Golem

aka: V.O.T.E.R. Golem
See Also
(prices updated 9/28 7:19 PM )

Description

Golem takes place on earth in the distant future after a certain cataclysm, which the opening FMV depicts as a series of large, radioactive meteors hitting the earth which cause massive waves that destroy much of civilization and mutate 2/3 of the remaining human population. The survivors have formed factions along the lines of their mutations: The United Clan are the remaining humans unaffected by radiation; The Genes are a brute race of mutants; and The Cytexes are a highly intelligent race of mutants.

Golem is a real time strategy game that can be played by a single player against computer components or with 2-3 human players taking turns at the same computer. The participants build facilities to harvest resources and then use the resources to build means by which to wage war on the other factions in the game.

Spellings

  • đôđżđ╗đÁđ╝ - Russian spelling

Screenshots

Credits (Windows version)

33 People (28 developers, 5 thanks) · View all

Reviews

Players

Average score: 2.8 out of 5 (based on 1 ratings with 0 reviews)

Be the first to review this game!

Related Games

Golem Gates
Released 2017 on Windows, 2019 on PlayStation 4, Xbox One
Golem Rage
Released 2018 on iPhone, iPad, Android
Golem Crusades
Released 2010 on Windows
The Golem
Released 2020 on Windows
Golem Creation Kit
Released 2017 on Windows, Macintosh, Linux
Achievement Hunter: Golem
Released 2018 on Windows
Golem no Maigo
Released 2000 on Dreamcast
Invokers Tournament: Battle Golem
Released 2014 on PS Vita, PlayStation 4, PlayStation 3
Eville: Frost Golem Pack
Released 2022 on Xbox Series, Windows Apps, Xbox Cloud Gaming...

Identifiers +

  • MobyGames ID: 43035

Contribute

Are you familiar with this game? Help document and preserve this entry in video game history!

Contributors to this Entry

Game added by Multimedia Mike.

Additional contributors: Rola, Zhuzha.

Game added November 2nd, 2009. Last modified February 22nd, 2023.