Cast & Crew |
Lawrence Talbot |
Jonathan Weir |
Katherine Patterson |
Magda Ortiz |
Rena Nazarov |
Maggie Reberg |
Music Composed and Conducted by |
Garry Schyman |
Lead Writer |
Susan O'Connor |
Aspyr Torn Team |
Creative Director |
Neill Glancy |
Producer |
David Prout |
Lead Engineer |
Alex Talbot |
Engineers |
Alex Ni, Sugu Lee |
Design |
Neill Glancy, Abe Robertson, Marshall Peterson, Jimmy Wu |
Lead Technical Artist |
Mark Ahlin |
Principal Artist |
Chip Patterson |
Art Manager & Concept Artist |
Stephen Daniele |
Artists |
David Fernandez III, Joshua Powers, David Prout |
Aspyr Publishing & Marketing Team |
Vice President of Publishing |
Elizabeth Howard |
Senior Product and Sales Manager |
Michael Blair |
Product Strategist |
Kellen Kincaid |
Communications Director |
Jonathan Miller |
Publishing Producer |
Jonathan Woo |
Art Director, Publishing |
Devin Cox |
Video and Motion Graphics Editor |
Philip Hagen |
Junior Designer |
Lee Bolton |
Technical Support Manager |
Jason McClure |
Community Manager |
Chris Bashaar |
Community Specialist |
Lucy Fernandez |
Web Developers |
Micah Frazier, Stephen Hughes |
Production Intern |
Sager Williams |
Aspyr Publishing & Marketing Team: Accounting Team |
Controller |
Anabel Balderas |
Assistant Controller |
Roxie Garza |
Staff Accountant |
Lauren Salinas |
Asset Accountant |
Kirstin Hagen |
Aspyr Publishing & Marketing Team: IT Team |
IT Manager |
Daniel Hagen |
Linux Systems Administrator |
Ammon Lauritzen |
IT Help Desk |
Seth Hagen, Tyler Kloss |
Quality Assurance |
Director of Support Services |
Andrew Brazell |
QA Manager |
Jacky Coiro |
Project Lead |
Marshall Peterson |
Lead Core Tester |
Jimmy Wu |
Senior QA Leads |
Ryan Stocks, James Vicari |
QA Lead |
Matt Krous |
Assistant QA Leads |
Geoff Hills, Nathan Rodriguez |
Core Testers |
Robert Bass, Jeffery Kincke, Mark Montry |
Testers |
Diego Alcocer, Dara Anya, Scott Brunelle, Ethan Avery Corpus, Jennifer Garza, Anthony Lewandowski, Joseph Nixon, Brandon Ortiz, Dillon Pierce, Jacqueline Rocha |
Certification Team |
Rockie Knittel |
Compatibility Lead |
Clement Yeung |
Assistant Compatibility Lead |
Collin Post |
Compatibility Core Tester |
Jordan Barrera |
Compatibility Testers |
Michael Chiong, Brandon Jumper, Shaun Krzyzanowski |
Pre-Production Support: Certain Affinity |
Writer |
Matthew Soell |
Engineer |
Brandon Dawson |
Producer |
Ryan Treadwell |
Concept Artists |
Michael Pedro, Layne Johnson |
Audio & Sound |
Gl33k |
Tyler Cornett, Matthew Piersall |
Test Tube Audio |
Kevin Butler |
Production Art |
Mansion Paintings - Featured Artists |
Denise Fulton, Ian Ingram, Kathy Womack, Sam Yeates |
Production Art: Steamlabs, Inc. |
Director and Art Lead |
Michael Ingrassia |
Environment Lead |
Paolo Boissel |
Texture Artist |
Damiano Franchin |
3D Modeler |
Jessica Couch |
Quality Assurance |
Melody Brown |
A big thank you to |
The rest of Team Steam! |
Production Art: CGBot |
Owner + Art Director |
Sergio Rosas |
Client Producer |
Patricia Raquel Santos-Muñoz |
Staff |
Mirella Elizondo, Korina Leal GonzĂĄlez, Hugo SĂĄnchez, Daniel Marin, SofĂa MedellĂn, Abner IsaĂ Guajardo Soto, Jorge Garza, Jorge Aguilar Flores, Fernando Muñoz LĂłpez Velarde, Cesar Romo, Elba Martinez |
CGBot - Artists |
Andrés Tapia, Heber Esau Delgado Oyervides, Samuel Torres, Veronica Vazquez, Ernesto Quiroz, Samuel Contreras, Allan Octavio Flores Zamora (credited as Allan Flores), Diana Robles, Felipe Landero, Harim Luevano, Hector Alvarez, Martha Valdés, Raymundo Zubieta Peña, Rodrigo Salas, Gabriel Herrera, Isai Guzman, Daniel Hernandez, Jaime Lozano, Gustavo Pitalua, Dario Juårez, Diego Jaimez, Ingrid Woge |
CGBot - Support |
Ricardo Valdez, Laura GonzĂĄlez, Jorge Inti Yañez ZĂĄrate, Jorge RodrĂguez, AndrĂ©s Gomez, IvĂĄn Manrique, David Flores, Carlos Federico Bonilla Arriola, Hector Gomez, Guillermo DomĂnguez CantĂș, Justo Figueroa, Kristian de los Santos Floriano, Jair Acevedo, Alfredo Santos |
Disbelief |
Disbelief |
Steven Ellmore, Michael Kraack, Eleanor Robinson, Jordan Thomas |
Music: Orchestration & Recording |
Orchestrations and Music Copying by |
Jordan Cox |
Music Recorded and Mixed by |
Dan Blessinger |
Technical Score Assistant |
Jonathan Timpe |
Orchestra Contractor |
Neli Nikolaeva |
Orchestra Recorded at |
Fox Newman Scoring Stage |
Music: Orchestral Performers - AFM |
Concertmaster |
Belinda Broughton |
Violins |
Belinda Broughton, Mark Robertson (P2), Alyssa J. Park, Neli Nikolaeva, Rafael Rishik, Susan Rishik, Eun-Mee Ahn, Armen Anassian, Lorand Lokuszta, Cheryl Kim, Roger Wilkie, Katie Sloan, Marisa Sorajja, Tereza L. Stanislav, Ashoka Thiagarajan, Sara Parkins, Sarah Thornblade, Joel M. Pargman, Darius Campo |
Viola |
Andrew Duckles (1st chair), Robert A. Brophy, Alma L. Fernandez, Carolyn Riley, Laura Pearson, Darrin E. McCann |
Cello |
Dennis Karmazyn (1st chair), Julie Jung, Vanessa Freebairn-Smith, Jacob Braun, Alisha Bauer, Lazslo Mezo |
Vass |
Nico C. Abondolo, Mike Valerio, Geoffrey Osika |
Flute |
Sara Andon |
Oboe |
Lara Wickes |
Clarinet, Soprano Sax, Bass Clarinet |
Greg Huckins |
Harp |
Marcia Dickstein |
Vocal Solos |
Tori Letzler |
NVIDIA Development Support |
NVIDIA Development Support |
Mark Smith, Chad Vivoli, Clay Hillhouse, Mike Skolones, Dane Johnston, Miles Macklin, Hai Loc Lu, Lou Rohan, Manuel Kraemer, Cheng Low, Simon Schirm, Ryan Prescott, Adam Moravanszky |
Thanks |
The Torn Team would like to personally thank |
Valeria Ayala, Sydney Dugan, Deanna James, Anna Langston, Simon Skedd, Jim Delbridge, Liam Glancy, Angela Glancy, Patrick Curry, Michael Daubert, Max Hoberman, Matthew Soell, Ken Levine, Jamil Molenda, Cori Prout, Amber Bass-Patterson, Giovanni Gallegos, Nicolas Daniele, Theresa Ten Eyck, Kathy Ahlin, Quinn Ahlin, Michael Marks, Phillip Greenspan (@ Oculus), Alisa Faber |
Aspyr Media, Inc |
CEO |
Michael Rogers |
Executive VP Publishing |
Ted Staloch |