Bullet Witch
Moby ID: 28268
[ Windows add ] [ Xbox 360 ]
Xbox 360 credits (2006)
271 people (259 professional roles, 12 thanks) with 288 credits.
Credits |
|
---|---|
Story & Direction | Yoichi Take |
Producer | Tohru Takahashi |
Product Manager | Masatoshi Furubayashi |
Lead Programmer | Shinya Abe |
Chief Designer | Masayuki Suzuki |
Character Design | Satoshi Ueda |
Art Direction | Satoshi Ueda |
Landscape Director | Atsushi Yamaguchi |
Physics Object Director | Junichi Iwanaga |
Animation Director | Tobu Kawamura |
Scenario Support | Akira Yasui |
Movie Direction | Akira Yasui |
Sound Producer | Nobuyoshi Sano |
Music | Masashi Yano (Super Sweep Co. Ltd.) |
Staff |
|
Game Designers | Manabu Saito, Naoshige Kamamoto, Nao Hakumoto |
Mission Director | Hiroaki Kotake |
AI Algorithm Designer | Taku Hayashi |
AI Scripter | Ryuta Hirabayashi |
Mission Scripters | Kaori Sugawara, Ryuichi Arita, Hisashi Fujii, Toshiyuki Sugiura |
Base Game Concept | Naoki Matsumoto |
Lead System Programmer | Shinya Tsukizaki |
Lead AI Programmer | Tomoyuki Ando |
AI Programmers | Yūichirō Hino, Yūji Ōzono (Michaelsoft Inc.) |
Physics Programmer | Katsumi Murata |
Witchcraft Programmers | Akito Hara (STUDIO XELFLEX), Daisuke Fukui (STUDIO XELFLEX) |
Support Programmer | Kazuya Takahashi, Kosuke Tanaka |
Translator | Kosuke Tanaka |
Sound Programmers | Guillaume Blanchard, Hajime Kitamura (nafs Co. Ltd.), Tōru Funakura (TNS Co. Ltd.), Nobuyuki Yanagisawa (feelplus Inc.) |
Visual Effect Programmer | Takeshi Katayama |
Live Programmer | Yūichirō Mine |
2D Works Programmer | Daisuke Sato |
System Programmer | Masashi Kobayashi |
Shader Programmer | Toshiyuki Koike |
CG Tools Programmers | Toshinori Azami, Yuta Satoh |
Tool Support Programmers | Nobuo Morioka, Terufumi Ochi, Toshiki Ohara |
Creature Design | Taro Hasegawa |
Human & Enemy Modeler | Kenji Nakata |
Boss, Character & Etc. Modeler | Koji Hashimoto |
Boss & Enemy Modeler | Masami Hashizume |
Weapons Modeler | Daisuke Yoshioka |
Character Modeler | Daigo Shigeyoshi |
"City" Stage Modeler | Shigeru Tanabe |
Event Effect | Taku Wanifuchi |
"Airport" Stage Modeler | Taku Wanifuchi |
"Underground" Stage Modeler | Hiromi Yamaguchi |
"Nature" Stage Modeler | Ryuzo Kishi |
"Dead Village" Stage Modeler | Akira Kurochi |
"Forest" Stage Modeler | Yoriko Ito |
Additional Landscape Modelers | Mizuko Matsumura, Shingo Suzuki |
Physics Object Artist | Chisato Endo |
Physics Object Support Modelers | Anna Mito, Chika Sakamaki |
Animators | Akira Noto, Sora Suzuki, Tomoyuki Shinoda, Kensaku Fujiwara |
Lead Visual Effect Artists | Tsuneo Yamasaki, Tsuyoki Iijima |
2D Works Artist | Satoko Tsushima |
Event Sequence Artists | Kentaro Noguchi, Kenji Asari, Manabu Nakamura |
Sound |
|
Sound Director | Masakatsu Tamura (feelplus Inc.) |
Sound Coordination | Delfi Sound Inc., Yukifumi Makino, Kazuaki Takanishi |
Recording & Mixing Engineer | Toshihiro Hayano |
Movie 5.1ch Mastering Engineer | Masao Kiyota |
Sound Studio | Delfi Sound Inc. |
Sound Design | T's music Limited Company, Tomomitsu Matsushita (as Asamitsu Matsusita), Yutaka Takahashi |
ADR Coordination | Tohokushinsha Film Corporation |
ADR Director | Takatoshi Yoda |
ADR Line Producer | Ryoko Matsumoto |
ADR Studio | Tokyo TV Center |
Engineer | Eiji Hotta |
"The Vanishing Sky" Word | Asako Yoshihiro |
Music | Masashi Yano (Super Sweep Co. Ltd.) |
Song | Asako Yoshihiro |
Cast |
|
Alicia | Sarah Natochenny |
Darkness | Rodger Parsons |
Maxwell | Sean Schemmel |
Jonathan | Jamie McGonnigal |
Cast | Scott Rayow, Vibe Jones, Bill Rogers, Ami Shukla, Matt Hoverman, Kayzie Rogers, Craig Blair, Cindy Lewis |
Production |
|
Boss Creature Design | Yasushi Nirasawa |
Storyboard Writer | Hiroyuki Hayashi (UmigamiJimusho Corp.) |
Scenario Writing Support | Takehiro Yamane |
2D Concept Design | stereotype produkts co.ltd, Kenichi Kodama, Toshiyuki Yamashita |
Additional Modeling | light-breeze, FLAME Inc., DIGITALSCAPE Co. Ltd., Azusa Nakagami, Akiko Yamamura, Tomohiro Tada, Souichi Okita |
Line Manager | Takashi Kitada |
Modelers | Kei Nakano, Junpei Sato, Yuko Yamada |
Assistant Designer | Taizo Hiramoto |
Motion Capture | CGCG Studio Inc. |
Motion Capture Staff | Takeshi Yamazoe, Hiromichi Shimizu, Kouta Kakazu, Kenichi Toguchi, Yoshikazu Nakama, Takeshi Yamazato, Yuuki Gushiken, Kousuke Ishimine |
Motion Actors | Sayuri Chibana, Yuuichiro Maehira, Mayumi Ueda |
Movie Sequence Production | feelplus Inc. |
CG Movie Director | Izumi Obata |
CG Animators | Takayuki Higurashi, Hiroshi Yamamoto, Nozomi Sanada, Norio Tachikawa |
Event Sequence Production | Dream Studios Inc. |
Producer - Event Sequence | Hideaki Noguchi |
Line Producer | Kaori Hara |
Chief Animator | Masako Ōno |
Lead Animator | Kouichi Shibuya |
Animators | Kou Ishitoya, Yuri Hara, Shō Okazaki, iMakoto Suzuki, Erika Asano |
Production Manager | Miki Hashimoto |
Event Sequence Motion Capture | STUDIO IBUKI Inc. |
Producer | Masashi Sakamoto |
Director | Masahiro Miura |
Motion Designers | Koji Hayashi, Masatoshi Kasuya, Ken Hatsuumi, Keisuke Matsumoto, Takahisa Ueno, Takamitsu Kousaka |
Motion Actor | AC Factory, Masanori Tomita, Yositake Isikura, Atae Ōguchi |
PhysX by | ageia |
Game Testing | Pole To Win Co. Ltd. |
Game Test Staff | Kenji Ohishi, Shingo Sugeoi, Yasuyuki Souma, Taku Takagi, Kenichi Arakawa, Tatsuo Jyoshita |
Developed by | cavia |
Original Licensed by | AQ Interactive |
Business Director | Naohiko Hoshino |
Executive Producer | Yoji Ishii |
Special Thanks to | Makoto Oshitani, Shuichi Katagi, Ryosuke Murakami, Satoshi Tomita, Shinji Watanabe, Yasuyumi Miwa, Masahiro Ohkubo, ANIMA Inc. |
Package Design | Kazuhiko Ishidoya (intac co., LTD) |
Publisher - Production |
|
Executive Producer | Henrik Strandberg |
Producer | Eric Grossman |
Associate Producer | Matt Rush |
Senior VP Content Group | Jean-Marcel Nicolaï |
Director of Production Support & QA | Samuel Gatté |
Production Support Project Manager | Sara Hasson |
VP of Business Deveopment | Robert Stevenson |
Director of Business Development | Roger F. A. Arias |
Interactive Entertainment |
|
Senior VP Interactive Entertainment | Christopher Bergstresser |
Director of Business Development | Ian Sharpe |
Director of Web Design and Technology | Tracy Swanson |
Director of Content and Communities | Alex Rudis |
Associate Producer | Adam Poots |
Assistant Producer | Matthew Labunka |
Community Manager | Gregg Baker |
Marketing and Sales |
|
VP of Marketing and Sales | Nique Fajors |
Senior Director of Marketing Operations | Steve Tucker |
Director of Marketing | Rick Mehler |
Product Manager | Jeremiah Cohn |
Manager of Customer Relationship Management | Brennen Vega |
Customer Support Representative | James Giambrone |
Manager of Channel Marketing | Joanna Negron |
Director of Public Relations | Andrea Schneider |
Public Relations Specialist | Alissa Bell |
Creative Services Manager | Liz Fierro |
Traffic Managers | Veronica Franklin, Saidia Simmons |
Operations |
|
VP of Inventory & Operations Accounting | Robert Spellerberg |
Director of Operations | Shawn Johnson |
Lead Senior Buyer | Lisa Leon |
Senior Buyer | Gardnor Wong |
Buyer | Tara Moretti |
Legal |
|
VP & General Counsel | Kristina Pappa |
VP Business Affairs | Evan Gsell |
Senior Director of Legal and Business Affairs | Kristen J. Keller, Kirk Prindle |
Manager of IP Rights and Clearances | Joseph McDonald |
Trademark Paralegal | Nancy Fischer |
Quality Assurance and Support |
|
Manager of Publishing Support | Ezequiel Nunez (Chuck) |
Project Manager | Jason Kausch |
Manager, Compatibility and Engineering Services | David Strang |
Engineering Specialist | Eugene Lai |
Director, Strategic Relations | Joy Schneer |
Sr. Manager Strategic Relations | Cecilia Munoz |
Enzyme Testing Labs |
|
Studio Director | Carolljo Maher |
Project Manager | Alexandre Lebel |
Testers | Mikkel Jensen, Simon Chabot, Simon Ouellette, Paul-André Renaud, Maxime Lanthier, Jean-Frédéryk Taché, Alexandre Dumas père, Jakob Faldt |
Special Thanks to | Neil Sanghvi, Sean Caffrey, Jialu Wang, Jed Celestino |
Cast (Japanese) |
|
Alicia | Hitomi Nabatame |
Darkness | Kenji Nomura |
Maxwell | Unshō Ishizuka |
Jonathan | Fumihiko Tachiki |
Cast | Keijin Okuda, Masafumi Kimura, Go Shinomiya, Taiten Kusunoki, Tsuguo Mogami, Naomi Kusumi, Yutaka Aoyama, Kazuhisa Tanaka, Atsushi Imaruoka, Toshihiro Okubo, Yoji Ueda, Akiko Hokamura, Hiroko Nishi, Etsuko Kato |
Publisher (Japanese) |
|
General Manager, Sales & Marketing | Hiroto Tamura, Michio Okamiya |
Sales Manager | Toshihiro Inoue |
Marketing & Promotion Planner | Yuji Kumano |
Publicity | Daita Sakamoto |
Sales Operation Organizer | Taro Takezawa |
Consumer Support | Naoto Nakagawa |
Accounting Manager | Yoko Aida |
Financial Manager | Yasuhiro Yoneda |
Human Resource Manager | Kiminori Yakuwa |
Business Director | Naohiko Hoshino |
Financial Director | Masamichi Someno |
Executive Producer | Yoji Ishii |
General Producers | Kenji Shimizu, Takuya Iwasaki |
Managing Director | Chikara Uchino |
Special Thanks To | Makoto Oshitani, Shuichi Katagi, Ryosuke Murakami, Satoshi Tomita, Shinji Watanabe, Yasuyumi Miwa, ANIMA Inc. |
Published by | AQ Interactive |
Are we missing any credits? Contribute.
Collaborations
MobyPro Early Access
People credited on this game were also credited on:
- Drakengard 2, a group of 44 people
- ArmA: Combat Operations, a group of 39 people
- ArmA: Armed Assault - Gold Edition, a group of 39 people
- Dragon Ball Z: Shin Budokai - Another Road, a group of 39 people
- Silverfall, a group of 38 people
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Other Games
MobyPro Early Access
In addition to this game, these people were also credited on other games:
- Carolljo Maher on 250 other games
- Samuel Gatté on 196 other games
- David Strang on 166 other games
- Ezequiel Nunez on 157 other games
- Cecilia Munoz on 155 other games
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Credits contributed by Kabushi, j.raido 【雷堂嬢太朗】.