Principle Sponsors |
Tony Curless (ARB/IPF/OME), Bob Richmond (Warn), Alex Cates (Stillen), John Dambrose (Simpson Racing Products) |
Sponsors |
Steve Richardson (Courtesy Nissan of Texas), Eric Kootte (Skid Row Automotive), David Harriton (American Expedition Vehicles), Dave Cole (Rancho), Scott Gladstone (Sparco), Warren Guidry (Interco), Larry Convile (Skyjacker Suspensions), Mike Volodarsky (Automotive Customizers), Paul Barneby (K&N), Steve - Calmini, Pat Willson (Centerforce Clutches), Milan Garrett (Champion Wheels), Mike Lizama (Optima Batteries), Ron Vanderslice (Ramsey Winch), Lisa Chissus (Flox-a-lite) |
Special thanks |
Skyjacker, David Harriton (for the box picture and load screens), Carlton McMillan, South-West Xterra Club, Tony Curless (for knowing everyone in the industry), Wendy Martin (for turning our project truck into reality), Dane Crouch (for building the project truck), Courtesy Nissan of Texas, Forth Worth-Dallas Four Wheel Drive Club, Steven Chin (for pictures of the Chevrolet K5 Blazer), Ming Garden of Lewisvillo, WARN, Steven Turney |
External Beta Testers |
Adam Alexander, Josh Ano, Tony Azevedo, Christopher Babacz, Jim Baldino, Kenneth Bamberger, Rex Barnes, Thomas Booth, Richard Borchard, Shawn Borton, Nicholas Bowers, Alan Bryant, Craig Bucklin, Jason Burrows, David Burton, Brian Caldronia, Stephen Campbell, AJ Canady, Andrew Canterbury, Troy Carr, Eric Christenson, Martin Cook, Nick Curcio, Louie De Carlo, Dave Dunfee, Gene Ecret, Robert Ends, Angus Findlay, David G. Fisher, Richard Flindall, Brent Flournoy, Debra Furtado, Deborah Gehris, Bob Getterz, Lee Goldstein, George Graham Jr, David Grauer, Joseph Green, Kenn Hamm, Joseph Hammond, Jim Hancock, Tony Harvey, Ryan Hawkins, Paul Hazelwood, Scott Hilliard, Benjiman Hoatson, Scott Hockaday, Joshua Hudson, David Huntoon, Itazura Jackson, Louis Kabelka, Brett Kaiser, Samit Kapadia, Jim Keane, Stefan Kelley, Kevin Kimmell, John Kincell, Joe Kirby, Kevin Kirkland, Gregory Lee, Tim Lentz, John Trevor Lines, Garret Lockhart, Lance Lorton, Mason W. Lykins, Kirk Mahoney, David Maklary, Andrei Malishkin, Cathy Maravlov, Michael Marchigiani, Mitchel Marcus, Anthony Mason, Charles Mavencamp, Chad Miller, Scott Millhisler, Stephen Mitchell, Randall Mitton, Sean Mott, Kerry Mullins, Adrian Newton, Bob Nickels, Michael Nicolia, Michael O'Connell, Jon Ohlson, Fred Ora, Michael R. Ortiz, Michael Pataky, Ryan Paul, John Pierce, Ronald Pounds, Nathan Powless, Todd Poynter, James D. Profitt, Barak Reese, Bryan Reeves, Frank Rizzo, Trevor Rogers, Herman Rozier, Scott Shumate, Alvert Singer, Zachary Smith, John Standard, Shawn Stewart, Robert Stone, Edward Swank, Jeff Swiggers, Dean Taunton, Matthew Todd, Eric Tung, Jason Turk, KC Vale, Thomas J. Van Nuland, Howard Walton, David Wickboldt, Mike Wilkshire, Paul Willoughby, David Witmer, Garron Woodruff, Jeanie Wright, Richie York |
Special thanks (Dealerships) |
Randy Ferguson (Lewisville Mitsubishi), Park Place Lexus, Clint Hanson (Toyota of Piano), Joseph Turner (Bankston Nissan of Lewisville), Bledsoe Dodge of Dallas, Fred James Wood (Huffines Dodge of Lewisville), Brian Fogle (Auto Park), Joseph Landers (Auto Park), Don Tebbe (Herzog Motorsports Team), Brian Miller (Herzog Motorsports Team) |
Dedicated to the Loving Memory of |
Douglas Myres (Fresh) |
Terminal Reality |
Producer |
John O'Keefe |
Lead Programmer |
Allen Bogue |
Programming |
Chris Bream, Jennifer Goss, John Marzulli, Kiu Pau, Mark Randel, Nathan Rausch, Craig Reichard, Paul Russell, Daniel Young |
Lead Artist |
Brian Stevens |
Art |
Chuck Carson, Andrew Billups, Grant Gosler, Greg Saxon, Jason Sussman |
Additional Art |
Chris DeSimone, David Haber, Mario Merino, Nathan Reinhardt, Terry Simmons |
Level Design |
David Glasscock, Ally Kates, Rick Keen |
Music |
Kyle Richards |
Sound Effects |
Kyle Richards |
Voice Acting |
Dameon J. Clarke |
Intro Movie |
Peter Besson |
Vice President |
Brett Evan Russell |
Licensing |
Brendan Goss |
PR |
Drew Haworth, Andrew Hoolan, Frederick Jones |
House Mom |
Marilyn Webb |
Quality Assurance Manager |
Paul Eckstein |
Testing Leads |
Tatum Tippett, Tim Tischler |
Internal Beta Testers |
Shannon D. Dees, Chris Dunkle, Immanuel Salas, Marc Phillips |
Take2 New York |
Director of Development |
Jamie King |
Chief Technology Officer |
Gary J. Foreman |
Associate Producer |
Neil McCaffrey |
Creative Services Manager |
Jennifer Kolbe |
Technical Coordinator |
Brandon Rose |
QA Manager |
Jeff Rosa |
Lead Analyst |
Oswald Greene Jr. |
Take2 Baltimore QA |
Technical Support |
Phil Santiago |
QA Director |
Phil Santiago |
QA Supervisor |
Frank Kirchner |
Project Lead |
Josh Rose |
QA Testers |
Lisa Nawrot, Scott Vail, Stephen B. Thomas, Kai Ma, Joe Covello, Stacey Sharpe, Joshua Noll |
Take 2 Europe |
Group Production Manager |
Jon Broadbridge |
PR Manager |
Amy Curtin |
Business Affairs Director |
Simon Little |
Group Production Co-ordinator |
Chris Madgwick |
Technical Services Manager |
Sajjad Majid |
Brand Manager |
Emma Rush |
German Product Manager |
Andreas Traxler |
Development Manager |
Luke Vernon |
Tarantula Studios (Take2 Europe QA Headquarters) |
QA Manager |
Mark Lloyd |
Test Supervisors |
Paul Byers, Timothy Bates, Kevin Hobson |
Testers |
Andrew Mason, Charlie Kinloch, Lee Johnson, Matthew Hewitt, Kit Brown, Robert Dunkin, Denby Grace, Philip Alexander, Philip Deane, James Cree, Michael Emeny |
Special thanks |
Kelly Tofte, Microsoft Xbox Team |