WWE Smackdown vs. Raw 2009
aka:
WWE SmackDown vs. Raw 2009: Featuring ECW
Moby ID: 37524
[ PlayStation 2 add ] [ PlayStation 3 add ] [ PSP add ] [ Wii add ] [ Xbox 360 ]
Xbox 360 credits (2008)
861 people (827 professional roles, 34 thanks) with 918 credits.
Developer: Yuke's |
|
---|---|
Producer | Hiromi Furuta |
Senior Vice President | Hiromi Furuta |
Senior Creative Director | Taku Chihaya |
Senior Art Directors | Yoshio Togiya, Makio Yamanaka |
Creative Director | Osamu Hashimoto |
Technical Director | Katsumi Nakagaki |
Sound Director | Takashi Takezawa |
Interface Art Director | Kazunari Nike |
Project Management Directors | Toshihiko Kitazawa, George K. Ito |
R&D Director | Nobuyoshi Ono |
Technical Operation Officer | Tokuichi Kitaguchi |
Senior VP of Development | Norifumi Hara |
Main Game System Programmers | Reiji Sato, Tsukasa Kato, Yoichi Sada |
Lead Programmer | Kouji Hayashi |
Programmers | Masahito Hasegawa, Hayato Ebina, Takuya Suzuki, Takamichi Nitta, Atsushi Narita, Yoshiro Aoki, Yasuhiro Nakagome, Tsubasa Ando, Hajime Ohara, Hiroshi Kanda, Jiro Moriya, Mitsuhiro Nishide, Yasuhiro Masuoka, Jun Nakagawa, Makoto Shinoda, Hirotaka Asano, Hiroyuki Ito, Atsushi Sato, Hideo Kawamura, Hiroaki Yamagishi, Masamitsu Ishikawa |
Engine & Tool Programmers | Toshiyuki Mori, Hiroki Ueno, Hiroshi Nakagawa, Akitsugu Hirano, Kei Oguro |
System Program Assistant | Shingo Yoneda |
Lead Game Designers | Hidekazu Tanaka, Naoto Ueno |
Assistant Game Designers | Naoto Kuge, Totti Sato, Rie Kikuchi, Miho Watanabe, Munechika Suzuki, Ban Jung Hyeon, Daisuke Ōno |
Senior Modeling Artist | Koji Makino |
Senior SS Modeling Artist | Nobuyuki Fukasawa |
Senior CAS Modeling Artist | Keiko Zama |
Character Modeling Artists | Yukie Okamoto, Akiko Miura, Yuya Miwa, Miho Hashimoto, Kazuhiro Sato, Fumie Kato, Lin Hao Chun, Masashi Tsuboyama, Yoshitaka Kinoshita, Rintaro Aida, Kouichi Waseda, Francesco Accattatis, Eri Sasaki |
Environment Object Artists | Shin Sasaki, Keita Yokoyama, Takayuki Ōtsuka, Yoshihisa Satō, Mayo Ochiai, Shiho Sato, Takahiro Banba |
Create A Superstar Artists | Ari Sawada, Akira Sasagawa, Takashi Mamiya, Aya Ito, Manabu Yamamoto, Takeshi Sanao |
Senior Visual Effect Artist | Ryo Taya |
Interface Artists | Yuzuru Hiroki, Yusuke Sakai |
Senior Animator | Tatsuaki Tsukamoto |
Lead Animators | Chizuru Ogura, Takayoshi Akasaka, Takashi Watanabe, Shinji Ito, Mitsuo Shimizu |
Animators | Haruka Katayama, Yoshiyuki Iwai, Daijiro Kakinuma, Yusuke Tandai, Yuki Akaba, Daisuke Ishikawa, Tatsuya Maki, Koshi Nakajima, Keiko Kato, Takayoshi Nomura, Nobuyuki Okamoto, Takayoshi Matsumoto, Toyoaki Emura |
Localization | Toshimi Kudo |
Senior QA Manager | Ryo Ohura |
QA Managers | Masayuki Soneda, Masaki Izuoka, Mamoru Ozaki |
QA Assistant Managers | Mitsuhisa Watanabe, Kazuyuki Watanabe, Sho Ohue |
Lead Testers | Yuji Hirata, Ryota Yamaguchi, Wakana Komori |
Testers | Toshiaki Kikuchi, Takahiro Yamamoto, Junichi Hiraoka, Tatsuya Koseki, Miyo Nikura, Kenji Kamimura, Keisuke Hata, Minako Sato, Namiko Suzuki, Chiaki Katagiri, Saya Hanaue, Ayano Matsuoka, Yusuke Miyata, Yutaka Takahashi, Kei Suzuki, Subaru Saito, Takahiro Shimizu, Masaomi Morita, Jun Aikawa, Shinsuke Irie, Shingo Saito, Tatsuya Takamoto, Ryosuke Tanaka, Masaomi Terakubo, Akinobu Sato, Sayaka Morishima, Takamasa Uchida, Sho Kodakehara, Yuichi Oniuda, Kino Sakagami |
Translators | Leo King, Toyo Noguchi |
System Engineers | Kentarou Seto, Tetsuya Kanazawa, Shūji Matsudaira |
Administration Supports | Tsuneharu Sasaki, Satomi Takao, Junko Miyamoto, Natsumi Abe |
Legal Departments | Keiko Sakaguchi, Hajime Shimoide |
Fine |
|
Online Program Director | Junichi Taguchi |
Online Programmers | Kenji Okutsu, Koji Sasa, Yasuhiro Hayano, Takahiro Ichiba, Haruhiko Sugino, Takuya Ikeda, Masayuki Makita, Tomoyoshi Ogura, Emi Ishii, Hiroyuki Narazaki |
Producer | Hiroshi Fukuda |
Value Wave |
|
Technical Director | Ryu Takada |
Multiplatform Programmers | Soutarou Arakawa, Yoshinori Araki, Kazuya Shinmoto, Daisuke Kaneko, Ryohei Koyama, Kazuki Mori, Shiro Mikata, Akihisa Shiota, Takeshi Takeuchi, Yuichi Ashibe, Shinya Ueno, Masaharu Watanabe, Katsufumi Ueno, Hiroshi Niki, Yukihiro Fujitani |
Modeling Artists | Katsumi Kawagoe, Kazutoshi Takeuchi, Yoshimi Sano, Tomokazu Nagao, Ayaka Misawa, Kenji Matsui, Toshihiko Yamamoto |
Project Managers | Naotake Aboshi, Nobuyuki Bansho |
Producer | Toshiji Hazumi |
G-Style |
|
Animation Directors | Makoto Ishikawa, Hiroki Takahashi |
Lead Animators | Masami Yamazaki, Hitoshi Sagai |
Animators | Yoshikazu Tanisawa, Kei Sasaki, Takeshi Saito, Tomonori Yoshikawa, Masaki Kajita, Shuji Uno, Kazuki Yamada, Erika Kubo, Kazuya Matsueda, Shotaro Kawaguchi, Kazuhiro Akimoto |
Modeling Director | Toshiharu Kimura |
Modeling Artists | Chihaya Kimura, Wakana Nakanishi, Keiko Chida |
Producer | Kengo Shibuya |
Sound AMS |
|
Sound Director | Takumi Kon |
Sound Engineer | Hiroki Matsunaga |
Sound Creators | Takayuki Saito, Yasuhiro Tamaki, Masato Ushijima, Yuki Hashimoto, Hiroaki Ohnishi |
Producer | Momo Michishita |
D.A.G. |
|
SS Modeling Artists | Manabu Suzuki, Tatsushi Suzuki, Hisanori Matsushima, Kenrou Shimizu, Masahito Takizawa, Kōta Mutō |
Production Manager | Etsuko Shimada |
Producer | Shingo Kagaya |
Additional Collaboration Companies | Goshow Inc., Global Net Value Co. Ltd., Lakshya Digital, Optimo Grafica Co. Ltd., Digital Hearts Co. Ltd. |
Special Thanks | Yukinori Taniguchi, All Yuke's Staff, Shun Yamaguchi |
THQ Inc.: Production |
|
Director of Product Development | Colin Mack |
THQ Inc.: Creative Management |
|
Senior Creative Manager | Cory Ledesma |
Creative Manager | Bryan Williams |
Associate Game Designer | Dan Ryan |
Road to Wrestlemania Designer | Justin Leeper |
Audio Commentary Designer | Jonathan Durr |
Contributing Writers | Ian Morris, Dan Madigan, Zack Zeigler |
THQ Inc.: Art & Technology Management |
|
Director External Development | Jeff Smith |
Art Director | Bert Farache |
Technical Director | Steven Spagnolo |
Online Consultant | Carsten Orthbandt |
THQ Inc.: Production Support |
|
Licensing Manager | David J. Knudsen |
Translation Manager | Yuri Tanaka |
Translators | Ben Rosenthal, Makiko Hosoya |
Production Interns | Josh Paik, Brian Habana |
THQ Inc.: Project Management |
|
Senior Project Manager | Meghan Morgan Juinio |
Project Managers | Frank Bowen, Arnaud Frey |
Associate Project Manager | Jason Hughes |
Global Localization Team: US Region |
|
Director of Localization | Philippe Juton |
Localization Project Manager | Dan Kukucka |
Global Localization Team: UK Region |
|
Localization Project Manager | Miles Davies |
Global Localization Team: Germany Region |
|
Director of European Localization | Susanne Dieck |
Localization Project Manager | Catherine Duperron |
European Localization Engineer | Bernd Kurtz |
European Localization Technician | Andreas Herbertz |
Global Localization Team: Japan Region |
|
Localization Project Manager | Masatoshi Higuchi |
Localization Coordinators | Yuki Kokubo, Masae Yamakura |
Operations Manager | Manae Kobayashi |
Operations Coordinator | Rachel Lee |
Executive Vice President - Worldwide Studios | Jack Sorensen |
Senior Vice President - Product Development | Steve Dauterman |
THQ Product Development Special Thanks | Brian J. Farrell, Rina Akamine, Kumi Kaku, Jessica Peters, Christopher Folino, Roberto Blasini, James Kennedy, Brandy A. Carrillo, Deborah Fingerman, Jenni Carlson, Kathleen Lilley, Ian Sedensky, B. Ian Hayden, Drew J. Como, Jeffrey Lee Brown, Chris Near, Jonathan London, Charlie Chiappetta, Darryl Matthews, John Wiesenfeld, Joshua Kimmel, Ralph Colantuono, Troy Hieda, Zeena Jointer, Matthew Wynne, Darin Ito, Celian Varini, Salut Berreb |
Quality Assurance |
|
Director of Worldwide QA | Paul Sterngold |
QA Managers | Michael Motoda, Lorena Villa Batarse |
Test Supervisors | Anne Farmer, Antonio Herrera |
Senior Test Lead | Sal Urena |
Test Leads | Ricky Castro, Jerry Cortes, Jim Dunne, Sean Jenkinson, Elliot Kuykendall, Nick Robertson |
Senior Testers | Charlie Chiappetta, Jessica Ferrarella, Darryl Matthews |
Testers | Marcus Allen, Brian Baker, Randall Becerra, Adam Black, Matthew Brophy, Daniel Blum, Donat Campbell, Jonathan Chetrit, Christopher Cohen, Eric Deerson, Peter Dionne, John Doberne, Wesley P. Eldridge, Derek Eyster, Bryan Gallareto, Willy Gaun, Levi German, Jon Hagan, Jeff Jaimes, Tabari Jeffries, Michael Jensen, Scott Johnson, Patrick Kenny, Brandon Kessler, Matt Kinsey, Alex Konysky, Eric Kutcher, Mike Malandra, Christopher Masson, Nate McBeath, Martin O'Malley, Jordan Palomo, Sanjay Patel, Matt Reisteter, Adam Rubin, Joseph Ruffin, Randy Ryan, Dane Satt, Kenneth Schroeder, David Schwem, Michael Spray, Michael Tawfik, Myles Vermey-Angress, Albert Villena, Ellis Walker, Scott Young, Elaina Bunch, Edward A. Cepeda, Nick Harrell, Ryan Rienstra, Luis E. Salas, Jacob Wilson, Cristo Kyriazis, Dylan Barton, Emma Dixie, Richard Powers, Preston Vogl, Mike Cannon |
Compliance QA Manager | Mario Waibel |
Compliance QA Supervisors | Michael Booker, Joseph Pearson, Jason Tani |
Compliance QA Leads | David Choe, Scott Ritchie |
Compliance QA Specialists | Brian Skidmore, Eugene Park, Eric Dettman, Malik Aziz, Andrew Dodson, Ralph Colantuono, Troy Hieda, David Lejeune, Mellissa Moore, Jennifer Osborn, Whitney Vandemerwe, Roberto Candelario, Russell Brock, Carmelo Consiglio, Matthew DiPanni, Carlos Flores, Joshua Kimmel, Benjamin Jones, Vahagn Kirakosian, David Legois, Georgeina Schaller, Todd Thommes, Jennifer Henschel, Robert Razo, Matthew J. Cooper, John Wiesenfeld, Patrick Thomson, Josh Geary, Mark Sagun, Josh Geary, Dustin Wiemer, Edwin DeNicholas, Jeffrey Kersten |
QA Tech Supervisor | Richard Jones |
QA Technicians | Luis Arevalo, Ryan Cashman, Justin Drolet, Michael Zlotnicki |
Mastering Lab Supervisor | Anthony Dunnet |
Mastering Lab Technicians | Glen Peters, Heiden Salguero, Ryan Fell, Ian Clark, Robert LeBeau |
Remastering Project Manager | Charles Batarse |
Database Supervisor | Jonathan Gill |
Database Administrator | T. Ryan Arnold |
QA Coordinators | Steve Nelson, Omar Flores |
Sr. HR Generalist | Lori Ceballos |
Customer Service Supervisor | Colin Thompson |
Customer Service Representatives | Jodie Geiselman, Theodore Guenther, Peter Svenkerud, Christopher Brown |
Senior Manager, Usability | Karl Steiner |
Additional QA Support: RelQ |
|
Delivery Manager | S. Venugopal |
Group Lead | Balaji S V |
Test Leads | Jaison Santhosh D'Souza, Yogesh K. |
Testers | Anil P. S., Seerpad P. S., Kalyan Chakravarthy, Kiran Kumar, Durgesh Panda, Abhishek Sharma, Arnav Subba |
Additional QA Support: iEnergizer |
|
Project Managers | Bikramjit Singh Randhawa, Deepak Goel, Shashank Mathur |
Associate Project Manager | Kaushal Singh |
Test Leads | Sachin Sen, Amandeep Parmar, Shubhankar Parashar |
Testers | Ashish Kumar Gupta, Alok Sheoran, Harendra Yadav, Manu Kataria, Saurabh Saxena, Sundeep Singh, Sanjay Sharma, Sumit Nagar, Soni Srivastava, Nitin Verma, Om Narayan, Prashant Singh Rawat, Vivek Sardana, Shweta Tyagi, S. N. Krishna, Deepak Lakherwal, Rohit Kumar, C. Lalrinthanga, Rohit Sagar, Yusuf Hasan, Yogesh Kumar Singh, Hemant Kr Soni, Gaurav Kharb, Abhishek Yadav, Patrick Wilson, Amit Arora, Amit Kumar, Amit Tripathi, Kirti Verma, Rupesh Gautam, Sunny Sharma, Nitin Kumar, Rojneesh Kumar Mandhorta, Damandeep Singh, Vikram Kulshreshtha, Ankit Verma, Abhinav Agarwal, Vipin Singh, Nitesh Srivastava, Abhijeet Kumar, Ankit Malik, Saurabh Matta, Bhavdeep Singh, Vijay Sinha, Sunil Kumar, Kushagra Sharma, Nitin Verma, Parikshit Soni, Anuj Tewari |
Additional Localization Testing | Babel Media Ltd., Juliane Mahnke, Iris Buhr, Sergio Garcia, Elena de Catalina, Ricardo Garcia, Yanis El Atmani, Christophe Gau, Anthony Touil, Angelica Pagano, Francesco Montanini, Alessandro Iannotti |
XDG |
|
Corporate Director of Art Technology, XDG | Kevin Chu |
Project Manager, XDG | Sandy Zhen-Yeh |
Associate Project Managers, XDG | Michael Kelleher, Dilber Mann |
Marketing and Public Relations - Global Brand Management |
|
Executive Vice President of Publishing | Scott Guthrie |
Senior Vice President of Worldwide Marketing | Bob Aniello |
Director Global Brand Management | Tracy Muniz Williams |
Associate Brand Manager | Mitchell Cameron |
Director of Media Relations | Kristina Kirk |
Public Relations Manager | Jaime Jensen |
Creative Services Manager | Kirk Somdal |
European Marketing | EVP International Publishing, Ian Curran |
European Marketing Director | Richard Williams |
European Group Marketing Manager | Mickey Torode |
European Product Marketing Manager | Yvonne Dawson |
Head of European PR | Sam Forrest |
European PR Manager | Sian Wynne-Morgan |
European Online Manager | Huw Beynon |
European Web Master | Mike Richardson |
UK Marketing Director | John Webb |
UK Marketing Manager | Mike Eglington |
UK PR Manager | Lee Skittrell |
Export Sales and Marketing Manager | Luke Keighran |
Export Sales Support Executive | Alex Denega |
Head of Product Management, Germany | Claus Schmidt |
Head of PR, Germany | Georg Reckenthäler |
Marketing Manager, Nordic | Kenni Christensen |
PR Manager, Nordic | Peter Jakobsen |
Senior Product Manager, France | Benoît Bohet |
PR Manager, France | Jérôme Benzadon |
Product Manager, Spain | Javier Mañú |
PR Manager, Spain | Ana Calleja Vieites |
Marketing Manager, Benelux | Robin Wolff |
Product Manager, Benelux | Joey Smits |
Junior PR Manager, Benelux | Vanessa van Maurik |
Marketing Manager, Italy | Paolo Pastorelli |
Product Manager, Italy | Simone Cazzaniga |
PR Manager, Italy | Angela Lippolis |
Packaging and Manual Design |
|
Director International Creative Services | Till Enzmann |
DTP Operators (ICS) | Detlef Tapper, Dirk Offenberg, Jens Spangenberg, Marion Schoemakers, Ramona Sackers, Ramona Stell |
THQ, Asia Pacific |
|
SVP, Asia Pacific/Japan Publishing | Martin Good |
Marketing Director, Asia Pacific/Japan | Travis Plane |
Marketing Manager, Australia/New Zealand | Chris Wright |
Senior Product Manager, Australia/New Zealand | Elizabeth Koukeris |
PR Manager, Australia/New Zealand | Paul Houlihan |
Export Business Director | Paul Donovan |
Export Sales & Marketing Co-ordinator | Lyndall Dakic |
Country Director, Japan | Masato Christopher Shioya |
Marketing Manager, Japan | Takahiro Morita |
Country Manager, Korea | Sam Park |
Marketing Manager, Korea | Young Kwon |
Licensor: Jakks Pacific Inc. |
|
Senior Vice President Jakks Interactive | Nelo Lucich |
Director of Interactive Jakks Interactive | Hayley Wichmann |
Project Manager Jakks Interactive | Jarrod Madrigal |
World Wrestling Entertainment |
|
Executive Vice President, Consumer Products | Donna Goldsmith |
Vice President, Global Licensing | Florence DiGiorgio |
Sr. Director of Product Development | Michael Archer |
Global Manager of Quality Assurance | Bernadette Hawks |
Brand Equity Editor / Copywriter | Kevin Caldwell |
Brand Equity Assistant | Ashley Gregoras |
EVP, Television Production | Kevin Dunn |
Director of Music | Jim Johnston |
Manager, Music | Darryl Harvey |
Senior Manager, Asset Media | George Germanakos |
Broadcast Media Assistant | Eric Massoud |
Vice President, Global TV Business Affairs | Lisa Lee |
Vice President, TV Programming | Jennifer Good |
TV Business Affairs Coordinator | Diana Velez |
Director, Audio Engineering | Chris Argento |
Senior Producer | Adam Pennucci |
Managing Producer | Chris Lawler |
Creative Director | Chris Siciliano, John F. Jones II, Stan Stanski |
Managing 3D Designer | Kevin Callahan |
Managing 2D Designer | Dan Ormsby |
Senior Graphic Designer | Maggie Kudzinowski |
Graphic Designers II | Dionisios Efkarpidis, Dan Cerasale |
Graphic Designers | Peter Castellano, Justin Cook, Matthew Swinford |
Associate Designer | Michael Kinney |
Executive Vice President & General Counsel | Ed Kaufman |
Senior Counsel, Intellectual Property | Lauren A. Dienes-Middlen |
Director of Photography | Frank Vitucci |
Assistant Photo Editor | Joshua Tottenham |
Senior Art Director | Joe Giorno |
Art Director | Mike Volkmar |
Production Director | Liz Montgomery |
Talent Relations | Mark Carrano, Ty Bailey |
Special Thanks | Joel Satin, Dean Miller, Jason McNaughton |
External Development: Cutscenes Produced by Hydrogen Whiskey Studios |
|
Director | Ron Franco |
Senior Cinematographer | Ron Franco |
Exe. V.P. Production | Krissie King Franco |
Assistant Director | Jon Okui |
Senior Animation Director | Rommel Franco |
Lead Cinematographer & Animator | Anthony Passaniti |
Lead Technical Animator | Shane Kemp |
Facial and Technical Animators | Jessica Wu, Kirsten Jelliffe |
Lead Animator | Wyatt Lavasseur |
Facial Animators | Christian Ramirez, Ursula Escher |
Animator | Eun Sung |
Asst. Audio Engineer | Israel Sigura, Rich Gutierrez |
Senior Audio Engineer | Dan Creech |
Technical Director | Cynthia Franco |
Project Manager | Lyn Gaza |
Onsite Script Manager | Jessica King |
Motion Graphics Animator | Bruce Reeves |
Production Assistant | Tonya Fasusi |
Cutscene Motion Capture Actors | Alby Castro, Thomas Barkley, Todd Soley, Andrew Robinson, Matt Lasky, Kaitlin Clark, Scott Barrows, Bryce Wagoner, Chad Allegra, Ryan Katz, Mike Kroll, Michael Manning, Steve Olson, Bryan Bockbrader, Paul Coutinho |
Cutscene & Commentary Audio Produced by Soundelux Design Music Group |
|
Supervising Sound Designer | Michael Kimball |
Creative Designer | Scott Martin Gershin |
Operations Manager | Marc Aramian |
Voice Over Manager | William Beaman |
Project Manager | Shannon Potter |
Cinematic Sound Mixer / Sound Designer | Chad Bedell |
Location Recordist / Sound Editor | Justin Langley |
Asset Management / Sound Designer | Patrick Ginn |
Sound Designers | Ronald Dutch Hill, Brad Beaumont, Clint Richardson |
Location Recording Production Assistant / Asset Management | Charles Gondak |
Production Assistants | Allie Rankin, Eliot R. Connors |
Editor | Bob Rankin |
Dialog Coordinator | Erica Mehallo |
Location Driver | Bob Chismar |
Audio Director | Kirk Thornton |
Motion Capture Data Produced by House of Moves |
|
VP of Production | Brian Rausch |
Executive Producer | Scott Gagain |
Line Producer | Greta Anderson |
Post Production Manager | Amy Calcote |
Head of Stage Production | Sean Stanek |
Stage Manager | Andre Lopez |
Lead Stage Technician | Andre Petrossian |
Stage Motion-Builder Technician | Troy Reynolds |
Video Lead | Nikola Dupkanic |
Stage Capture Assist | Tommy Longo, Yoshinori Homma |
Post Production Coordinator | Joel Kling |
Motion Capture Animators | Ryan McGeary, Tricia Barrett, Brian Mckee, Andy Reeves, Aaron Lambert, Robert Bardy, Karl Diaz, Josh Hutchins, Josh Axner |
Lead QA Artist | Shawn Crosby |
Database Analyst | Colleen Crosby |
Production Assistant | Katie Gravette |
Facial Motion Capture Produced by | MOVA LLC |
In Game, Cutscene & Facial Mocap Talent | David Cooley, Mike Brendli ("Mondo"), Ted DeBiase Jr., Tom Prichard, Scott Colton, Heath Miller, Rycklon Stephens, Sheamus, Brad Greene, Eric Perez, Gregory Marasciulo, Natalya, Katarina Higgins, Peter Gruner, Hadrian Howard, Nick Cvjetkovich, Theodore Wilson, Alicia Fox, Dylan Postl, Bryan Kelly, Matthew Korklan, Milena Roucka, Cassidy Riley, Ryan Clark, Mark Thompson |
Music: Entrance Themes |
|
Music | SVR 2009 Credits℗ |
WWE Superstar and Diva Entrance Themes Composed by | Jim Johnston, Courtesy of WWE Music Group except as noted below: |
"Booyaka 619" | Thomas Lopez (Written by), Performed by P.O.D., Courtesy of Columbia Records and World Wrestling Entertainment by arrangement with Sony BGM Music Entertainment, © 2006 Screech Music [BMI]; Screech Music administered by Cherry River Music Co. [BMI] |
"Calling All Cars" | Steve Skinner (Written and performed by), Alec Williams (Written and performed by), Courtesy of Firstcom Music, Published by First Digital Music [BMI] / ZFC Music [ASCAP] |
"Chavo Ardiente (Chavo Guerrero)" | Jim Johnston (Written and performed by), Courtesy of Columbia Records and World Wrestling Entertainment by arrangement with Sony BGM Music Entertainment, © 2004 Stephanie Music Publishing Inc. [BMI]; Stephanie Music Publishing Inc. administered by Cherry River Music Co. [BMI] |
"Cool (Carlito Caribbean Cool)" | Jim Johnston (Written and performed by), Courtesy of Columbia Records and World Wrestling Entertainment by arrangement with Sony BGM Music Entertainment, © 2004 Stephanie Music Publishing Inc. [BMI]; Stephanie Music Publishing Inc. administered by Cherry River Music Co. [BMI] |
"Crank It Up" | Jim Johnston (Written and performed by), Courtesy of Columbia Records and World Wrestling Entertainment by arrangement with Sony BGM Music Entertainment, © 1999; 2006 Stephanie Music Publishing Inc. [BMI]; Stephanie Music Publishing Inc. administered by Cherry River Music Co. [BMI] |
"The Darkest Side (The Undertaker Re-Mix)" | Jim Johnston (Written and performed by), Courtesy of Columbia Records and World Wrestling Entertainment by arrangement with Sony BGM Music Entertainment, © 2004 Stephanie Music Publishing Inc. [BMI]; Stephanie Music Publishing Inc. administered by Cherry River Music Co. [BMI] |
"Don't Mess With" | Jim Johnston (Written and performed by), Courtesy of Columbia Records and World Wrestling Entertainment by arrangement with Sony BGM Music Entertainment, © 2004 Stephanie Music Publishing Inc. [BMI]; Stephanie Music Publishing Inc. administered by Cherry River Music Co. [BMI] |
"Hard Hittin'" | Deongelo Holmes (Written and performed by), Eric Jackson (Written and performed by), James Maddox Jr. (Written and performed by), Mr. Collipark (Written and performed by), Courtesy of Columbia Records and World Wrestling Entertainment by arrangement with Sony BGM Music Entertainment, © 2006 Screech Music Publishing Inc. [ASCAP] / Stephanie Music Publishing Inc. [BMI], Screech Music administered by Cherry Lane Music Publishing Company Inc. [ASCAP], Stephanie Music Publishing Inc. administered by Cherry River Music Co. [BMI] |
"Holla" | Jim Johnston (Written and performed by), Courtesy of Columbia Records and World Wrestling Entertainment by arrangement with Sony BGM Music Entertainment, © 2006 Stephanie Music Publishing Inc. [BMI]; Stephanie Music Publishing Inc. administered by Cherry River Music Co. [BMI] |
"I Walk Alone" | Christopher Jon D'Abaldo (Written by), David A. Novotny (Written by), Joseph Scott Sappington (Written by), Paul Allen Crosby (Written by), Wayne A. Swinney (Written by), Performed by Saliva, Courtesy of Columbia Records and World Wrestling Entertainment by arrangement with Sony BGM Music Entertainment, © 2006 Screech Music [ASCAP] / Stephanie Music Publishing Inc. [BMI], Screech Music administered by Cherry Lane Music Publishing Company Inc. [ASCAP], Stephanie Music Publishing Inc. administered by Cherry River Music Co. [BMI] |
"I'm Comin'" | Jim Johnston (Written and performed by), Courtesy of Columbia Records and World Wrestling Entertainment by arrangement with Sony BGM Music Entertainment, © 2006 Stephanie Music Publishing Inc. [BMI]; Stephanie Music Publishing Inc. administered by Cherry River Music Co. [BMI] |
"With Legs Like That" | Jim Johnston (Written by), Performed by Zebrahead, Courtesy of Columbia Records and World Wrestling Entertainment by arrangement with Sony BGM Music Entertainment, © 2006 Stephanie Music Publishing Inc. [BMI]; Stephanie Music Publishing Inc. administered by Cherry River Music Co. [BMI] |
"Live For the Moment (Hard Boyz Theme)" | Jim Johnston (Written and performed by), David Wyndorf (Written and performed by), Courtesy of Columbia Records and World Wrestling Entertainment by arrangement with Sony BGM Music Entertainment, © 2002 Cherry River Music Co. / Stephanie Music Publishing Inc. [BMI]; Stephanie Music Publishing Inc. administered by Cherry River Music Co. [BMI] |
"Loaded" | Zack Tempest (Written and performed by), Courtesy of Extreme Production Music USA, Published by Extreme Production Music USA |
"Longhorn" | Jim Johnston (Written and performed by), Courtesy of Columbia Records and World Wrestling Entertainment by arrangement with Sony BGM Music Entertainment, © 2004 Stephanie Music Publishing Inc. [BMI]; Stephanie Music Publishing Inc. administered by Cherry River Music Co. [BMI] |
"Metalingus" | Mark Tremonti (Written by), Thomas Phillips (Written by), Brian Marshall (Written by), Myles Kennedy (Written by), Performed by Alter Bridge, Courtesy of Wind-up Records LLC; Published by FSMGI [IMRO] & Mark Tremonti Music Inc. [BMI] & Open Water Music Inc. [BMI], Administered by State One Music America LLC [BMI] and Bass Groove Music Inc. [ASCAP] & Siggy Piggy Music Inc. [ASCAP] administered by State One Songs America LLC [ASCAP] |
"Nasty Girl" | Nicole Nicholson (Written and Performed by), Drew Milligan (Written and Performed by), Vula Malinga (Written and Performed by; PRS), Courtesy of Firstcom Music, Published by ZFC Music [ASCAP] |
"Out to Kill" | Billy Lincoln (Written and performed by), Courtesy of Firstcom Music, Published by First Digital Music [BMI] |
"Rise Up (2006)" | Ryan McCombs (Written by), Jim Johnston (Written by), Christian Joseph Pierce (Written by), George Jason Jones (Written by), Stevie Benton (Written by), Mike Luce (Written by), Performed by Drowning Pool, Jim Johnston (Written by), Courtesy of Columbia Records and World Wrestling Entertainment by arrangement with Sony BGM Music Entertainment, © 2006 Screech Music [ASCAP] / Stephanie Music Publishing Inc. [BMI], Screech Music administered by Cherry Lane Music Publishing Company Inc. [ASCAP], Stephanie Music Publishing Inc. administered by Cherry River Music Co. [BMI] |
"Some Bodies Gonna Get It (Mark Henry's Theme)" | Juicy J (Written and performed by), DJ Paul (Written and performed by), Crunchy Black (Written and performed by), Jim Johnston (Written and performed by), Courtesy of Columbia Records / Sony Music Urban / World Wrestling Entertainment by arrangement with Sony BGM Music Entertainment, © 2006 Stephanie Music Publishing Inc. [BMI] / Tefnoise Publishing LLC [BMI]; Stephanie Music Publishing Inc. administered by Cherry River Music Co. [BMI] |
"The Time Is Now" | John Cena (Written and performed by), Lil' Fame (Written by), Billy Danze (Written by), Darryl Pittman (Written by), Tha Trademarc (Written and performed by), Bobby Russell (Written), Courtesy of Columbia Records and World Wrestling Entertainment by arrangement with Sony BGM Music Entertainment, Contains a sample from 'Ante Up' performed by M.O.P; Licensed courtesy of Loud Records and Sony BGM Music Entertainment; and 'The Night The Lights Went To Georgia', Bobby Russell (Written by), and performed by Pete Schofield and the Canadians; Courtesy of Periwinkle Records/ Jeff Sniderman, © 2005 Stephanie Music Publishing Inc. [BMI] / Screech Music [ASCAP] / Pix-Russ Music [ASCAP], Stephanie Music Publishing Inc. administered by Cherry River Music Co. [BMI]; Screech Music administered by Cherry Lane Music Publishing Company Inc. [ASCAP] |
"This Fire Burns" | Adam Dutkiewicz (Written by), Jim Johnston (Written by), Howard Jones (Written by), Joel Stroetzel (Written by), Mike D'Antonio (Written by), Justin Foley (Written by), Performed by Killswitch Engage, Courtesy of Columbia Records and World Wrestling Entertainment by arrangement with Sony BGM Music Entertainment, © 2006 Stephanie Music Publishing Inc. [BMI] / Screech Music [ASCAP], Stephanie Music Publishing Inc. administered by Cherry River Music Co. [BMI], Screech Music administered by Cherry Lane Music Publishing Company Inc. [ASCAP] |
"To Be Loved" | David J. Buckner (Written by), Tobin Joseph Esperance (Written by), Jerry Alan Jr. Horton (Written by), Jakoby Dakota Shaddix (Written by), Performed by Papa Roach, ℗ 2006 Geffen Records, Courtesy of Geffen Records under license from Universal Music Enterprises, Published by Viva La Cucaracha Music [ASCAP] |
"Virtual Voodoo Pt.1" | Giles Perring (Written and performed by), Simon Edwards (Written and performed by), Phillip Harper (Written and performed by), Courtesy of Extreme Production Music USA, Published by Extreme Production Music USA |
Menu Music |
|
"Addicted" | Paul Sandoval (Written by), Noah Bernardo (Written by), Mark Daniels (Written by; Traa), Marcos Curiel (Written by), Mark Renk (Written by), Performed by P.O.D., Published by Ripped Off Publishing [ASCAP]; Firematic Music [ASCAP]; ReallyRenk Music [BMI] |
"Better Than Mine" | Lauren Boquette (Written by; ASCAP), Alan James Leonard (Written by; ASCAP), Performed by Six, Courtesy of 1605 Records by arrangement through Pigfactory USA LLC, Published by Pigfactory USA LLC |
"Dead Man Walking" | Kyle Sanders (Written by), Timothy Williams (Written by), Mike Kennedy (Written by), Nick Rowe (Written by), Performed by Bloodsimple, Courtesy of Warner Bros. Records Inc. by arrangement with Warner Music Group Video Game Licensing, ℗ 2007 Reprise Records, Published by Warner Chappell Music |
"Get Up" | Jake Adams (Written by), Brad Carter (Written by), Tyson Kennedy (Written by), Jared Wrennall (Written by), Tim Youngson (Written by), Performed by Stereogram, Courtesy of Opus 1 Artist Series, Published by Thirtysixninetynine [ASCAP] and 12711 Music Publishing [ASCAP] |
"Lay Your Money Down" | Scott Stevens (Written by), Fred Herrera (Written by), Christopher David Skane (Written by), Performed by The Exies, Courtesy of Riptide Music Inc., Published by Warner Chappell Music |
"Perfect Insanity" | David Michael Draiman (Written by), Dan Donegan (Written by), Mike Wengren (Written by), Steven Kmak (Written by), Performed by Disturbed, Courtesy of Reprise Records by arrangement with Warner Music Group Video Game Licensing, ℗ 2008 Reprise Records, Published by Warner/Chappell Music Inc. |
"Save Me" | Zac Maloy (Written by), James Hart (Written by), Neil Teimann (Written by), Performed by Burn Halo, Courtesy of Hartagram Records, Published by Sony/ATV Tunes LLC |
"SWC (Starings Without Caring)" | Christopher Goodman (Written by; THX), Murs (Written by), Courtesy of Warner Bros. Records, Blak Floid CG [ASCAP] / Vive Music [ASCAP] |
"Taking You Down" | Written and performed by Egypt Central, Courtesy of Fat Lady Records/ILG, Published by Egypt Central Touring Inc. |
"You Make Me Sick" | Written and performed by Egypt Central, Courtesy of Fat Lady Records/ILG, Published by Egypt Central Touring Inc. |
Music | All Rights Reserved. Used by Permission. International Copyright Secured. |
Senior Licensing Manager | Victor Rodriguez |
Music Services provided by | Julie Sessing-Turner, Sessing Music Services |
Are we missing any credits? Contribute.
Collaborations
MobyPro Early Access
People credited on this game were also credited on:
- WWE Legends of WrestleMania, a group of 389 people
- WWE Smackdown vs. Raw 2010, a group of 377 people
- WWE Smackdown vs. Raw 2008, a group of 361 people
- WWE Smackdown vs. Raw 2011, a group of 319 people
- WWE '12, a group of 254 people
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Other Games
MobyPro Early Access
In addition to this game, these people were also credited on other games:
- Michael Motoda on 303 other games
- Mario Waibel on 287 other games
- Glen Peters on 280 other games
- Brian J. Farrell on 267 other games
- Scott Ritchie on 259 other games
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Credits contributed by UnderdogAnomaly.