaa Benhammou, Julie Cossette |
2D Art |
Khai N'guyen, Fabien Jean-Claude |
Special Effects Technical Director |
Mohanned Mansour |
Animation Team |
Yannick Bergeron, Joseph Nasrallah, François Royer, Alexandre Vinet |
Technical Animation Director & Character Special Effect |
Steeve Ouellet (Calotte) |
Additional Animation |
Sonia Pronovost, Jean-Thierry Roy |
Character Art |
SĂ©bastien Brassard, Tania Bureau-Civil, David Giraud, VĂ©ronique Lacombe, Wayne Murray (I'm Tired), Ăric Warin |
Sound |
Director of Sound Design |
Jérémi Valiquette |
Music composed by |
Stuart Chatwood |
Studio - Sarod - Dumbek - Harmonium |
Cindy Gomez (Vocals), Maryem Tollar (Vocals), Ritesh Das (Tabla), Paul Atkins (Drums) |
Sound Technical & Artistic Advisor / Lead Engineer |
Simon Charles Pressey |
Second Engineers |
Olivier Germain, Jocelyn Daoust |
Sound Integration |
Alexandre Carlotti, Sylvain CÎté, Babak Khajehmiraki |
Foley Artist |
Tchae Measroch |
Sound Editor |
André Chaput |
Sound FX created by Danetracks |
Bryan O. Watkins (Supervising; Sound Designer), Christopher Alba (Sound Designer), Michael Camello (Sound Designer), Eryne Prine (Sound Designer) |
Voice Editing |
Nicholas Grimwood, Jocelyn Daoust |
Voice Talent |
Yuri Lowenthal (Prince; ENG), Joanna Wasick (Farah; ENG), Barry Dennen (Vizir; ENG), William Frederick Knight (Sultan; ENG), Warren Burton (King Sharaman; ENG), Louis-Philippe Dandenault (Prince; FR), Anik Vermette (Farah; FR), Robert Lavoie (Vizir; FR), Michel Mongeau (Sultan; FR), Gilbert Lachance (King Sharaman; FR), Ricardo Escobar (Prince; SP), Gador MartĂn (Farah; SP), David GarcĂa (Vizir; SP), Carlos Torrente (Sultan; SP), Fernando HernĂĄndez (King Sharaman; SP), Domenico Strati (Prince; IT), Chiara Colizzi (Farah; IT), Gerolamo Alchieri (Vizir; IT), Roberto Stocchi (Sultan; IT), Nino D'Agata (King Sharaman; IT), Gerrit Schmidt-FoĂ (Prince; GER), Ulrike StĂŒrzbecher (Farah; GER), Karl Heinz Tafel (Vizir; GER), Renier Baaken (Sultan; GER), Reinhard Glemnitz (King Sharaman; GER) |
Localization |
Localization Project Manager |
Jean-SĂ©bastien Ferey |
Text & Localization Integration |
Jean-Robert Michel |
Cinematic Team |
Studio Director |
Ron Martin |
Line Producer |
Jean-Pierre Flayeux |
Scene Lead |
Felix-Ătienne Rocque |
Special FX |
Raonull Conover |
Animators |
Richard Arroyo, Bruno Rochefort, Omar Morsy, Patrick Tassé, Patrick Pelletier, Allan Treitz, Dominic Vincent, Frédéric Madore |
CG Artists |
Laurent Fortin, Yves Perron, Robert Delacruz, Hugo Bergeron, Patrick Cabana, Pascal Savignac, Nathalie Robert, Louise McDonald, Simon Marinof, Alexandre Gagné |
Production Marketing |
Manager |
Caroline Martin |
Marketing Coordinators |
Marie-Claude Thérien, Jean-François Poirier |
Assistant |
Patricia Lemay |
Marketing Art |
SĂ©bastien Brassard |
Making Of/Video Coordinator |
Anne-Marie Gabriele |
Playtests Manager |
Stéphane Cardin |
Playtests Team |
Marie-Pierre Dyotte, François Beaudoin, Julie Ferland, Michel Parisien |
Production Planning |
Ăric PĂ©pin, Ugo Marsolais |
Ubisoft Montreal |
President & COO Ubisoft Montreal |
Martin Tremblay |
Executive Vice President Editorial |
Grégoire Gobbi |
POP Trilogy 3D Team |
Producer |
Ivan Balabanov |
Associate Producer |
Momchil Gindyanov |
Game Designer |
Todor Argirov |
Lead Programmer |
Ivan Azmanov |
Associate Lead Programmer |
Alexander Todorov |
Programmers |
Georgi Yanev, Kalin Dinovski, Kostadin Atanasov, Nikolay Mihaylov, Rosen Petrov, Stanislav Kostadinov, Svetoslav Iliev, Tsvetan Dimitrov, Vladimir Nikolov, Yana Dimova |
Lead Artist |
Biser Parashkevov |
Art Team |
Borislav Mitkov, Eduard Bennun, Konstantin Kostadinov, Nikolay Stoyanov, Ognyan Barov, Rossen Tsvetanov, Todor Doychev |
Data Manager |
Lyubomir Todorov |
Worldwide QC Director |
RÄzvan Rotunjanu |
Test Studio Manager |
George Enescu |
QC Manager |
Allwin Navamani |
Hardware Manager |
Sandeep Deshpande |
QC Assistant Team Lead |
Sameer Papal |
QC Testers |
Filip Germov, Amol Raskar, Chintan Patel, Gulshan Gattani, Kaustubh Vaikar, Sagar Elavande, Sangram Salokhe, Vikram Kulkarni, Veerdhawal Khanvilkar |
Compliance Manager |
Mircea NuĆŁu |
Senior Compliance Specialists |
Adrian Bursumac, Florin Cristea, Daniel Luca, Florin CÄtÄlin Gafton, Radu Nedea, Ètefan Paraschiv |
Special Tests Lead |
Octavian Constantin |
Special Tests Specialist |
Andrei Begu |
Localization Project Manager |
Roberta Voulon |
Localization Integration |
Adolfo GĂłmez-Urda Montijano, Keith Sanders |
English & German Translation |
Around the Word |
Spanish Translation |
Pink Noise |
Italian Translation |
Marco Angiuoni (Orange Studio) |
Localization Testing |
Enzyme Testing Labs |
Publisher: Ubisoft Entertainment |
President and CEO |
Yves Guillemot |
Executive Director, Worldwide Studios |
Christine Burgess-Quémard |
Chief Creative Officer |
Serge Hascoët |
Worldwide Content Director |
Lionel Raynaud |
Production Content Director |
Jean-Marc Geffroy |
Pre-Production Manager |
Frédéric Markus |
New IP & Ubi IP Director |
Tommy François |
IP Development |
Xavier Guilbert |
Scenario Director |
Alexis Nolent |
Gameplay Engineering & Entertainment Analysis Director |
Cyril Derouineau |
Live Development Manager |
Julien Hummer |
Live Development Analyst |
CĂ©cile Renaud |
Online Services Operation Manager |
Audrey Leprince |
Online Services Operations Coordinator |
Jean-Philippe Durand |
Process & Methods Directtor |
Michel Pierfitte |
Worldwide Production Coordination Director |
Anne Blondel-Jouin |
Senior Production Coordination Manager |
Nicolas Schoener |
Production Coordination Manager |
François Jaspart |
Transversal Projects Coordinator |
Alix de Valois |
Certification Manager |
Ătienne Tardieu |
Certification Coordinator - Age Rating |
CĂ©line PaĂŻva |
Age Rating Assistant |
François Renou |
EMEA Certification Specialists |
Anis Boujaouane, Guillaume Gad |
Certification Assistant |
Julien Jacquet |
US Director Production Planning |
Brent Wilkinson |
US Director Customer Support |
Brent Wilkinson |
US Production Planning |
Adam Zachary |
US Production Planning Coordinator |
Marcus Fish |
US Production Specialists |
Josh Taillon, Marcus Fish |
Age Rating Manager, NCSA |
Shannon Kokoska |
Age Rating Coordinator, NCSA |
Edwin Zee |
Studios Operations Director |
Pierre Escaich |
Games Lab Manager |
SĂ©bastien Odasso |
Playtests Coordinators |
Camille Bigata, Jean-Baptiste Hallé, Philippe Pellefigue, Julien Leforestier, Nicolas Rousselot |
Assistants Playtests Coordinators |
Corentin Puech, Maxime Barbe, Jérémy Fourmaux, Adrien Pelov, Julien Louis |
International Brand Group Manager |
François Logeais |
International Brand Manager |
Carl Caldareri |
International Product Manager |
Matthew Zagurak |
Head of CMK |
Frédérique Burlot |
CMK Director, Traditional Games |
Charles du RĂ©au |
Consumer Research Senior Analysts |
Sylvain Constantin, Hicham LaĂąbi |
Consumer Research Analysts |
Jonathan Dahan, Philippe Gendron, Guillaume Girard, Aimeric Hauet, Grégoire Laloux, Ambre Lizurey, Pierre-Henri Traboulsi |
Music Licensing Team |
Didier Lord, Jérémy Bléchet, Nikolaos Bardanis |
Special Thanks |
Marie de LĂ©sĂ©leuc, The Amazing POP Team, Christophe Derennes, Michel Ancel, Christophe Beaudet, Jordan Mechner, Rachel Potvin, NadĂšge Legros, Jonathan Pilon's Friends and Family, Aux 3 Femmes de sa vie !! [Philippe Morin], Pascal Lacombe (Network Administrators), Patrick Marcil (Network Administrators), Patrick Desnoyers (Network Administrators), The whole Montpellier Jade Team, Ubisoft Academy of Experts, Da Attilio, La RĂ©galad, D.D.C., Penguins - Caffeinated Peppermints, SkyRocket, Anik Patry, BenoĂźt Saumure, Arahova Souvlaki St-Viateur, Azuma, Fung Shing, Jennifer Mechner, Melie-Jade, Olivier Jr., Eizaz Azhar, Ăric Langlois |
Development Tools |
Uses Bink Video, Copyright (C) 1997-2010 |
RAD Game Tools Inc. |
Quality Assurance |
Quality Control Studio Manager |
Ăric Tremblay |
QA Lead Tester |
Ăric Visconti |
QA Assistant Lead |
François Quidoz |
Platform Lead Specialist |
Frédéric Laporte |
Platform Specialist |
Antoine Thisdale |
QA Test Team |
Ahmad Jamous, Alexandre Van Strydonck, Alia Hanouch, André Kteily, Annie Carbonneau, Christelle Bellini, Daniel Mendez, Daniel Sarrazin, Danny Ménard, Derick Loo, Félix Ruel, Franco Perrotta, Ingrid Blémur, Jason Ramirez, Jean-François Ménard, Jean-Dominic Audet, Jean-François Plouffe, Jean-Luc Claude-Boucher, Jean-Yves Thiboutot, Jeffrey Sangiovani, Jonathan Gagnon, Mageael Roy, Marc Khoury, Marianne LeCouffe, Marie-Chantal Larocque, Martin Asnong, Mathieu Daudelin-Pilotte, Mathieu Gagnon, Michael Davoli, Olivier Dignard, Olivier Hamel, Orion Curiel, Pascal Gauthier, Patrick CÎté, Patrick Dufort, Philippe Michaud, Pierre-André Lesperance, Sammy Zahabi, Stéphane Bernardo, Stéphane Charbonneau, Sylvain Poirier, Thomas Boissinot-Tremblay, Wendy Boniferro, Yan Gagnon, Yassine Riahi, Olivier Gauthier, Alexandre Boutin, Jean-François Archambault, Justin Phillips, Neil Ivess |
Ubisoft Montreal: Technology Group |
Technology Group Director |
Nicolas Rioux |
Sound Team |
Stéphane Ronse, Richard Malo, Jean-François Guay, Franc Hauselmann, Christian Lachance |
Tools Team |
JĂ©rĂŽme Lasserre, Yannick LĂ©tourneau, David Lesieur, Shawn Leblanc |