Game Design |
Lead Player Designer |
Daichi Matsumoto |
Player Designers |
Fumio Yamauchi, Noboru Tsuchiya, Shoma Toda, Riku Sasaki |
Lead Monster Designers |
Naoyuki Ozaki, Kazuaki Ishibashi |
Monster Designers |
Kyosuke Uno, Yuto Omatsu, Toshihiko Kurata, Yoshitaka Mori, Naotake Aboshi, Shingo Hirahara, Yasuhiro Kawashima, Yuichiro Tanaka, Yuya Imagawa, Fernando Hideki Imai Kawanami, Iyori Iwasaki, Takumaru Aoyama, Subaru Morita, Takaaki Nishino, Daichi Matsumoto, Yuki Tanaka, Hirokazu Fujisaki, Ryo Irishika, Shoma Toda |
Lead Buddy Designer |
Yuki Tanaka |
Lead Follower Designer |
Junyeol Lee |
Follower Designers |
Nanako Miura, Pierre Go Haikan |
Lead Stage Designer |
Saeka Amemiya |
Stage Designer |
Tomonori Iida |
Lead Endemic Life Designer |
Hirokazu Fujisaki |
Endemic Life Designers |
Ryo Irishika, Shingo Hirahara |
Lead Writer |
Hiroshi Yamashita |
Story & Text Designers |
Aya Sakamoto, Tomoyuki Hosokawa, Kaori Osamura, Kohei Ota |
Progression & Outpost Designer |
Kazuomi Chikugawa |
Lead Facility Designer |
Eriko Hattori |
Facility Designers |
Funa Nakano, Yoko Katahira |
Lobby Design Supervisor |
Takanori Amano |
Lead Quest Designer |
Koichi Nakamura |
Quest Designers |
Katsumi Umezawa, Tomoaki Kihara, Atsushi Sakai, Daisuke Wakahara, Hiroshi Ohara, Kenta Nishimura |
Lead Cinematics Designer |
Daisuke Wakahara |
Data & Game Cycle Design Supervisor |
Nobuaki Ohnishi (as Nobuaki Onishi) |
Lead Game Cycle Designer |
Tomonori Iida |
Lead Data Designer |
Ken Takahashi |
Data Designers |
Tsubasa Tanaka, Akifumi Yao, Hisaaki Watanabe |
Lead UI & Multiplayer Designer |
Yoojeong Kim |
Lead PC Edition Designer |
Atsushi Sakai |
Programming |
Programming Manager |
Koji Izumaru |
Lead Player Programmer |
Kenta Hokoyama |
Player Programmers |
Hiroto Takimoto, Yukai Onodera, Sayaka Morimoto |
Lead Monster Programmer |
Taku Nishimura |
Assistant Lead Monster Programmer |
Hisaya Tanaka |
Monster Programmers |
Mitsunori Sakano, Mikio Ueda, Masaya Kobayashi, Kazuma Takaura, Shota Tozawa, Yusuke Kitayama, Kyohei Takeda, Yuki Onishi, Masahiko Takahashi, Takeshi Enomoto, Ryota Awada, Tomohisa Marutani, Luke Watanabe Hewett, Yusuke Tokita |
Buddy Programmer |
Hosaka Yurio |
Lead Follower Programmer |
Yuki Nagao |
Follower Programmers |
Yue Zhang, Kengo Hiraoka, Yumika Kawabata |
Outpost/NPC Programmer |
Takuma Nishio |
Lead Environment Programmer |
Kazuhide Oka |
Environment Programmer |
Yuto Nemoto |
Quest Programmer |
Kyoungrock Choi |
Endgame Programmer |
Kiyomasa Hosokawa |
Cinematics Programmer |
Teppei Hirota |
Lead UI Programmer |
Kota Moriya |
UI Programmers |
Shohei Yamashita, Kosuke Saito, Aoi Yamanishi |
Lead Network Programmer |
Yusuke Nemoto |
Network Programmer |
Junya Nakano |
Lead Data Programmer |
Naoto Kimura |
Data Programmer |
Makoto Takeuchi |
PC Edition Lead Programmer |
Yusuke Tokita |
PC Edition Programmer |
Shota Tozawa |
Graphics Supervisor |
Yusuke Kuroha |
Modeling |
Monster Artists |
Efa Shin, Moeri Abe, Wang Chumeng, Hana Kizuka, Haruka Watanabe |
Player Equipment Artists |
Takako Yamamoto, Mei Nakazato, Shirataki, Takamasa Yamada, Seiya Arai, Ayami Nanjo |
NPC Artist |
Mana Yokoyama |
Buddy Artist |
Masumi Fukamatsu |
Palamute Artists |
Akiko Asano, Yuri Yoshino |
Weapon Artists |
Tomomi Nakamura, Manae Mori, Hitomi Nishi, Tianyi Lai, Yoonchang Kim, Haruki Suetsugu, Chen Xianqi, Suzuka Kameshima, Ayumu Nishino, Yuto Okutomi |
Lead Monster Modeler |
Hiroyuki Konta |
Monster Modelers |
Aria Oishi, Takashi Anamura, Kosuke Muraoka, Julia Itaki, Yusuke Okuda, Yuki Miura, Takuto Mori, Takara Tanigawa |
Player Equipment Modelers |
Atsuki Osugi, Kenji Higaki, Yuka Hirota, Xin Kang, Yiffy Sun, Kana Tahara, Eiko Furiya, Shunsuke Yamaoka, Liu Ranzi, Hiroshi Sato |
Palamute Equipment Modelers |
Seungsoo Paik, Tetsuya Enomoto, Misaki Morohoshi |
Lead Weapon Modeler |
Masanori Kondo |
Weapon Modelers |
Misao Kobayashi, Marie Hirosawa, Shiori Tsuchiya, Ayumi Bakoshi, Xiaoshi Ye, Yuka Kisanuki, Tamane Miyachi, Yuta Kishizaki, Mayumi Kubota, Toko Takayama, Marina Furuhata, Keiji Ueda, Ziqing Xu, Kangwei Hsu, Yang Wu |
Character Editor & NPC Modeler |
Ken Kogo |
Character Editor Modeler |
Hokyung Cha |
NPC Modelers |
Seokmin Son, Kanami Yamaguchi, Rin Nakahara |
Technical Artist |
Jun Kitano |
Environments |
Lead Lobby Modeler |
Mari Yoshimura |
Lobby Artists |
Tomoko Takahashi, Kiyoshi Muto, Hiroaki Uchiumi, Wataru Isono |
Lobby Modelers |
Ayatomo Tanimoto, Wei Zang |
Lead Set Modeler |
Mio Onishi |
Stage Modelers |
Hisato Saigusa, Mai Takeda, Akemi Kohama, Shingo Saito |
Environment Artist |
Yuuki Saitou |
Environment Modelers |
Moeko Asao, Chieko Ryugo, Natsue Ueda, Naomi Goto, Kentarou Yano (as Kentaro Yano), Kazuki Harikae, Hiroto Nagashima, Shota Miyamoto, Yu Kosaka, Risa Kitajima, Keiko Kakishima, Kazuki Iwasa, Kotaro Kinoshita, Kosuke Nagakubo |
Environment Lighting Artists |
Nanae Ichikawa, Tatsuya Ogawa, Yushiro Watanabe, Takatoshi Inoue (as INOYAN) |
Environment Outsourcer |
Hiromichi Iwasaki |
Animation |
Player Animator |
Yutse Shih |
Enemy Animators |
Naohiro Taniguchi, Kenji Yamaguchi, Chihjien Lai, Ken Yamazaki, Miyuki Arima, Mai Tsujimura, Keita Satō (as Keita Sato), Yuki Miura, Maki Hayama, Chihiro Ando, Yuiko Hirakuchi, Shinya Miyamoto, Yuichi Hanawa, Ryota Takei, Kenta Niwa, Maaya Konno, Mutsuki Tomiyama, Ryosuke Oshiro, Yehtetpaing, Minato Nonaka, Hiroki Fukumoto |
NPC/Buddy Animators |
Marie Nishimasu, Naoko Ishizu, Kōki Yoshida (as Koki Yoshida), Zhili Qu |
Facial/Enemy Animator |
Shinya Miyamoto |
Capcom Animation Production |
Rigging Artists |
Shinji Harada, Daichi Ito, Naruhiko Nishio, Chie Hasuike, Syofu Ohashi, Jinwon Lee, Yukiya Tomiyama |
Animator |
Soki Sano |
Manager |
Shinya Kobayashi |
Capcom Motion Capture Studio |
Motion Operators |
Katsumi Kobayashi, Ikuo Nakayama, Naoki Fujisawa, Tsunenori Shirahama, Masahiro Nakano, Yoshiyuki Tonoe, Masayuki Tomoyoshi, Tsuyoshi Nagae |
Motion Actors |
Yoshiaki Yuasa, Masatoshi Fukidome, Ayaka Ueda, Kanta Iwasaki, Hiro Takakura, Daichi Miura |
Effects |
Effect Managers |
Hirokazu Hikita, Yukako Nagata |
Effect Artists |
Mitsunobu Takushima, Ayaka Okazaki, Ayako Kato, Yusuke Tanaka, Naoki Uchiyama, Rina Habasaki, Tomotaka Ishikawa, Eri Akazawa, Arisu Suzuki, Masaru Nagano, Toru Nagaharu, Yujiao Tian, Rika Yamani, Zhuoqi, Keisuke Suzuki, Keigo Kuriyama, Atsushi Yamada |
UI |
UI Designers |
Risa Kadowaki, Hiroaki Hoshino, Masamitsu Saito, Midori Togo, Sayaka Tsuru, Marie Yamaguchi, Yuka Ohtsuki, Ryo Takemura, Marie Inouchi, Ruri Nakasuga, Chie Nakayama |
PC Edition Lead UI Designer |
Chie Uchibori |
PC Edition UI Designer |
Keiji Nara |
Global Management |
Production Managers |
Yu Yamaguchi, Maki Mattice, Hiroko Matsuda, Alessio Paltrinieri, Jon Johnson |
Sound |
Lead Sound Designer |
Hiroaki Igarashi |
Sound Designers |
Yoshiki Sandō, Yutaka Omuta, Nami Motoi, Ryo Ogawa, Andres Alvarez, Hiyori Fujita, Taiki Watanabe |
Lead Composer |
Satoshi Hori |
Composers |
Mana Ogura, Marika Suzuki |
Lead Sound Programmer |
Genta Miyashita |
Sound Programmer |
Tomohisa Marutani |
Sound Tool Programmer |
Daisuke Mizuno |
Sound Engineers |
Ryota Takei, Takashi Moriguchi |
Sound Managers |
Hua Yubo, Naoya Yamanaka |
Cinematics |
Cinematics Artists |
Yoshiki Takegaki, Kanako Mori, Lucas Hatakeyama |
Video Production Group |
Promotion Video Director |
Takafumi Amano |
Video Production Team |
Shuji Takagi, Rika Ninomiya, Yoshihiro Kura, Yukiko Sasaki |
Recording Team |
Kazuma Miyoshi, Manabu Kawase |
Monster Hunter: Rise - Sunbreak |
Logo Design |
Satoshi Ukai |
DTP Team |
Naoyuki Tsuchiya, Shinichiro Komizu |
Official Web Site |
Kouhei Kubota, Hitoshi Oose, Kuniaki Higuchi |
Demo Production |
Lead Game Designer |
Ayaka Kishi |
Game Designers |
Katsuhiro Eguchi, Toshihiro Tanaka |
Lead Programmer |
Masayoshi Otake |
Programmers |
Shigehiro Hama, Naoya Hishimoto, Tatsuki Kanno, Yuta Kagiwada |
Global Production |
Senior Manager |
Miguel E. Corti |
Localization Group Manager |
Marco Bombasi |
Localization Coordinator |
Maori Matsue |
Localization Director |
Tim van Ingen |
Localization Support |
Joseph Detwiler |
English Editor |
David Cockman |
FIGS Coordinator |
Francis Ishii |
French Editors |
Francis Ishii, Ugo Ricard |
Italian Editors |
Stefano Ivan Stinga, Veronica Galibardi |
German Editors |
Florian Seidel, Anke Raeder-Grossmann |
Spanish Editors |
Alberto Paqué Ramírez (as Alberto Paque Ramirez), Manuel Trillo Carmona |
Simplified Chinese Editor |
Eleanor Qiu |
Traditional Chinese Editors |
Michael Ho, Kelvin Leung |
Korean Editors |
Seunghyun Lee, Wooree Oh |
Analysis Section |
Analysis Section |
Miho Nihei, Yuya Onizuka, Hirotada Sato, Yoshitaka Seita, Yasuhiro Kurita, Harumi Moronaga, Satoshi Hirayama, Taira Miyashita, Kana Matsushima, Rina Yamamoto, Yuichiro Kurata, Choy Hing Yan, Toi Abe, Minae Matsukawa, Kobo Ishigaki |
Japanese Voice Talents |
Fugen the Elder |
Takaya Hashi |
Hinoa the Quest Maiden |
Rina Sato |
Minoto the Hub Maiden |
Shizuka Ito |
Master Utsushi |
Kishō Taniyama |
Rondine the Trader |
Yui Ogura |
Dame Fiorayne |
Yui Ishikawa |
Admiral Galleus |
Tsuyoshi Koyama |
Bahari the Researcher |
Junichi Suwabe |
Doctor Tadori |
Kenjiro Tsuda |
Chichae the Quest Damsel |
Tomori Kusunoki |
Minayle the Blacksmith |
Yui Kondo |
Arena Master Arlow |
Kazuhiro Yamaji |
Oboro the Merchant |
Shimba Tsuchiya |
Dame Luchika |
Sumire Uesaka |
Sir Jae |
Takuya Eguchi |
Pharo the Proud |
Yo Taichi |
Culan the Researcher |
Yo Taichi |
Fran the Stalwart |
Nikray Farahnaz (as Farahnaz Nikray) |
Unabara the Rookie |
Yu Miyazaki |
Tanko the Sailor |
Yu Miyazaki |
Flur the Sailor |
Tomohito Takatsuka |
Sir Ertz |
Kotaro Shinohara |
Pingarh the Sailor |
Yukito Soma |
Red Hell Hunter |
Yukito Soma |
Russeau the Sailor |
Takaki Otomari (as Takaki Ootomari) |
Black Hell Hunter |
Takaki Otomari (as Takaki Ootomari) |
Gatlyn the Researcher |
Emiri Suyama |
Phino the Sailor |
Koji Takeda (as Kouji Takeda) |
Calgo the Researcher |
Koji Takeda (as Kouji Takeda) |
Passpato the Historian |
Takuma Suzuki |
English Voice Talents |
Fugen the Elder |
Chris Tergliafera |
Hinoa the Quest Maiden |
Maureen Price |
Minoto the Hub Maiden |
Heather Gonzalez |
Master Utsushi |
Brandon Winkler |
Rondine the Trader |
Katelyn Gault |
Dame Fiorayne |
Valerie Michelle Arem (as Valerie Arem) |
Admiral Galleus |
Ted Evans |
Bahari the Researcher |
Julian A. Smith |
Doctor Tadori |
Robbie Daymond |
Chichae the Quest Damsel |
Xanthe Huynh |
Minayle the Blacksmith |
Cherami Leigh |
Arena Master Arlow |
Keith Silverstein |
Oboro the Merchant |
Daman Mills |
Dame Luchika |
Karen Strassman |
Sir Jae |
Griffin Burns |
Pharo the Proud |
Katelyn Gault |
Gatlyn the Researcher |
Katelyn Gault |
Culan the Researcher |
Tiana Camacho |
Fran the Stalwart |
Tiana Camacho |
Unabara the Rookie |
Brandon Winkler |
Flur the Sailor |
Brandon Winkler |
Tanko the Sailor |
Cam Clarke |
Sir Ertz |
Cam Clarke |
Pasapato the Historian |
Cam Clarke |
Pingarh the Sailor |
Chris Niosi |
Calgo the Researcher |
Chris Niosi |
Black Hell Hunter |
Chris Niosi |
Red Hell Hunter |
Chris Hackney |
Russeau the Sailor |
Daman Mills |
Phino the Sailor |
Chris Tergliafera |
RE Engine Development / Research & Development |
Technical Architect |
Tomofumi Ishida |
Technical Managers |
Kazushi Sano, Masaru Ijuin, Kouetsu Matsuda (as Kohetsu Matsuda), Hitoshi Yokota, Daisuke Sanekane, Yuuki Ooi, Kazuhiro Takahara, Kenta Yamaki |
Technical Support |
Yoshihiro Kimura |
AI Programmers |
Shigeki Niino, Unamuji Hasunuma, Masataka Nemoto, Ryotaro Hirata, Ryo Kajiwara, Jun Tsukahara, Juyong Kim |
VFX Programmers |
Teppei Yoneyama, Seiya Kato, Tatsunori Aoyama, Naoki Suenaga, Toshiyuki Sato, Shuto Takeishi |
UI Programmers |
Haruki Noritake, Juhui Wu, Yoshimi Matsukawa, Hajime Yagawa, Ryohei Narita |
Animation Programmers |
Yuki Noto, Haruki Shimizu, Soichi Uchiyama, Daisuke Yagyu, Karl Kisaragi, Kei Kitahata |
Network Programmers |
Koji Misu, Yoji Mikami, Shingo Ito, Daigo Matsuura, Masatoshi Nakamura |
Physics Programmers |
Akiyoshi Takahashi, Keigo Kato |
Rendering Programmers |
Hitoshi Mishima, Shusuke Iwasaki, Kotaro Miyabe, Motoki Nishikura, Akihiro Shimizu, Ojiro Tanaka, Yuan Luo, Kazuki Iiboshi, Kazuaki Hiro, Alexandre Paquet, Yixiong Gong, Yuan Tian, Kenta Nakamoto, Kosuke Nabata, Hiroshi Suzuki, Kazuki Kawato, Kyohei Kajikawa, Toshiaki Ishihara |
System & Platforms Programmers |
Masaaki Korematsu, Yuya Sasaki, Masahiro Kimoto, Shunsuke Saito, Kazuma Mori, Ukyo Yoshida, Ginga Kato, Yusuke Saito, Keita Ishihara, Yoshiki Saito, Kotaro Takahagi, Chenwu Zhang, Yusuke Nara, Kakeru Hiasa |
Technical QA Manager |
Takumi Sato |
Security Engineers |
Taro Yahagi, Kayo Hamamatsu |
Manager Of Sound Programming Team |
Kenji Kojima |
Sound Programmers |
Yuki Komoto, Genta Miyashita, Itsuki Inoue |
Cinematics Programmers |
Tatsuya Okamoto, Taiga Yano, Yuta Furukawa |
Tool & Workflow Programmers |
Yusuke Ichiyama, Yuki Sekino, Yasuto Tsuchisaka, Takumi Yamada, Akinori Imamiya, Hideaki Oya, Shinya Kimoto, Ryota Ishii, Tomohiro Shimizu, Kenta Masuda |
DCC Tool Manager |
Hideki Shiojiri |
DCC Tool Programmers |
Shinichi Yasuki, Masashi Okubo, Hiroshi Tada, Isao Higashino, Yoshiaki Matsuda, Masaru Takano |
Global Business Division |
Yoshinori Ishida (as Yoshinori Chuta Ishida) |
Japan Marketing |
Koichi Nishiguchi, Hideki Ohnuki |
Sales Development Section |
Akitoshi Sakaguchi |
Sales Development Team |
Nobuhiko K (Jamaica) |
Sales Support Team |
Kaori Uchida, Kazumi Yoneda |
Digital Development Team |
Atsushi Ueno |
Business Strategy Section |
Keiichi Sato |
Marketing PR |
Tsutomu Masuda |
Japan Brand PR Team |
Isao Kimura, Reishi Kitakawa, Mito Yamagishi, Hiroshi Miura |
Asia Brand PR Team |
Tsuning Teng |
Interactive PR Team |
Shuji Kawasaki, Toshiaki Matsuda, Teruyuki Yoneyama, Shoji Takeshita |
Asia Marketing |
Tetsuya Ohno |
Asia Development Section |
Masayuki Fukumoto |
Asia Digital Development Team |
Shinpei Takasugi (as Shimpei Takasugi), Jihae Choi |
Rights Business Section |
Kenji Kato |
Media License Team |
Masahide Akitake, Yoshitaka Kiyono |
License Team |
Asuka Hayashi, Tomoyuki Wakizaka |
E-Sales Team |
Naoto Minamide, Morihiko Hieda |
In-house Product Team |
Yusuke Funato, Takahito Yoshie, Yasuhiro Miki, Eiji Osada |
Asia License Team |
Mareo Yamada, Motohisa Tezuka |
Marketing Strategy |
Tsuyoshi Kanda |
Sales Strategy Section |
Akihiro Kobayashi, Kunio Funahara |
Sales Strategy Team 2 |
Moto Shinobe, Ayaka Segami, Mototaka Ido, Hikaru lkeda, Daiki Tsuchida, Kentaro Omori, Teppei Yagyu, Jiting Huang |
Data Analysis Section |
Tomokazu Kaneko, Kazunari Higashi, Tomoya Nitaki, Ayana Nakamura |
Legal Team |
Yu Sakamoto, Satoru Ishigooka, Tamafumi Terasawa, Sang-Woo Kim, Kazuhiro Asami, Serika Fushida, Yasuto Tanigawa |
Patent Team |
Issei Tsuhara, Rie Kitaguchi |
Trademark & Copyright Section |
Yuko Yasuda, Kenji Yamada, Mami Maeda, Kana Onozawa, Miki Owa, Shu Okamoto |
Information Management Team |
Katsutoshi Yamamoto, Izuru Matsumoto, Shiori Aoki, Yuiji Sasaki |
Infrastructure Technical Team |
Kentaro Kaneko, Yusuke Tomabechi |
Investor Relations Team |
Keisuke Tsuchiya |
Customer Support Section |
Yoshinobu Harada, Megumi Kuwano, Yuriko Yamamoto, Ryosuke Sawada |
R&D Contract Team |
Shigeyoshi Kobayashi, Jun Nishino, Daiki Arai, Kyosuke Takahashi, Kitting Samantha Leung (as Kitting Leung), Akihiro Nagasaki |
R&D Management Team |
Yuki Nakai, Yosuke Shibatani, Shuhei Oishi, Yoshitomo Tanaka |
Back Office |
Asami Miyahara, Saori Oda |
Capcom U.S.A,, INC. |
Shinichi Yoshida, Robert K. Dyer (as Rob Dyer), Debbie Mola, William Yagi-Bacon, Shinji Saito, Tak Inoue, Mike Lunn, Trevor Mitsch, Alicia Kim, Blake Shaffer, Yuri Araujo, Kaori Tsukuda, Dominic Abordo, Noriko Matsunaga, Rica Azarcon Landreneau (as Rica Landreneau) |
Capcom U.s.a, Inc. Brazil Team |
Jean Toledo, Fabio Santana, Dennys Michelassi |
CE Europe Ltd. |
Stuart Turner, Antoine Molant, Andy Davis, Marina Koh, Robin Fidler, Carlene Honiss, Jonathon Stanton ('Jonno'), Ian Dickson, Patrick Shields, Kanae Muraki |
Capcom Entertainment GERMANY GmbH |
Kai Stuewe, Matthias Mirlach, Stefanie Pirsich ('SteffiPeach') |
Capcom Entertainment FRANCE, SAS |
Emmanuel Melero, Cyril Berrebi |
Capcom Asia CO., LTD. |
Alex Ng Ka Wai, Carrie Lam Ying Ying, Sonia Chan Lok Yiu, Kyra Yeung Ting Kwan, Toby Ieong Chin Tung |
Calligraphy Artist |
Bisen Aoyagi |
Neuron AGE CO.,LTD. |
Animators |
Yoshifumi Shibahara, Kanae Onishi, Shohei Taki, Naoki lwashita, HsinJui Liu, Hiromasa Torii, Yuuri Fuijii |
Character Modelers |
Toru Mizomoto, Masahiro Inoue, Toshiaki Miwa, Eri Arai, Yuma Kouno |
Background Designers |
Gen Sato, Eiji Ito, Katsuaki Kawahara, Satoko Takemoto, Yui Noguchi, San Shibatani |
CANPLAIZE Inc. |
Animators |
Takayuki Nakamura, Naoto Okumura, Euiyong Hong, Miyu Okayama |
Million Edge Inc. |
Character Modelers |
Yuichi Harada, Kenta Kumagai, Kazuya Takahashi, Yuto Yoshida, Junya Maeda |
Imagicadigitalscape Co., Ltd. |
CG Producer |
Tomoya Iwasawa |
Director |
Junichi Yamamoto |
Production Managers |
Yoshihide Kemmotsu, Arisa Odawara, Yudai Morita, Maino Hikosaka |
Animator |
Hiraku Itagaki |
CG Director |
Yusuke Amaduki |
Modelers |
Masami Ito, Shiori Watanabe, Yuki Muto |
Imagica Entertainment Media Services, Inc. |
CG Director |
Osamu Sasaki |
Lead Animator |
Yutaka Sonoda |
Animator |
Rei Hiromoto |
Mox Co., Ltd. |
Animators |
Kodama Kawakami, Satoshi Tanabe, Satoshi Kawamura, Ce Xu, Kaito Chiba |
Project Manager |
Masaya Akiyama |
Swordcanes Studio Co., Lid. |
CEO |
Tetsuya Takeda |
Producer |
Tetsuya Takeda |
Senior Animators |
Takahiro Abe, Tsukasa Shigaki |
Animators |
Keito Kamei, Shuka Koido, Haruka Matsumoto, Takumi Kamiya, Yumina Takizawa |
Adia Digital Art Co., Ltd. |
President & CEO |
Yaming Di |
VP & Executive Production Director |
Feiyu Long |
Production Management Director |
Aihua Xu |
Producer |
Fei Zhou |
Project Manager |
Qinghe Lu |
Production Directors |
Guorun Li, Jingjing Zhou, Pengfei Fang |
Art Directors |
Dong Li, Jingkai Shan, Yi Hu |
3D Artists |
Kun Liu, Kun Zhong, Zhou Yuan, Yongming Deng, Li Yiting, Liu Yuan |
Rigging Director |
Zhichao Li |
Rigging Artist |
Xingyuan Li |
QA Leader |
Shijie Tang |
OUTER SPACE |
Lead Modeler |
Ding Kai |
Modelers |
Xu Xiaoguang, Yan Han, Bao Tianbao |
Lead Rigger |
Yan Shengjin |
Rigger |
Mao Yiyang |
Production Assistant |
Jin Yinhua |
Shanghai Arts United Software Co., Lid. |
Producer |
Ling Chao |
Art Director |
Sean Zhang |
Lead Project Manager |
Zhao Jingyi |
Project Manager |
Han Meng |
Quality Assurance |
Zou Jiahua |
Lead Artists |
Zheng Yafei, Zhang Feixiang |
3D Artists |
Chen Xiaofeng, Fu Zongfa, Gong Qingging, Gong Shuai, Siyue Guan, Han Qi, Zhilin Huang, Xirui Jia, Li Bin, Li LinJie, Chunyang Li, Liu Junxiang, Wang Tianming, Xi Chongling, Xiangyu Xie, Yu Xie, Xu Bin, Xu Hui, Xu Ke, Yang Baoliang, Yang Fanyu, Zhang Beitao, Zhang Dongbing, Zhang Long |
PLUSMILE CORP. |
CG Producer |
Xu Lin |
Coordinators |
Chu Yetong, Gao Xin |
Senior Designers |
Chen Xiangrong, Lin Jun |
Designers |
Xi Bingru, Xu Yongqi, Zhang Qinbin, Li Fangfei, Shi Yichao, Fang Zhigiang, Zhou Changyong, Hao Zhu, Huang Lei, Wu Bin, Jiang Jianwei, Lu Yunjie, Huang Meishan |
Inoue Taku OFFICE INC. |
Director |
Taku Inoue |
SiBaFu Inc. |
Director |
Shinji Imai |
Animation Director |
Takehisa Igarashi |
Animators |
Shintaro Hosokai, Kento Kusunoki, Hiromasa Tanaka, Rikiya Masuda, Takeo Niikura, Ruka Zenke, Kazuki Ito |
1inc. |
CG Director |
Kazumasa Takeuchi |
Animators |
Shigeo Jahana, Kazuki Kuroiwa, Seiya Kamata, Yosuke lkawa |
CG Producer |
Etsushi Sugawara |
Tms JINNI'S Inc. |
CG Director |
Hitoshi Uehara |
Lead Animator |
Yasushi Kumada |
Animators |
Takafumi Shibuya, Ryo Ikeya, Yuri Katayama |
KATSUGEKIZA Inc. |
Motion Capture Actors |
Akira Sugihara, Yuka Hino, Tony Hosokawa, Keiichi Wada, Katsuyuki Yamazaki, Yutaka Kambe, Takahiro Homma, Tyson.oh!yeah!!, Wataru Koga |
Wire Stunt Coordinators |
Makoto Arakawa |
Stunt Wire Riggers |
Junya Matsukami, Takahiro Homma, Nobuhiro Inohara, Kazuki Hamatani |
Action&Stunt Staff |
Wataru Koga, Junya Matsukami, Yasushi Sakai, Tyson.oh!yeah!!, Yutaka Kambe |
Dynamo Pictures, Inc. |
Motion Capture Director |
Takuma Kaneko |
Motion Capture Editors |
Yoshiko Koyama, Akane Kurosawa, Miku Yoshioka, Naoya Akuta, Sebastian Jarlsgard, Stephanie Golim |
Facial Animators |
Ayako Suzuki, Kaoru Noji, Tetsuro Miura, Hiromi Iwata |
Motion Capture Coordinators |
Narumi Yokotsuka, Haruka Tsujimura, Tomoki Inoue, Takaaki Furusawa |
Betop Japan |
Project Manager |
Yuying Ding |
Modelers |
Yu Sun, Yaohui Huang |
Production Progress/Interpreter |
Yuan Xu |
D4a Co., Ltd. |
Animators |
Keniji Kobayashi, Daisuke Nakai, Yui Kubota, Kensaku Yoshida |
Rebirth Inc. |
Vocal Recording By |
Rebirth Inc. |
Biwa |
Kakushin Tomoyoshi |
Engineer |
Shigeo Sakurai |
Coordinator |
Kazuyuki Doki |
Miracle Bus Corporation |
Score Recording By |
Miracle Bus Corporation |
Score Mixed by |
Shinnosuke Miyazawa |
Orchestrator |
Nobuaki Nobusawa |
London & Los Angeles Production |
Conductor |
Matthew Slater |
Orchestra Recorded by |
Gordon Davidson |
Pro Tools |
George Oulton |
Assistant Engineer |
Neil Dawes |
Music Preparation |
Matthew Slater Music Preparation Services |
Recorded at |
Abbey Road Studios |
Orchestra Contractor |
Amy Stewart (For Isobel Griffiths Ltd.) |
Orchestra Leader |
Thomas Bowes |
Choir |
London Voices |
Co-Directors |
Terry Edwards, Ben Parry |
Score Editor |
Jeff Gartenbaum |
Additional Engineering |
Akihiro Nishimura |
Production Assistants |
Natsuki Sugiyama (Lambda Productions), Moises Ignacio Garcia |
Mixed at |
416 Studio - Los Angeles |
Production Supervised by |
Shinnosuke Miyazawa |
Tokyo Production |
Recorded by |
Yoshihide Mikami |
Vocal Recorded by |
Mary Shinohara |
Recorded at |
AVACO STUDIO, ONKIO HAUSONKIO HAUS, Miracle Bus Studio, Fuchu-no-mori Geijyutsu Gekijyo |
Bandonedén |
Ryota Komatsu |
Renaissance & Gothic Harps |
Marie Nishiyama |
Viola da Gamba |
Kaori Koike |
Travelso |
Hana Sasaki |
Classic Guitar |
Hiroaki Tsutsumi |
Duclar |
Akio Noguchi |
Pipe Organ |
Yurie Tsuzuki |
Vocals & English Lyrics by |
Sarah Alainn |
Production Assistant |
Yuya Sasaki |
Music Director |
Mitsuo Iwasaki |
Forcewick Sound Design Co.,Ltd. |
Cinematic Sound Design By |
Forcewick Sound Design Co. Ltd |
Sound Editors |
Masayuki Endo, Masayoshi Umezu, Ryo Inakura |
Tohokushinsha FILM CORPORATION |
Japanese Adr By |
Tohokushinsha FILM CORPORATION |
Voice Directors |
Teruaki Sugawara, Noboru Haraguchi, Keiichiro Miyoshi, Chikako Yokota |
Sound Editor |
Toshihiro Yoshida |
Recording Coordinators |
Taro Yamaoka, Yo Nishiyama, Kaho Ishikawa, Harumi Maeda |
Recording Studios |
OMNIBUS JAPAN, PROCEN STUDIO |
English Adr By Pcb Productions Inc. |
Talent Direction, Casting |
Valerie Michelle Arem (as Valerie Arem) |
Pcb Executive Producer |
Keith Arem |
Dialog Editorial |
Jason Obermeier, Peter Schweitzer, Michaell Wilkins |
Special Thanks |
Sennheiser, Neumann Microphones, Apogee Electronics, Source Elements, Blue Microphones |
Production Coordinator |
Valerie Michelle Arem (as Valerie Arem) |
Audiokraft GmbH |
Lead Recordist & Post Production |
Patrice Börding |
Senior Recordist & Post Production |
Severin Schwarz |
Regular Recordist |
Fabio Coressel |
Legal |
Legal |
Digital Hearts Co., Ltd., Powered By Wwise © 2006 — 2022 Audiokinetic Inc. All rights reserved, Portions Of This Software Utilize Speedtree™rt Technology ( ©2022 Interactive Data Visualization, Inc.), Geforce RTX Copyright © 2022 NVIDIA Corporation, Nvidia, The Nvidia Logo, Geforce, Geforce Gtx, Geforce Rtx are trademarks, Font Design By Fontworks Inc. |
Special Thanks |
Monotype K.K., Founder Electronics Corp., Ltd. & Founder International Inc., Hakusyu Fonts co.,Ltd. |
Legal [2] |
Dynafont Is A Registered Trademark Of Dynacomware Taiwan Inc., The Typefaces Included Herein Are Partially Developed By Unikotech Co., Ltd |
Localizations Tools And Support Provided By |
XLOC, Inc. |
Visual Effects Stock Footage Provided By |
Getty Images, FX Elements. |
Visual Fx Stock Footage Provided By |
Final Light Productions, Artbeats Digital Film Library, Burning Blaze By Fotosearch Platinum Footage Supplied by Fotosearch |
Quality Control Section: QA Lead Team |
QA Lead Tester |
Hikaru Kishida |
QA Test Planner |
Shiro Hiwatashi |
Support QA Leads |
Yuki Shiomitsu, Takashi Matsui, Anna Takagaki, Miyuki Hirano, Toru Shibano, Naoko Ibuki, Kent Nagato |
Quality Control Section: Advanced Test Team |
QA Senior Testers |
Hiroshi Tada, Keisuke Yamaoka, Satoshi Ishiguchi, Tatsuya Inokuchi, Koki Kojima, Kaoru Okutani, Shuto Yoshida, Ryota Morinaka, Akihiro Matsumura, Kazuya Aoki, Sho Ishihara, Yukie Yokotani |
Quality Control Section: Standard Test Team |
QA Testers |
Yoshinobu Fukuda, Marin Kitahara, Makoto Nishiki, Kohei Kamada, Rui Fumita, Ryoma Taniguchi, Tsubasa Tokui, Taizo Iwata, Hideki Watanabe, Asuka Kurano, Mari Fujita, Kazuchika Hirai, Shion Amita, Takuma Asakawa, Seiji Hamakita, Hajime lida, Sho Watanabe |
Temporary Staff |
TsungYi Tang |
QA Manager |
Yoshihiro Tomita |
Senior Manager |
Shigeyoshi Kuwamura |
Quality Verification Section |
Takahiro Tokuda |
Progress Control Team |
Yasuhiro Matsuo, Kenichi Noda, Takaaki Tanaka, Susumu Kobayashi, Takaaki Maeno, Takashi Ikeda, Kenji Morino, Aki Ugawa, Yuto Yoshida |
Tuning Team |
Teppei Shimode, Yuji Toyoda, Shota Murata, Hiroya Kitano, Nami Yamane, Shuuki Kawata (as Syuki Kawata), Hyoga Hokuto, Yusuke Morimoto, Kazuki Oyane |
Ptw Japan Co., Ltd. |
Sales Director |
Hiroyuki Mikami |
Senior Global Localization Service Manager |
Brandon Frye |
Localization Manager, Asia |
Simon Weisgerber |
Ptw International UK Lid. |
Senior Director, Localization |
Loreto Sanz Fueyo |
Global Localization Manager |
Victor Alonso Lion |
Localization Manager, Europe |
Stéphane Ponceau |
Senior Project Manager |
Kasumi Cunnie |
Project Managers |
Valentina Piermartiri, Melchor Nunez Ohrenschall |
Junior Project Manager |
Anique Catlin-Joubert |
Italian Translator |
Diana Intuneric |
Ptw Korea Co., Ltd. |
Team Manager, Localization |
Taeho Jeong |
Project Managers, Localization |
Hwayeon Jeong, Yoosung Yun |
Translators, Localization |
Sinyeong Choi, Wanchul Jeon, Sohee Kim |
Senior Translator, Localization |
Mir Kim |
Ptw (singapore) Pte. Ltd., Taiwan Branch |
Team Manager, Localization |
Tan Ya-Yun (as Ya-Yun Tan) |
Project Manager, Localization |
Kao Yi-Hung |
Translators, Localization |
Ping He, Liu Szu-Chen (as Szu-Chen Liu) |
Ptw Shanghai Co., Lid. |
Localization Department Head |
Kun Li |
Localization Project Assistant |
Kiyomi Hiratsuka |
Japanese Localization Project Manager |
Hui Liu |
Translators, Localization |
Yan Yuxin, Zheng Li |
Ptw International UK Ltd. [2] |
Senior Director, LQA |
Arnaud Messager |
Director, LQA |
Liam Ross |
Senior Manager, LQA |
Monica Zamboni |
Assistant Managers, LQA |
David McMeekin, Elena Inei |
Project Managers, LQA |
Jasmijn Cremers, Laura Ferrari, Paulo Pröglhof (as Paulo Proglhof), Sergejs Adamovs, Valentina Porcu |
Project Coordinators, LQA |
Gil Hoyle, Julia Asmus, Fernando Ledda, Gianpiero Bonaffini, Berenice Marlant |
Arabic Testers, LQA |
Amer Elalami, Amr Tawfeeq, Yaman Chalan, Ahmed Qashllan, Mohamad Amjad Alnounou |
Brazilian Portuguese Testers, LQA |
Caio Bastos, Michele da Silva, Samuel Filho Pereira, Alexandre Candido, Julia Resende Tavares |
English Testers, LQA |
Gongalo Santos, Ratan Phamber, Román Gómez Herrero, Benjamin Lewis, Joe Saunders |
French Testers, LQA |
Adriel Tiongson, Claire Raguin, Laura Urbaniak, Delphine Porré, Julien Guyomard |
German Testers, LQA |
Lara Turna, Falk Erdmann, Jakub Leszczynski, Elija Maus, Theresa Farnung |
Italian Testers, LQA |
Mathias Tabacchi, Flavio Chiavari, Francesco Tangorra, Ivano Abbatino, Andrea Bagno |
Korean Testers, LQA |
Yeongho Seo, Hee Won Joo (Kelly), Jihyun Son, Hwa Sun Lee, Sohyun Jeong |
Polish Testers, LQA |
Kamil Synowiec, Marcin Romaniuk, Maria Orlowska, Kamil Kozłowski (as Kamil Kozlowski), Martyna Slomianowska |
Russian Testers, LQA |
Bauyrzhan Biakhemetov, Larisa Samohina, Albert Barkhudaryn, Natalya Eremeeva, Vasile Tataru |
Simplified Chinese Testers, LQA |
Bei Hu (Theresa), Nga Ching So (Shirley), Momo Zhao, Ting Jia Hu, Jin Liu |
Spanish Testers, LQA |
Angela López Salazar, Hilario Flores Coni, Celia Puigrós, Tania Duvernay, Miriam Cuartero |
Traditional Chinese Testers, LQA |
Tik Ki Ng (Mio), Wei Zhou, Chi Wai Chang, Fangxu Jin, Wu Wanting |
Special Thanks |
Special Thanks |
Hiromi Kubo, Yusuke Inoue, Yuito Kihara, Eriko Kitano, Ryuiji Nakanishi, Taiyo Takahashi, Rika Yoneda, Yuta Okamoto, Masashi Yoshida, Tatsuya Anzai, Yuji Matsumoto, Ryuzo Karasutani, Toshihiko Tsurugi, Arisa Kurama, Yuki Kajiwara, Mitsuhiko Inaba, Naoya Sato, Kazuki Takahara, Keisuke Motozono, Katsumi Toda, Seiya Tanaka, Yuma Watanabe, Miyu Seki, Tamayo Shirayama, Nora Hannemann, Akinori Kitaguchi, Takeshi Kitamura, Kaneda Ryohei, Kota Kibe, Kento Yamada, Daniel McCalla, Robert Prosser, Kacey Whitteaker, Andy Kunieda, Hironobu Takeshita, Hiroshi Ito, Takahide Koizumi, Kenji Oguro, Nozomi Saito, Yui Kono, Genki Usui, Dai Nakamura |
Release Management |
Release Managers |
Shiho Fukuchi, Yuki Yamasaki, Joseph Luntao |
Project Management |
Project Managers |
Hideaki Ito, Tomoko Inoue, Saori Shimamura, Koji Izumaru, Daisuke Mito, Toru Arikawa, Tomo Fujiwara, Yuki Maeyama |
Senior Producer |
Ryozo Tsujimoto |
Production |
Producers |
Akihito Kadowaki, Akihiro Taira, Genki Sunano |
Assistant Producers |
Koichi Shibata, Yasushi Shibata, Satoshi Tanaka |
Project Associates |
Naoto Ota, Hiroyuki Minamitani |
Art Director |
Yoshitaka Ohuchi |
Director |
Yoshitake Suzuki |