Rise of Nightmares |
Producer |
Satoshi Ito |
Lead Director |
Ryūta Ueda |
Director |
Masayuki Kawabata |
Technical Director |
Kazuhiro Matsuta |
Sound Director |
Tomonori Sawada |
Game Design Team |
Lead Game Designer |
Tomomasa Chin |
Characters |
Yutaka Iwasaki, Takehiro Imai, Tomoki Kumagai, Shingo Nakamoto, Kengo Yamamoto |
Levels |
Shunichi Matta, Yohei Asaoka, Takaaki Jitsuhiro, Yoshiharu Kuwabara, Masaharu Takahashi, Kazuki Muroi, Shinji Kawata, Norimichi Takesue |
Events |
Natsumi Kashiwakura, Kohei Sasagawa, Masanobu Shindo |
System |
Shogo Aizawa, Seika Nagao |
Development Support |
Yukiko Suzuki |
Graphic Design Team |
Lead Graphic Designer |
Kazuo Fukasawa |
Creature Arts |
Takashi Iida |
Character Models |
Chika Kohjitani, Yuichi Nakagawa, Yusuke Kobayashi, Haruki Chiba, Tomoko Furukawa, Masafumi Miyake |
Animation |
Yousuke Takahashi, Shinji Kaneko, Rui Nakamura, Shin Kazoe, Tsunemasa Endo, Yasuhiro Mori |
Levels |
Hitoshi Fukazawa, Chiemi Yui, Miho Takayanagi, Emiko Mikuni, Masaru Shimatani, Fusayuki Watariguchi, Kei Okamoto, Jyunichi Koshino |
Events |
Takanori Fukazawa, Daisuke Matsumoto, Yuki Ebinuma, Takuo Fukui, Hiroki Matsuyama, Yasushi Kawamura, Akihiko Kudō, Kazuhiro Narita |
Interface |
Yuji Yamamoto, Seiya Takahashi |
Programming Team |
Lead Programmer |
Haruki Akiba |
Kinect |
Daisuke Sakai, Shunsuke Miyake, Takuro Sakai |
Graphics |
Daisuke Fujimoto, Koudai Shinohara |
Physics |
Haru Maruyama |
Characters |
Yuji Watanabe, Satoshi Ohmori, Soichi Miyachi, Hiromitsu Niwasaki |
Levels |
Hisao Koba, Shuhei Ono, Masahiro Horikoshi |
Events |
Hideaki Sekiya, Yuki Okuno, Hiroaki Yamagishi |
Interface |
Ryo Masuda, Shigenao Kawai |
Development Support |
Mie Tokieda, Yugo Akai, Yasuhiro Takahashi, Kenichi Tanase, Takashi Sakamoto |
Various |
Technical Support |
Hideo Ikeuchi, Tatsuhiro Oshii, Makiko Kubo, Takashi Atsu, Hitoshi Ota, Naohiro Warama, Tomonobu Takahashi, Tomoaki Nakamura, Daiki Tsuchimoto, Hirokazu Kudō, Megumi Hatanaka, Kazunori Nakamura, Yoshinori Sakamoto |
Motion Capture Section |
Takeo Iwata, Misako Ikeda, Satoshi Kitagawa |
Technical Coordinators |
Ai Sawayanagi, Tatsuya Kumagai, Genjiro Takahashi, Aki Suto, Norihito Fukata, Shingo Tanaka |
Project Manager |
Yusuke Asano |
Publicity |
Yasushi Nagumo, Masaya Santō |
Sales & Planning |
Akira Nomoto, Mitsuru Takahashi, Toru Yasuda, Tetsuo Sasaki, Shun Takakuwa, Shinya Oosaki, Tomoaki Ishidao, Haruo Imatsu, Hiroki Ohta, Nagayuki Nou, Nobuhiro Tanaka, Kōichi Iino, Teruyuki Kaida, Yoshihito Endou, Katsutoshi Memezawa, Teruyuki Awaji, Toshiyuki Tanaka, Masahiro Tanaka, Tomohiko Hayashi, Yasunobu Masahiro, Yoshihiro Enomoto, Taku Takeuchi, Field Crew Service Co. Ltd. |
Localization Support |
Tatsuya Shikata, Nobuyuki Minato |
Product Test |
Junichi Shimizu, Akira Nishikawa, Osamu Satou, Yuuki Takahashi, Hitoshi Abe, Shunichi Senda, Yusuke Asano, Tomoyo Hirakawa, Keita Katō, Takashi Kaneko, Katsuki Sugamoto |
QA |
Seiji Hasegawa, Yoshihiro Narumi, Toshihiro Yuda, Masayoshi Fukuda |
Package & Software Manual Production |
Yoshihiro Sakuta, Kazuaki Jikuhara, Toshiki Yamaguchi, Hiroki Ōsawa, Hajime Ishinoda, Makoto Nishino |
Special Thanks |
Youichi Shimosato, Shuntarō Tanaka, Yoshiaki Endō, Toshihiro Itō, Ryoichi Hasegawa, Joe Okabe, Yumi Nakagawa, Tadashi Takezaki, Takeshi Shimizu, Takayoshi Ohuchi, Yasushi Yamashita, Mutsuhiro Fujii, Yukinobu Ushio |
SEGA of America, Inc. |
CEO of SEGA of America |
Michael Hayes |
COO & President |
Masanao Maeda |
Senior Vice President - Production |
Gary Dunn |
Development Director, International |
Patrick Riley |
Associate Producer, Localization |
Samuel G. Mullen |
Associate Creative Director |
Ethan Einhorn |
Development Operations Director |
John Merlino |
Executive VP of Marketing and Sales |
Alan Pritchard |
Senior VP of Publishing and Content |
Robert Lightner |
Senior Publishing Manager |
Katrin Darolle |
Publishing Assistant |
Jonathan Garrett |
Senior Director of Marketing |
Darren Williams |
Senior Brand Manager |
Erica Mason |
Brand Manager |
Daniel Gallardo |
Senior Public Relations Manager |
Kerstin Müeller |
Public Relations Managers |
Fabian Mario Döhla, Thu Nguyen, David Bruno |
Manager of Media and Events |
Teri A. Higgins |
Creative Services Manager |
Jenifer Groeling |
Associate Production Manager |
Heather Lucchetti |
Advertising Production Specialist |
Mary Disbrow |
Graphic Designer |
Marco Garcia |
First Party Manager |
Sarah Elliott |
Senior Director of Sales |
Keith R. Gerhardt |
Senior Director of Sales Operations |
Laurie Mendez |
Director of Channel Marketing |
Scott Lambrecht |
Senior Director of Channel Programs |
Anna Nguyen |
Senior Finance Manager |
Jasen Chin |
Senior Operations Manager |
Tom Dudley |
Senior Purchasing Coordinator |
Lu Luna |
Inventory and Materials Coordinator |
Andy Navarro |
Licensing Manager |
Jerry Chu |
Licensing Specialist |
Cindy Chau |
Senior Web Producer |
Marjorie Puruganan |
Associate Web Producer / Editor |
Jacqueline Lee |
Lead Flash Developer |
Michael Dobbins |
Senior Web Designer |
Annie Shaw |
Video Production Manager |
Carl Smolka |
Assistant Video Editor |
Greg Ammen |
Community Managers |
Kellie Parker, Julian Mehlfeld |
Assistan Community Manager |
Aaron Webber |
Customer Support Manager |
Robert Miles |
QA Manager |
Mark Cartwright |
QA Supervisors |
Shawn Dobbins, Demetrius Griffin |
QA Project Lead |
Jason Bianchi |
QA Assistant Lead |
Andrew Wong |
QA Testers |
Don Escueta, Ashli Tingle |
Standards Supervisor |
Stephen Akana |
Standards Lead |
John Belcher |
Standards Assistant Lead |
Jake Alejo |
Standards Test Team |
Lina Ariana, Bernard De La Torre, Richie Hideshima, Charles Lam |
Text Proofreading |
Reese Wright, Rodolfo Junior Sison, Camden Tayler |
Mastering Lab Supervisor |
Rey Casto Buzon |
Mastering Lab Technician |
Christopher Rilles |
Hardware Technician |
Matthew Ellison |
Translation |
Inbound |
Special Thanks |
Bret Berry, Team Globetrotter |
SEGA Europe, Ltd. |
CEO for SEGA of Europe |
Michael Hayes |
Senior Vice President - Production |
Gary Dunn |
Senior Vice President Marketing |
Gary Knight |
Head of Studio - Japanese IP |
Kuniyo Matsumoto |
Assistant Producer |
Hiroki Saito |
Director - Brand Marketing |
Matt Eyre |
Brand Manager |
Rowan Tafler |
Publishing Manager |
Lee Harris |
Head of PR |
Lynn Daniel |
International PR Manager |
Wouter Van Vugt |
Head of Creative Services |
Alison Peat-Borrelli |
Traffic Coordinator |
Jeff Webber |
Creative Services |
Arnoud Tempelaere, Ranjan Vekaria, Ed Bostock, Elliot Kidner, Akane Hiraoka |
Senior Vice President, Business Planning & Operations |
Yusuke Suai |
Senior Purchasing Manager |
Caroline van Venrooij |
Production Manager |
Natalie Forsyth |
Head of Digital Marketing |
Mike Evans |
Senior Online Marketing Executive |
Charlotte Mills |
Head of Online |
Adam Hance |
Head of Legal & Business Affairs |
Nicky Ormrod |
Legal Counsel |
Polly Bennett |
Legal Executive |
Saad Choudri |
Licensing Manager |
Nivine Emeran |
Head of Development Services |
Mark Le Breton |
Production Managers |
Ben Howell |
Resource Manager |
Ben Jackson |
Localisation Manager |
Marta Lois González |
Localisation Project Manager |
Giuseppe Rizzo |
Assistant Localization Project Managers |
Antonella Marras, Luis J. Paredes López |
Translators |
Ronan Salon, Carole Kunzelmann, Gabriel Casas, Jesús Álvarez Sánchez, Sebastián Pérez Salguero, Chiara Canu, Giuseppe Rosa, Tatjana Nath, Daniela Kaynert, Nicole Thomer |
Mastering, Equipment and Submissions Manager |
David Pither |
Senior Mastering Technician |
Phil Adams |
Assistant Mastering Technicians |
Cara Gifford-Pitcher, Michael Veness |
Project Lead |
Stuart Fenn |
Language QA Supervisor |
Alessandro Irranca |
Language Team Lead |
Rafael Bermúdez Calvar |
Language Senior Tester |
Dimitri Gerard |
Language Testers |
Luca Tagliaferro, David Bilbao, Luis Pastor González, Etienne Dumont |
Compliance Supervisor |
Darran Wall |
Compliance Coordinator |
Christopher Barnett |
Compliance Senior Technician |
Martin Walker |
Compliance Technicans |
Alexander Abbott, Chris Davidson |
Functionality Supervisor |
Julie Metior |
Project Monitor |
Tristan Carrée |
Senior Tester |
Stacy Lovage |
Administration and Finance Coordinator |
Chris Bien |
QA Administrator |
Chris Geiles |
Shift Monitors |
Tony Langan, Christian Bailey |
SEGA Shanghai Ltd. |
CEO for SEGA of China |
Makoto Uchida |
Technical Support |
Katsunori Kosuge |
Graphic Designers |
Chen Wei, Bao Jian Gang, Guo Mi Na, Guozhen Lu, Youqing Zheng, Lu Wei, Shao Ming Zhu, Kong Yuan |
Coordinator |
Miao Miao |
Voice Production by Studiopolis, Inc. |
Voice Cast |
Gideon Emery (Josh), Amy Ellenberger (Kate), Braeden Marcott (Viktor), Kristina Klebe (Mary), Thea Mercouffer (Yeli), Liam C. O'Brien (Marchosias), Jon Curry (Aaron), Ann Christine (Katja), Mike Vaughn (Max), Jessica DiCicco (Monica), Mary Birdsong (Jane), James Kevin Ward (Peter), Zinnia Su (Lin), Fred Tatasciore (Gregor), Anastasia Baranova (Sacha/Tasha) |
Recording Engineers |
David W. Barr, John Brengman |
Assistant Recording Engineers |
Heather Pennington, Chris Eaton |
Dialogue Editor |
John Brengman |
Production Assistants |
Sean Kelley, James Lafferty |
Line Producer |
Joe Moeller |
Voice Director |
Jack Fletcher |
Casting Directors |
Jack Fletcher, Joe Moeller |
Motion Capture services provided by House of Moves, Inc. |
VP of Production |
Brian Rausch |
Executive Producer |
Scott Gagain |
House of Moves |
Amy Calcote, Dennis James Hauck Jr., Colleen Crosby, Katie Gravette, Troy Reynolds, Brian Wilson, Rachel Swavely, Nikola Dupkanic, Alex Gaynor, Kyle Klütz, Hallie Lane, Lee Ascher, Chris Tiffany, Noelle Shelley, Sarah Jane Welcomer, Teresa L. Porter, Eric Lashelle, Mahyar Sadri, Randy Wilson, Corey Messer, Destiny Bradley, Josh Hutchins, Ryan Beagan, Jennifer L. Anaya, Michael Theurer, Ron Rhee, Colby Chase, Tony Vogel |
Various |
Head scan services provided by |
Icon Imaging |
Music Composition, Arrangement and Production |
Ron Fish |
Vocal Performance |
Melissa R. Kaplan |
Cinematic pre-production provided by Marza Animation Planet Inc. |
Events |
Yukako Yaji, Akira Ito |
Art Works |
Hiroaki Ueno |
Concept art provided by Kusanagi, Inc. |
Producer |
Youji Nakaza |
Map Arts |
Tadashi Iwasa, Nobuhito Sue, Saho Yamane |
Motion Capture services provided by Camel Arts, Inc. |
Motion Capture Actors |
Ikko Tamura, Emiko Agatsuma |
Motion Capture Actors Coordination - Katsugekiza, inc. |
Motion Capture Actors |
Jack Woodyard, Shelly, Keiichi Wada, Akira Sugihara, Tony Hosokawa, Ayako Hino |
Interpretor |
Mansour Diagne |
Cinematic Production - Shirogumi, Inc. |
Producer |
Hiromasa Inoue |
Line Producer |
Masayo Ono |
Director |
Manabu Koike |
CG Artists |
Masahito Honda, Saw Takeyama, Atsushi Sato, Shinji Kato, Yōhei Arai |
Co-Production - Imagica Corp. |
Producer |
Tetsuya Kobayashi |
Animators |
Shigeaki Nunokawa, Kazumi Tashiro, Ayako Sakuma, Yoshiko Koyama |
Special Thanks |
Microsoft |
David Tuft, Shinji Chiba, Takahiro Ogata, Hidekatsu Matsuyama, Brian Maeda, Mike Mace, Dan Black, Xbox Advanced Technology Group, Microsoft Studios User Research |
Various |
Magic Flute Der Vogelfanger, music by |
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, licensed by www.RoyaltyFreeClassicalMusic.co.uk |
Chief Producers |
Toshihiro Nagoshi, Akira Nishino, Akinori Nishiyama |
Executive Supervisors |
Yukio Sugino, Takayuki Kawagoe |
Executive Producer |
Okitane Usui |
Presented by |
SEGA |