007: Blood Stone

Moby ID: 51645

[ PlayStation 3 add ] [ Windows ] [ Xbox 360 ]

Xbox 360 credits (2010)

782 people (726 professional roles, 56 thanks) with 808 credits.

Bizarre Creations Limited

Development Team Eric Abdoul, David Al Daini, Mark Akester, Eduardo Armentia, Gren Atherton, Abdenour Bachir, Gavin Bartlett, David Barton, Martin Bell, Colin Berry, Michael Bibby, Peter Birch, Charlie Birtwistle, Patrick Blades, Jason Bowers, Boz Briers, Rafał Brożyniak, Will Brown, Jon Bursey, Nick Bygrave, Dianne Botham, Stephen Cakebread, Paul Calvert, Maciej Caputa, John Carter, Lee Carter, Matt Cavanagh, Chi-Hung James Cheung, Lisa T. Clark, Derek Chapman, Paul Charsley, Chris Chudley, Martyn R. Chudley, Sarah Chudley, Ed Clay, Peter Collier, Kathryn Connor, Richard Cook, Chris Cookson, Oscar Cooper, Nicholas Cooper, Matthew J. Coward, Steve Cowell, Mark Craig, David Crossland, Liam Cullen, Jon Cutter, Jo Daly, Nick Davies, Michael de Belle, Althea Deane, David Deeble, Jason Denton, Adam Dickinson, Chris Downey, David Eaves, Andy Elliott, Jerome Ernoult, Michael Thomas Evans, Anthony Filice, Daniel Fisher, Edward Fuller, Dominic Giles, David Bone Gill, Martin Greenall, Ray Grinaway, Mathias Grünwaldt, Andrew Guy, Jamie Hales, Gary Hall, Ian Hall, Sam Hall, Will Hallsworth, David Hampson, Karl Hansson, Steve Hatchard, Steven Heaney, Paul Hesketh, Robert Higgs, Phil Hilliard, Victoria Howard, Mark Hurd, Emma Jackson, Stuart Jackson, Matt Jeff-Watts, Gary Johnson, Andy Kearney, Paul Kelly, Paul Kerby, Andy King, Rob Kneen, Victor Krengel, Ami Langton (Lango), Michelle Langton, James Le Noble, Joseph Lennon, Jeff Lewis, Martin Linklater, Sandy Lockie, Johan Lorentzen, Dan Lowe, Fengyun Lu, Gary Luscombe, Ken MacLeod, Paul Malin, Daniel Marks, Stephen McAuley, Peter McCabe, Jamie McClung, David McDonald, Neil McKnight, Carl McQuillan, Mike McTigue, Neil McWilliam, Alan Mealor, Nigel Middleman, Nicolas Millot, Ingrid Morrison, Alex Moore, Liam Morrey, Alan Mullins, David Newhouse, Phil Nightingale, Barry O'Brien, Peter O'Brien, Jonathan O'Dell, Cian O'Flanagan, Craig O'Hanlon, David O'Reilly, Matthew John Oakley, Matt Olson, Raul Ovejero Saiz, Sonat Dennis Öztürk, Kunal Patel-Smith, Danny Pearce, Stephen Penson, Roger Perkins, Chris Pickford, Keith Pickford, Richard Pilling, Feargal Plant, Jon Pledger, Benedikt Podlesnigg, Jeff Powell, Nick Raynor, Peter Reid, Jonathan Reilly, Olivier Renault, Gareth Richards, Tim Ridgarde, Tobias Rodriguez, Roger Rosa, Andrew Rostron, Nolan Rowles, Stuart Rutter, Jose Luis Sanchez Bonet, Renato Salas-Moreno, Vincent Shayer, Helen Smith, Paul Smith, Thomas Smith, Phil Snape, Gary Smillie, Allan Speed, Christopher J. Speed, Kier Storey, Norbert Szabo, Owen Tao, Mark Taylor, Richard Thomas, Neil Thompson, Steven Tovey, Eamon Urtone, Darren Vaile, Jan van Valburg, Neil Walker, Steve Walker-Jones, Peter Wallace, Stuart Walls, Adrian Walton, Aidan Ward, Stephen Ward, Mike Waterworth, Jonathan Whipp, Glyn Williams, Jenny Williams, Joanne Williams, Ian Wilson, Grzegorz Wiśniewski, Brian Woodhouse, David Worswick, Chad Wright, Lee Wright, Lloyd Wright, Kristjan Zadziuk
Balancers Albert Blaize, Andrew Carlson, Dayle Dunlop, Tom Fielding, James Fleet, Andrew Holt, Sarah Howarth, Rich Keirnan, Brad Kelly, Matt Leighton, Cai Mann, David McWilliams, Luke Meredith, Alex Mladek, Oscar Mungins, Pamela Peterson, Jason Royle, Ash Welsh, Andy Worsley, Sammi Waterson
Bond Babies Joseph Bell, Abbie Cavanagh, Thomas Connor Calvert, Charlotte Clarke, Jonas Craig, Baby de Belle, Oliver de Belle, Evan George Elliott, Philippa Grunwaldt, Marianne Hall, William John Hallsworth, James Matthew Hampson, Holly Louise Hesketh, Thomas Samuel Hurd, Irene Sanchez Lopez, Daniel Reynolds Malin, Isabella Marks, Baby Nightingale, Isaac O'Brien, Inés Ovejero-Rodríguez, Marcos Ovejero-Rodriguez, Eloisa Penson-Hoyes, Lyra May Reilly, Anaiya Smith, Zak Stuart Rutter, Eva Lee Urtone, Poppy Vaile, Jacob Wallace, Cleo Wilson, Charlie Wright
Special Thanks Paul Stark, Neall Verheyde, Radical Entertainment, Eurocom, Treyarch, Raven, High Moon, United Front Games, Hotel Metropole - Brussels, LUA, SVN, Soap Creative, Ivan Davies, Alan Noel Vega, Raymond Livings, Axis Animation, Jacob Lunt, Sam Hogg, MK12
In Memory of Lee Wyatt (from everyone at Bizarre Creations)

Activision Publishing, Inc. - Production Management Group

Producer James Steer
Associate Producers Daniel John, James Lodato, Michael O'Donnell
Production Coordinator Gina Clarke
Executive Producer Julian Widdows
Additional Production Richard Blenkinsop, Lip Ho, Marcus Iremonger, Jon Sheltmire
Special Thanks Steven Ackrich, Kristen Bufalino, Adam Goldberg, Robert Kotick, Chris Lee, Laird M. Malamed, Brian Pass, David Stohl, Thomas Tippl

Activision Minneapolis

Executive Vice President David Oxford
General Manager David Oxford
Senior Vice President, Studios Patrick J. Kelly
Director, Production and Development Aaron Pulkka
QA Senior Lead Rasheem Harris
Senior Director, Sales Strategy Jennifer Mirabelli Johnson

Production Services - Europe

Senior Director of Localization Barry Kehoe
Localization Manager Fiona Ebbs
Localization Project Manager David Cooper
Localization Coordinator Tomáš Matoušek
Localization QA Manager David Hickey
Assistant Localization QA Manager Yvonne Costello
Localization QA Lead Carlos Martin Chirino
Localization QA Floor Lead Christian Held
Localization Testers Falk Buerger, Jonas Cigas, Laura Cocco, Miranda Durcan, Hassenally Hossenbaccus, Aziz Janah, Benjamin Le Fur, Jérémy Levi, Rafael Lidó Micó, Angelo Morana, Fabrice O'Higgins, Gaëlle Petitpas, Anna Poppe, Heberto Rios, Linda Zemmler, Gael van der Schans
Burn Lab Technicians Todd Lambert, Mark Stockdale
IT Network Technician Fergus Lindsay
Localization Tools & Support Provided by Stephanie O'Malley Deming, XLOC Inc.

Activision Central Studios - Central Technology

Senior Vice President, Chief Technology Officer Steve Pearce
Senior Director, Technology Matt Wilkinson
Vice President, Technology Patrick Griffith
Technical Director, Europe William Eastcott
Director, Online Joel Fashingbauer
Executive Producer Michael Ward
Associate Producer Sasha Rebecca Gross
Associate Software Engineers Ryan Ford, Kimberly Carrasco
Technical Director Naty Hoffman
Creative Development Historian Heather Polubinski
Studio Central Admin Jennifer Velazquez

Activision Central Studios - Central Design

VP, Design Carl Schnurr
Creative Consultant, Story and Script Adam Foshko
Lead Game Designer Derek Daniels
Game Design Analyst Jeffrey Chen

Activision Central Studios - Central Studio Audio & Talent

Director of Central Audio and Talent Adam Levenson
Talent Associate Noah Sarid
Talent Coordinator Stefani Jones
Sound Designer Trevor Bresaw
Sr. Sound Designer Jerry Berlongieri
Talent Acquisitions Manager Marchele Hardin

Activision Central Studios - Studio Central Art

Vice President, Art Production Alessandro Tento
Technical Art Director Bernardo Antoniazzi
Concept Artist Walter Kim
Director, Art Production Riccard Linde
Production Manager Michael Restifo
Associate Producer Christopher Codding
Animation Director Paul B. Lee

Art Services

Manager Todd Pruyn
Associate - 3D Specialist Michael Hunau
Associate - Video Specialist Ben Szeto
Lead David Asadourian
Coordinators Charles Davis, Josh Morris, Christopher Reinhart, Kavin Sandlow
Video Lab Technicians Brandon Schebler, Joi Tanner

Activision Capture Studio

Producer Nick Falzon
Associate Producer Evan Button
3D Scanning Technicians David Bullat II, Christopher Han Ellis, Nicholas Otto

Studio Activision Shanghai

Producer Kyle Cheng (Hao)
Animation Lead Tony Zhang (Tianyu)
Additional Animation by Virtuous

Demonware

Demonware Nadia Alramli, Ruy Asan, Edward Baker, Miroslaw Baran, David Brennan (REspawn), Morgan Brickley, Luke Burden, David Cahill, Jordan Chin, Giuseppe Ciotta, Martin Clarke, Michael Collins, Alex Couture-Beil, Tim Czerniak, Brendan Dillon, Malcom Dowse, Matthew Edwards, David Falloon, Brendan Fields, Paul Froese, Eoghan Gaffney, Arthur Green, Padraic Hallinan, Graeme Nordgren, Steffen Higel, Tony Kelly, John Kirk, Lance Laursen, Roman Lisagor, Damien Marshall, Catherine McCarthy, Craig McInnes, Christopher Mueller, Ruaidhrí Power, Tilman Schäfer, Gordon Schneider, Amy Smith, Emmanuel Stone, Stefan Tjarks, Charlie Von Metzradt, Jason Wei (Hagao)

Global Brand Management

Associate Brand Managers Andrew Conti, Gita Venkata
Global Brand Manager Eric Spielman
Director of Marketing Brad Hisey
Head of Marketing David Pokress
EVP David Oxford
GM David Oxford

Public Relations

Senior Publicist Kyle Walker
Publicist Kelvin Liu

Customer Marketing

Senior Vice President Steve Young
Vice President Daniel Wilson
Senior Director Nick Contreras
Director Alan Wiessbrod
Senior Managers Sean Dexheimer, Jim Halkett, Molly Hinchey
Customer Marketing Managers Naz Aletaha, Bob Celosky, Ryan Lacina, Michael Silbowitz
Associate Managers Brad Combs, Alex GĂłmez, Andria Greenlee

Central Marketing

Sr. Director, Marketing Communications Jack Oh
Marketing Communications Manager Karen Starr
Interactive Marketing Coordinator Viet Nguyen
Sr. Manager, Consumer Research Marina Kosten

Studio Operations & Planning

Chief Operating Officer, World Wide Studios Coddy Johnson
Vice President, Operations and Planning World Wide Studios Marcus Sanford
Senior Director, Studio Operations Stuart Roch
Director, European Partner Relationships Samuel Peterson
Studio Planning Manager Anthony Ting
Greenlight Coordinator Jennifer Hare
Traffic Coordinator Sheilah Brooks
Asset Manager Todd Mueller

Activision Legal Department

Chief Legal Officer Chris Walther
Senior Vice President Gregory Deutsch
General Counsel Gregory Deutsch
Senior Director, Government Affairs Philip Terzian
Transactional Counsel Travis Stansbury
Director, Litigation Mary Tuck
Senior Paralegal Kap Kang

Activision Supply Chain

Production Manager Wade Pottinger
Project Manager Tray Noble
Director Tom Bene

Business Development

Manager Tim Steudler

Activision Music Department

Vice President, Music Affairs Timothy Patrick Riley
Director of Music Affairs Brandon Young
Senior Music Supervisor Scott McDaniel
Senior Audio Assets Specialist David Iscove
Music Supervisors Mike Phegley, Jeremy Volk
Music & Licensing Coordinator Katie Sippel
International Music & Licensing Manager Sergio Pimentel

Quality Assurance

Directors Christopher D. Wilson, Jason Wong

Quality Assurance, Functionality

QA Project Leads Dereck Queza (Dayshift), David Luyties (Dayshift), José Juan Ornelas (Nightshift)
QA Senior Testers Anthony Moreno (Dayshift), Philip Luke (Dayshift), Tiffany K. Wat (Dayshift), Alyssa Delhotal-Schofield (Nightshift), Israel Barco (Nightshift), Roberto Benites (Nightshift)
QA Testers, Dayshift Tarik Abdul Wahid, James Argetsinger, Christian Baptiste, Daniel Budano, Michael H. Cook, Charlton Chu, Jawann Bowie, Ari Epstein, Joel Espana, Jonah Evans, Jason Gilmore, Amber Hamby, Ryan Hauer, Donnell Jones, Art Levya, Bryan Marquez, Trenton Minx, Steven Mitchell, Jake Muir, Javier Panameno, Timothy Peter, Jose O. Ramirez, Noah Ryan-Stout, Chad Schmidt, Nicholas Springer, Skyler Stancil, Louis Studdert, Lance Swegart, Yuanhui Sze, Adam Robert Thomas, Matthew Wellman
QA Testers, Nightshift Juan Arias, Tiffany Beh-John Asghary, Sean Belloso, James Burzelic, Diego Carrillo, Elmer De Leon, Mauricio Giraldo, Anthony Gorski, Julius Hipolito, Jerome Li, Osvaldo Mejia, Jeff Mitchell, Christian Murillo, Neal E. Nikaido, Trevor Page, Adrian Perez, Cassandra Ruiz, Kenneth Wesley, Wei Zhao, Jovany Zuniga
QA Senior Project Leads Vincent Delupio (Dayshift), Anthony Hatch Korotko (Nightshift)
QA Managers Calvin Wong (Dayshift), Adam Hartsfield (Nightshift)

Technical Requirements Group

Manager John Rosser
Submissions Leads Daniel L. Nichols, Christopher Norman
Submissions Adjutants Fausto Lorenzano, Dustin Carter
Senior Platform Leads Kyle Carey, Kieran Teak Holley, Tomohiro Shikami, Marc Villanueva
Platform Leads Benjamin Abel, Jared Baca, Brian Bensi, John McCurry, James D. Rose
Testers Kevin Arreaga, Jovani Banuelos, Todd Baron, Scott Borakove, Johnny Burt, Jonathan Butcher, Pisoth Chham, Rhonda Cox, Patrick DePalma, Paco E. Erskine, William Fortier, Jason Garza, Jennifer Goodman, Andrew Grass, Dylan Hendren, Jeremy Hibnick, Alex Hirsch, Mike Juarez, Colin Kawakami, Keith Kodama, George Mormile, Josue D. Medina, Jake Muir, Benjamin Plunk, David Quevedo, Martin Quinn, Mark Ruzicka, Kirt Sanchez, Joshua Singleton, Edgar Sunga, Richard Tom, Albert Villena, Ellis Walker
Manager, QA Labs Chris Keim Sr.

QA Certification Group

Senior Leads Cyra Talton, Brandon Valdez
Project Lead Matt Ryan
Testers Jonathan Mack, Chris Mintzias, Christian Vasco

QA Network Lab

Project Leads Jessie Jones, Leonard Rodriguez
Senior Tester Bryan Chice

QA-OEM Group

Senior Project Lead James Lara
Testers Giancarlo Contreras, Carlos Monroy, Julio Medina

QA Multiplayer Lab

Lead Garrett Akira Oshiro
Senior Tester Shamen'e Childress
Testers Daniel Angers, Matthew Brannon, Dov Carson, John Getty, Nicolas Gram, Peter Haley, Bobby Jones, Brian Lay, Max Mangel, Daniel Rodriguez, Emmanuel Salva Cruz, Christian Vasco

QA Compatibility Lab

Project Leads Farid Kazimi, Austin Kienzle
Testers Albert Lee, William Whaley

QA Audio Visual Lab

Senior Project Lead Victor Durling
Senior Tester Cliff Hooper
Testers Delven Rutledge, Ryan Visteen

QA-MIS

Manager David Garcia-Gomez
Senior Technician Brian Martin
Technicians Teddy Hwang, Jeremy Torres, Lawrence Wei

QA Mastering Lab

Senior Lead Technician Hyun Kim (Sean)
Senior Technician Danny Feng
Technicians Tyree Deramus, Jose Hernandez, Kai Hsu, Rodrigo Magana, Ronald Ruhl, Gary B. Washington Jr.

QA Technology Group

QA Application Programmers Sean Olson, Brad Saavedra
Sr. Manager, QA Technologies Indra Yee

QA Database Administraction Group

Senior Lead Database Administrator Jeremy Richards
Lead Database Administrator Kelly Huffine
Database Technicians Christopher Shanley, Timothy Toledo

QA PMO Group

Manager Jeremy Shortell
Senior Lead Paul Colbert
Lead Kelly Wentzel

QA Customer Support Group

Senior Manager, Global Customer Support Michael Hill
Manager, Call Center Gary Bolduc
Supervisor, Technical Operations Kirk McNesby
Supervisor, Service Planning and Readiness Randolph L. S. d'Amore
Administrator, Website and Knowledgebase Sam Akiki
Supervisor, Escalation Support Russell Johnson
Coordinator, Warranty Support Mike Dangerfield
Coordinators, Customer Support Ismael Garcia, Dov Carson, Guillermo Hernandez

QA Special Thanks

Special Thanks Abby Alvarado, Nuria Andres, Brian J. Carlson, Michael Clarke, Rachel Levine, Rachel Overton, Katie Purcell, Jacqueline Jolie Sheltmire, Nadine Theuzillot, Marc Williams, Gaius Benjamin Garcia-Tanael, Angela Brizuela, Lorena Rosales, Brandon Queza

EON/Danjaq LLC

Executive Producer David G. Wilson
Special Thanks Michael G. Wilson, Barbara Broccoli, Gregg Wilson, David Pope, Sara Aghdami, Michael Tavares, Keith Snelgrove, Stephanie Wenborn, Meg Simmonds, Simon Mathew
Writer Bruce Feirstein
Stunt Coordinator Ben Cooke
Costume Design Lindsay Pugh

MGM Studios

President, Worldwide Television Jim Packer

Cast

James Bond Daniel Craig, Jean-Yves Berteloot (France), Dietmar Wunder (Germany), Valeriy Soloviev (Russia)
M Judi Dench, Nadine Alari (France), Gisela Fritsch (Germany), Maria Ovchinnikova (Russia)
Nicole Hunter Joss Stone, VĂ©ronique Picciotto (France), Nora Jokhosha (Germany), Inna Korolyova (Russia)
Tanner Rory Kinnear, Xavier Fagnon (France), Frank Schaff (Germany), Andrey Kuznetsov (Russia)
Ping David K. S. Tse
Rak James Goode
Pomerov Laurentiu Possa
Greco Luis Soto
General Peter Polycarpou
Bernin Ramon Tikaram
Silk Richard Dillane
Tedworth Timothy Watson
Additional Voice Talent Aleksander Mikic, Alexander Giles, Beatriz Romilly, Christopher Simons, Jamie Zubairi, Jason Wong, Jonathan Aris, Kerry Shale, Kevork Malikyan, Lewis Macleod, Liz Sutherland, Neil Suarez, Nicholas Boulton, Paul Courteny Hyu, Robbie Stevens, Rupert Degas, Sarah Hadland, Selina Ho, Stéphane Cornicard, Theo Devaney
Actors - Motion Capture Adam Croasdell, Amelda Brown, Gregory Finnegan, Jack Sandle, Katy Odey, Maria Darling, Ruth Gibson

Side UK

Production Manager Sini Downing
Casting Sini Downing, Andy Emery
Voice & Mocap Director Kate Saxon
Voice Recording Engineers Ant Hales, Steve Parker, Phil Evans
Sound Studios SIDE London

Soundelux Design Music Group

Executive Creative Director Scott Martin Gershin
Facility Manager Janet Rankin
Voice Over Business Manager William Beaman (Chip)
Voice Over Supervisor Erica Mehallo
Voice Over Administrative Assistant Jessicca Gonzalez
Voice Over Casting Simon Mathew
Voice Over Directing Simon Mathew
Voice Over Recording Engineer Mitch Dorf
Senior Asset Co-ordinator Charles Gondak
Asset Co-ordination David Natale, Anthony Sorise, Cameron David
Production Assistant Dante Fazio

Pop Sound

Engineer Mitch Dorf
PA Dante Fazio

Motion Capture

Motion Capture Pulse Model Agency, Audiomotion Studios Ltd., Cubic Motion
Actors Oliver Hollis-Leick, Adam Kirley, Kai Martin, Vicky Mills, Tony Morley
Additional Dialogue Ben Jailler
Additional Storyboard Jake Lunt Davies

Additional Outsourcing

Additional Art Catalyst Outsourcing Ltd., Chris Wise (Virtual Mechanix)
Additional Textures Absolute Textures
Additional SFX - Weapon Sound Design by Chuck Russom
Additional SFX - Weapons Recording by Bryan O. Watkins (or Warner Bros. Studio Facilities)
Additional Fonts Ascender, The Font Bureau

Licensors

Aston Martin Lagonda Ltd Shape of DBS Coupe - , Shape of DB5 Coupe -
Koenigsegg Automotive AB CCXR
Omega SA Omega Seamaster Professional
Walther Firearms Walther P99

Special Thanks

Special Thanks Axis Productions Ltd., Alan Noel Vega, Eurocom, High Moon Studios, Hotel Metropole - Brussels, Raven Software, Raymond Livings, Soap Creative, Treyarch, United Front Games

Music

"I'll Take It All" Performed by Joss Stone
"I'll Take It All" Written by Joss Stone, Dave Stewart
"I'll Take It All" Produced by Dave Stewart
"I'll Take It All" Publishing Courtesy of Universal Music Publishing Group, Kobalt Music Publishing America Inc.
Original Music - Composed by Richard Jacques
Original Music - Orchestrated by Richard Jacques
Original Music - Produced by Richard Jacques
Original Music - Conducted by Allan Wilson, Mark Nightingale
Original Music - Music Preparation Peter Whitfield, Mark Nightingale, Lennie Moore
Original Music - Orchestral Conductors Paul Talkington, Will Hodgson
Original Music - Guitar Steve Ouimette
Original Music - Ethnic Percussion Pete Lockett
Original Music - Drums Jim Carmichael
Original Music - BouZouki, Saz Dominik Johnson
Original Music - Recorded at Abbey Road Studios - London
Original Music - Recorded by Peter Fuchs, Matt Howes
Original Music - Pro Tools Operators Martin Roller, John Barratt
Original Music - Mixed by Matt Howes, Richard Jacques
Original Music - Mixed at Conway Studios - London
The James Bond Theme Written by Monty Norman
Publisher Used by Permission of EMI Unart Catalog Inc.
Are we missing any credits? Contribute.

Collaborations

MobyPro Early Access

People credited on this game were also credited on:

[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]

Other Games

MobyPro Early Access

In addition to this game, these people were also credited on other games:

[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]


Credits contributed by MAT.