Published by Outright Games |
CEO |
Terry Malham |
Chair of The Board of Directors |
Nick Button-Brown |
COO |
Stephanie Malham |
Interim CFO |
Gareth Prichard |
Studio Director |
Kathy A. Bucklin |
Senior Producer |
David Wiltshire |
Producer |
Kieran Gaynor |
Senior Marketing Manager |
Gary Chantler |
Community & Social Media Manager |
Courtney Beth Lipsham |
Marketing Assistant |
Esteban Belmonte Serrano |
Sales Directors |
Ben Chalmers-Stevens, Kim Motika |
Head of Digital Sales |
Matthew Heritage |
Digital Promotions Manager |
Chris Pearce |
Business Development Manager |
Terry Malham-Wallis |
Special Thanks to |
Glen Black, Andrew Bryant, Anne Chance, Lindsay Dickson, Zak Hector, Claire Helbert, Casey Kwock, Janet Lauterjung, Beny Levy, Kate Longbottom, Lorette Parry, Fernando Rodríguez Meléndez, Dean Scott, Ignacio Sánchez Ruiz, Cheyenne Shotton, Antonio Trillo, Jon Venecia, Max Ward |
Published by H2 Interactive Co. Ltd in South Korea |
QA |
Seoku Son |
Publishing Managers |
Seongsu Kim, Kai Lee |
Marketing |
Seongjin Lee, Donghee Lee |
CEO |
Junha Hur |
Developed by Coatsink |
Lead Producers |
Jade Lambourne, Sophie Smart |
Producers |
Nicholas Taylor, Richard Snowdon |
Lead Game Designer |
Mark Wilson |
Game Designers |
Kathryn Davis, Vincent Garcia |
Narrative Designer |
Jonathan Davies |
Lead Animator |
Ben Ayling |
Animator |
Emma Berry |
Lead 3D Artists |
Bryn Morrison-Elliott, Hannah Watts |
3D Artists |
Samantha Ponsonby, Jacob Mould, Mary-Sue Challinor, Emil Bachvarov |
Character Artist |
Jose González Rodríguez |
VFX Artist |
Aaran Burnett |
Lead Programmer |
Tom Elliott |
Programmers |
Jake Rowe, Robert Jones, Josh Beech, Alex Hunter |
Lead Sound Designer |
Christopher White |
Sound Designers |
Simon James, Niall Coates |
QA Manager |
Adam Dickinson |
Lead QA |
Kelly Schonau, Fiona Nichols |
QA Testers |
Jay Siddle, Stephen Archibald, Nathan Conlon, Ross Mitchell, Rachel Robertson |
Tool Engineers |
Preston Phillips, Joe Robson, Matt Hubery, Chris Walters |
UI & 2D Art |
Justine Raymond |
Concept Art |
Nathan Elmer, Nicholas Adrian Peacock, Gareth Davies |
External Artists |
Jacob Kryca, Lucas Grillet |
Music Composition and Arrangement |
Composer |
Chris Whiter |
Music Production Assistant |
Vincent Webb |
Score performed by |
F.A.M.E.'s Orchestra - Macedonian Symphonic Orchestra |
Conductor |
Oleg Kontradenko |
Sound Engineer |
Alen Hadzi-Stefanov |
Protools Engineer |
Teodora Arsovska |
Stage Managers |
Riste Trajkovski, Ilija Grkovski |
Orchestra Co-ordinator |
Andrew T. Mackay, Bohemia Junction Ltd |
Orchestrator and Manager |
Chris Whiter |
Solo Violin |
Claire Hazelton |
Solo Cello |
Catherine Bee |
Guitar |
Steve Tait |
Drums and Percussion |
Holly Madge |
Coatsink: Management |
IT Technician |
Martin Evlogiev |
Management Assistant |
Emma Blenkinsop |
Creative Art Director |
Nicholas Adrian Peacock |
Chief Technical Officer |
James Whitemore |
Chief Engineer |
Simon Launder |
Chief Creative Officer |
Matthew Daroczy |
CDO and Co-Founder |
Paul Crabb |
Co-Founders |
Eddie Beardsmore, Paul Crabb |
COO |
Eddie Beardsmore |
CEO |
Tom Beardsmore |
Coatsink: Special Thanks |
Special Thanks |
Jan Swidan, Peny the Dog, Chloe Goodchild, Martin Lundgren, Marco Moroni, Max de Sutter, Laura Barnwell, Owain Bolt, Sarah Wilson, Robert Small, Trent Davies, Rival Brear, Jack Hookham, Evvan Gibson, Tracy McCoull (& Natural Sounding Voices), Rich McCoull (& the East Wing Studios Ltd), Marc Silk, Kieran Phoenix Chantrey, Ruth Urquhart |
Licensed by Hasbro |
SVP Corp Strategy & Business Affairs |
Mark Blecher |
VP Marketing Digital Gaming |
Richard Cleveland |
Director Digital Games Marketing |
Tim Eio |
Director Creative Production |
Bill Carroll |
Producer |
Pedro Geppert |
Associate Producer |
Paul Southworth |
Digital Gaming Content Manager |
Richard Zambarano |
Manager Digital Gaming Marketing |
Mandy Paez |
Transformers |
Transformers and all related characters are trademarks of Hasbro and are used with permission, © 2020 Hasbro, All rights reserved, Licensed by Hasbro |
Quality Assurance by Quantic Lab |
Managing Director |
Ștefan Șeicărescu |
Executive Director |
Marius Popa |
Business Development Associate |
Alexandra Nitescu |
Technical Director |
Szilveszter Pap |
QA Director |
Gizella Varga |
Project Managers |
Andrada Alexandrina Morar, Ignác Molnár, Ioan-Alexandru Sarca, Hajnalka-Orsolya Szilagyi, Raluca Maria Fatol |
Lead Testers |
Arpad Leonard Kelemen, Beniamin Emanuel Deaj, Cristian Daniel Parascan, Sebastian-Razvan Beilic |
Testers |
Alex Mihai Brumboiu, Beatrice Ingrid Malicski, Bogdan Stefan Ciobanu, Constantin Catalin Dobre, Delia Auram, Florentin Sincu Scripa, Florin Bogdan Posan, Gellért Püsök, Dandarila Marian, Victor Dragan |
HW Engineers |
Ionel Aurelian Rau, Dragos Cristian Pacurariu, Tudor Florin Pacurariu, Szabo Levente, Paul Cristian Colceriu |
Localization by Quantic Lab |
LQA Project Manager |
Alberto Fernandez de Agirre |
Translation Project Managers |
Anamaria Orosanu, Vlad Andrei Jurca |
Lead Testers |
Pedro Luis Ribeiro Menk Nicoletti, Alina Molodova |
Translation & Testing |
Adrian Paul Hirit, Alexandre Combes, Alina Molodova, Arman Mahmoudi, Andrea Pezzillo, Andreea Orbeanu, Benjamin Alexander Blömer, Catalina Jianu, Charlotte Michelle Alice Sahakian, Emanuel Riccobene, Emilia Błaszczak, Gareth Rhys-Jones Lopez, Inna Trykiz, John James Hickmore, Jonathan Lawrence Ericher, Jose Morales, Georgiana Lavinia Tar, Mariusz Jagodziński, Martín Damiano Alcorta, Maxim Seregin, Mina Reckman, Ning Hsu, Pascal Grandpierre, Oudai Mari, Qianyun Ma, Sandra Borkowska, Silvio Lorentini, Sigrid Berthelon, Valmir Martins |
Voice Over |
Voice Over by |
Womb Music |
English Cast |
Bumblebee |
Jeremy Levy |
Windblade |
Jessica DiGiovanni |
Seeker Female |
Jessica DiGiovanni |
Wheeljack |
Billy Bob Thompson |
Starscream |
Billy Bob Thompson |
Optimus Prime |
Jake Foushee |
Megatron |
Marc Thompson |
Seeker Male 2 |
Marc Thompson |
Grimlock |
Ryan Andes |
Shockwave |
Ryan Andes |
Teletraan X |
Tony Daniels |
Seeker Male 1 |
Tony Daniels |
Scout Male 2 |
Tony Daniels |
Arcee |
Jaime Lamchick |
Seeker Female 2 |
Jaime Lamchick |
Soundwave |
Marcellus Swint |
Brawler Male 2 |
Marcellus Swint |
Slipstream |
Erin Yvette |
Scout Female 1 |
Erin Yvette |
Brawler Female 2 |
Erin Yvette |
Shadow Striker |
Deanna McGovern |
Scout Female 2 |
Deanna McGovern |
Brawler Female 1 |
Deanna McGovern |
Scout Male 1 |
Kellen Goff |
Brawler Male 1 |
Kellen Goff |
German Cast |
Bumblebee |
Steven Merting |
Windblade |
Simona Pahl |
Seeker Female 1 |
Simona Pahl |
Wheeljack |
Frank Schröder |
Optimus Prima |
Rainer Schöne |
Megatron |
Peter Reinhardt |
Starscream |
Axel Lutter |
Teletraan X |
Bernd Egger |
Slipstream |
Anna Dramski |
Scout Femake 2 |
Anna Dramski |
Brawler Female 1 |
Anna Dramski |
Soundwave |
Roman Kretschmer |
Scout Male 2 |
Roman Kretschmer |
Shadow Striker |
Laura Landauer |
Arcee |
Laura Landauer |
Seeker F2 |
Laura Landauer |
Scout F1 |
Laura Landauer |
Brawler F2 |
Laura Landauer |
Grimlock |
Marco Kröger |
Brawler Male 1 |
Marco Kröger |
Shockwave |
Douglas Welbat |
Scout Male 1 |
Daniel Welbat |
Seeker Male 1 |
Rasmus Borowski |
French Cast |
Bumblebee |
Martial Le Minoux |
Grimlock |
Pierre Bodson |
Scout Male 2 |
Pierre Bodson |
Seeker Male 1 |
Pierre Bodson |
Teletraan X |
Jean-Marc Ame |
Starscream |
Jean-Marc Ame |
Wheeljack |
Loïc Houdré |
Soundwave |
Loïc Houdré |
Windblade |
Ludiwine Deworst |
Scout Female 1 |
Ludiwine Deworst |
Arcee |
Pascale Chemin |
Seeker Female 2 |
Pascale Chemin |
Optimus Prime |
Marc Bretonnière |
Megatron |
Marc Bretonnière |
Shockwave |
Alain Eloy |
Scout Male 1 |
Alain Eloy |
Brawler Male 1 |
Alain Eloy |
Shadow Striker |
Fanny Dreiss |
Brawler Female 2 |
Fanny Dreiss |
Seeker Female 1 |
Fanny Dreiss |
Slipstream |
Marie Zidi |
Scout Female 2 |
Marie Zidi |
Brawler Female 1 |
Marie Zidi |
Brawler Male 2 |
Alexandre Donders |
Seeker Male 2 |
Alexandre Donders |
Italian Cast |
Bumblebee |
Alessandro Capra |
Windblade |
Valentina Favazza |
Grimlock |
Marco Bassetti |
Wheeljack |
Francesco De Francesco |
Arcee |
Patrizia Mottola |
Optimus Prima |
Stefano Thermes |
Teletraan X |
Emiliano Coltorti |
Megatron |
Roberto Draghetti |
Starscream |
Leonardo Graziano |
Scout Male 1 |
Leonardo Graziano |
Shockwave |
Stefano Mondini |
Soundwave |
Roberto Fidecaro |
Scout Male 2 |
Roberto Fidecaro |
Shadow Striker |
Georgia Lepore |
Scout Female 1 |
Georgia Lepore |
Slipstream |
Eva Padoan |
Spanish Cast |
Bumblebee |
Eloy Perez |
Windblade |
Susana Leis |
Brawler Female 1 |
Susana Leis |
Optimus Prime |
Francisco Javier López |
Megatron |
Jose Ignacio Baliño |
Scout Male 1 |
Jose Ignacio Baliño, Santiago Martínez |
Wheeljack |
Julio Lorenzo |
Brawler Male 2 |
Julio Lorenzo |
Seeker Male 1 |
Julio Lorenzo |
Grimlock |
Antonio José Giganto |
Teletraan X |
Daniel Rey |
Soundwave |
Daniel Rey |
Arcee |
Deseada Pillado |
Brawler Female 2 |
Deseada Pillado |
Seeker Female 2 |
Deseada Pillado |
Shadow Striker |
Cristal Álvarez |
Scout Female 2 |
Cristal Álvarez |
Seeker Female 1 |
Cristal Álvarez |
Shockwave |
Jose Carlos San Segundo |
Seeker Male 2 |
Jose Carlos San Segundo |
Slipstream |
Antía Álvarez |
Scout Female 1 |
Antía Álvarez |
Starscream |
Santiago Martínez |
Brawler Male 1 |
Santiago Martínez |
Voice Over [2] |
Casting & Voice Direction |
Margaret Tang |
Editorial |
Rik Schaffer |
Recording |
Womb Music |
Playtesting & UX by Player Research |
Lead User Researcher |
Harvey Owen |
User Researcher |
Marco Alesci |
Participant Coordinator |
Ori Mees |
Head of Studio (Brighton) |
Alistair Greo |
Account Manager |
Cheryl Tanner |
Director |
Sebastian Long |
Public Relations by Swiperight PR |
Swiperight PR |
Kirsty Enfield, Amy White, Michael Power, Alice Beesley |
Marketing Artwork by Schlieker Design |
Schlieker Design |
Chris Schlieker, Brian Balistreri |
Marketing Trailers by Liquid Crimson |
Liquid Crimson |
Linda Clinker, Jason Lord, Lia Haikali |
Other |
Developed in |
Unity |
Using FMOD Studio by |
Firelight Technologies Pty Ltd |