Avalanche Studios |
Creative Director |
Christofer Sundberg |
Technical Director |
Linus Blomberg |
Original Game Concept |
Christofer Sundberg, Nils Gulliksson |
Writers |
Odd Ahlgren, Matthew J. Costello, Neil Richards |
Producer |
Fredrik Sjöö |
Assistant Producer |
Daniel Willför |
Lead Game Designer |
Magnus Nedfors |
Game Design |
Markus Swärdenholt, Leif Westerholm, Christoffer Nyberg |
Level Designers |
Oskar Blomberg, Johan Belking, Magnus Johansson, Jörgen Strömbro, Nicklas Andersen, Staffan Ahlström, Jonas Nordström, Tobias Andersson, Peppe Pihl, Christian Plogfors, Juan Gauthier, Theo Savidis |
Lead Level Designer |
Mårten Stormdal |
Technical Producer |
Panagiotis Chryssovitsanos |
Lead Programmers |
Sara Roos, Fredrik Lönn |
Programmers |
Viktor Blomberg, Magnus Auvinen, Fredrik Ovaska, Johnny Svensson, Johan Sylwander, Alex Wennström, Peder Nordenström, Joacim Jacobsson, Jonas Nelson, Per Ohlsson, Mathias Westerdahl, Andrés Hansson, Nicklas Frohagen |
Additional Programmers |
Nils Jonas Norberg, Magnus Lindström, Andreas Nilsson, Olof Karlsson, Annika Lind, Emanuel Ederyd-Forsblom, Jim Kjellin, Jesper Svennevid, Daniel Strandgren |
Technology Programmers |
Patrik Nylén, Andreas Thorsén, Paul Sinnett |
Sound Design |
Martin Oliver, Steve Blezy |
Concept Artists |
Leo Sandberg, Peter Bergting, Johan Egerkrantz, Daniel Persson, Isabel Molina, Oscar Chichoni |
Art Director |
Stefan Ljungqvist |
Art Designers |
Johan Carlberg, Conny Bergqvist, Mats Bergström, Staffan Norling, Svante Danielsson, Peter Narkiniemi, Timo Väisänen, Vidar Rapp |
Lead Animator |
Robert Pettersson |
Additional Animators |
Patrick Kling, Daniel Eriksson, Henrik Håkansson, Pete Samaur, Johan Fröjd, Sigtor Kildal |
Motion Capture Talent |
Fliss Walton, Leraldo Anzaluda |
FMV Production |
Interserv, Tobias Andersson, Peter Olsson, Johan Forslind, Johan Rask |
QA Lead |
Tobias Hagberg |
Testers |
Anna Bengtsson, Daniel Jonsson, Doru Apreotesei, Mats Andersson, Jessica Granberg, Rachid Liljecrantz, Wilhelm Österberg |
Special Thanks To |
Oskar Burman, Nina Zhovnartsuk, Camilla Melin, Stefan Pettersson, Thomas Lilja, Anton Wiegert, Jakob Ericsson, Gustav Taxén, Micke Rosengren, Peter Björklund, Ilan Rosé |
Also Thanks To |
Martin Alltimes, Nick Bridger, David Rose, Peter Bergting, Tom Olsson, Stefan Lampinen, Hans Sundberg, Families and friends |
Eidos Interactive U.K. |
Producer |
Dan Mayers |
Brand Manager |
Helen Lawson |
Executive Designer |
Dax Ginn |
Senior Localisation Manager |
Monica Dalla Valle |
QA Manager |
Marc Titheridge |
QA Supervisor |
John Ree |
Lead QA Technicians |
Allen Elliott, Marcus Smikle, Derren Toussaint |
QA Technicians |
Jon Galbraith, Graham Finnigan |
Localisation Manager |
Anna Vernocchi |
Localisation QA Supervisor |
Arnaud Messager |
Creative Manager |
Quinton Luck |
Senior Designer |
Jodie Brock |
Head Of Communications |
Chris Glover |
UK PR Manager |
Gareth Ramsey |
European PR Manager |
Emily Britt |
QA Supervisor (Mastering) |
Jason Walker |
Mastering & Compatability Engineers |
Ray Mullen, Mark Webb |
Music |
Rob Lord |
Music Sourced By |
I 10 Q |
Special Thanks |
Jake Mayers, Esther Sundberg, Vanda Bergström, Jennifer Sjöö, Vincent Sjöö, Emma Belking, Olivia Chryssovitsanou, Miranda Lagerbäck, Mirabel Lagerbäck, Maj Nedfors, Minou Ivraeus, X Roos, X Zhovnartsuk Magnusson, X Johansson |
Eidos U.S. Publishing |
CEO & President, Eidos North America |
Bill Gardner |
Executive Vice President Of Sales & Marketing |
Robert Lindsey |
Vice President, Legal & Business Affairs |
James O'Riordan |
Publishing Support, Legal & Business Affairs |
Clint Waasted |
Vice President Of Finance |
Malcolm Dunne |
Vice President Of Human Resources |
Edie Dykstra |
Director Of Marketing |
Matt Gorman |
Marketing Manager |
Sam Tehrani |
Director Of Public Relations |
Michelle Seebach Curran |
Senior Public Relations Manager |
Oonagh Morgan |
Online Public Relations Specialist |
Matt Dahlgren |
National Sales Manager |
Joseph Morici |
Channel Marketing Manager |
Janty Sumimoto |
Senior Channel Marketing Specialist |
Ilana Budanitsky |
Channel Marketing Project Manager |
Diane Eng |
Channel Marketing Coordinator |
Rafal Dudziec |
Director Of Marketing Communications |
Stephanie Lipetzky |
Creative Services Project Manager |
Eileen Buenviaje |
Media Specialist |
Michael Tran |
Graphic Designer |
James Song |
Web Producer |
Roderick van Gelder |
Web Designer |
John Lerma |
Events Manager |
Annie Meltzer |
Operations Manager |
Gregory Wu |
Senior Producer |
Nick Goldsworthy |
Associate Project Manager |
Clayton Palma |
Associate Manager Of Product Operations |
Colby McCracken |
Customer Support Supervisor |
Sean McCloskey |
Customer Support Care |
Adam Braswell, Richard Campbell |
QA/CS Manager |
Mark Cartwright |
QA Supervisors |
Daniel Franklin, Aaron Safronoff |
QA Lead |
Kip Ernst |
QA Assistant Lead |
Jeffrey Lowe |
QA Technicians |
Stephen Cavoretto, Mackenzie Hume, Nicholas Cooprider, Aaron Keillor, Richard Hartzell, Ergin Dervisoglu, Matthew Trudell, Erik Kennedy, David Bushee, Nick Lutz, Joe Greer, Jason Johnson, Katie Bieringer, Stephanie Greer, Tony Perata, Nick Jacobson, Panagiotis Panayotopoulos, Joshua Pfeiffer, Will Dimas, Richard Campbell, John Hayes |
Special Thanks |
Sean Mylett, Shane Francis Co., Petrol Advertising, Susan Kwon, Danny Jiang, Tali Fischer, Karl Stewart, Jason Lars Bergquist, Manuela Tehrani, Jefferson Dong, David Bamberger, Brian Venturi, Patrick Laciste, Jeff Green, Hanshaw Ink & Image, Jordan Romaidis, Patrick Goodspeed, Tilo Ortega |