CD Project Red |
The Witcher 2 game is based on the prose of |
Andrzej Sapkowski |
Game Director |
Adam Badowski |
Lead Story and Dialogue Designer |
Sebastian Stępień |
Lead Quest Designer |
Konrad Tomaszkiewicz |
Lead Gameplay Designer |
Mateusz Kanik |
Lead Combat Designer |
Maciej Szcześnik |
Lead Programmer |
Tomasz Wójcik |
Technical Director |
Tomasz Jonarski |
Lead Concept Artist |
Bartłomiej Gaweł |
Lead Environment Artist |
Lucjan Więcek |
Lead Character Artist |
Paweł Mielniczuk |
Lead Cutscene Artist |
Piotr Chomiak |
QA Lead |
Przemysław Wójcik |
Executive Producer |
John Mamais |
Producer |
Dominika Gonsierowska |
Art Producer and PM |
Agnieszka Kośla |
Art Producer |
Michał Krzemiński |
Line Producer |
Jędrzej Mróz |
Technical Producer |
Grzegorz Rdzany |
Story Design and Dialogue |
Jan Bartkowicz, Arkadiusz Borowik, Artur Śliwiński |
Quest Design |
Sebastian Łuczak, Joanna Radomska, Jakub Rokosz, Łukasz Szczepankowski, Mateusz Tomaszkiewicz |
Gameplay Design |
Marcin Blacha, Bartosz Hałas, Maciej Mach, Małgorzata Napiontek |
Gameplay Design - Combat |
Marek Roefler, Jakub Styliński, Marwin So |
Programming |
Robert Aguero Padilla, David Block, Mateusz Buda, Tomasz Cybulski, Przemysław Czatrowski, Maciej Gliński, Marcin Gollent, Piotr Tomsiński, Balázs Török, Piotr Trochim, Marcin Undak, Bartłomiej Wroński, Łukasz Zięba, Daniel Neve |
Level Art |
Michał Buczkowski, Marian Chomiak, Arkadiusz Duch, Jacek Krogulski, Krzysztof Krzyścin, Jonas Mattsson, Marcin Michalski, Daniel Olejnik, Tomasz Polit, Adrian Sobieraj, Igor Zieliński, Marek Ziemak, Łukasz Ziobrowski |
Concept Art |
Jan Marek, Monika Zawistowska |
Character Art |
Marcin Błaszczak, Grzegorz Chojnacki, Arkadiusz Matyszewski, Dominik Milecki |
Cutscenes |
Artur Bielenica, Andrzej Rudź, Paweł Świerczyński |
Animations |
Piotr Janiszewski, Marek Tatar, Daria Bury-Zawada, Tamara Zawada |
Technical Art |
Patryk Brzozowski, Michał Hrydziuszko |
Visual Effects |
Paweł Kwiatek |
Audio |
Paweł Daudzward, Krzysztof Lipka, Marcin Przybyłowicz |
Lead Writer - English |
Borys Pugacz-Muraszkiewicz |
Localization |
Karolina Cossy, Mikołaj Jastrzębski-Szwed |
Additional Dialogue |
Marcin Blacha |
Quality Assurance |
Łukasz Babiel, Mikołaj Bernecki, Bartosz Czechowski, Michał Dobrowolski, Artur Grochowski, Krzysztof Justyński, Karolina Kuzia-Rokosz, Andrzej Kwiatkowski, Michał Lemiesz, Marcin Majewski, Danisz Markiewicz, Karolina Maria Niewęgłowska, Bartosz Von Ochman, Paweł Panasiuk, Marcin Popek, Igor Sarzyński, Antoni Strzałkowski, Mateusz Sykuła |
Additional Design |
Artur Ganszyniec, Jacek Brzeziński |
Additional Production |
Karolina Grochowska |
Additional Programming |
Adam Cichocki, Cyryl Matuszewski, Dariusz Maciejewski, Michał Iwanicki, Jarosław Pleskot, Marek Siemieniuk |
Additional QA |
Ewa Angielska, Bartosz Bednarski, Kamil Kaczor, Paweł Kowalewski, Aleksander Kraśniewicz-Kraśnicki, Marcin Krzysiak, Jakub Kutrzuba, Jędrzej Kwapiński, Rafał Lipski, Marcin A. Marciniak, Franciszek Różnowicz, Olga Rynkowska-Szelag, Magdalena Sobczak-Kozdra, Robert Wisniewski, Bartosz Wysocki |
Game World Map Design |
Karol Kowalczyk |
Co-Founder |
Marcin Iwiński |
CEO RED Group |
Adam Kiciński |
VP of Business Development |
Michał Nowakowski |
Marketing Guru |
Michał Kiciński |
Head of Marketing |
Michał Platkow-Gilewski |
Marketing Specialist |
Agnieszka Szóstak |
Image Artist |
Przemysław Juszczyk |
Video Production Coordinator |
Jacek Krogulski |
Community Management Specialist |
Marcin Momot |
PR Specialist |
Maciej Sosnowski |
PR for North America, Evolve PR Directors |
Tom Ohle, Troy Goodfellow, Shannon P. Drake |
Office Manager |
Agnieszka Więcek |
CFO |
Arkadiusz Trojanowski |
Recruitment Specialist |
Karolina Cossy |
IT Managers |
Paweł Kozak, Tomasz Skiba |
IT Specialist |
Grzegorz Królikowski |
IT Assistant |
Maciej Makowski |
Administrative Support |
Katarzyna Matuszewska, Małgorzata Olszewska, Agnieszka Pastuszak, Jolanta Rostek, Elżbieta Skrodzka |
Special Thanks |
Marcin Marzęcki, Studio Bitterlix, Łukasz Fidura, Rafał Szybko, Maciej Koński, Maja Winarska, Piotr Mazur, Birgit Menzel, Sebastian Siejka, Tomasz Gop |
Music |
Adam Skorupa, Krzysztof Wierzynkiewicz |
Guitars |
Aleksander Grochocki |
Vocals |
Iwona Malczewska |
Special Thanks |
Kasia Skorupa, Paweł Błaszczak, Marcin Czartyński, Michał Cielecki, Piotr Musiał, Sławomir Pajor (President of Stargard City), Mariusz Sikorski, Robert Dębowski, Bartłomiej Pater, Daniel Lewandowski, our families and CD Project RED Team |
Atery Studios |
Producer |
Tamás Bakó |
3D Artists |
Gergely János Nagy, Gábor Dosa, Matyas Vegh |
Lead 3D Artist |
Jozsef Mazas |
Studio BX |
User Interface Art |
Benedykt Szneider, Piotr Niklas |
Programming |
Mikołaj Musielak, Michał Balaszczuk |
Visual Concept of Brand |
Studio BX |
Alvernia Studios - Motion Capture |
Studio Executive |
Łukasz Poniński |
Head of Motion Capture DPT |
Mikołaj Valencia |
Motion Capture Specialists |
Tomasz Kurgan, Michał Gamrat, Łukasz Zawłocki |
CG Intro Movie: Platige Image |
Director |
Tomek Bagiński |
Script |
Tomek Bagiński |
Producers |
Marcin Kobylecki, Piotr Sikora |
Art and Animation Director |
Maciej Jackiewicz |
CG Supervisor |
Maciej Jackiewicz |
Production Manager |
Marta Staniszewska |
Layout Supervisor |
Damian Nenow |
Layout Artist |
Bartłomiej Kik |
Film Editors |
Damian Nenow, Tomek Bagiński |
Compositing |
Szlum Pinkumbaum |
Senior Environment Artists |
Marcin Stępień, Stanisław Marek, Michał Firek |
Environment Artists |
Andrzej Sykut, Selim Sykut |
Senior Lighting Artist |
Stanisław Marek |
Lighting Artists |
Krzysztof Olszewski, Grzegorz Kukuś, Wojciech Idzi, Mariusz Giętkowski |
Senior Texture Artist |
Wojciech Idzi |
Texture Artists |
Bartłomiej Walendziak, Tomasz Zaborek, Stanisław Marek, Jarosław Handrysik |
Character Modelers |
Tomasz Wróbel, Marcin Klicki, Tomasz Stefański, Maciej Halber, Michał Godlewski, Artur Owśnicki, Tomasz Stryjewski |
Senior Environment Modeler |
Krzysztof Olszewski |
Additional Modelers |
Mateusz Bargiel, Piotr Luziński |
Character Animators |
Łukasz Kubiński, Waldemar Nalepa, Łukasz Krawczyk, Arkadiusz Firlit, Arkadiusz Zawada, Paweł Świerczyński |
Senior TD |
Bartosz Opatowiecki |
TD |
Mateusz Popławski |
FX TD |
Łukasz Sobisz |
FX Artists |
Marek Sulęcki, Bartosz Grzybowski, Piotr Suchodolski, Maciej Jurgielewicz, Jakub Jeziorski |
R&D |
Adam Wierzchowski |
Concept Artists |
Bartłomiej Gaweł, Damian Bajowski |
Additional Artists |
Tycjan Bartuś, Kamil Pohl, Olga Szablewicz-Pisuk, Adam Trędowski, Alan Uran |
Grading |
Piotr Dutkiewicz |
On-Line Editors |
Adam Kałuski, Magdalena Mikołajczyk Zielińska |
Music |
Adam Skorupa |
Sound |
Genetic Jarosław Wójcik Studio, Marcin Kardach |
Motion Capture Performers |
Maciej Kwiatkowski, Sławomir Kurek, Tomasz Lewandowski, Bartłomiej Ostapczuk, Marek Wasilewski, Artur Żebrowski |
Motion Capture Session |
Sointeractive Studio |
CG Intro Movie: CD Project Red |
Original Story |
Sebastian Stępień |
CG Supervisor |
Paweł Mielniczuk |
Concept Art |
Bartłomiej Gaweł, Jan Marek |
Character and Locations Models |
Marcin Błaszczak, Marian Chomiak, Arkadiusz Matyszewski, Tomasz Polit, Bartłomiej Gaweł, Paweł Mielniczuk |
Polish Version |
Editing |
Daniel Denisiuk, Piotr Tymosiak |
Polish Voice-Overs |
Start International Polska |
Casting |
Elżbieta Kopocińska-Bednarek |
Voice Directors |
Elżbieta Kopocińska-Bednarek, Maciej Kowalski |
Production Manager |
Dorota Kazmierska-Nyczek |
Voice Recording Engineers |
Grzegorz Ogorzały, Paweł Tymosiak, Kamil Pudlik |
Actors |
Jacek Rozenek (Geralt), Adam Bauman (Foltest), Agnieszka Kunikowska (Triss), Agnieszka Przestrzelska-Świderska (Saskia), Anna Ułas (Sheala), Barbara Kałużna (Ves), Dariusz Odija (Henselt), Elżbieta Futera-Jędrzejewska (Filippa), Jacek Kopczyński (Jaskier), Jakub Swiderski (Arjan La Valette), Jan Kulczycki (Loredo), Janusz German (Detmold), Jarosław Boberek (Yarpen Zigrin), Krzysztof Banaszyk (Vernon Roche), Mirosław Zbrojewicz (Letho), Paweł Szczesny (Zoltan), Romana Filipowska (Cynthia), Tomasz Borkowski (Iorweth), Waldemar Barwiński (Radowid), Włodzimierz Bednarski (Cecil Burdon), Włodzimierz Matuszak (Shilard), Zbigniew Konopka (Zywik) |
Additional Actors |
Julia Chatys, Adam Szyszkowski, Adrian Perdjon, Agnieszka Bojczuk, Agnieszka Lewandowska, Agnieszka Matysiak, Aleksander Wysocki, Aleksandra Zareba, Alicja Ulanowska, Andrzej Andrzejewski, Andrzej Blumenfeld, Andrzej Chudy, Andrzej Gawroński, Andrzej Niemirski, Anna Apostolakis-Gluzińska, Anna Gajewska, Anna Sztejner, Artur Kaczmarski, Bartosz Martyna, Beata Wierzchowska, Beata Wyrąbkiewicz, Brygida Turowska, Cezary Kwieciński, Cezary Nowak, Dariusz Błażejewski, Dorota Ignatjew, Elżbieta Gaertner, Elżbieta Kopocińska-Bednarek, Ewa Serwa-Galia, Grzegorz Gołaszewski, Grzegorz Kwiecień, Grzegorz Pawlak, Izabela Dąbrowska, Izabella Bukowska-Chądzyńska, Jacek Król, Jacek Bończyk, Jacek Lenartowicz, Jacek Radzinski, Jakub Szydłowski, Jan Marcinowski, Jan Naturski, Janusz Wituch, Janusz Zadura, Jarosław Domin, Jerzy Dominik, Joanna Kudelska, Joanna Pach, Joanna Wegrzynowska-Cybinska, Katarzyna Skolimowska, Krzysztof Chodorowski, Krzysztof Szczerbiński, Krzysztof Zakrzewski, Ksawery Szlenkier, Leszek Zduń, Łukasz Jakubowski, Lukasz Kucharzewski, Łukasz Wegrzynowski, Maciej Kowalik, Maciej Kowalski, Magdalena Wasylik, Małgorzata Sadowska, Marek Robaczewski, Mariusz Siudzinski, Michał Piela, Michał Skarżyński, Mieczysław Morański, Mikołaj Klimek, Miłogost Reczek, Mirosław Wieprzewski, Mirosława Wierzbicka, Modest Ruciński, Monika Chrząstowska, Monika Pikuła, Monika Szalata-Reczek, Paweł Ciołkosz, Paweł Galia, Paweł Iwanicki, Paweł Niczewski, Paweł Parczewski, Piotr Bajtlik, Piotr Bąk, Piotr Warszawski, Piotr Zelt, Przemysław Nikiel, Rafał Sisicki, Robert Tondera, Sławoj Jędrzejewski, Sławomir Pacek, Stefan Knothe, Tadeusz Marzecki, Tomasz Bednarek, Tomasz Gęsikowski, Tomasz Steciuk, Tomasz Traczyński, Wojciech Brzeziński, Wojciech Chorąży, Wojciech Dmochowski, Wojciech Machnicki, Wojciech Paszkowski, Wojciech Słupiński |
English Localization |
Translation |
Jerzy Śmiałek, Piotr Mazur, Emilia Bulman, Michael Hamerski |
Editing |
Steve Ince, E. Blake Berry |
English Voice-Overs |
SIDE |
Production Manager |
Sini Downing |
Casting |
Sini Downing, Andy Emery, Cheryl Prince |
Assistant Production Manager |
Laetitia Amoros |
Lead Voice Director |
Kate Saxon (SIDE) |
Additional Voice Directors |
Tom Daley (SIDE), Damien Goodwin (SIDE) |
Voice Recording Engineers |
James Wolujewicz, Duncan Gillies |
Post Production Supervisor |
Duncan Gillies |
Sound Studio |
SIDE |
Actors |
Doug Cockle (Geralt), Alexander Morton (Zoltan), Antony Byrne (Foltest), David Annen (Dethmold), Eiry Hughes (Saskia), Jaimi Barbakoff (Triss), James Barriscale (Bernard Loredo), John Schwab (Dandelion), Laura Rogers (Ves), Mark Frost (Iorveth), Mark Healy (Vernon Roche), Mark Lewis Jones (Letho), Nico Lennon (Radovid), Nicola Walker (Sile), Pandora Colin (Philippa), Peter Egan (Henselt), Robbie Stevens (Shilard Fitz-Oesterlen), Theo Devaney (Aryan La Valette) |
Additional Actors |
Alex Newman, Alex Norton, Brian McCardie, Claire Morgan, Damian O'Hare, Daniel Hawksford, David Ganly, John Voce, Lee Boardman, Lewis Macleod, Marc Bolton, Maria Darling, Nicholas Boulton, Peter Bramhill, Richard Hawley, Ruth Gibson, Shai Matheson, Sian Reeves, Stephen Critchlow, Tara Flynn, Timothy Watson |
French Localization |
French Localization |
Exequo |
Project Managers |
Baptistin Le Blanc, Laure Montilla |
Translation Lead |
Emmanuelle Simon |
Translators |
Adrien Arnaud, Amory Richard |
Editing |
Kévin Lopez, Laetitia Batut, Anelise Meesemaecker, Julien Ravel, Remy Brossier, Richard Saadat |
Additional Translator |
Katarzyna Świderska, Jacques Galon, Nicolas Moya |
French Localization Consultant |
Emilie Sciortino |
French Voice-Overs |
Triom Production |
Project Managers |
Baptistin Le Blanc, Laure Montilla |
Casting |
Triom Production |
Lead Artistic Director |
Muriel Bonfils |
Voice Recording Engineers |
Richard Saadat, Laurent Jimenez, Morgan Conan Guez, Stephane Blaëss, Christophe Marais |
Post Production Supervisor |
Richard Saadat |
Actors |
Jean-Pierre Michael (Aryen de la Valette), Jacques Roehrich (Detmold), Céline Duhamel (Philippa), Jean-Yves Chilot (Foltest), Daniel Lobé (Geralt), Sylvain Lemarié (Henselt), Martial Le Minoux (Iorveth), Vincent Ropion (Jaskier), Marc Bretonnière (Loredo), Philippe Bozo (Radovid), Pascale Chemin (Sheala), Michel Prud'homme (Shilard), Benjamin Pascal (Stennis), Adeline Moreau (Saskia), Marie Chevalot (Triss), Alexandre Donders (Vernon Roche), Patrice Melennec (Zoltan) |
German Localization |
Translation |
Barbara Samborska, Mikołaj Borzym |
Translation/Editing |
Sonja Kroll |
German Voice-Overs |
G&G Tonstudios, Willi Grossmann und Thomas Gesell GmbH |
Owners |
Thomas Gesell, Willi Großmann |
Director |
Jörn Friese |
Actors |
Markus Pfeiffer (Geralt), Phillip Schepmann (Vernon Roche), Andreas Meese (Iorweth), Susanne Dobrusskin (Triss Merigold), Michaela Kametz (Philippa Eilhart), Susanne Reuter (Sheala de Tancarville), Hans Gerd Kilbinger (Shilard Fitz-Oesterlen), Hans Bayer (Foltest), Tom Jacobs (Letho), Peter Harting (Loredo), Corinna Dorenkamp (Saskia), Oliver Schnelker (Rittersporn), Jochen Kolenda (Henselt), Reiner Baaken (Detmold), Milena Karas (Ves), René Dawn-Claude (Arjan La Valette), Dieter Brink (Zoltan Chivay), Lars Schmidtke (Radovid) |
Czech Localization |
Czech Localization |
Comgad - Computer Games Distribution S.R.O. |
Internal Localization Team |
Milan Czarnowski, Pavel Mondschein, Zdeněk Špindler, Filip Ženíšek |
Translators and Proofreaders |
Jana Lahovská, Ctibor Dolejší, Jiri Matyskiewicz, Vojtěch Schubert, Jitka Hotmarová |
Testers |
Tomáš Hrdinka, Michal Kazda, Marek Krajník, Vojtěch Schubert, Pavel Mondschein, Zdeněk Špindler, Filip Ženíšek |
Hungarian Localization |
Hungarian Localization |
Playon Magyarország KFT. |
CEO |
Matyus Tamas |
Localization Coordinator |
Kolozsvári Zsófia |
Translators |
András Ács, Sziklai István, Varga János |
Poems |
Varga János |
Proofreader |
Jager Gabor |
Testers |
András Ács, Csepregi Tamás, Góra Szabolcs, Kőrösi Bálint |
Product Manager |
Kovács József |
Japanese Localization |
Japanese Localization |
Cyberfront Corporation |
Executive Producer |
Shinji Fujiwara |
Project Management |
Hiroyuki Motojima |
Localization Coordinator |
Takashi Miyashita, Tohokushinsha Film Corporation, Cyberfront Corporation |
Localisation Manager |
Akihiko Morihiro |
Marketing |
Kenichi Hiei |
Printed Design |
Shinjiro Kimura, Satoshi Kudo |
PR |
Takayuki Kiyomichi, Shuko Higa |
Translators |
Takeshi Yogo, Daisuke Matsuura, Hideto Hattori (Chief) |
Chinese Localization |
Chinese Localization |
Namco Bandai Partners Taiwan Ltd. |
Project Management / Dialog Translation Leader / Revision |
Quester Yeh |
GUI Translation Leader / Dialog Translation |
Julian Huang |
Dialog / Journal Translation |
Gabriella Shieh |
Dialog Translation |
Issue Lieu, Donnell Cheng, Luchen Hsieh |
Turkish Localization |
Turkish Localization |
www.oyunceviri.com |
Turkish Localization Leader |
Gökhan Halil Düzgün |
Journal and GUI Translator |
Cemre Serpal |
Dialogs and GUI Translators |
Koray Kandemir, Mehmet Ali Firat, Mehmet Kardaş, Okan Şen, Onur Gülce, Onur Saatçioğlu, Said Sürücü, Yunus Emre Uygun |
Localization Testing |
Mehmet Yilmaz |
Brazilian Localization |
Brazilian Localization |
www.tribogamer.com |
Team Coordinator |
Ednardo Gouveia |
Proofreader |
Ednardo Gouveia, Glayson Anício de Oliveira |
Translators |
Alonso Thomas Gonçalves Lima, Álvaro Augusto M. M. Gomes, Cristiano de Vasconcelos, Deusywan Moreira Lima, Ednaldo Trajano, Eduardo Barbosa da Silva, Fernando Pertile, Filipe Marcel Alves de Jesus, Herdell Alves, Jeffe Rodrigues de Oliveira, Joāo Marsicano, Luís Carlos Bernardo de França, Luiz Henrique Freitas, Marcos Paulo Alves Pereira, Mauricio de Souza Ança, Thiago Tardin de Lima, Victor Eduardo Anastácio Esidoro, Victor Stopassoli Buss |
Localization Testing |
Alessandro Rakowski, Chaiane Kleszta |
Korean Localization |
Korean Localization |
The Witcher 2 Community & Hangeul, cafe.nave.com/twkor |
Team Coordinator |
Sung Hun Jo (Dearest) |
Translation Lead |
Jongsu |
Editing and Tech Support |
Sung Min Yang (Dgee), Seung Yong Choi |
Translators |
Dong Jin Jeong, Ji Seong Lee, Kenneth Kim, Moon Soo Park |
Testers |
Seong Woo Jo, Min Yong Yoon, Min Seob Kim, Jung Dae Kim |
Additional Translators |
Min Ji Park, Sei Jun Ahn, Bun Yeuk Poh, Tetree, Tomtom, Gye Pi, Microh, Diediealldie, Yinom Yeo Siki, Pzkftk, Testa |
Localization Testing |
Jintae Yoon |
Localization Testing |
Localization Testing |
Keywords International Ltd. |
Testing Managers |
Paul Vigneron, Thomas Barth |
Testing Project Managers |
Sandra Röthig, Sirko Manthey, Walfrido García |
Localization Lead Tester |
Nicolas Hermant |
GOG.com |
Managing Director |
Guillaume Rambourg (Thefrenchmonk) |
Design & Development Team |
Piotr Karwowski (Destro), Robert Malatyński (Chamb), Piotr Marzec (Venom), Przemysław Rostek (Rostek), Krzysztof Lityński (Litek), Kamil Gruca (Neville), Paulina Budzoń (Nicknameless), Hans Lemuet (Spone) |
Product Management Team |
Magdalena Oracz-Chomiuk (Coala), Paweł Czoppa (Grah), Marcin Paczyński (Paczyk), Grzegorz Kohorewicz (G-Koo), Adam Kreczmański (Skreczi), Jacek Niemojewski (Resil), Marek Lesiewski (Tirpitz) |
PR |
Trevor Longino (Theenigmatict), Łukasz Kukawski (Cook), Jakub Poznański (Galimatias) |
Marketing |
Trevor Longino (Theenigmatict), Łukasz Kukawski (Cook), Jakub Poznański (Galimatias) |
Finance |
Anna Micewicz (The Blonde A.M. Salsa Edition), Anna Melon (The Blonde A.M. BBQ Sauce Edition) |
Tech Support & Customer Service |
Piotr Sadziński (Firek), Piotr Łebski (Ethaar) |
Business Development |
Oleg Klapovsky (Worma) |
IT |
Arek Bieniak (U314B) |
Development Tools |
FMOD Sound System, Copyright © 1994-2011 |
Firelight Technologies PTY Ltd. |
Havok © Copyright 1999-2011 |
Havok.com Inc. [and its licensors] |
Scaleform GFX © 2011 |
Scaleform Corporation |
Speedtree Technology © 2005-2011 |
Interactive Data Visualization Inc. |
Chamber Choir of the F. Nowowiejski Music Academy in Bydgoszcz |
Conductor |
Janusz Stanecki |
Recording Engineer |
Kamil Kęska |
Recording Assistants |
Maria Czechowska, Małgorzata Napiontek, Agnieszka Wołejko |
Assistant, Choir Preperation |
Marta Ronek |
CD Project Red: Additional Credits |
OJ Pietre, TI Pietre |
Copyright Żywiołak 2011 |
Additional Music |
Marcin Przybyłowicz |
Flashback Drawings |
Jakub Rebelka |
Flashback Animations |
Mateusz Jarmulski, Marcin Gibowski, Krzysztof Ostrowski, Kacper Shikeli |
Witchers |
Dash Dot Creations |
Additional Animations |
Michał Czerniec, Jakub Wroński |
Additional Audio |
Daniel Kleczyński, Adam Skorupa |
Additional Concept Art |
Krzysztof Bielenin |
Additional Art |
Sebastian Nowak, Łukasz Jankowski, Hubert Cierpisz |
Additional Programming |
Maciej Czerwonka, Bartosz Hałas |
Motion Capture Stuntmen/Actors |
Maciej Kwiatkowski, Sławomir Kurek |
Motion Capture Actors |
Adrian Perdjon, Marta Wiejak-Grążka, Monika Gruda, Marta Wardyńska |
3D Brigade |
3D Brigade |
Tamás Daubner, László Domján |
Massive Black |
Boss Dragon Model |
Massive Black |
Italian and Spanish Localizations |
Italian and Spanish Localizations |
Synthesis International SRL [Milano], Synthesis Iberia SL [Madrid] |
IT/ES Project Management |
Emanuele Scichilone, Gustavo Díaz |
Localization Coordinator |
Marco Auletta |
Russian Localization |
Russian Localization |
1C-Softclub, Snowball Studios |
Translation |
Yuriy Andreichuk (Юрий Андрейчук) |
Translation of the Walkthrough and Art Book |
Anastasia Vasilyeva (Анастасия Васильева), Oleg Verner (Олег Вернер), Alexander Radkevich (Александр Радкевич), Danila Timofeev (Данила Тимофеев) |
Editing |
Katerina Florinskaya (as Katerina Rybalko [Катерина Рыбалко]) |
Technical Producer |
Mikhail Bryukhanov (Михаил Брюханов) |
Testing and QA |
Andjei Buchko (Анджей Бучко), Stanislav Lobachev (Станислав Лобачев), Elena Radovskaya (Елена Радовская), Oleg Smagin (Олег Смагин), Yuriy Khrul (Юрий Хруль) |
VO Directing and Casting |
Evelina Novikova (Эвелина Новикова), Irina Petrosyants (Ирина Петросянц) |
Sound Director |
Dmitriy Matveev (Дмитрий Матвеев - RWS) |
VO Engineers |
Alexey Dmitriev (Алексей Дмитриев), Dmitriy Alekseev (Дмитрий Алексеев), Aleksey Iljin (Алексей Ильин), Vera Kofeenikova (Вера Кофееникова) |
VO Talents |
Alexander Gavrilin (Александр Гаврилин), Vasiliy Dakhnenko (Василий Дахненко), Svetlana Bogatskaya (Светлана Богацкая), Konstantin Karasik (Константин Карасик), Vsevolod Kuznetsov (Всеволод Кузнецов), Leonid Belozorovich (Леонид Белозорович), Andrey Yaroslavtsev (Андрей Ярославцев), Sergey Smirnov (Сергей Смирнов), Sergey Chikhachev (Сергей Чихачев), Sergey Burunov (Сергей Бурунов), Denis Nekrasov (Денис Некрасов), Irina Kireeva (Ирина Киреева), Svetlana Oleshkovskaya (Светлана Олешковская), Elena Solovyeva (Елена Соловьева), Igor Staroseltsev (Игорь Старосельцев), Alexander Barinov (Александр Баринов), Olga Pletneva (Ольга Плетнева), Rudolf Pankov (Рудольф Панков), Yaroslav Agekyan (Ярослав Агекян), Alexander Andrienko (Александр Андриенко), Vladimir Antonik (Владимир Антоник), Alexey Aptovtsev (Алексей Аптовцев), Viktor Bakin (Виктор Бакин), Mariya Bakina (Мария Бакина), Andrey Barkhudarov (Андрей Бархударов), Denis Bespalyi (Денис Беспалый), Ilya Blednyi (Илья Бледный), Viktor Bokhon (Виктор Бохан), Yuriy Brezhnev (Юрий Брежнев), Nikolay Bystrov (Николай Быстров), Eugene Valtz (Евгений Вальц), Tatyana Veselkina (Татьяна Веселкина), Diomid Vinogradov (Диомид Виноградов), Oleg Virozub (Олег Вирозуб), Vasilisa Voronina (Василиса Воронина), Mikhail Gorskiy (Михаил Горский), Yuri Grigoriev (Юрий Григорьев), Alexander Grishin (Александр Гришин), Alexander Gruzdev (Александр Груздев), Andrey Danilyuk (Андрей Данилюк), Eduard Dvinskikh (Эдуард Двинских), Alexander Dzuba (Александр Дзюба), Aleksey Dubrovsky (Алексей Дубровский), Ivan Zharkov (Иван Жарков), Vasily Zotov (Василий Зотов), Olga Zubkova (Ольга Зубкова), Olga Kuznetsova (Ольга Кузнецова), Dmitry Kurta (Дмитрий Курта), Sergey Kutasov (Сергей Кутасов), Sergey Lavygin (Сергей Лавыгин), Sergey Lanbamin (Сергей Ланбамин), Alexander Lenkov (Александр Леньков), Marina Lisovets (Марина Лисовец), Yulia Lobanova (Юлия Лобанова), Mikhail Lukashov (Михаил Лукашов), Vadim Maksimov (Вадим Максимов), Svetlana Malyukova (Светлана Малюкова), Alexander Matrosov (Александр Матросов), Yuri Menshagin (Юрий Меншагин), Radik Muhametzianov (Радик Мухаметзянов), Larisa Nekipelova (Лариса Некипелова), Sergey Neudachin (Сергей Неудачин), Viktor Nizovoy (Виктор Низовой), Alexander Borisovich Novikov (Александр Новиков), Ekaterina Novoidarskaya (Екатерина Новойдарская), Alexander Noskov (Александр Носков), Maria Ovchinnikova (Мария Овчинникова), Sergei Pechenkin (Сергей Печенкин), Igor Pismennyi (Игорь Письменный), Alexander Pozharov (Александр Пожаров), Dmitry Polonsky (Дмитрий Полонский мл.), Aleksej Potapkin (Алексей Потапкин), Nikita Semyonov-Prozorovskiy (Никита Прозоровский), Alexander Rezalin (Александр Резалин), Boris Repetur (Борис Репетур), Denis Saraykin (Денис Сарайкин), Veronika Sarkisova (Ника Саркисова), Daria Semenova (Дарья Семенова), Ekaterina Semenova (Екатерина Семенова), Andrey Sidelnikov (Андрей Сидельников), Andrey Sokolov (Андрей Соколов), Vasiliy Stonozhenko (Василий Стоноженко), Valery Storozhik (Валерий Сторожик), Stanislav Strelkov (Станислав Стрелков), Fedor Sukhov (Федор Сухов), Innokentiy Tarabara (Иннокентий Тарабара), Alexander Taranzhin (Александр Тараньжин), Dmitry Tarnover (Дмитрий Тарновер), Igor Tomilov (Игорь Томилов), Dmitry Filimonov (Дмитрий Филимонов), Andrey Finyagin (Андрей Финягин), Darya Frolova (Дарья Фролова), Ilia Khvostikov (Илья Хвостиков), Alexander Khmelnitsky (Александр Хмельницкий), Alexander Khotchenkov (Александр Хотченков), Sergey Chudakov (Сергей Чудаков), Danil Scheblanov (Данил Щебланов), Oleg Scherbinin (Олег Щербинин), Daniil Eldarov (Даниил Эльдаров) |
Designers |
Natalia Salnikova (Наталья Сальникова), Mikhail Kolbasnikov (Михаил Колбасников), Aleksandr Repjev (Александр Репьев), Alexander Savchenko (Александр Савченко), Alexey Orlov (Алексей Орлов), Yelena Grozovskaya (Елена Грозовская), Maria Khodan (Мария Ходань) |
Propaganda |
Sergei Klimov (Сергей Климов), Pavel Nechaev (Павел Нечаев), Vladimir Tortsov (Владимир Торцов), Nikita Kulakov (Никита Кулаков), Artem Shuyko (Артем Щуйко) |
Marketing |
Sergey Amirdjanov (Сергей Амирджанов), Marina Syunikaeva (Марина Сюникаева), Sergey Budanov (Сергей Буданов), Maksim Zayats (Максим Заяц) |
PR |
Alexey Pastushenko (Алексей Пастушенко), Maxim Samoylenko (Максим Самойленко), Igor Bugaenko (Игорь Бугаенко), Aleksey Larichkin (Алексей Ларичкин), Anna Ganulich (Анна Ганулич), Yana Sorokina (Яна Сорокина), Aleksandr Moshkov (Александр Мошков), Roman Lupashevsky (Роман Лупашевский), Denis Nikishin (Денис Никишин) |