Massive Entertainment |
President |
Martin Walfisz |
Executive Producer |
Martin Walfisz |
VP of Product Development |
Petter Sydow |
Lead Game Designer |
Magnus Jansén (Soundboy) |
Associate Project Manager |
Johan Oldbring |
Lead Software Engineer |
Niklas Hansson, Johan Pfannenstill |
Lead Masstech Engineer |
Christian Seger, Fredrik Olofsson |
Lead Massgate Engineer |
Björn Törnqvist, Björn Lindberg |
Technical Director |
Niklas Westberg |
Lead Level Designer |
Carl Lundgren |
Technical Art Director |
Magnus Larsson |
Lead Sound Designer |
Ola Strandh |
Art Director |
Gabriel Odgren |
Lead Artist |
Rodrigo Cortes, Anders Kapusta-Lejczak |
Cinematics Director |
Tobias Strömvall |
Build Manager |
Henrik Davidsson |
Game Design |
Mathias Karlson, Martin Jansén, Axel Rydby, Marcus Rosengren, Hang Ruan |
Story Design |
Christofer Emgård |
Gameplay Programmers |
Tobias Carlsson, Tommi Kiviniemi, Patrik Hagberth, Petter Mannerfelt, Martin Jacobsson, Alexander Ericsson, Henrik Edin, Anders Holmquist, Gregor Brunmar, Daniel Ljungberg, Alexander Schrab, Björn Gustafsson, David Lindh |
Technology Programmers |
Kristoffer Grönlund, Stefan Johansson, Marcus Beausang, Anders Granlund, Daniel Wesslén, Björn Johnsson, Stepan Boev, Mikael Baros, Kristian Puskas |
MassGate Programmers |
Mathias Wittlock, Magnus Sjöstrand |
MassGate Web Design |
Christian Sebra |
Level Design |
Orhan Karagöz, Joseph Fricano, Erik Egerup, Petter Andersson, Jonas Mårtensson, Michael Anderson |
Associate Art Lead |
Stefan Wiesel-Elias |
Special Effects Artist |
Thomas Bengtsson Cedhamre |
Art |
Joakim Månsson, Henrik Bohman, Hannes Bartels, Marcus Roger Landén Wärja, Jenz Olsson, Anders Stenbeck, Christer Wibert, Marcus Pettersson, Robert Grafström, Peter Pettersson, Thomas Larsson, Lars Vincent, Dan Carlsson, Tor Frick, Kristian Carstensen, Rickard Åberg-Gombarik, Daniel Rosenberg, Nicholas Cort, Stellan Tonring, Stefan Olsén, Miguel Iglesias Sacristán, Stephen Hawes, Markus Hammarstedt, Magnus Jonsson |
Sound |
Jens Jungmark, Simon Koudriavtsev |
Single Player Lead |
Henrik Sebring, Mattias Engström |
Single Player Senior Designer |
Nicklas Cederström (CeCe) |
Single Player |
David Häggström, Hilda Lidén, Jonas Sandberg, Mikael Sofran, Scott J. LaGrasta, Morgan Warner, Jesse Russel, Mike Ditlevsen, Håkan Almer |
Cinematics |
Daniel Thuresson, Sebastian Åkkeson Holm, Anders Egléus, Martin Jilsmark, Mikael Mellbris, Thomas Skareteg, Jesper Willumsen, Mikael Burman, Anders Martinsson, Martina Johansson, Christian Sjöstedt, Radek Jakubiak, Cyril Meusy, Valdemar Lethin, Niklas Johansson, Alex Oddbratt, Magnus Jakobsson, Andreas Palmgren |
QA Administrator |
Nicklas Öberg |
QA Team |
Alexander Tirone, Daniel Schneider, Dan Tugendraich, Teo Jenisch, Emilie Holm, Wallentin Grafström, Martin Bergöö, Mårten Woxberg, Alexander Widén, Pontus Persson |
Build Engineer |
Tomasz Szerypo |
VP of Marketing |
David Polfeldt |
Director of Marketing |
David Polfeldt |
VP Finance & Administration |
Staffan Rosenblad |
Director of Business Development |
Fredrik Rundqvist |
Systems & Network Administrators |
Daniel Ljungberg, Magnus Månsson, Damir Matejic, Jerker Malm |
Online Operations Manager |
Erik Karlsson |
Consumer Testing & PR |
Martin Hultberg |
Community Team |
Emma Jones (Mir), Henrik Johansson (Vextor), Andreas Viklands (Gearhead) |
Concept Artist |
Pär Green |
Cover Artist |
Pär Green |
Marketing Team |
Anton Persson, Tobias Nyman, John Björling, Joakim Permbo |
Finance |
Sara Kroon |
HR |
Camilla Benckert, Pia Johnsson, Åsa Andersson, Johanna Jonsson, Emma Peltokangas, Anna-Lena Torstensson |
Reception |
Ann Gärdsby |
Additional Credits |
Carl Fransson, Robert Bare, Matthias Paulsson, Jonas Dahlin, Willy Bartels, Fredrik Engkvist, Pål Holmberg, David Berron, Per-Magnus Olsson, Asker Brodersen, Lars Kristensson, Per Smedjeback, Robert Jansson, Björn Johnsson, Johan Fransson, Daniel Johansson, Jonas Mattson, Viktor Svensson, Karl-Johan Arvidsson, Robert Berg, Jonas Borgman, Gustav Hagerling, Lars Martinsson, Claes Ohlsson |
Original Score |
Ola Strandh (Composer), Martin Gjerstad (Conductor), Recorded at Gula Studion, Sebastian Borg (Recording Engineer) |
Additional Sound Design |
Rob Bridgett, Scott Morgan |
Story Consultant |
Larry Bond |
Script Consultant |
Ed Zuckerman |
Special Thanks to |
Families, Spouses and others |
Thanks |
Christian Pérez, Jan Benjaminson, Martin Rystrand, Iain Cantlay (Nvidia), Louis Bavoil (Nvidia), Leigh Davies (Intel), John Fuller (Havok), Marc O'Morain (Havok), Dennis Gustafsson, Jonas Gustavsson (Meqon), Markus Storm (Meqon), John Stiles (Blizzard), Matthew Versluys (Blizzard), Luxology and the Modo team, Chris Davey, SOLID Entertainment, Pixeltek, Zinckernagel, Tracy Gibbs, Ulrica Thysell, Carolina Capriles, Anna Åström, Linda Gustavsson, Dan Dulberger, Don Hertzfeldt, The Coca-Cola guy, The staff at McDonalds, The staff at Burger King, The staff at Pizza Number One, All of you who participated in the alphas and betas |
Production Babies |
Amelia, Elin, Felix, Nemo, Eliz, Hilma, Amadea, Alva, Eda |
Focus Testers |
Per Andersson, Roger Wiking, Thorbjörn Sörensen, Teddy Persson, Markus Dahlström, Hannes Månsson, Arman Borghem, Johan Hanson, Anders Parmstrand, Alexander Måsan, Fredrik Elgström, Tony Appelgren, Patrik Appelgren, Johan Arbner, Henrik José, Henrik Johansson, Magnús Åsgeirsson, Horst-Ernst Mierisch (Defender), Arno Achilles (aquila_fortis), Dennis Lachmann (DataLorD), Andreas Krell (DJKnuffel), Fredrik Wesemann (Krach_Boom), Eric Heidrich (McRalph), Ansgar Thüs (Skully), Marvin Wildt (DeathForce), Daniel Böhrs (Boehrsi), Manuel Laufenber (Santo) |
Northern Light Sudios |
Motion Capture |
John Klepper, Christie Berlin, Christian Sjöström, Mattias Lindkvist, Johan Fröjd, Samuel Tyskling, Ognjen Toholj, Kristian Persson, Martin Valášek, Johan Fröjd, Christian Sjöström, Steven Ilous, DJ Hauck |
Motion Capture Talent |
Kola Krauze, Ulf Stenberg, Linus Nystedt, Daniel Jarl, Björn Bengtson, Erik Bolin, Tove Sandgren |
High Moon Studios |
Motion Capture Supervisor |
AJ Briones |
Motion Capture Specialist |
Mario Margott |
Production Assistant |
Da-Hsiung Hsia |
Production Staff |
Steven B. Sargent, Garrett Graham, Richard Phim |
Motion Capture Talents |
Michael Boyd, Steve Upton, Danny Hernandez, Brian Imada, Keith Davis, Richard Cetrone, Kola Krauze, Ulf Stenberg, Linus Nystedt |
Facial Animation Actors |
Peter Fridh, Andreas Andersson, Linus Nystedt, Kola Krauze, Ulf Stenberg |
Centroid Studios |
Ben Murray, Phil Stilgoe |
Military Consulting |
Vladimir Danilov, Yuriy Motov, Sergey Ptichkin, Michail Ivanov |
Character Reference |
Sven Jones, Joe Sundelin, Erik Carlsson-Bay |
Sierra Entertainment |
VP |
Greg Goodrich |
Executive Producer |
Greg Goodrich |
Producer |
Luke Thai |
Associate Producer |
Troy Mirmirani, Ellen Williams Schack, Michael Cabison |
Content Director |
David Wheeler |
President Worldwide Studios |
Martin Tremblay |
SVP of Production |
Mario Coculuzzi |
Additional Production Support |
Michael Schneider |
VP, Creative |
Chris Miller |
Creative Director |
Jeff Brown |
Creative Associate |
Matt Stokes |
Play Balance Team |
Tima Anoshechkin, Don Choi, Sean Chong, Kirk Cole, David Spaccia |
VP, Technology |
Brian Leake |
Technical Director |
Sean L. Palmer, Philippe Paquet, Mark James |
Senior Software Engineer |
Danny Koo |
Executive Music Supervisor |
Stephen Goldman |
"Everybody Wants to Rule the World" |
Christopher M. Hughes (Music), Roland Orzabal (Music), Ian Stanley (Music), Performed by Tears For Fears, Courtesy of Mercury Records, Under license from Universal Music Enterprises |
"Here I Go Again" |
David Coverdale (Music), John Sykes (Music), Performed by Whitesnake, Courtesy of Mercury Records, Under license from Universal Music Enterprises |
"Shadow of the Sun" |
Chris Cornell (Music), Tim Commerford (Music), Tom Morello (Music), Brad J. Wilk (Music), Performed by Audioslave, Courtesy of Epic Records, By arrangement with Sony BMG Music Entertainment |
"Trouble Don't Last" |
Rebecca Kneubuhl (Music), Gabriel Mann (Music), David Wheeler (Lyrics), Michael Boyd (Performer), Alvin Chea (Performer), Wendy Fraser (Performer), Rebecca Kneubuhl (Music), Gabriel Mann (Music), Melanie Nyema (Performer), Josef Powell (Performer), Beverley Staunton (Performer), Oren Waters (Performer), Julia Waters-Tillman (Performer), Maxine Waters (Performer), Greg Whipple |
VP of Media Productions |
James Carey |
Project Supervisor |
Amy Allison |
Casting & Voice Direction |
Eric Weiss |
Casting Coordinator |
Andrea Toyias |
Voice Over Engineer Editor, Sound Supervisor |
Michael Patterson |
Senior Video Editor |
Tonya Stumphauzer |
Video Editor |
Andrew Pierce |
Motion GFX |
Stuart Allison |
Image Specialists |
Blake Hill, Kevin Hill |
Audio Editors |
Rich Seitz, Ron Brambila |
Dialogue Editors |
Matt Verzola, Jordan Wotkowski |
Audio QA |
Carl Mari |
Production Assistant |
Stewart Schuster |
Voice Actors |
Alec Baldwin, Philippe Bergeron, Dmitri Boudrine, S. Scott Bullock, Michael Boyd, Antonio del Prete, Sean Donnellan, Endre Hules, Mark Ivanir, Peter D. Jessop, Gerard Karsenty, Daniel Kash, Boris Kievsky, Lars Lippert, Tom Lowe, Charles Martinet, Sylvia McClure, Nolan North, Philip Proctor, Michael Ralph, Enn Reitel, Espen Sandvik, Dwight Schultz, André Sogliuzzo, Jan Tellefsen, Emmanuel Todorov, Armando Valdez-Kennedy, Dave Wittenberg, Alex Veadov, Elizabeth Foldes-Meiman, Boris Krutonog, Carolyn Hennesy (as Carolyn Hennessey), Catherine Taber, Ilja Volok, Richard McGonagle, Steven Jay Blum |
Special Thanks |
Bruce Hack, Cindy Cook, Jean-François Grollemund, Charles Cuevas, Myo Kyawswar, Jean-Louis Fallon, Audwin Joya, Glenn Bondoc, Terence Stephenson, Stefan Thompson, Glenn Oliver, Kelly Ryan, Peter Della Penna, Robert Kohout, Francis Choi, Geoff Bent, Roy Taylor, Leslie Pirritano, Drew Henry, Andrew Single, Tony Pendon, Stephen S. Lu, Tim Hall (Napalm), Paul Vais, Kelli Berg, Ross Perez, Kevin Vance |
Production Babies |
Ryley David Goodrich, Cameron Riley Frary |
SVP, Global Marketing |
Al Simone |
VP, International Marketing |
Chloë Rothwell |
VP, Marketing |
David Kim |
Global Brand Manager |
Jeremiah Cohn, Michael Lawrence, Guy Welch |
Associate Brand Manager |
Greg Agius |
International Marketing Manager |
Thomas Séris |
VP of Creative Services |
Steven L. Parker |
CS Creative Director |
Kathy Carter-Humphreys |
Creative Manager |
Kristi Cheng |
Graphic Designer |
Andy Nunez |
Associate Graphic Designer |
Cheryl Williams |
Concept Artist |
Michael O'Hare |
3D Artist |
Anton Persson |
Account Supervisor |
Dalene Tarr |
Production Manager |
Anthony Rietta |
Production Artist |
Alvaro Viquez |
VP, Integrated Marketing |
Ami Matsumura-Blaire |
Marketing Coordinator, Integrated Marketing |
Rachelle Rosenblat |
Director, Promotions & Ingame Marketing |
Julie Thomas Knap |
Manager, Promotions & Ingame Marketing |
Matthew Allen |
Associate Manager, Promotions & Ingame Marketing |
Nikki Pounds |
Director, Channel Marketing |
Linda Ethridge |
Manager, Channel Marketing |
Alex Gómez |
Associate Manager, Channel Marketing |
N. R. Pesquera |
Coordinator, Channel Marketing |
Mark Madsen |
Manager, Trade Marketing |
Jim Halkett |
Manager, Interactive Marketing |
Jamie Tica, Jack Walker |
Associate Manager, Interactive Marketing |
Chad Nimmo, Eric So, Raymond So |
Coordinator, Interactive Marketing |
Viet Nguyen |
Community Manager, Interactive Marketing |
Arne Meyer |
Senior Manager, New Media & Strategic Alliances |
Ben Kusin |
Manager, Online & CRM |
Clinton Wu |
Senior Global PR Manager |
Matthew Frary |
PR Manager |
Lisa Douet |
PR Coordinator |
Bree Cotton |
VP, Legal Affairs |
Rod Rigole |
Senior Counsel |
James Riordan |
Paralegal |
Pam Teller |
Senior Paralegal |
Kevin Crook |
Senior Manager, Consumer Research |
Linda Howard |
Manager, Consumer Research |
Cathy Tran |
Senior Analyst, Consumer Research |
Michael Nguyen |
Junior Research Analyst, Consumer Research |
Page Patten |
Senior Director, Shared Development Services |
Samer Raad |
Studio Support Services, Office Manager |
Anna Booth |
QA Coordinator |
Nuria Andres |
Senior QA Operations Manager |
Michael Gonzales |
QA Manager |
William Guerrero, Joseph Favazza |
QA Project Lead |
Minh Do, James Ong, Dereck Queza |
QA Testers |
Matt Brannon, Matt Laseke, Adam Carpenter, Adam Hayes, Ahuizotl Garcia, Alex Gold, Brian Sager, Childdan Oun, Chris Owen, Corey Lewis, Daniel Koo, Daniel Silva, David Luyties, Derrick L. Davis, Derrick Jones, Dustin Thomas, Ed Erdelac, Edward Robles, Ernest Devaney, Gavin Smith, German Gonzalez, Gregory S. Lee, Jamare Keligond, Jason V. Ramirez, Jason Van Biezen, Jeremy Feasel, Jesse Delgado, Jimmy Do, Joshua Singleton, Justin Knause, Kevin Jones, Michael Lee, Michael Nguyen, Miguel Rodriguez, Robert Beaton, Scott Heinrich, Sean Harris, Shannon Cooper, Tracy Swineford, Trent Minx, Allen Wu, Cameron Manavian, Christian Pantoja, Daniel Penso, Jake Muir, Daniel McIntyre, Dirk Smith, Jorge Diaz, Leif Johansen, Roberto O. Wesley, Ryan Watterson, Sergio Franco, Andres Atilano Garcia, Dustin Oliver, Nathaniel Orozco, Eric Chan, Jason Colombetti, Edward Harris, Travis Janssen, David Kim, William Lowther, Benjamin Runyan, Karl Tars, Brandon Charles, Jose O. Ramirez |
Compatibility Requirements Group Supervisor |
Robert Fleischacker |
Compatibility Requirements Group Engineers |
Austin Kienzle, Farid Kazimi, Robbie Fenoglio |
Manager Staffing & Training |
Jennifer Vitiello |
Recruitment & Staffing Coordinators |
Marcus Quinn, Brian J. Carlson |
Asset Coordinator |
James Pasque |
Mastering Lab Supervisors |
Afolabi Akibola, Chris Miller |
Mastering Lab Configuration Engineers |
Tyree Deramus, Brad Graber, Jose Hernandez, Gene Shaw, Alvin Broussard, John St. John, James Pratt-Young, Thomas Board, Gary B. Washington Jr., Todd Ingram, Ahuizotl Garcia, Orbel Shakhmalian |
End User Support Technicians |
Shawn Lomas, Mark Smith, Jett Castaneda, Chris Gill |
Project Leads VUPC Group |
Brandon Valdez, Cyra Talton, Fausto Lorenzano |
Senior Engineer VUPC Group |
Richard Benavides |
QA Special THanks |
Andrew Warwick, Tom Gastall, Allen Petrowski, Sergio Prado, Lester Broas |
Ubisoft Entertainment |
President |
Yves Guillemot |
CEO |
Yves Guillemot |
Executive Director, Worldwide Studios |
Christine Burgess-Quémard |
Chief Creative Officer |
Serge Hascoët |
Worldwide Content Director |
Lionel Raynaud |
Production Content Director |
Jean-Marc Geffroy |
Pre-Production Manager |
Frédéric Markus |
Game Content Manager |
Laurent Malville |
Scenario Director |
Alexis Nolent |
Gameplay Engineering & Entertainment Analysis Director |
Cyril Derouineau |
Worldwide Live Development Director |
Cyril Marchal |
Live Development Manager |
Julien Hummer |
Live Technical Director |
Olivier Chappe |
Process & Methods Director |
Michel Pierfitte |
Worldwide Production Coordination Director |
Anne Blondel-Jouin |
Senior Production Coordination Manager |
Nicolas Schoener |
Production Coordination Manager |
Benjamin Haddad |
EMEA 1st Party Manager |
Étienne Tardieu |
EMEA 1st Part Coordinator |
Anis Boujaouane |
US Production Manager |
Josh Ostrander |
US Production Coordinator |
Josh Taillon, Adam Zachary |
Studios Operations Director |
Pierre Escaich |
Games Lab Manager |
Alexandre Debrousse |
Game Analysts |
Yves Robin, Yohan Cazaux, Paola Jouyaux, Sébastien Odasso |
VP Licensing - Worldwide |
Christian Salomon |
Worldwide Licensing Manager |
Sandrine Mainemare |
Licensing Manager |
François Denoeux |
License Project Coordinator |
François Jaspart |
License Coordinator |
Anna Sibai |
Licensing Assistant |
Raphaël Doyen |
Worldwide Music Licensing Director |
Didier Lord |
Worldwide QC Director |
Éric Tremblay |
Test Studio Manager |
George Enescu |
QC Coordinator |
Florin Iancu |
Lead Tester |
Dragos Rosca |
Lead Assistant |
Ghizdeanu Lilian Dumitrache |
Testers |
Alexandru Bajan, Belcea Razvan, Condurachi Ciprian-Florentin, Alexandru-Vlad Toma, Alexandru Groling, Mihail Gröling |
Special Tests performed by |
Alexandru Bontu, Bogdan Preda, Radu-Emanuel Constantin |
Compliance Manager |
Mircea Nuţu |
Compliance Specialists |
Codruţ Catargiu, Alexandru Ivana, Preda Ionut |
Data manager |
Marius Păsărică |
Hardware Manager |
Bogdan Alexandru Mâniosu |
Hardware Assistants |
Adrian-Valentin Simion, Valentin-Cosmin Istrate |
Compatibility Technicians |
Florian Alungulesa, Marius Tudorache |