Insomniac Games, Inc. |
Insomniac Games |
Adam Zakowicz, Anthony Yu, Andrew Yount, Yancy Young, Brian Yam, Steven Wyckoff, Rob Wyatt, Hin Wong, Sean Wissler, Kalim Winata, G. Ransom White, Jackie Weyrauch, Brian D. Watson III, Josh Wall, Tiffany Vongerichten, Damian Viramontez, Giacomino Veltri, Vladimir Vedenyapin, Angeline Tong, Craig Tinsley, Margaret Ting, Susan Elizabeth Thayer, Roland Bryce Tamayo, Jesse Sugarman, Kenneth Strickland, Michael Stout, James Stevenson, Justin Steinmetz-Deer, Jake Sones, Marcus Smith, Marian Min-Jung Shon, Ryan Schneider, Ryan Sandberg, Sreekanth Reddy Sambavaram, Steven Ryder, Rodrigo Ribeiro, Scott Reeser, Dustin Reagan, Stephen K. Ratter, Beau Rapp, Jeff Quigley, Darren Quach, Ted Price, William Powers, Chris Pfeiffer, Luke Petre, Billy Parmenter, Kevin Osburn, Thomas B. Olson, Carrie Oliff, Chris Olander, Dwight Kenichi Okahara, Rob Niquette, Christopher Nicholls, Igor Neverov, Pao Navarro, Rajeev Nattam, Drew Murray, Victor A. Murillo, Colin Munson, Paul S. Mudra, Steven Moore, Duncan Moore, Adam Moore, Rolf M. Mohr, Robert Mobbs, Adalbert Mlak, James Messina, PJ McNerney, Jamie McMenamy, Ross McIntosh, Justin McGinnis, Timothy McCoy, Shawn McCabe, Jack Mayer, Brian Mathison, Amos W. Marvel, Rachel Mark, Marc Mailand, Kong Ly, Marcus Lull, Jeremy Logan, Stephen Lim, Nathan Lee, Mark Lee, Chee H. Lau, John Lally, Andrew Klinzing, Steven Kirk, Ed Kim, Eric Karl, Benjamin Kaplan, Peter Kao, Damon Iannuzzelli, Michael Hourihan, Moses L. Hood, Grant Hollis, Marc Hernandez, Peter Hastings, Brian Hastings, Alexander Hastings, Matthew Hassenplug, Michael Haney, David Hancock, Paul Haile, Kory Hagney, David Guertin, Kevin Grow, Orion Granatir, Dylan Gould, Craig Goodman, Eric Gooch, Jeremy Gonzagowski, Carl Glave, Gray Ginther, Joseph Geck, Jonathan Garrett, Corey Garnett, Ian Gargle, Maxim Garber, Gabriel Galaz, Jason Franklin, Nathan Fouts, Todd Fixman, John Fiorito, Douglas Finch, Josh Faust, Geoffrey Evans, Eric C. Ellis, Michael Ellis, Chris Edwards, Jeremiah G. Donofrio, Chad Dezern, Vicky Delgado, Michael Day, Don Creger, Peter Cornforth, Terrance Cohen, Brian Clarke, Eric Christensen, Jacinda Chew, Peter Chan, Jeffrey Chan, Christopher Carter, Christopher Capili, Jeremy Cantor, Johnny Byrnes, Andrew Burke, Thomas Breeden, Gerhard Borchers, Bryan Bernal, Josue Benavidez, Nathaniel Bell, Kwanita Beecham, Jesse Baumgartner, Brant Bassart, Tom Barlow, Heather Barclay, Daniel Keesok Bang, Gregory Baldwin, Herschell E. Bailey Jr., Todd H. Ammons, Philip J. Allora, Brian Allgeier, Ji Ahn, Zachary Adams |
Production, Design, and Technical Assistance |
Mark Cerny |
Music By |
David Bergeaud |
Voice-Over Actors |
Cornelia Hayes O'Herlihy, Peter D. Jessop, David Kaye, Greg Ellis, Nolan North, Robin Atkin Downes, Darren Norris, Chris Edgerly, Brian McCole, Wally Wingert, Steven Jay Blum, Travis Davis, Paul Mercier, Fred Tatasciore, Armin Shimerman, Richard Steven Horovitz, Jon Curry, Jason Connery, Sean Donnellan, Craig Young, Patrick Pace, Enn Reitel, David Shaunessey |
Dialect Coach |
Robert Easton |
Dialogue Recorded at Technicolor Sound Services |
Morgan Gerhard, Lydian Tone, Tom Hays |
Special thanks to many former Insomniacs and other friends who contributed to the game |
Adam York, Hamish Robson, Sandy Nasseri, Greg Ercolano, John Wu, Oliver Wade, Edwin Ushiro, Mary Stout, Cory Stockton, Josh Singer, Steven Schneir, Brad Santos, Cristian Romanof, Jerrod Putman, Greg Prisament, Patrick Murphy, John Morgan, Lesley Mathieson, Christopher MacDonald, Steve Ly, Wes Louie, Adam Lippmann, Pei Lee, Keith Lee, Ross Kameny, Dan Johnson, Ron Horwitz, Ricardo Hernández, Kristian Hedman, Marianne Hayden, Jared Hardy, Carl Grande, Michael Gollom, Anthony Garcia, Troy Dunniway, Gavin Dodd, Paul Diaz, Ryan Denniston, Carlos Colato, Joseph Cochran, Samuel Christiansen, Nicholas Chilano, Kinman Chan, Paul Cazarez, Carlo Arellano, Sungjin Ahn |
Special thanks to Insomniac Game's forum moderators |
Lyndsey Boone (Booner), Martin Breault (Cron-Z), Brad Fawaz (Pokiehl), Vlad Ilinov (ProudClod), Thomas Carmichael (Div), Lukie B., Kevin McAbee (Rishenko), Steven Wann (Fayroe), Cory Rewell (Yashmaf), Kelly Black (RCSI) |
Sony Computer Entertainment Worldwide Studios |
President |
Phil Harrison |
Vice President of Product Development |
Shuhei Yoshida |
Director of Product Development |
Connie Booth |
Senior Producer |
Grady Hunt |
Producer |
Frank Simon |
Associate Producers |
Greg Phillips, Sam Thompson |
Assistant Producer |
Caley Roberts |
SCE-RT Online Technology Group |
Director |
Glen Van Datta |
Senior Managers |
Adam Harris, Ken Miyaki, Marty Taramasco, Steve Wagner |
Project Manager |
Greg Becksted |
Games Integration |
David Cottrell, Mohammed Khan, Mark Fortuna, Tom Sawyer |
Production |
Erika Kato, Trang Ho |
Development |
Joseph Allen, Aaron Brunstetter, Don Costes, Matt DeVico, Peter Heino, Mark Jacob, Sunmee Jang, Steven Klug, Russ Patterson, Ronald Roy, Steve Schneider, Rolando Simeon |
Tools, Technology and Services |
Director of Tools, Technology and Services |
Buzz Burrowes |
Director of Tools and Technology |
Edward Lerner |
Audio Team Manager |
Keith Charley |
Audio Team Engineers |
Alan Gerrard, Christopher G. Braymen, Jim Sproul, Laurent Betbeder, Richard Griffiths |
Run-Time Team Manager |
Robert J. Mical |
Run-Time Team Engineers |
Alex Rosenberg, Code Cobblers, Dan Geisler, Dan Hilton, Dave Menconi, Drew Thaler, Graham Madarasz, Gustavo Oliveira, Jason Young, John Carlsen, John Meissen, John Thompson, Jon Rentzsch, Mike Boom, Patrick Flanagan, Reactor Zero |
Tools Team Manager |
Andy Bushnell |
Information Technology Group |
Director |
Charles Connoy |
Online Games Group Manager |
Monique Fraser |
Online Games Group |
Ron Andres, Matt Miller, Krisztian Mizser, Madhukar Yedulapuram |
Network Operation Specialists |
James Black, Keith Hutchinson, Aaron Johnston, Jose Madrigal, Rudy Wiley |
First Party Quality Assurance (America) |
Director, First Party Quality Assurance |
Michael Blackledge |
Senior Manager of Test Operations |
Ritchard Markelz |
Game Test Managers |
Bill Person, Jeremy Hunter |
Game Test Engineers |
Ian McGuiness, Ramon Concepcion, Joe Castagno, James W. Harper, Victor Harris, Jimmy Goh |
Quality Assurance Analysts |
Chris Lowe, Daryl Beadles, Will Shepard, Eduardo Zamora, Stanley Phan, Damon Buteau-Anderson, Erick Caceres, Justin Rognier, Jason Tonick, Paul McClusky |
Contingent Staff |
John Almazan, Robert Arnesen, Andrew Banegas, Brian Barnes, Joe Bartzi, Daine Batac, Justin Beachler, Dwayne Beck, David Benkoski, Lazarus Berry, Christian Bourne, Kyle Bourne, Michael Brown, Chris Bunag, Johah Buenaflor, Michael K. Burch, Joel Camarena, Richard Carrasco, Shakisha Carter, Vlad Ciupitu, Nick Colberg, Stavros Conorn, Jose Diaz, Greg Dirilo, David Dougherty, Scott Dodge, Ryan Eckert, Cory D. Ellis, Dante Evans, Jerome Fernandez, Terrain Filmore, Jake Flood, Mark Flores, Nick Flores, David Frazier, David Freeman, Michael Gardner, Michael Green, Benjamin Greisman, Larry Guerrero, Randall Hauser, Carlos Hidalgo-Orellana, Alberto Jara, Viet Hoang-Tran, Derek Kan, Jason Kassahn, Robert Kraftschik Jr., Terrell Lavender, Daniel Lazzari, Andy Lee, Kevin Lee, Mia Liso, Jason Littrell, Joel Manzano, Sean Marshall, Matt McClaren, Erol Nugent, Jeremy Olds, Bryant Peav, Ian Pogorzelski, Tuan Phan, Anthony V. Radogna, Kajah C. Ram, Mike Rich, Jeremy A. Ruckenbrod, Alfredo Sanchez-Sandoval, Antonio Saric, Nick Schilbe, Jason Schoonouer, Ryan Shew, Gregory Smith, Arjang Taiby, Camden Tayler, Matt Tomczek, Howard Turner, Rudy Urroz, Mike Verna, Nelson Vicevich, Ricardo V. Villarreal, Brandon D. Walton, John Walsenko, Matt Werner, Rich Yap, Michael Yuen, Erik Zakrewski, David Blum, Jolee Ayala, Roderick Bernadino, Jae Woo, John Herber, Tiffany Keim-Singh, Steven Ross French, Mark Schwartz, Warren Wells |
Lab Technician |
Ara Demirjian |
Manager, Project Management |
Eric Ippolito |
Project Management Assistant |
Justin Flores |
Localization (Europe) |
Director of International Development |
Sean Kelly |
Producer |
Daniel Brooke |
Project Assest Coordinator |
Anna Wojewódzka |
Planning & Localization Manager |
Vanessa Wood Shallcross |
Planning & Localization Coordinators |
Jennifer Rees, Nadège Josa |
Director of Online Delivery |
Gordon Thornton |
Gaming Manager |
Hugh Spencer |
Service Manager |
Jeff Ha |
Customer Manager |
Paul Miller |
Release Coordinator |
Sophie Trekels |
Gaming Coordinator |
Chris Lemonius |
Release Assurance Manager |
Vangelis Trikounakis |
Beta Trial Co-ordinator |
Richard Cole |
Community Co-ordinators |
Sandra Raue, Stuart Bate, Aurelien Poma, Vincenet Boon |
PD Network Gaming Group Lead Programmer |
Tim Darby |
PD Network Gaming Group Senior Game Server Engineer |
Gavin Norton |
PD Network Gaming Group Network Programmers |
Simon Dawson, Mark Petty, Richard J. Moore, Azuwuike Madujibeya, Hang Dam |
SCE-RT Developer Support |
Ramana Prakash |
Unix Administrator |
Iain Gray |
ATG |
Richard Lee, Chris Carty, Nicolas Serres, Mike Kenny |
First Party Quality Assurance (Europe) |
First Party QA Manager |
David Parkinson |
First Party QA Functionality Supervisor |
Phil Green |
Lead Testers |
Ian McEvoy, Jonathan Williams |
Testers |
Terence Matthews, Mark Cooney, Stephen Quayle, Ross Wilkie, Carl Seddon, Paul Kelly, Michael Davies, Kevin McKenzie, Lee Thomas, Liam Robertson, Matthew Adderley, Daniel Johnson, David Rigby, Steven Kelly, David Weaver |
Localization Supervisor |
Nadine Martin |
Localization Lead Tester |
Katharina Tropf |
Localization Testers |
Yolanda Akil, Silvia Ferrero, José M. Flores, Rafael Deogracias, Alberto Pérez, Pauline Brisoux, Cédric Gérard, Harouna Camara, William Kandot, Aurélien Mouliets, Paolo Parrucci, Daniele Tacconi, Gianni Bianchini, Cesare Sivo, Daniele De Blasio, Matthias Pokorny, Julia Aigner, Katharina Scharpf, Julia Schindler |
QA Manual Approval |
Clare Crawley, Jayson King, Andrew Kennington |
FPQA Supervisor - TRC Testing |
Paul French |
TRC Testers |
Michael Kennedy, Martin Houghton, Kevin McCormack, Chris Hopley, Daniel Giles |
Network TRC Test Manager |
Mark Pittam |
Network QA Supervisors |
Jason Paul Stewart, Mark Young |
Network QA Testers |
John Dougherty, Robert Hardaker, Christopher Orme, David Lyons, Steven Chabaux, Vicki Clarke, Peter Millington, Carl Gouldson, Joanna Rees, Richard Platt, James Hobson, Joseph Johnson, Gareth Cheshire, Timothy Johnson, Brian Bond, John Hall, Dave Wood, Andrew Naylor, Shawn Burrows, Anthony Vaughan, Neil Smith, Michael Sellick, Steven Lee, Chris Rebo, Anthony Fielding, Christopher Atkinson, Andrew Wilson |
Localization (Japan) |
Producer |
YeonKyung Kim |
Executive Producer |
Bill Ritch |
Supervisors |
Tomikazu Kirita, Seiji Sasaki, Masatsuka Saeki, Fumiya Takeno |
Online Planning & Control |
Keiichiro Suzuki, Tomoki Nakamura, Junichi Akatsuka |
Technology Dept |
Masayoshi Tanaka, Makoto Wakabayashi |
First Party Quality Assurance (Japan) |
QA Manager |
Yuuichi Imai |
QA Staff |
Tomohiko Satou, Kunihiro Nakajima, Shinobu Kobayashi, Chinatsu Nakama, Akira Masunaga, Tokuou Ohnuma, Yukiko Hashidate, Masato Imai, Mikitomo Kubota, Niina Taniguchi (PTW) |
Localization (Korea) |
Producer |
Yong-Hyuk Charles Chang |
Assistant Director |
Ji-Min Kang |
First Party Quality Assurance (Korea) |
QA Manager |
Ki-Bong Kim |
QA Lead Tester |
Jong-Kyoung Choi |
QA Testers |
Seok-Yoon Yang, Tae-Min Kim, Min-Seok Kang, Jung-Woo Kang, Boas Kim, Byoung-Joon Kim, Young-Suck Chun, Do-Yang Kwon |
Sony Computer Entertainment America |
Director of Product and Online Marketing |
Susan Nourai Panico |
Senior Product Manager |
John Koller |
Product Manager |
Robert Alvarez |
Product Marketing Specialist |
Cristian Cardona |
Sr. Director Promotions and Sports Product Marketing |
Sharon Shapiro |
Promotions |
Aimee Duell, Bob Johnson, Andrew Adams, Mary Thomas, Jill Grabenkort |
Public Relations Manager |
Jennifer Clark |
Public Relations Specialist |
Alyssa Casella |
Director of Direct and Online Marketing |
Steve Williams |
Direct and Online Marketing |
Jesse Caid, Christopher Hagedorn, Eric Lempel, Josh Meighen, Jonathan Ries, Cyril Tano |
Senior Creative Services Manager |
Jack Siler |
Creative Services Specialists |
Joseph Chan, J. M. Garcia |
Creative Services |
Alicia Beam, Peggy Gallagher, Marie Rochelle Macaspac, Miguel Godinez, Ted Jalbert |
Packaging and Manual Design |
Art Machine |
Manual Documentation |
OffBase Productions |
Legal and Business Affairs |
Shelly Gayner, Suzanne Williams |
Special Thanks |
We would also like to thank each individual at Sony Computer Entertainment for their contributions, support and dedication to the success of Resistance: Fall of Man™ with special recognition to the Executive Management team including, Kaz Hirai, Jack Tretton, Peter Dille, Riley R. Russell III, Jim Bass, Glenn Nash, Frank O'Malley, Phil Rosenberg, Steve Ross, Shuhei Yoshida, Ken Kutaragi, Akira Satou, Phil Harrison, for their unwavering support of our games |
Sony Computer Entertainment Europe |
European Software Manager |
Isabelle Tomatis |
Product Manager |
Nick Robinson |
New Release Manager |
Louise Welch |
PR Manager |
Charlotte Panther |
Director of Online Marketing |
Darren Caims |
Gaming Manager |
Murray Hume |
Community Coordinators |
Ben Lawton, Charlotte Large |
Copywriter |
Russell Coburn |
Designer |
Mike Alder |
Sony Computer Entertainment Japan |
Marketing |
Megumi Hosoya, Yukiko Hayashi, Norio Chiba |
Sales Promotion |
Hiroshi Ueda, Mitsutaka Masumoto, Tetsuro Sakurai, Tetsurou Asakawa, Takao Uehara |
Software Manual / Package Design |
Hironori Komiya, Yasuko Nii, Atsuyuki Sakimae, Mitsuko Ueda, Reiko Tanihara |
Special Thanks |
Hideo Sato (AML), Masaya Hojo, Yasuhide Kobayashi |
Sony Computer Entertainment Korea |
Marketing Manager |
Min-Soung Jo |
Software Marketing |
Kay Kim, Chul-Yoon Jung |
Media Promotion |
Seung-Jun Ha |
Public Relations |
Hee-Won Kang, Han-Na Ryu |
Business Development |
Kunigita Hisayuki |
Broadband Business |
Shi-Hyong Cho, Sung-Hoon Lee, Il-Kwon Cho, Yeon-Ho Shin |
Sony Computer Entertainment Asia |
|
Katsuhiko Kanazawa |
Thanks |
Special Thanks to Sony Tools |
Buzz Burrowes, Graham Madarasz, Alan Gerrard, Keith Charley, Laurent Betbeder, Robert J. Mical, Drew Thaler, Dan Hilton |
Special thanks to the ICE team |
Mark Cerny, Pål-Kristian Engstad, Naty Hoffman, Manny Ko, Swaminathan Narayanan, Jason Hughes, Jonathan Olick, Cort Stratton, David Simpson, Jason Scanlin, Boris Batkin, Alexander Hastings, Christer Ericson, Rob Wyatt, Pierre Dufresne, Vassily Filippov, Ben Diamand, John Folliard, J. Brad Byrd, Keith Bruns, John Morgan, Ben Weston, Eric Lengyel |
Thanks especially to |
our patient spouses, children, parents, girlfriends, boyfriends and pets, And most of all to all of our fans who have stuck with us over the years and provided us with such great feedback and encouragement!, From all of us at Insomniac Games - thank you for your continued support and for the wonderful community you have created |
Script Consultant |
John Sacret Young |